🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

1 - Barnsley Interchange - Staincross Circular

A service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Barnsley Interchange A10 (A10) 06:57 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:50 then every 20 minutes until 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:30 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Barnsley, adj Bridge Street 06:57 07:10 07:31 07:55 08:16 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:51 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:30 19:00 23:00
Barnsley, at Old Mill Bridge 06:59 07:12 07:33 07:57 08:18 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:52 13:52 14:12 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:07 18:32 19:02 23:02
Smithies, opp Burton Road 07:00 07:13 07:34 07:58 08:19 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:53 13:53 14:13 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:44 18:08 18:33 19:03 23:03
Smithies, opp Cawley Place 07:00 07:13 07:35 07:59 08:20 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:54 13:54 14:14 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:16 16:41 17:01 17:25 17:45 18:09 18:34 19:03 23:03
Smithies Lane (adj) 07:01 07:14 07:36 08:00 08:21 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:55 13:55 14:15 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:46 18:10 18:35 19:04 23:04
Smithies, adj Reasbeck Terrace 07:01 07:14 07:36 08:00 08:22 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:56 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:47 18:11 18:35 19:04 23:04
Smithies, at Stagecoach Bus Depot 07:02 07:15 07:37 08:01 08:23 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:56 13:56 14:16 14:37 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:48 18:11 18:36 19:05 23:05
Smithies, opp Brunswick Close 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:15 07:38 08:01 08:23 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:57 13:57 14:17 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:29 17:48 18:12 18:36 19:05 23:05
New Lodge Crescent (adj) 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:04 07:17 07:39 08:02 08:25 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:58 13:58 14:18 14:39 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:31 17:50 18:13 18:37 19:07 23:07
New Lodge, adj Langsett Road 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:18 07:41 08:04 08:27 08:50 09:15 09:35 10:00 14:00 14:20 14:41 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:33 17:52 18:15 18:39 19:08 23:08
New Lodge, nr Bar Lane 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:19 07:42 08:04 08:28 08:51 09:16 09:36 10:01 14:01 14:21 14:42 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:34 17:53 18:16 18:40 19:08 23:08
Mapplewell, opp Eastfield Crescent 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:06 07:21 07:43 08:05 08:29 08:52 09:16 09:36 10:01 14:01 14:21 14:43 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:26 16:51 17:11 17:34 17:53 18:16 18:40 19:09 23:09
Mapplewell Eastfield Crescent 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:06 07:22 07:44 08:05 08:30 08:53 09:17 09:37 10:02 14:02 14:22 14:44 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:35 17:54 18:17 18:41 19:09 23:09
Mapplewell, nr Carr Green 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:07 07:24 07:45 08:06 08:32 08:54 09:18 09:38 10:03 14:03 14:23 14:45 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:29 16:53 17:13 17:36 17:55 18:18 18:42 19:10 23:10
Mapplewell, nr Carr Green Lane 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:08 07:25 07:46 08:07 08:33 08:55 09:19 09:39 10:04 14:04 14:24 14:46 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:30 16:54 17:14 17:37 17:56 18:19 18:43 19:11 23:11
Mapplewell, at Four Lane Ends 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:08 07:25 07:46 08:07 08:33 08:55 09:19 09:39 10:04 14:04 14:24 14:46 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:30 16:54 17:14 17:37 17:56 18:19 18:43 19:11 23:11
Mapplewell, adj Longlands Close 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:26 07:47 08:08 08:34 08:56 09:20 09:40 10:05 14:05 14:25 14:47 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:31 16:55 17:15 17:38 17:57 18:20 18:44 19:12 23:12
Mapplewell, nr Ibberson Avenue 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:10 07:27 07:48 08:09 08:34 08:57 09:21 09:41 10:06 14:06 14:26 14:48 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:32 16:56 17:16 17:39 17:57 18:21 18:45 19:13 23:13
Bloomhouse Green, opp Oaks Wood Drive 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:11 07:28 07:49 08:11 08:35 08:58 09:23 09:43 10:07 14:07 14:27 14:49 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:33 16:57 17:16 17:39 17:58 18:22 18:45 19:14 23:14
Bloomhouse Green, nr Sackup Lane 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:12 07:29 07:50 08:11 08:35 08:59 09:23 09:43 10:08 14:08 14:28 14:50 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:34 16:58 17:17 17:40 17:58 18:23 18:46 19:15 23:15
Bloomhouse Green, adj Station Road 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:12 07:29 07:50 08:12 08:35 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:08 14:08 14:28 14:50 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:34 16:58 17:17 17:40 17:58 18:23 18:46 19:15 23:15
Bloomhouse Green, adj Cranborne Drive 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:13 07:30 07:51 08:13 08:36 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:09 14:09 14:29 14:51 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:35 16:59 17:18 17:41 17:59 18:24 18:47 19:16 23:16
Staincross, adj Alton Way 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:14 07:31 07:52 08:14 08:37 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:10 14:10 14:30 14:52 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:36 17:00 17:19 17:42 18:00 18:25 18:48 19:17 23:17
Staincross, adj Princess Street 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:14 07:32 07:53 08:14 08:37 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:10 14:10 14:30 14:52 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:36 17:00 17:19 17:42 18:00 18:25 18:48 19:17 23:17
Mapplewell, adj Broadway 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:15 07:33 07:54 08:15 08:39 09:02 09:28 09:48 10:11 14:11 14:31 14:54 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:38 17:01 17:20 17:43 18:01 18:26 18:49 19:18 23:18
Staincross, adj Broadway 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:16 07:34 07:55 08:16 08:40 09:03 09:29 09:49 10:12 14:12 14:32 14:55 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:39 17:02 17:21 17:43 18:02 18:27 18:49 19:18 23:18
Staincross, adj Longsight Road 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:17 07:35 07:56 08:17 08:40 09:04 09:29 09:49 10:13 14:13 14:33 14:55 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:39 17:03 17:22 17:44 18:03 18:28 18:50 19:19 23:19
Staincross, opp New Road 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:18 07:37 07:58 08:18 08:42 09:05 09:31 09:51 10:14 14:14 14:34 14:57 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:41 17:04 17:23 17:45 18:04 18:29 18:51 19:20 23:20
Staincross, adj Sackup Lane 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:18 07:37 07:58 08:18 08:42 09:05 09:31 09:51 10:14 14:14 14:34 14:57 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:41 17:04 17:23 17:45 18:04 18:29 18:51 19:20 23:20
Staincross, opp Grasmere Crescent 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:19 07:38 07:59 08:19 08:43 09:06 09:32 09:52 10:15 14:15 14:35 14:58 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:42 17:05 17:24 17:46 18:05 18:30 18:53 19:20 23:20
Staincross, adj Warren Lane 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:19 07:38 07:59 08:20 08:43 09:06 09:33 09:53 10:15 14:15 14:35 14:58 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:42 17:05 17:24 17:46 18:05 18:30 18:54 19:21 23:21
Staincross, opp Moorland Avenue 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:21 07:40 08:01 08:22 08:45 09:08 09:35 09:55 10:17 14:17 14:37 15:00 15:21 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:44 17:07 17:26 17:48 18:07 18:32 18:56 19:22 23:22
Staincross, nr Moorland Crescent 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:22 07:41 08:02 08:23 08:46 09:09 09:35 09:55 10:17 14:17 14:38 15:01 15:22 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:45 17:08 17:27 17:49 18:07 18:32 18:56 19:22 23:22
Staincross, at Shaw Lane 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:47 09:10 09:36 09:56 10:18 14:18 14:38 15:01 15:22 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:08 17:27 17:49 18:08 18:33 18:57 19:23 23:23
Staincross, nr Paddock Road 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:47 09:11 09:36 09:56 10:18 14:18 14:39 15:02 15:23 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:46 17:09 17:28 17:50 18:08 18:33 18:57 19:23 23:23
Staincross, adj Greenside Avenue 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:48 09:12 09:37 09:57 10:19 14:19 14:40 15:03 15:24 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:47 17:10 17:29 17:51 18:09 18:34 18:58 19:24 23:24
Mapplewell, adj Church Street 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:26 08:50 09:14 09:38 09:58 10:20 14:20 14:41 15:04 15:25 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:48 17:11 17:30 17:52 18:10 18:35 18:59 19:25 23:25
Mapplewell, adj Park Close 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:47 08:08 08:27 08:51 09:14 09:38 09:58 10:20 14:20 14:41 15:04 15:25 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:49 17:11 17:30 17:52 18:10 18:35 18:59 19:25 23:25
Mapplewell, adj Cloudberry Way 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:48 08:09 08:28 08:52 09:15 09:39 09:59 10:21 14:21 14:42 15:05 15:27 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:13 17:32 17:53 18:11 18:36 19:00 19:26 23:26
Mapplewell, adj Eastfield Crescent 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:28 07:49 08:10 08:29 08:54 09:16 09:40 10:00 10:22 14:22 14:43 15:06 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:14 17:33 17:54 18:12 18:37 19:00 19:26 23:26
Mapplewell, adj Wakefield Road 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:50 08:11 08:30 08:55 09:17 09:40 10:00 10:22 14:22 14:43 15:06 15:29 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:15 17:34 17:55 18:12 18:37 19:01 19:27 23:27
New Lodge, adj Newstead Road 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:30 07:52 08:13 08:32 08:57 09:18 09:41 10:01 10:23 14:23 14:44 15:07 15:30 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:54 17:16 17:35 17:56 18:13 18:38 19:02 19:28 23:28
New Lodge, adj Laithes Lane 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:32 07:54 08:15 08:34 08:59 09:20 09:43 10:03 10:25 14:25 14:46 15:09 15:32 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:56 17:18 17:37 17:58 18:15 18:40 19:03 19:29 23:29
New Lodge, adj Regent Crescent 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:32 07:54 08:16 08:35 08:59 09:20 09:43 10:03 10:25 14:25 14:46 15:09 15:32 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:56 17:18 17:37 17:58 18:15 18:40 19:03 19:29 23:29
Smithies, adj Rotherham Road 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:34 07:56 08:18 08:37 09:01 09:22 09:45 10:05 10:27 14:27 14:48 15:10 15:34 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:20 17:38 17:59 18:16 18:41 19:04 19:30 23:30
Smithies, on Carlton Road 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:57 08:19 08:38 09:02 09:23 09:45 10:05 10:27 14:27 14:49 15:11 15:34 15:57 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:21 17:39 18:00 18:17 18:42 19:05 19:31 23:31
Smithies Lane (opp) 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:35 07:58 08:20 08:40 09:03 09:25 09:46 10:06 10:28 14:28 14:50 15:12 15:35 15:58 16:18 16:39 16:59 17:22 17:40 18:01 18:18 18:43 19:06 19:31 23:31
Smithies, adj Cawley Place 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:26 09:48 10:08 10:30 14:30 14:51 15:13 15:37 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:01 17:23 17:41 18:02 18:19 18:44 19:07 19:32 23:32
Smithies, adj Burton Road 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:37 08:00 08:23 08:43 09:05 09:27 09:48 10:08 10:30 14:30 14:52 15:14 15:37 16:00 16:20 16:41 17:01 17:24 17:41 18:02 18:19 18:44 19:07 19:32 23:32
Barnsley, adj Twibell Street 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:02 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:29 09:50 10:10 10:32 14:32 14:53 15:15 15:39 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:03 17:25 17:42 18:03 18:20 18:45 19:08 19:33 23:33
Barnsley, adj Beckett Street 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:04 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:33 14:33 14:55 15:16 15:40 16:03 16:23 16:44 17:04 17:27 17:44 18:05 18:22 18:47 19:10 19:35 23:35
Barnsley Interchange A10 (A10) 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:06 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:35 14:35 14:57 15:18 15:42 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:06 17:29 17:45 18:06 18:23 18:48 19:11 19:36 23:36

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 27 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire