🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1 - Tollgate Hill - Broadfield - Crawley - Bewbush

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Tollgate Hill - Broadfield - Crawley - Bewbush

Pease Pottage, opp The Black Swan 05:37 then every 20 minutes until
Broadfield Little Trees Cemetery (S-bound) 06:46 07:54 08:30 09:16 09:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:12 18:48 19:28 20:35 21:42
Broadfield, adj William Morris Way 05:40 06:47 07:20 07:55 08:31 08:55 09:17 09:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:13 18:49 19:29 20:36 21:43
Broadfield, adj Bishopstone Walk 05:40 06:47 07:20 07:55 08:31 08:55 09:17 09:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:13 18:49 19:29 20:36 21:43
Broadfield Creasys Drive East (SW-bound) 05:41 06:48 07:21 07:56 08:32 08:55 09:18 09:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:14 18:50 19:30 20:37 21:44
Broadfield Creasys Drive South (W-bound) 05:42 06:49 07:22 07:57 08:33 08:56 09:19 09:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:15 18:51 19:31 20:38 21:45
Broadfield Creasys Drive West (N-bound) 05:42 06:49 07:22 07:57 08:33 08:57 09:19 09:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:15 18:51 19:31 20:38 21:45
Broadfield Creasys Drive North (NE-bound) 05:43 06:50 07:23 07:58 08:34 08:58 09:20 09:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:16 18:52 19:32 20:39 21:46
Broadfield Barton (o/s) 05:44 06:51 07:24 07:59 08:35 08:59 09:21 09:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:17 18:53 19:33 20:40 21:47
Broadfield Pelham Drive (W-bound) 05:44 06:51 07:24 07:59 08:35 08:59 09:21 09:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:17 18:53 19:33 20:40 21:47
Broadfield, opp Trefoil Crescent 05:45 06:52 07:25 08:00 08:36 09:00 09:22 09:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:18 18:54 19:33 20:40 21:47
Broadfield, opp Seymour School 05:45 06:52 07:25 08:00 08:36 09:00 09:22 09:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:18 18:54 19:34 20:41 21:48
Broadfield, opp Sandringham Road 05:46 06:53 07:26 08:01 08:37 09:01 09:23 09:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:19 18:55 19:34 20:41 21:48
Broadfield Drive (NW-bound) 05:46 06:53 07:26 08:01 08:38 09:02 09:24 09:44 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:19 18:55 19:35 20:42 21:49
Gossops Green Cheals Roundabout (NE-bound) 05:47 06:54 07:27 08:02 08:39 09:03 09:25 09:45 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:20 18:56 19:36 20:43 21:50
Southgate, adj Clayton Hill 05:48 06:55 07:28 08:03 08:40 09:04 09:26 09:46 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:21 18:57 19:37 20:44 21:51
Southgate, adj Downland Place 05:49 06:56 07:29 08:04 08:41 09:05 09:27 09:47 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:22 18:58 19:37 20:44 21:51
Southgate, opp Wensleydale 05:50 06:57 07:30 08:05 08:42 09:06 09:28 09:48 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:23 18:59 19:38 20:45 21:52
Southgate, opp Barrington Road 05:51 06:58 07:31 08:06 08:43 09:07 09:29 09:49 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:24 19:00 19:39 20:46 21:53
