bustimes.org

1 - Wrexham Bus Station - Chester Railway Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Bus Station - Railway Station

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 7) 05:45 then hourly until 22:45
Rhosddu The Gardens 05:46 22:46
Rhosddu Westminster Drive 05:47 22:47
Rhosddu Acton Corner 05:47 22:47
Garden Village, opp Acton Park Hotel 05:48 22:48
Garden Village Croes Eneurys 05:49 22:49
Garden Village, o/s Bethel 05:49 22:49
Garden Village Newbrigg Road 05:50 22:50
Garden Village Smithy Garage 05:50 22:50
Pandy Farm The Sycamores 05:51 22:51
Garden Village Gresford Roundabout 05:53 22:53
Gresford, o/s Beeches Hotel 05:55 22:55
Gresford Cross Trees House 05:56 22:56
Gresford, opp Plough Inn 05:57 22:57
Gresford, o/s Narrow Lane 05:58 22:58
Gresford Holly House 05:58 22:58
Marford, opp Red Lion Hotel 06:00 23:00
Marford Hall 06:00 23:00
Marford, opp Old Carriage Yard 06:01 23:01
Rossett, o/s Christ Church 06:03 23:03
Rossett, opp Butchers Arms 06:03 23:03
Rossett Park View 06:04 23:04
Lavister Darland Lane 06:04 23:04
Lavister, o/s Veterinary Hospital 06:05 23:05
Pulford, nr St Mary's Church 06:06 23:06
Pulford, o/s Oak Cottage 06:06 23:06
Cuckoo’s Nest, o/s The Coach House 06:07 23:07
Cuckoo’s Nest, opp Bell Meadow Business Park 06:07 23:07
Belgrave, opp Straight Mile 06:08 23:08
Belgrave, opp Grosvenor Garden Centre 06:09 23:09
Belgrave, opp Rake Lane 06:10 23:10
Chester Business Park, opp Holiday Inn 06:12 23:12
Chester Business Park, opp Lakewood 06:13 23:13
Chester Business Park, opp Lakeside 06:13 23:13
Chester Business Park, opp Bank of America 06:13 23:13
Chester Business Park, o/s Marks & Spencer 06:14 23:14
Chester, nr Herons Way 06:15 23:15
Chester, opp Kings School 06:16 23:16
Chester, nr Ash Grove 06:16 23:16
Chester, opp Grosvenor Nuffield Hospital 06:17 23:17
Chester, o/s HQ 06:20 23:20
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 06:22 23:22
Chester Railway Station (S4) 06:26 23:26

Railway Station - Bus Station

Chester Railway Station (S4) 06:34 then hourly until 23:34
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop X) 06:39 23:39
Chester, opp HQ 06:39 23:39
Chester, nr Cemetery 06:41 23:41
Chester, o/s Grosvenor Nuffield Hospital 06:42 23:42
Chester, o/s Ash Grove 06:43 23:43
Chester, o/s Kings School 06:45 23:45
Chester Business Park, opp Marks & Spencer 06:45 23:45
Chester Business Park, nr Bank of America 06:46 23:46
Chester Business Park Lakeside (cnr) 06:47 23:47
Chester Business Park Lakewood (cnr) 06:47 23:47
Chester Business Park, o/s Holiday Inn 06:48 23:48
Belgrave Rake Lane (cnr) 06:51 23:51
Belgrave, o/s Grosvenor Garden Centre 06:52 23:52
Belgrave Straight Mile (cnr) 06:53 23:53
Cuckoo’s Nest, o/s Bell Meadow Business Park 06:54 23:54
Cuckoo’s Nest, opp The Coach House 06:54 23:54
Pulford, o/s Firwood Farm 06:55 23:55
Pulford, adj St Mary's Church 06:56 23:56
Lavister, o/s Nag's Head 06:57 23:57
Lavister Darland Lane 06:58 23:58
Rossett, o/s St Peter's School 06:59 23:59
Rossett, o/s Butchers' Arms 07:00 00:00
Rossett, o/s Alyn Bridge 07:00 00:00
Marford, o/s Old Carriage Yard 07:02 00:02
Marford Hall 07:03 00:03
Marford, o/s Red Lion Hotel 07:05 00:05
Gresford Holly House 07:06 00:06
Gresford, opp Narrow Lane 07:06 00:06
Gresford, o/s Plough Inn 07:07 00:07
Gresford Cross Trees House 07:08 00:08
Gresford, opp Beeches Hotel 07:09 00:09
Garden Village Gresford Roundabout 07:11 00:11
Garden Village, o/s Acton Smithy 07:12 00:12
Garden Village, opp Smithy Garage 07:13 00:13
Garden Village Garden Court 07:14 00:14
Garden Village, o/s Acton Park Hotel 07:14 00:14
Acton, opp St Margaret's Church 07:15 00:15
Rhosddu Acton Corner 07:16 00:16
Rhosddu Westminster Drive 07:16 00:16
Rhosddu, opp Nightingale House 07:17 00:17
Rhosddu Yale College Flyover 07:18 00:18
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:19 00:19

Timetable data from Arriva Cymru/Bus Open Data Service, 18 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Wales