bustimes.org

1 - Bus Station - Bus Station

A service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bath Ambury (Wq) 00:05 06:52 07:08 07:24 07:40 then every 8 minutes until 09:56 10:04 then every 8 minutes until 13:56 14:04 then every 8 minutes until 17:56 18:04 18:14 18:25 then every 15 minutes until 19:25 then every 20 minutes until 23:25 23:45
Bath Avon Street (Wm) 00:05 06:52 07:08 07:24 07:40 09:56 10:05 13:57 14:05 17:57 18:04 18:14 18:25 19:25 23:25 23:45
Bath James Street West (Ge) 00:07 06:54 07:10 07:26 07:42 09:58 10:06 13:58 14:06 17:58 18:06 18:16 18:27 19:27 23:27 23:47
Lower Bristol Road St James Cemetery (NW-bound) 00:08 06:55 07:11 07:27 07:43 09:59 10:08 14:00 14:08 18:00 18:07 18:17 18:28 19:28 23:28 23:48
Oldfield Park Lorne Road (SW-bound) 00:09 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:56 07:03 07:12 07:19 07:28 07:35 07:44 10:00 10:08 14:00 14:09 18:01 18:08 18:18 18:29 19:29 23:29 23:49
Oldfield Park Lorne Road (SW-bound) 06:07 06:27 06:42 07:05 07:21 07:37
Oldfield Park Arlington Road (SW-bound) 00:10 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:05 07:13 07:21 07:29 07:37 07:45 10:01 10:10 14:02 14:10 18:02 18:09 18:19 18:30 19:30 23:30 23:50
Oldfield Park Moorland Road (SW-bound) 00:11 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:06 07:14 07:22 07:30 07:38 07:46 10:02 10:10 14:02 14:11 18:03 18:10 18:20 18:31 19:31 23:31 23:51
Oldfield Park Mayfield Road (NW-bound) 00:12 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:07 07:15 07:23 07:31 07:39 07:47 10:03 10:11 14:03 14:12 18:04 18:11 18:21 18:32 19:32 23:32 23:52
Oldfield Park Bridge Road (SW-bound) 00:12 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:07 07:15 07:23 07:31 07:39 07:47 10:03 10:12 14:04 14:12 18:04 18:11 18:21 18:32 19:32 23:32 23:52
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (SW-bound) 00:13 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:08 07:16 07:24 07:32 07:40 07:48 10:04 10:13 14:05 14:13 18:05 18:12 18:22 18:33 19:33 23:33 23:53
Coronation Avenue Happy Garden (SW-bound) 00:13 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:00 07:09 07:16 07:25 07:32 07:41 07:48 10:04 10:13 14:05 14:14 18:06 18:12 18:22 18:33 19:33 23:33 23:53
Coronation Avenue Trowbridge House (S-bound) 00:14 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:09 07:17 07:25 07:33 07:41 07:49 10:05 10:14 14:06 14:15 18:07 18:13 18:23 18:34 19:34 23:34 23:54
Southdown Sladebrook Court (SW-bound) 00:15 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:10 07:18 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:50 10:06 10:15 14:07 14:16 18:08 18:14 18:24 18:35 19:35 23:35 23:55
Southdown Avenue (N-bound) 00:17 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:12 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:52 10:08 10:17 14:09 14:18 18:10 18:16 18:26 18:37 19:37 23:37 23:57
Southdown Oriel Grove (N-bound) 00:18 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:14 07:22 07:30 07:38 07:46 07:54 10:10 10:19 14:11 14:20 18:12 18:18 18:27 18:38 19:38 23:38 23:58
Southdown Langdon Road (W-bound) 00:19 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:16 07:24 07:32 07:40 07:48 07:56 10:12 10:21 14:13 14:22 18:14 18:20 18:28 18:39 19:39 23:39 23:59
Southdown Lytton Gardens (W-bound) 00:20 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:18 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:50 07:58 10:14 10:23 14:15 14:24 18:16 18:22 18:29 18:40 19:40 23:40 00:00
Southdown Wedmore Park (S-bound) 00:22 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:21 07:29 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:01 10:17 10:26 14:18 14:27 18:19 18:25 18:31 18:42 19:42 23:42 00:02
Southdown Roundhill Grove (S-bound) 00:22 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:21 07:29 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:01 10:17 10:26 14:18 14:27 18:19 18:25 18:31 18:42 19:42 23:42 00:02
Southdown Padleigh Turn (NE-bound) 00:24 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:23 07:31 07:39 07:47 07:55 08:03 10:19 10:28 14:20 14:29 18:21 18:27 18:33 18:44 19:44 23:44 00:04
Southdown Road (NE-bound) 00:24 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:23 07:31 07:39 07:47 07:55 08:03 10:19 10:28 14:20 14:29 18:21 18:27 18:33 18:44 19:44 23:44 00:04
Southdown Sladebrook Court (N-bound) 00:25 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:24 07:32 07:40 07:48 07:56 08:04 10:20 10:29 14:21 14:30 18:22 18:28 18:34 18:45 19:45 23:45 00:05
Coronation Avenue Trowbridge House (N-bound) 00:27 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:50 07:58 08:06 10:22 10:31 14:23 14:32 18:24 18:30 18:36 18:47 19:47 23:47 00:07
Coronation Avenue Happy Garden (NE-bound) 00:27 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:50 07:58 08:06 10:22 10:31 14:23 14:32 18:24 18:30 18:36 18:47 19:47 23:47 00:07
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (N-bound) 00:29 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:52 08:00 08:08 10:24 10:33 14:25 14:34 18:26 18:32 18:38 18:49 19:49 23:49 00:09
Oldfield Park Bridge Road (NE-bound) 00:29 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:52 08:00 08:08 10:24 10:33 14:25 14:34 18:26 18:32 18:38 18:49 19:49 23:49 00:09
Oldfield Park Mayfield Road (SE-bound) 00:30 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:29 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:01 08:09 10:25 10:34 14:26 14:35 18:27 18:33 18:39 18:50 19:50 23:50 00:10
Oldfield Park Moorland Road (NE-bound) 00:31 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:31 07:39 07:47 07:55 08:03 08:11 10:27 10:36 14:28 14:36 18:28 18:34 18:40 18:51 19:51 23:51 00:11
Oldfield Park Arlington Road (NE-bound) 00:32 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:32 07:40 07:48 07:56 08:04 08:12 10:28 10:36 14:28 14:37 18:29 18:35 18:41 18:52 19:52 23:52 00:12
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (W-bound) 00:34 00:14
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SE-bound) 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:50 07:58 08:06 08:14 10:30 10:39 14:31 14:39 18:31 18:37 18:43 18:54 19:54 23:54
Oldfield Park Pines Way (SE-bound) 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:51 07:59 08:07 08:15 10:31 10:40 14:32 14:40 18:32 18:38 18:44 18:55 19:55 23:55
Bath Midland Bridge Road (Gf) 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:01 08:09 08:17 10:33 10:41 14:33 14:42 18:34 18:39 18:45 18:56 19:56 23:56
Bath James Street West (Wf) 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:38 07:46 07:54 08:02 08:10 08:18 10:34 10:42 14:34 14:43 18:35 18:40 18:46 18:57 19:57 23:57
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:39 07:47 07:55 08:03 08:11 08:19 10:35 10:43 14:35 14:44 18:36 18:41 18:47 18:58 19:58 23:58
Bath Ambury (Wq) 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:42 07:50 07:58 08:06 08:14 08:22 10:38 10:46 14:38 14:46 18:38 18:43 18:49 19:00 20:00 00:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West