bustimes.org

1 - Chester - Chester Business Park - Pulford - Wrexham

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Wrexham - Pulford - Chester Business Park - Chester

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 7) 05:45 06:00 06:22 then every 15 minutes until 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:50 then every 30 minutes until 22:50
Rhosddu The Gardens 05:46 06:01 06:23 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:11 18:31 18:51 22:51
Rhosddu Westminster Drive 05:46 06:01 06:23 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:11 18:31 18:51 22:51
Rhosddu Acton Corner 05:47 06:02 06:24 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:12 18:32 18:52 22:52
Garden Village, opp Acton Park Hotel 05:48 06:03 06:25 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:13 18:33 18:53 22:53
Garden Village Croes Eneurys 05:49 06:04 06:26 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:14 18:34 18:53 22:53
Garden Village, o/s Bethel 05:49 06:04 06:26 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:14 18:34 18:54 22:54
Garden Village Newbrigg Road 05:50 06:05 06:27 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:15 18:35 18:54 22:54
Garden Village Smithy Garage 05:51 06:06 06:28 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:16 18:36 18:55 22:55
Pandy Farm The Sycamores 05:51 06:06 06:28 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:16 18:36 18:55 22:55
Garden Village Gresford Roundabout 05:52 06:07 06:29 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:17 18:37 18:56 22:56
Gresford, o/s Beeches Hotel 05:54 06:09 06:31 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:19 18:39 18:58 22:58
Gresford Cross Trees House 05:56 06:11 06:33 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:21 18:41 18:59 22:59
Gresford, opp Plough Inn 05:57 06:12 06:34 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:00 23:00
Gresford, o/s Narrow Lane 05:58 06:13 06:35 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:01 23:01
Gresford Holly House 05:58 06:13 06:35 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:02 23:02
Marford, opp Red Lion Hotel 06:00 06:15 06:37 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:03 23:03
Marford Hall 06:00 06:15 06:37 17:22 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:03 23:03
Marford, opp Old Carriage Yard 06:01 06:17 06:39 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:04 23:04
Rossett, o/s Christ Church 06:02 06:18 06:40 17:25 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:05 23:05
Rossett, opp Butchers Arms 06:02 06:19 06:40 17:25 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:06 23:06
Rossett Park View 06:03 06:20 06:41 17:26 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:07 23:07
Lavister Darland Lane 06:03 06:20 06:42 17:27 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:07 23:07
Lavister, o/s Veterinary Hospital 06:04 06:21 06:43 17:28 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:08 23:08
Pulford, nr St Mary's Church 06:05 06:22 06:44 17:29 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:09 23:09
Pulford, o/s Oak Cottage 06:05 06:23 06:44 17:29 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:09 23:09
Cuckoo’s Nest, o/s The Coach House 06:06 06:24 06:45 17:30 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:10 23:10
Cuckoo’s Nest, opp Bell Meadow Business Park 06:06 06:25 06:46 17:31 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:11 23:11
Belgrave, opp Straight Mile 06:07 06:26 06:47 17:32 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:12 23:12
Belgrave, opp Grosvenor Garden Centre 06:08 06:26 06:48 17:33 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:12 23:12
Belgrave, opp Rake Lane 06:08 06:27 06:49 17:34 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:13 23:13
Chester Business Park, opp Holiday Inn 06:10 06:30 06:51 17:36 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:15 23:15
Chester Business Park, opp Lakewood 06:11 06:31 06:52 17:37 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:16 23:16
Chester Business Park, opp Lakeside 06:11 06:31 06:52 17:37 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:16 23:16
Chester Business Park, opp Bank of America 06:12 06:32 06:53 17:38 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:17 23:17
Chester Business Park, o/s Marks & Spencer 06:13 06:33 06:54 17:39 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:18 23:18
Chester, nr Herons Way 06:13 06:33 06:55 17:40 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:18 23:18
Chester, opp Kings School 06:14 06:35 06:56 17:41 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:20 23:20
Chester, nr Ash Grove 06:15 06:36 06:57 17:42 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:21 23:21
Chester, opp Grosvenor Nuffield Hospital 06:17 06:37 06:59 17:44 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:22 23:22
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop W) 06:20 06:41 07:03 17:48 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:56 19:16 19:26 23:26
Chester Pepper Street (Stand Z) 06:21 06:41 07:03 17:48 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:57 19:17 19:26 23:26
Chester Foregate Street Stop GG (Stop GG) 06:22 06:43 07:05 17:50 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:59 19:19 19:28 23:28
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 06:23 06:43 07:05 17:50 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:00 19:20 19:28 23:28
Chester Railway Station (S4) 06:24 06:45 07:07 17:52 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:02 19:22 19:30 23:30

Chester - Chester Business Park - Pulford - Wrexham

Chester Railway Station (S4) 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:29 then every 15 minutes until 13:44 14:02 then every 15 minutes until 18:02 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Chester Vicar's Lane (Stop G) 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:31 13:46 14:04 18:04 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:07 23:37
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop X) 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:32 13:47 14:05 18:05 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:08 23:38
Chester, opp HQ 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:33 13:48 14:06 18:06 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:08 23:38
Chester, nr Cemetery 06:38 06:58 07:19 07:35 13:50 14:08 18:08 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:10 23:40
Chester, o/s Grosvenor Nuffield Hospital 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:37 13:52 14:10 18:10 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:11 23:41
Chester, o/s Ash Grove 06:42 07:02 07:23 07:38 13:53 14:11 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:12 23:42
Chester, o/s Kings School 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:40 13:55 14:13 18:13 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:14 23:44
Chester Business Park, opp Marks & Spencer 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:40 13:55 14:13 18:13 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:14 23:44
Chester Business Park, nr Bank of America 06:46 07:06 07:27 07:41 13:56 14:14 18:14 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:15 23:45
Chester Business Park Lakeside (cnr) 06:46 07:06 07:27 07:42 13:57 14:15 18:15 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:15 23:45
Chester Business Park Lakewood (cnr) 06:47 07:07 07:28 07:42 13:57 14:15 18:15 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:16 23:46
Chester Business Park, o/s Holiday Inn 06:47 07:07 07:29 07:43 13:58 14:16 18:16 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:17 23:47
Belgrave Rake Lane (cnr) 06:49 07:09 07:31 07:45 14:00 14:18 18:18 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:19 23:49
Belgrave, o/s Grosvenor Garden Centre 06:50 07:10 07:32 07:46 14:01 14:19 18:19 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:20 23:50
Belgrave Straight Mile (cnr) 06:51 07:11 07:33 07:47 14:02 14:20 18:20 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:21 23:51
Cuckoo’s Nest, o/s Bell Meadow Business Park 06:52 07:12 07:33 07:48 14:03 14:21 18:21 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:21 23:51
Cuckoo’s Nest, opp The Coach House 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:49 14:04 14:22 18:22 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:22 23:52
Pulford, o/s Firwood Farm 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:50 14:05 14:23 18:23 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:23 23:53
Pulford, adj St Mary's Church 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:51 14:06 14:24 18:24 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:24 23:54
Lavister, o/s Nag's Head 06:56 07:16 07:37 07:53 14:08 14:26 18:26 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:25 23:55
Lavister Darland Lane 06:56 07:16 07:38 07:53 14:08 14:26 18:26 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:26 23:56
Rossett, o/s St Peter's School 06:57 07:17 07:39 07:54 14:09 14:27 18:27 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:27 23:57
Rossett, o/s Butchers' Arms 06:58 07:18 07:39 07:55 14:10 14:28 18:28 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:27 23:57
Rossett, o/s Alyn Bridge 06:58 07:18 07:40 07:56 14:11 14:29 18:29 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:28 23:58
Marford, o/s Old Carriage Yard 06:59 07:19 07:41 07:57 14:12 14:30 18:30 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:29 23:59
Marford Hall 07:01 07:21 07:43 07:59 14:14 14:32 18:32 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:31 00:01
Marford, o/s Red Lion Hotel 07:02 07:22 07:44 08:00 14:15 14:33 18:33 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:32 00:02
Gresford Holly House 07:03 07:23 07:45 08:01 14:16 14:34 18:34 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:33 00:03
Gresford, opp Narrow Lane 07:03 07:23 07:45 08:02 14:17 14:35 18:35 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:33 00:03
Gresford, o/s Plough Inn 07:04 07:24 07:46 08:02 14:17 14:35 18:35 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:34 00:04
Gresford Cross Trees House 07:05 07:25 07:47 08:04 14:19 14:37 18:37 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:35 00:05
Gresford, opp Beeches Hotel 07:06 07:26 07:48 08:05 14:20 14:38 18:38 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:36 00:06
Garden Village Gresford Roundabout 07:07 07:27 07:50 08:07 14:22 14:40 18:40 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:38 00:08
Garden Village, o/s Acton Smithy 07:08 07:28 07:51 08:08 14:23 14:41 18:41 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:39 00:09
Garden Village, opp Smithy Garage 07:09 07:29 07:52 08:09 14:24 14:42 18:42 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:40 00:10
Garden Village Garden Court 07:10 07:30 07:53 08:10 14:25 14:43 18:43 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:41 00:11
Garden Village, o/s Acton Park Hotel 07:10 07:30 07:53 08:11 14:26 14:44 18:44 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:41 00:11
Acton, opp St Margaret's Church 07:11 07:31 07:54 08:11 14:26 14:44 18:44 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:42 00:12
Rhosddu Acton Corner 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:12 14:27 14:45 18:45 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:42 00:12
Rhosddu Westminster Drive 07:12 07:32 07:55 08:13 14:28 14:46 18:46 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:43 00:13
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:14 07:34 07:57 08:15 14:30 14:48 18:48 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:45 00:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales