Bus Times

1 - Hayhill - Masonhill or Holmston

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Inbound

Holmston, after Shavin Brae 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 19:20 20:30 21:44 22:54
Ayr, nr Masonhill Road 19:21 20:31 21:45 22:55
Castlehill, after Masonhill Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Castlehill, opp Alderbank 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Ayr, opp Clarendon Place 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 19:22 20:32 21:46 22:56
Ayr, after Armour Drive 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 19:23 20:33 21:47 22:57
Ayr, after Caledonia Road 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:33 19:24 20:34 21:48 22:58
Ayr, before Armour Drive 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:34 19:24 20:34 21:48 22:58
Ayr, opp Glenconner Place 07:06 07:35 08:06 08:35 09:06 09:35 10:06 10:35 11:06 11:35 12:06 12:35 13:06 13:35 14:06 14:35 15:06 15:35 16:06 16:35 17:06 17:35 18:35 19:26 20:36 21:50 23:00
Ayr, at Ellisland Square 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:27 20:37 21:51 23:01
Ayr, at Lochlea Drive 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:27 20:37 21:51 23:01
Ayr, at Mount Oliphant Place 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38 19:28 20:38 21:52 23:02
Ayr, at Hamilton Crescent 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39 19:28 20:38 21:52 23:02
Ayr, opp Lothian Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:40 19:29 20:39 21:53 23:03
Ayr, opp Mill Brae 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 19:30 20:40 21:54 23:04
Ayr, opp Ashgrove Street 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:41
Ayr, at Killoch Place 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:43 19:32 20:42 21:56 23:06
Ayr, before Carrick Street 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:44
Ayr, at Town Hall 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46
Ayr, opp Fullarton Street 06:18 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:48 19:58 21:08 22:18
Ayr, opp Burns Statue Square 06:19 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:49 19:59 21:09 22:19
Ayr Railway Station (after) 06:19 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:49 19:59 21:09 22:19
Ayr, before John Street 06:20 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 20:00 21:10 22:20
Ayr, at Lymburn Place 06:22 07:51 08:51 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:02 21:12 22:22
Ayr, after Content Avenue 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Ayr, opp Dam Park Sports Stadium 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Ayr, after Craigie Way 06:23 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:53 20:03 21:13 22:23
Ayr, opp Craigie Lea 06:23 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:53 20:03 21:13 22:23
Ayr, opp Beech Grove 06:24 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:54 20:04 21:14 22:24
Ayr, at Campbell Court 06:25 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:55 20:05 21:15 22:25
Ayr, after Churchill Crescent 06:25 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:55 20:05 21:15 22:25
Ayr, at Churchill Crescent 06:26 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:56 20:06 21:16 22:26
Ayr, nr Robertson Crescent 06:26 07:26 07:55 08:26 08:55 09:26 09:56 10:27 10:56 11:27 11:56 12:27 12:56 13:27 13:56 14:27 14:56 15:27 15:56 16:27 16:56 17:27 17:56 18:56 20:06 21:16 22:26
Ayr, after Dunlop Terrace 06:28 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:58 20:08 21:18 22:28

Outbound

Ayr, opp Dunlop Terrace 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:32 18:00 19:00 20:09 21:19 22:29
Ayr, opp Robertson Crescent 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:32 18:00 19:00 20:09 21:19 22:29
Ayr, opp Churchill Crescent 06:32 07:32 08:01 08:32 09:01 09:32 10:01 10:32 11:01 11:32 12:01 12:32 13:01 13:32 14:01 14:32 15:01 15:32 16:01 16:32 17:01 17:33 18:01 19:01 20:10 21:20 22:30
Ayr, before Craigie Way 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:34 18:02 19:02 20:11 21:21 22:31
Ayr, opp Campbell Court 06:33 07:33 08:02 08:33 09:02 09:33 10:02 10:33 11:02 11:33 12:02 12:33 13:02 13:33 14:02 14:33 15:02 15:33 16:02 16:33 17:02 17:34 18:02 19:02 20:11 21:21 22:31
Ayr, at Beech Grove 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:35 18:03 19:03 20:12 21:22 22:32
Ayr, nr Craigie Lea 06:34 07:34 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:04 19:03 20:12 21:22 22:32
Ayr, at Craigie way 06:35 07:35 08:04 08:35 09:04 09:35 10:04 10:35 11:04 11:35 12:04 12:35 13:04 13:35 14:04 14:35 15:04 15:35 16:04 16:35 17:04 17:36 18:04 19:04 20:13 21:23 22:33
Ayr, after University Avenue 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Ayr, before Content Avenue 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:05 09:37 10:05 10:37 11:05 11:37 12:05 12:37 13:05 13:37 14:05 14:37 15:05 15:37 16:05 16:37 17:05 18:05
Ayr, before Craigie Road 08:05 17:37 19:05 20:14 21:24 22:34
Ayr, at Craigie Way 08:05 17:37 19:05 20:14 21:24 22:34
Ayr, opp Fire Station 06:38 07:38 08:06 08:38 09:06 09:38 10:06 10:38 11:06 11:38 12:06 12:38 13:06 13:38 14:06 14:38 15:06 15:38 16:06 16:38 17:06 17:38 18:06 19:06 20:15 21:25 22:35
Ayr Railway Station (opp) 06:38 07:38 08:07 08:38 09:06 09:38 10:06 10:38 11:06 11:38 12:06 12:38 13:06 13:38 14:06 14:38 15:06 15:38 16:06 16:38 17:06 17:39 18:06 19:07 20:16 21:26 22:36
Ayr, at Killoch Place 06:40 07:40 08:08 08:40 09:08 09:40 10:08 10:40 11:08 11:40 12:08 12:40 13:08 13:40 14:08 14:40 15:08 15:40 16:08 16:40 17:08 17:40 18:08 19:08 20:17 21:27 22:37
Ayr, before Carrick Street 06:41 07:41 08:09 08:41 09:09 09:41 10:09 10:41 11:09 11:41 12:09 12:41 13:09 13:41 14:09 14:41 15:09 15:41 16:09 16:41 17:09 17:41 18:09 19:09
Ayr, at Town Hall 06:43 07:43 08:11 08:43 09:11 09:43 10:11 10:43 11:11 11:43 12:11 12:43 13:11 13:43 14:11 14:43 15:11 15:43 16:11 16:43 17:11 17:43 18:11 19:11
Ayr, opp Fullarton Street 06:45 07:13 07:45 08:13 08:45 09:13 09:45 10:13 10:45 11:13 11:45 12:13 12:45 13:13 13:45 14:13 14:45 15:13 15:45 16:13 16:45 17:13 17:45 18:13 19:11 19:13 20:21 21:35 22:45
Ayr, opp Burns Statue Square 06:47 07:15 07:47 08:15 08:46 09:14 09:46 10:14 10:46 11:14 11:46 12:14 12:46 13:14 13:46 14:14 14:46 15:14 15:46 16:14 16:46 17:14 18:14 19:12 20:22 21:36 22:46
Ayr, after Ashgrove Street 08:47 09:15 09:47 10:15 10:47 11:15 11:47 12:15 12:47 13:15 13:47 14:15 14:47 15:15 15:47 16:15 16:47 17:15 18:15
Ayr, after Castlehill Road 06:49 07:17 07:49 08:17 19:14 20:24 21:38 22:48
Ayr, at Dongola Road 06:49 07:17 07:49 08:17 19:14 20:24 21:38 22:48
Ayr, nr Lothian Road 06:50 07:18 07:50 08:18 08:49 09:17 09:49 10:17 10:49 11:17 11:49 12:17 12:49 13:17 13:49 14:17 14:49 15:17 15:49 16:17 16:49 17:17 18:17 19:14 20:24 21:38 22:48
Ayr, opp Leslie Crescent 06:50 07:18 07:50 08:18 08:49 09:17 09:49 10:17 10:49 11:17 11:49 12:17 12:49 13:17 13:49 14:17 14:49 15:17 15:49 16:17 16:49 17:17 18:17 19:15 20:25 21:39 22:49
Ayr, opp Mount Oliphant Place 06:51 07:19 07:51 08:19 08:50 09:18 09:50 10:18 10:50 11:18 11:50 12:18 12:50 13:18 13:50 14:18 14:50 15:18 15:50 16:18 16:50 17:18 18:18 19:16 20:26 21:40 22:50
Ayr, opp Lochlea Drive 06:51 07:19 07:51 08:19 08:51 09:19 09:51 10:19 10:51 11:19 11:51 12:19 12:51 13:19 13:51 14:19 14:51 15:19 15:51 16:19 16:51 17:19 18:19 19:16 20:26 21:40 22:50
Ayr, at Glencairn Road 06:52 07:20 07:52 08:20 08:52 09:20 09:52 10:20 10:52 11:20 11:52 12:20 12:52 13:20 13:52 14:20 14:52 15:20 15:52 16:20 16:52 17:20 18:20 19:17 20:27 21:41 22:51
Ayr, after Glenconner Place 06:53 07:21 07:53 08:21 08:52 09:20 09:52 10:20 10:52 11:20 11:52 12:20 12:52 13:20 13:52 14:20 14:52 15:20 15:52 16:20 16:52 17:20 18:20 19:17 20:27 21:41 22:51
Ayr, opp Armour Drive 06:54 07:22 07:54 08:22 08:54 09:22 09:54 10:22 10:54 11:22 11:54 12:22 12:54 13:22 13:54 14:22 14:54 15:22 15:54 16:22 16:54 17:22 18:22 19:18 20:28 21:42 22:52
Ayr, at Forehill road 06:54 07:22 07:54 08:22 08:54 09:22 09:54 10:22 10:54 11:22 11:54 12:22 12:54 13:22 13:54 14:22 14:54 15:22 15:54 16:22 16:54 17:22 18:22 19:19 20:29 21:43 22:53
Holmston, after Shavin Brae 06:56 07:24 07:56 08:24 08:56 09:24 09:56 10:24 10:56 11:24 11:56 12:24 12:56 13:24 13:56 14:24 14:56 15:24 15:56 16:24 16:56 17:24 18:24 19:20 20:30 21:44 22:54
Ayr, nr Masonhill Road 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Castlehill, before Alderbank 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Castlehill, after Masonhill Road 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach West Scotland