Southgate Parade (opp) 05:51 06:58 07:31 08:06 08:43 09:07 09:29 09:49 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:24 19:00 19:39 20:46 21:53
Southgate Avenue (before) 05:52 06:59 07:32 08:07 08:44 09:08 09:30 09:50 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:25 19:01 19:40 20:47 21:54
Southgate Avenue North (N-bound) 05:52 06:59 07:32 08:07 08:44 09:08 09:30 09:50 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:25 19:01 19:40 20:47 21:54
Crawley Town Centre South (N-bound) 05:53 07:00 07:33 08:08 08:45 09:09 09:31 09:51 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:26 19:02 19:41 20:48 21:55
Crawley Bus Station (Stand I) 05:55 07:02 07:35 08:10 08:47 09:11 09:33 09:53 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:28 19:04 19:43 20:50 21:57
Crawley Bus Station (Stand I) 05:57 07:04 07:37 08:12 08:49 09:13 09:35 09:55 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:30 19:06 19:45 20:52 21:59
Crawley Broadway (Stand P) 05:57 07:04 07:37 08:12 08:49 09:13 09:35 09:56 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:30 19:06 19:45 20:52 21:59
Crawley Orchard Street (S-bound) 05:58 07:05 07:38 08:13 08:50 09:14 09:36 09:57 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:31 19:07 19:46 20:53 22:00
W Green, o/s Crawley Hospital 06:00 07:07 07:40 08:15 08:52 09:16 09:38 09:59 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:33 19:09 19:48 20:55 22:02
W Green, adj The Apple Tree 06:00 07:07 07:40 08:15 08:52 09:16 09:38 09:59 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:33 19:09 19:48 20:55 22:02
W Green, adj Ewhurst Road 06:01 07:08 07:41 08:16 08:53 09:17 09:39 10:00 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:34 19:10 19:49 20:56 22:03
Ifield, opp The Mardens 06:02 07:09 07:42 08:18 08:55 09:19 09:41 10:02 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:35 19:11 19:50 20:57 22:04
Gossops Green, opp Overdene Drive 06:04 07:11 07:44 08:20 08:57 09:21 09:43 10:04 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:37 19:13 19:52 20:59 22:06
Gossops Green, opp Craigans 06:05 07:12 07:45 08:21 08:58 09:22 09:44 10:05 17:05 17:35 18:03 18:38 19:14 19:53 21:00 22:07
Gossops Green Shops (adj) 06:06 07:13 07:46 08:22 08:59 09:23 09:45 10:06 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:39 19:15 19:54 21:01 22:08
Gossops Green, adj Buckswood Drive 06:06 07:13 07:46 08:22 08:59 09:23 09:45 10:06 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:39 19:15 19:54 21:01 22:08
Bewbush, opp Henshaw Close 06:07 07:14 07:47 08:23 09:00 09:24 09:46 10:07 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:40 19:16 19:55 21:02 22:09
Bewbush, opp Ellman Road 06:07 07:14 07:48 08:24 09:01 09:25 09:47 10:08 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:41 19:17 19:56 21:03 22:10
Bewbush, opp Colwyn Close 06:08 07:15 07:49 08:25 09:02 09:26 09:48 10:09 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:42 19:18 19:57 21:04 22:11
Bewbush, at Dorsten Square 06:09 07:16 07:50 08:26 09:03 09:27 09:49 10:10 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:43 19:19 19:58 21:05 22:12
Bewbush, opp Brettingham Close 06:10 07:17 07:51 08:27 09:04 09:28 09:50 10:11 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:44 19:20 19:59 21:06 22:13

Bewbush - Crawley - Broadfield - Tollgate Hill

Bewbush, opp Brettingham Close 06:10 07:17 07:51 08:27 08:46 09:04 09:28 09:50 10:11 then every 20 minutes until 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:44 19:20 19:59 21:06 22:13
Bewbush, adj Neptune Close 06:10 07:17 07:51 08:27 08:46 09:04 09:28 09:50 10:12 17:12 17:42 18:09 18:44 19:20 19:59 21:06 22:13
Bewbush, adj Mercury Close 06:11 07:18 07:52 08:28 08:47 09:05 09:29 09:51 10:13 17:13 17:43 18:10 18:45 19:21 20:00 21:07 22:14
Bewbush, before Sullivan Drive 06:12 07:19 07:53 08:29 08:48 09:06 09:30 09:52 10:14 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:46 19:22 20:01 21:08 22:15
Bewbush Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:13 07:20 07:54 08:30 08:49 09:07 09:31 09:53 10:15 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:47 19:23 20:02 21:09 22:16
Bewbush, at Dorsten Square 06:15 07:22 07:56 08:32 08:51 09:09 09:33 09:55 10:17 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:49 19:25 20:04 21:11 22:18
Bewbush, adj Colwyn Close 06:16 07:23 07:57 08:33 08:52 09:10 09:34 09:56 10:18 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:50 19:26 20:05 21:12 22:19
Bewbush, adj Ellman Road 06:16 07:23 07:57 08:34 08:53 09:11 09:35 09:57 10:19 17:19 17:48 18:15 18:50 19:26 20:05 21:12 22:19
Bewbush, adj Henshaw Close 06:17 07:24 07:58 08:35 08:54 09:12 09:36 09:58 10:20 17:20 17:49 18:16 18:51 19:27 20:06 21:13 22:20
Gossops Green Shops (opp) 06:18 07:25 07:59 08:36 08:55 09:13 09:37 09:59 10:21 17:21 17:50 18:17 18:52 19:28 20:07 21:14 22:21
Gossops Green, adj Craigans 06:18 07:25 07:59 08:36 08:55 09:13 09:37 09:59 10:21 17:21 17:50 18:17 18:52 19:28 20:07 21:14 22:21
Gossops Green, adj Overdene Drive 06:19 07:26 08:00 08:37 08:56 09:14 09:38 10:00 10:22 17:22 17:51 18:18 18:53 19:29 20:08 21:15 22:22
Ifield, adj The Mardens 06:20 07:27 08:01 08:38 08:57 09:15 09:39 10:01 10:24 17:24 17:52 18:19 18:54 19:30 20:09 21:16 22:23
W Green, opp Ewhurst Road 06:22 07:29 08:03 08:40 08:59 09:17 09:41 10:03 10:25 17:25 17:54 18:21 18:56 19:32 20:11 21:18 22:25
W Green, opp The Apple Tree 06:22 07:29 08:03 08:40 08:59 09:17 09:41 10:03 10:26 17:26 17:54 18:21 18:56 19:32 20:11 21:18 22:25
W Green, opp Crawley Hospital 06:23 07:30 08:04 08:41 09:00 09:18 09:42 10:04 10:27 17:27 17:55 18:22 18:57 19:33 20:12 21:19 22:26
Crawley, opp Smalls Mead 06:23 07:30 08:04 08:41 09:00 09:18 09:42 10:04 10:27 17:27 17:55 18:22 18:57 19:33 20:12 21:19 22:26
Crawley Orchard Street (N-bound) 06:24 07:31 08:05 08:42 09:01 09:19 09:43 10:05 10:28 17:28 17:56 18:23 18:58 19:34 20:13 21:20 22:27
Crawley Broadway (Stand T) 06:25 07:32 08:07 08:44 09:03 09:21 09:45 10:07 10:30 17:30 17:58 18:25 19:00 19:35 20:14 21:21 22:28
Crawley Bus Station (Stand B) 06:26 07:33 08:08 08:45 09:04 09:23 09:47 10:09 10:32 17:32 17:59 18:26 19:01 19:36 20:15 21:22 22:29
Crawley Bus Station (Stand B) 06:28 07:35 08:10 08:47 09:06 09:25 09:49 10:11 10:35 17:35 18:02 18:29 19:04 19:38 20:17 21:24 22:31
Southgate, opp Arora Hotel 06:29 07:36 08:11 08:48 09:07 09:26 09:50 10:12 10:36 17:36 18:03 18:30 19:05 19:39 20:18 21:25 22:32
Southgate Avenue (after) 06:30 07:37 08:12 08:49 09:08 09:27 09:51 10:13 10:37 17:37 18:04 18:31 19:06 19:40 20:19 21:26 22:33
Southgate Parade (adj) 06:31 07:38 08:13 08:50 09:09 09:28 09:52 10:14 10:38 17:38 18:05 18:32 19:07 19:41 20:20 21:27 22:34
Southgate, adj Barrington Road 06:31 07:38 08:14 08:51 09:10 09:29 09:53 10:15 10:39 17:39 18:06 18:33 19:08 19:41 20:20 21:27 22:34
Southgate, adj Wensleydale 06:33 07:40 08:16 08:53 09:12 09:31 09:55 10:17 10:41 17:41 18:08 18:35 19:10 19:43 20:22 21:29 22:36
Southgate, opp Downland Place 06:33 07:40 08:16 08:53 09:12 09:31 09:55 10:17 10:41 17:41 18:08 18:35 19:10 19:43 20:22 21:29 22:36
Southgate, opp Clayton Hill 06:34 07:41 08:17 08:54 09:13 09:32 09:56 10:18 10:42 17:42 18:09 18:36 19:11 19:44 20:23 21:30 22:37
Gossops Green Cheals Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:35 07:42 08:18 08:55 09:14 09:33 09:57 10:19 10:43 17:43 18:10 18:37 19:12 19:45 20:24 21:31 22:38
Broadfield Drive (SE-bound) 06:35 07:43 08:19 08:56 09:15 09:34 09:58 10:20 10:44 17:44 18:11 18:37 19:12 19:45 20:24 21:31 22:38
Broadfield, adj Sandringham Road 06:36 07:44 08:20 08:57 09:16 09:35 09:59 10:21 10:45 17:45 18:12 18:38 19:13 19:46 20:25 21:32 22:39
Broadfield, o/s Seymour School 06:36 07:44 08:20 08:57 09:16 09:35 09:59 10:21 10:45 17:45 18:12 18:38 19:13 19:46 20:25 21:32 22:39
Broadfield, adj Trefoil Crescent 06:37 07:45 08:21 08:58 09:17 09:36 10:00 10:22 10:46 17:46 18:13 18:39 19:14 19:47 20:26 21:33 22:40
Broadfield Pelham Drive (SE-bound) 06:37 07:45 08:21 08:58 09:17 09:36 10:00 10:22 10:46 17:46 18:13 18:39 19:14 19:47 20:26 21:33 22:40
Broadfield Barton (o/s) 06:38 07:46 08:22 08:59 09:18 09:37 10:01 10:23 10:47 17:47 18:14 18:40 19:15 19:48 20:27 21:34 22:41
Broadfield Creasys Drive North (SW-bound) 06:38 07:46 08:22 08:59 09:18 09:37 10:01 10:23 10:47 17:47 18:14 18:40 19:15 19:48 20:27 21:34 22:41
Broadfield Creasys Drive West (S-bound) 06:38 07:46 08:22 08:59 09:18 09:37 10:01 10:23 10:47 17:47 18:14 18:40 19:15 19:48 20:27 21:34 22:41
Broadfield Creasys Drive South (E-bound) 06:39 07:47 08:23 09:00 09:19 09:38 10:02 10:24 10:48 17:48 18:15 18:41 19:16 19:49 20:28 21:35 22:42
Broadfield Creasys Drive East (NE-bound) 06:40 07:48 08:24 09:01 09:20 09:39 10:03 10:25 10:49 17:49 18:16 18:42 19:17 19:50 20:29 21:36 22:43
Broadfield, opp Bishopstone Walk 06:41 07:49 08:25 09:02 09:21 09:40 10:04 10:26 10:50 17:50 18:17 18:43 19:18 19:51 20:30 21:37 22:44
Broadfield, opp William Morris Way 06:41 07:49 08:25 09:02 09:21 09:40 10:04 10:26 10:50 17:50 18:17 18:43 19:18 19:51 20:30 21:37 22:44
Broadfield Little Trees Cemetery (S-bound) 06:42 07:50 08:26 09:03 09:22 09:41 10:05 10:27 10:51 17:51 18:18 18:44 19:19 19:52 20:31 21:38 22:45
Pease Pottage, adj Parish Lane 19:54 22:47
Pease Pottage, opp The Black Swan 19:55 22:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Metrobus