1 - Andover - King Arthurs Way
Operated by Stagecoach South
- Timetable
- Map
Andover Bus Station (Stand A) | 06:52 | 07:07 | 07:32 | 07:47 | 08:02 | 08:17 | 08:32 | 08:47 | 09:02 | 09:15 | then every 15 minutes until | 18:00 | 18:15 | 18:30 | 18:45 | 19:05 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Enham Alamein The Green (S-bound) | 07:24 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Andover, outside Methodist Church | 06:53 | 07:08 | 07:33 | 07:48 | 08:03 | 08:18 | 08:33 | 08:48 | 09:04 | 09:17 | 18:02 | 18:16 | 18:31 | 18:46 | 19:06 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | ||||
Woodhouse The Old Police House (S-bound) | 07:25 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Andover Kings Yard (N-bound) | 06:55 | 07:10 | 07:35 | 07:50 | 08:05 | 08:20 | 08:35 | 08:50 | 09:06 | 09:19 | 18:04 | 18:18 | 18:33 | 18:48 | 19:08 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | ||||
Knights Enham, opp Enham Lane | 07:26 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Andover, o/s Corunna Main | 06:55 | 07:10 | 07:35 | 07:50 | 08:05 | 08:20 | 08:35 | 08:51 | 09:07 | 09:20 | 18:05 | 18:18 | 18:33 | 18:48 | 19:08 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | ||||
King Arthurs Way (opp) | 07:27 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Andover Dances Close (N-bound) | 06:56 | 07:11 | 07:36 | 07:51 | 08:06 | 08:21 | 08:36 | 08:52 | 09:07 | 09:20 | 18:05 | 18:19 | 18:34 | 18:49 | 19:09 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | ||||
Andover Enham Arch (N-bound) | 06:31 | 06:46 | 06:58 | 07:13 | 07:38 | 07:53 | 08:08 | 08:23 | 08:38 | 08:54 | 09:10 | 09:23 | 18:08 | 18:21 | 18:36 | 18:51 | 19:11 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | ||
King Arthurs Way, adj Galahad Close | 06:33 | 06:48 | 07:00 | 07:15 | 07:28 | 07:40 | 07:55 | 08:10 | 08:25 | 08:40 | 08:56 | 09:12 | 09:25 | 18:10 | 18:23 | 18:38 | 18:53 | 19:13 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | |
King Arthurs Way, opp Stuart Court | 06:34 | 06:49 | 07:01 | 07:16 | 07:29 | 07:41 | 07:56 | 08:11 | 08:26 | 08:41 | 08:57 | 09:13 | 09:26 | 18:11 | 18:24 | 18:39 | 18:54 | 19:14 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | |
King Arthurs Way, adj Tintagel Close | 06:35 | 06:50 | 07:02 | 07:17 | 07:30 | 07:42 | 07:57 | 08:12 | 08:27 | 08:42 | 08:58 | 09:14 | 09:27 | 18:12 | 18:25 | 18:40 | 18:55 | 19:15 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | |
Roman Way, adj Primary School | 06:36 | 06:51 | 07:03 | 07:18 | 07:31 | 07:43 | 07:58 | 08:13 | 08:28 | 08:43 | 08:59 | 09:15 | 09:28 | 18:13 | 18:26 | 18:41 | 18:56 | 19:16 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | |
Roman Way, adj Florence Court | 06:37 | 06:52 | 07:04 | 07:19 | 07:32 | 07:45 | 08:00 | 08:15 | 08:30 | 08:45 | 09:00 | 09:16 | 09:29 | 18:14 | 18:27 | 18:42 | 18:57 | 19:17 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | |
Cricketers Way Smannell Road (S-bound) | 06:37 | 06:52 | 07:04 | 07:19 | 07:32 | 07:46 | 08:01 | 08:16 | 08:31 | 08:46 | 09:00 | 09:16 | 09:29 | 18:14 | 18:27 | 18:42 | 18:57 | 19:17 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | |
Cricketers Way Compton Square Tesco Express (NE-bound) | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | |||||||||||||||||||
East Anton Venice Court (NW-bound) | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | |||||||||||||||||||
Roman Way Turin Court (NW-bound) | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | |||||||||||||||||||
East Anton Woolwich Way (adjacent) | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | |||||||||||||||||||
East Anton Pavilion Road (E-bound) | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | |||||||||||||||||||
East Anton, opposite Community Centre | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | |||||||||||||||||||
East Anton, opposite Sunflower Way | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | |||||||||||||||||||
East Anton Pasture Walk (SE-bound) | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | |||||||||||||||||||
East Anton, adj Fuller Way | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | |||||||||||||||||||
East Anton, opp YMCA | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | |||||||||||||||||||
East Anton, adj Merino Road | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | |||||||||||||||||||
Cricketers Way, opp Sobers Square | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | |||||||||||||||||||
Cricketers Way Hutton Square (W-bound) | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | |||||||||||||||||||
Cricketers Way Swallowfields (N-bound) | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | |||||||||||||||||||
Cricketers Way Spring Meadows (SW-bound) | 06:38 | 06:53 | 07:05 | 07:20 | 07:33 | 07:47 | 08:02 | 08:17 | 08:32 | 08:47 | 09:01 | 09:17 | 09:30 | 18:15 | 18:28 | 18:43 | 18:58 | 19:18 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | |
Andover Enham Arch (S-bound) | 06:39 | 06:54 | 07:06 | 07:21 | 07:34 | 07:48 | 08:03 | 08:18 | 08:33 | 08:48 | 09:02 | 09:18 | 09:31 | 18:16 | 18:29 | 18:44 | 18:59 | 19:19 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | |
Andover Dances Close (S-bound) | 06:40 | 06:55 | 07:07 | 07:22 | 07:36 | 07:50 | 08:05 | 08:20 | 08:35 | 08:50 | 09:04 | 09:20 | 09:33 | 18:18 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | |||
Andover, opp Corunna Main | 06:41 | 06:56 | 07:08 | 07:23 | 07:37 | 07:51 | 08:06 | 08:21 | 08:36 | 08:51 | 09:05 | 09:20 | 09:33 | 18:18 | 18:31 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | |||
Andover Georges Yard (S-bound) | 06:42 | 06:57 | 07:09 | 07:24 | 07:38 | 07:52 | 08:07 | 08:22 | 08:37 | 08:52 | 09:06 | 09:21 | 09:34 | 18:19 | 18:32 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | |||
Andover Bus Station National Express (Stand J) | 06:45 | 07:00 | 07:12 | 07:27 | 07:42 | 07:57 | 08:12 | 08:27 | 08:42 | 08:57 | 09:10 | 09:25 | 09:38 | 18:23 | 18:35 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 4 May 2024
Stagecoach South
- @StagecoachSouth