bustimes.org

1 - Cwmbran - Thornhill

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand C) 07:05 then every 15 minutes until 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:34 20:34
Cwmbran, at General Rees Square 07:07 17:22 17:52 18:27 19:36 20:36
Pontnewydd, o/s Peterson Funerals 07:08 17:23 17:53 18:28 19:37 20:37
W Pontnewydd Trinity Road (opp junct) 07:09 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:38 20:38
W Pontnewydd, after The Birches 07:10 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:39 20:39
W Pontnewydd Yew Tree (before former) 07:11 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:40 20:40
Upper Cwmbran, before Heol Newydd 07:11 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:40 20:40
Upper Cwmbran, o/s Playing Field 07:12 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:41 20:41
Thornhill, nr Woodlands 07:13 17:28 17:58 18:33 19:42 20:42
Thornhill, at Wye Court 07:15 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:44 20:44
Thornhill, before Monnow Court 07:16 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:45 20:45
Thornhill, nr Kingfisher 07:17 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:46 20:46
Thornhill, after Hafod Court 07:17 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:46 20:46
Thornhill, nr Woodlands 07:18 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:47 20:47
Upper Cwmbran, opp Playing Field 07:19 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:48 20:48
Upper Cwmbran, o/s Old School 07:19 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:48 20:48
Upper Cwmbran, before Heol Newydd 07:20 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:49 20:49
W Pontnewydd Yew Tree (o/s former) 07:21 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:50 20:50
W Pontnewydd, after The Birches 07:21 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:50 20:50
W Pontnewydd, after Trinity Road 07:22 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:51 20:51
Pontnewydd, after Peterson Funerals 07:23 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:52 20:52
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 (Stand D1) 07:25 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:54 20:54

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 15 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales