🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1 - Five Ways/QE Hospital - Acocks Green via Moseley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Acocks Green - Five Ways/QE Hospital via Moseley

Acocks Green Village (Stop AJ) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:50 then hourly until 16:50
Acock’s Green, after Cearl Court 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:50 16:50
Acock’s Green, nr Grayland Close 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:51 16:51
Fox Hollies, adj Northanger Rd 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:51 16:51
Fox Hollies Rd (after) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:52 16:52
Fox Hollies, opp Lidl 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:52 16:52
Fox Hollies, after Spring Rd 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:52 16:52
Fox Hollies, after Railway Bridge 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:53 16:53
Hall Green, before Cateswell Rd 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:53 16:53
Hall Green, opp Allcroft Rd 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:54 16:54
Hall Green, adj Russell Rd 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:54 16:54
Sparkhill, opp Tetley Rd 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:55 16:55
Sparkhill, after The College Arms 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:56 16:56
Sparkhill, opp Springfield Junior School 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:56 16:56
Sparkhill, adj Moseley Sec School 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:57 16:57
Wake Green, nr Mackenzie Rd 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:58 16:58
Wake Green, after Yardley Wood Rd 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:59 16:59
Wake Green, adj Billesley Lane 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:00 17:00
Wake Green, opp Mayfield Court 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:01 17:01
Moseley, adj Wake Green Rd 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:02 17:02
Moseley, after Church Rd 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:03 17:03
Moseley Village (after) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:04 17:04
Moseley, adj Amesbury Rd 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:05 17:05
Cannon Hill Park, opp Park Hill 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:06 17:06
Cannon Hill Park (adj) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:07 17:07
Cannon Hill Park, adj Midlands Arts Centre 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:08 17:08
Cannon Hill Park, opp Tally Ho Police Training 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:09 17:09
Cannon Hill Park, nr Bristol Rd 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:09 17:09
Edgbaston, adj Priory Hospital 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:10 17:10
Edgbaston Old Church (adj) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:11 17:11
Edgbaston, adj Chamberlain Hall 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:13 17:13
Edgbaston, opp Carpenter Rd 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:13 17:13
Botanical Gardens, opp St Georges Church 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:14 17:14
Botanical Gardens, before Harborne Rd 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:15 17:15
Five Ways, adj Morrisons 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:16 17:16
Five Ways (after) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:17 17:17

Five Ways/QE Hospital - Acocks Green via Moseley

Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QC) then hourly until 17:50 18:40 then hourly until 23:40
Five Ways (after) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:23 17:23 17:59 18:49 23:49
Five Ways, opp Highfield Rd 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:23 17:23 17:59 18:49 23:49
Edgbaston, adj Carpenter Rd 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:24 17:24 18:00 18:50 23:50
Edgbaston, opp Chamberlain Hall 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:24 17:24 18:00 18:50 23:50
Edgbaston Old Church (opp) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:25 17:25 18:01 18:51 23:51
Edgbaston, opp Priory Hospital 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:27 17:27 18:03 18:53 23:53
Cannon Hill Park, after Bristol Rd 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:27 17:27 18:03 18:53 23:53
Cannon Hill Park, before Warwickshire Cricket Ground 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:28 17:28 18:04 18:54 23:54
Cannon Hill Park, opp Midlands Arts Centre 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:28 17:28 18:04 18:54 23:54
Cannon Hill Park (opp) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:29 17:29 18:05 18:55 23:55
Cannon Hill Park, adj Park Hill 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:30 17:30 18:06 18:56 23:56
Moseley, opp Amesbury Rd 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:32 17:32 18:07 18:57 23:57
Moseley Village (o/s) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:34 17:34 18:09 18:59 23:59
Moseley, before Church Rd 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:34 17:34 18:09 18:59 23:59
Moseley, on Wake Green Rd 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:34 17:34 18:09 18:59 23:59
Wake Green, adj Mayfield Court 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:35 17:35 18:10 19:00 00:00
Wake Green, opp Billesley Lane 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:36 17:36 18:11 19:01 00:01
Wake Green, before Mackenzie Rd 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:37 17:37 18:12 19:02 00:02
Sparkhill, after Wake Green Rd 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 17:38 18:13 19:02 00:02
Sparkhill, opp Moseley Sec School 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 17:39 18:14 19:03 00:03
Sparkhill, o/s St Christophers Church 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:39 17:39 18:14 19:04 00:04
Sparkhill, nr Springfield Rd 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:15 19:04 00:04
Sparkhill, opp The College Arms 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 17:41 18:16 19:05 00:05
Sparkhill, adj Tetley Rd 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 17:41 18:16 19:05 00:05
Hall Green, opp Russell Rd 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 17:41 18:16 19:05 00:05
Hall Green, adj Allcroft Rd 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:17 19:06 00:06
Fox Hollies, before Railway Bridge 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:17 19:06 00:06
Fox Hollies, before Spring Rd 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:18 19:07 00:07
Fox Hollies, o/s Lidl 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:18 19:07 00:07
Fox Hollies Rd (before) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:19 19:08 00:08
Fox Hollies, opp Northanger Rd 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 17:45 18:20 19:09 00:09
Acock’s Green, before Cearl Court 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 17:45 18:20 19:09 00:09
Acocks Green Village (Stop AJ) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:22 19:11 00:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands