bustimes.org

1 - Bath, Bus Station - Bath, Bus Station

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bath Bus Station (Bay 13) 06:49 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:29 then every 15 minutes until 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 then every 15 minutes until 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 then every 15 minutes until 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:05 20:23 then every 20 minutes until 22:23 22:43 23:03 23:45
Bath Avon Street (Wm) 06:52 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:32 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:07 20:25 22:25 22:46 23:05 23:48
Bath James Street West (Ge) 06:53 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:33 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:08 20:26 22:26 22:47 23:06 23:49
Lower Bristol Road St James Cemetery (NW-bound) 06:55 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:35 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:52 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:10 20:28 22:28 22:49 23:08 23:51
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SW-bound) 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:17 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:36 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:07 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:54 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:12 20:30 22:30 22:50 23:10 23:52
Oldfield Park Arlington Road (SW-bound) 06:07 06:37 06:58 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:38 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:55 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:54 18:09 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:13 20:31 22:31 22:52 23:11 23:54
Oldfield Park Moorland Road (C) 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:09 08:25 08:38 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:09 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:56 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:13 20:31 22:31 22:52 23:11 23:54
Oldfield Park Cynthia Road (NW-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:00 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:40 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:32 22:32 22:54 23:12 23:56
Oldfield Park Bridge Road (SW-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:00 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:40 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:11 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:58 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:15 20:33 22:33 22:54 23:13 23:56
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (SW-bound) 06:10 06:41 07:01 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:12 08:28 08:41 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:12 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:00 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:16 20:34 22:34 22:55 23:14 23:57
Coronation Avenue Happy Garden (SW-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:02 07:24 07:43 07:59 08:13 08:29 08:42 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:13 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:01 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:34 22:34 22:56 23:14 23:58
Coronation Avenue Trowbridge House (S-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:03 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:14 08:30 08:43 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:14 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:02 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:18 20:36 22:36 22:57 23:16 23:59
Southdown Sladebrook Court (SW-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:05 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:45 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:04 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:37 22:37 22:59 23:17 00:01
Southdown Avenue (N-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:06 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:17 08:33 08:46 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:17 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:06 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:38 22:38 23:00 23:18 00:02
Southdown Oriel Grove (N-bound) 06:16 06:47 07:08 07:30 07:49 08:05 08:19 08:35 08:48 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:19 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:08 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:06 18:21 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:39 22:39 23:01 23:19 00:03
Southdown Langdon Road (W-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:09 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:37 08:50 10:35 10:49 11:04 11:20 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:09 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:40 22:40 23:02 23:20 00:04
Southdown Lytton Gardens (W-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:11 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:39 08:52 10:37 10:51 11:06 11:22 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:09 15:24 15:38 15:53 16:10 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:42 22:42 23:04 23:22 00:06
Southdown Wedmore Park (S-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:35 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:41 08:54 10:39 10:53 11:08 11:24 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:11 15:26 15:40 15:55 16:12 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:10 18:25 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:43 22:43 23:05 23:23 00:07
Southdown Roundhill Grove (S-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:14 07:36 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:42 08:55 10:40 10:54 11:09 11:25 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:12 15:27 15:41 15:56 16:13 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:44 22:44 23:06 23:24 00:08
Southdown Padleigh Turn (NE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:15 07:37 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:43 08:56 10:41 10:55 11:10 11:26 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:13 15:28 15:42 15:57 16:14 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:12 18:27 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:27 19:47 20:06 20:26 20:44 22:44 23:06 23:24 00:08
Southdown Road (NE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:16 07:38 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:44 08:57 10:42 10:55 11:10 11:26 14:11 14:26 14:42 14:57 15:14 15:29 15:43 15:58 16:15 17:15 17:30 17:44 17:59 18:12 18:27 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:45 22:45 23:07 23:25 00:09
Southdown Sladebrook Court (N-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:17 07:39 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:45 08:58 10:43 10:56 11:11 11:27 14:12 14:27 14:43 14:58 15:15 15:30 15:44 15:59 16:16 17:16 17:31 17:45 18:00 18:13 18:28 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:28 19:48 20:07 20:27 20:45 22:45 23:08 23:25 00:10
Coronation Avenue Trowbridge House (N-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:19 07:41 08:00 08:16 08:30 08:46 08:59 10:44 10:57 11:12 11:28 14:13 14:28 14:44 14:59 15:16 15:31 15:45 16:00 16:17 17:17 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:14 18:29 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:29 19:49 20:08 20:28 20:46 22:46 23:09 23:26 00:11
Coronation Avenue Happy Garden (NE-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:20 07:42 08:01 08:17 08:31 08:47 09:00 10:45 10:58 11:13 11:29 14:14 14:29 14:45 15:00 15:17 15:32 15:46 16:01 16:18 17:18 17:33 17:47 18:02 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:30 19:50 20:08 20:28 20:46 22:46 23:09 23:26 00:11
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (N-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:21 07:43 08:03 08:18 08:32 08:48 09:01 10:46 10:59 11:14 11:30 14:15 14:30 14:46 15:01 15:18 15:33 15:47 16:02 16:19 17:19 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:16 18:31 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:09 20:29 20:47 22:47 23:10 23:27 00:12
Oldfield Park Bridge Road (NE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:22 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:33 08:49 09:02 10:47 11:00 11:15 11:31 14:16 14:31 14:47 15:02 15:19 15:34 15:48 16:03 16:20 17:20 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:17 18:32 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:32 19:52 20:10 20:30 20:48 22:48 23:11 23:28 00:13
Oldfield Park Cynthia Road (SE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:45 08:05 08:20 08:34 08:50 09:03 10:48 11:01 11:16 11:32 14:17 14:32 14:48 15:03 15:20 15:35 15:49 16:04 16:21 17:21 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:18 18:33 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:32 19:52 20:10 20:30 20:48 22:48 23:11 23:28 00:13
Oldfield Park Moorland Road (B) 06:29 07:00 07:26 07:48 08:07 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:04 10:49 11:02 11:17 11:33 14:18 14:34 14:50 15:05 15:22 15:37 15:51 16:06 16:23 17:23 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:19 18:34 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:34 19:54 20:12 20:32 20:50 22:50 23:12 23:30 00:14
Oldfield Park Arlington Road (NE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:27 07:49 08:08 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:05 10:50 11:03 11:18 11:34 14:19 14:35 14:51 15:06 15:23 15:38 15:52 16:07 16:24 17:24 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:35 19:55 20:12 20:32 20:50 22:50 23:13 23:30 00:15
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SE-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:30 07:52 08:12 08:25 08:39 08:55 09:08 10:53 11:06 11:21 11:37 14:22 14:38 14:54 15:09 15:26 15:41 15:55 16:10 16:27 17:27 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:38 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:37 19:57 20:14 20:34 20:52 22:52 23:32
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (W-bound) 23:15 00:17
Oldfield Park Pines Way (SE-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:32 07:54 08:14 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:09 10:54 11:07 11:22 11:38 14:23 14:40 14:56 15:11 15:28 15:43 15:57 16:12 16:29 17:29 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:24 18:39 18:52 19:07 19:20 19:38 19:58 20:15 20:35 20:53 22:53 23:33
Bath Midland Bridge Road (Gf) 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:28 08:42 08:58 09:11 10:56 11:09 11:24 11:40 14:25 14:41 14:57 15:12 15:29 15:45 15:59 16:14 16:31 17:31 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:41 18:54 19:09 19:22 19:40 20:00 20:16 20:36 20:54 22:54 23:34
Bath James Street West (Wf) 06:35 07:05 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:12 10:57 11:10 11:25 11:41 14:26 14:43 14:59 15:14 15:31 15:47 16:01 16:16 16:33 17:33 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:27 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:23 19:41 20:01 20:17 20:37 20:55 22:55 23:35
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:00 08:19 08:31 08:45 09:01 09:14 10:59 11:12 11:27 11:43 14:28 14:44 15:00 15:15 15:32 15:48 16:02 16:17 16:34 17:34 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:44 18:57 19:12 19:24 19:42 20:02 20:18 20:38 20:56 22:56 23:36
Bath Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:38 07:08 07:41 08:03 08:23 08:33 08:47 09:03 09:16 11:01 11:14 11:29 11:45 14:30 14:47 15:03 15:18 15:35 15:51 16:05 16:20 16:37 17:37 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:31 18:46 18:59 19:14 19:26 19:44 20:04 20:20 20:40 20:58 22:58 23:38

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West