bustimes.org

1 - Blyth - Amble

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Blyth - Amble

Blyth Bus Station (Bay 6) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Blyth Regent Street south end (N-bound) 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Blyth Regent Street north end (N-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
N Farm Hodgson's Road (W-bound) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
N Farm, nr South Quay nursing home 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
N Farm, opp Fire Station 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Cowpen, nr Crematorium 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Cowpen, opp Community Centre 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Cowpen Shops (W-bound) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Cowpen Briardale Road west end (W-bound) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Cowpen, o/s Blyth Community College 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Cowpen, opp Weardale Avenue 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Kitty Brewster, o/s Bebside Middle School 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Bebside Interchange (W-bound) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Bedlington Station St John's Road (W-bound) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:35
Bedlington Station Station Street (N-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:36
Bedlington Station, opp Welwyn Factory 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:36
Bedlington Station Red Row (N-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:37
Bomarsund Earth Balance (N-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:38
Bomarsund, nr Thornley Terrace 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:39
Stakeford, nr Highways depot 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:39
Stakeford, nr Lord Barrington 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:40
Stakeford Half Moon (NW-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:41
Elephant North Seaton crossing (E-bound) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:43
Elephant Public House (E-bound) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:44
Ashington College Seventh Avenue (N-bound) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:45
Ashington College, opp Fifth Avenue 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:45
Ashington North Seaton Rd north end (N-bound) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:47
Ashington Bus Station (Stand F) 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ashington Bus Station (Stand A) 18:49
Ashington, opp Hawthorn Road Top 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (E-bound) 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Wansbeck Hospital, opp Tweed Street 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas (E-bound) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance (SE-bound) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Woodhorn Crossroads (N-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance (N-bound) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance (N-bound) 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Lynemouth, adj Resource Centre 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Lynemouth, opp Post Office 10:04 11:05 12:04 13:05 14:04 15:05 16:04 17:05 18:04
Lynemouth, adj Fenham Road 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Lynemouth, opp Colliery Tavern 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Ellington, o/s Former Colliery 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Ellington, o/s Library 10:08 11:09 12:08 13:09 14:08 15:09 16:08 17:09 18:08
Ellington Cresswell Road (N-bound) 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Ellington, opp Windmill Hill 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Ellington, opp Windmill Heights 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Cresswell, opp Sawmill 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Cresswell, opp Towers holiday park 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Cresswell, nr Crows Nest 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Ellington, o/s Plough 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Ellington, o/s Hagg House Farm 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Widdrington Station Ramsey (N-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Widdrington Station, nr Old Ferneybeds Road 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Widdrington Station Mile Road (N-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Widdrington Station, nr Station Mews 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Widdrington Station, opp Wooderfield 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Widdrington Station, opp Community Centre 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Widdrington Station, on Turning circle 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18

Amble - Blyth

Cresswell, nr Crows Nest 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Cresswell, o/s Towers holiday park 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Cresswell, adj Sawmill 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Ellington, nr Windmill Heights 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Ellington, nr Windmill Hill 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Ellington Cresswell Road (S-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Widdrington Station, on Turning circle 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Widdrington Station, nr Grange Court 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Widdrington Station, adj Community centre 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Widdrington Station, adj Wooderfield 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Widdrington Station Mile Road (S-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Widdrington Station, opp Old Ferneybeds Road 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Widdrington Station Ramsey (S-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Ellington, opp Hagg House Farm 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Ellington, opp Plough 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Ellington, opp Library 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Ellington, opp Library 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Ellington, opp Former colliery 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Lynemouth, o/s Colliery Tavern 09:32 10:31 11:32 12:31 13:32 14:31 15:32 16:31 17:32 18:31
Lynemouth, opp Fenham Road 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Lynemouth Post Office (SE-bound) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Lynemouth, opp Resource Centre 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance (S-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance (S-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Woodhorn Mill (S-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Woodhorn Crossroads (S-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Wansbeck Hospital, nr Main Entrance 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas (W-bound) 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:43
Wansbeck Hospital, nr Tweed Street 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:44
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (W-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:46
Ashington, nr Hawthorn Road Top 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:47
Ashington Bus Station (Stand A) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:50
Ashington Laburnum Terrace (S-bound) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:50
Ashington Bolsover Terrace (S-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:51
Ashington College, nr Fifth Avenue 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:52
Ashington College Seventh Avenue (S-bound) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:53
Elephant, opp Public House 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:55
Elephant North Seaton Crossing (W-bound) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:55
Stakeford, o/s Half Moon 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:58
Stakeford, opp Lord Barrington 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:58
Stakeford, opp Highways depot 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:59
Bomarsund, opp Thornley Terrace 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:59
Bomarsund Earth Balance (S-bound) 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:00
Bedlington Station Red Row (S-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:01
Bedlington Station, nr Welwyn Factory 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:02
Bedlington Station, o/s Clayton Arms 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:03
Bedlington Station St John's Road (E-bound) 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:03
Bebside Interchange (E-bound) 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Kitty Brewster, opp Bebside Middle School 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Cowpen, nr Weardale Avenue 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Cowpen, opp Blyth Community College 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Cowpen Briardale Road west end (E-bound) 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Cowpen Shops (E-bound) 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Cowpen, o/s Community Centre 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Cowpen, nr Aldi 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Cowpen, opp Crematorium 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
N Farm, opp South Quay nursing home 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
N Farm Hodgson's Road (E-bound) 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Blyth Regent Street north end (S-bound) 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Blyth Regent Street south end (S-bound) 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Blyth Bus Station (Bay 6) 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria