bustimes.org

1 - Five Ways - Edgbaston Cricket Ground - Moseley - Springfield - Acocks Green Village

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Acocks Green Village - Five Ways

Acocks Green Village (Stop AJ) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:50 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:40
Acock’s Green, after Cearl Court 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:50 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:40
Acock’s Green, nr Grayland Close 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:51 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:01 17:41
Fox Hollies, adj Northanger Rd 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:51 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:01 17:41
Fox Hollies Rd (after) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:52 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:42
Fox Hollies, opp Lidl 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:52 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:42
Fox Hollies, after Spring Rd 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:52 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:42
Fox Hollies, after Railway Bridge 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:53 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:43
Hall Green, before Cateswell Rd 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:53 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:43
Hall Green, opp Allcroft Rd 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:54 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:04 17:44
Hall Green, adj Russell Rd 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:54 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:04 17:44
Sparkhill, opp Tetley Rd 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:55 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:45
Sparkhill, after The College Arms 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:56 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:46 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:46
Sparkhill, opp Springfield Junior School 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:56 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:46 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:46
Sparkhill, adj Moseley Sec School 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:57 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:47
Wake Green, nr Mackenzie Rd 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:58 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:48 16:08 16:48 17:08 17:48
Wake Green, after Yardley Wood Rd 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:59 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:49
Wake Green, adj Billesley Lane 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:00 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:50 17:10 17:50
Wake Green, opp Mayfield Court 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:01 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:51
Moseley, adj Wake Green Rd 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:02 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:52
Moseley, after Church Rd 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:03 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:53
Moseley Village (after) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:04 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:14 16:54 17:14 17:54
Moseley, adj Amesbury Rd 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:05 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:55
Cannon Hill Park, opp Park Hill 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:06 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:16 17:56
Cannon Hill Park (adj) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:07 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:57
Cannon Hill Park, adj Midlands Arts Centre 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:08 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:18 15:58 16:18 16:58 17:18 17:58
Cannon Hill Park, opp Tally Ho Police Training 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:09 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:59
Cannon Hill Park, nr Bristol Rd 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:09 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:59
Edgbaston, adj Priory Hospital 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:10 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:00 17:20 18:00
Edgbaston Old Church (adj) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:11 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 18:01
Edgbaston, adj Chamberlain Hall 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:12 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:02
Edgbaston, opp Carpenter Rd 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:13 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:03
Botanical Gardens, opp St Georges Church 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:14 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:24 17:04 17:24 18:04
Botanical Gardens, before Harborne Rd 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:15 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:05
Five Ways, adj Morrisons 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:16 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:06
Five Ways (after) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:17 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:07 17:27 18:07

Five Ways - Acocks Green Village

Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QC) 18:40 then hourly until 23:40
Five Ways (after) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:23 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:49 23:49
Five Ways, opp Highfield Rd 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:23 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:49 23:49
Edgbaston, adj Carpenter Rd 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:24 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:50 23:50
Edgbaston, opp Chamberlain Hall 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:25 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:50 23:50
Edgbaston Old Church (opp) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:26 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:16 18:51 23:51
Edgbaston, opp Priory Hospital 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:27 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:53 23:53
Cannon Hill Park, after Bristol Rd 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:28 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:18 17:38 18:18 18:53 23:53
Cannon Hill Park, before Warwickshire Cricket Ground 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:29 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:19 18:54 23:54
Cannon Hill Park, opp Midlands Arts Centre 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:29 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:19 18:54 23:54
Cannon Hill Park (opp) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:30 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:20 18:55 23:55
Cannon Hill Park, adj Park Hill 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:31 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:21 18:56 23:56
Moseley, opp Amesbury Rd 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:32 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:22 18:57 23:57
Moseley Village (o/s) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:34 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:24 18:59 23:59
Moseley, before Church Rd 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:34 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:24 18:59 23:59
Moseley, on Wake Green Rd 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:34 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:24 18:59 23:59
Wake Green, adj Mayfield Court 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:35 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:25 19:00 00:00
Wake Green, opp Billesley Lane 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:36 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:26 19:01 00:01
Wake Green, before Mackenzie Rd 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:27 19:01 00:01
Sparkhill, after Wake Green Rd 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:28 19:02 00:02
Sparkhill, opp Moseley Sec School 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:38 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:28 19:03 00:03
Sparkhill, o/s St Christophers Church 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:29 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:29 19:03 00:03
Sparkhill, nr Springfield Rd 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:30 19:04 00:04
Sparkhill, opp The College Arms 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:31 19:05 00:05
Sparkhill, adj Tetley Rd 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:31 19:05 00:05
Hall Green, opp Russell Rd 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:31 19:05 00:05
Hall Green, adj Allcroft Rd 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:32 19:06 00:06
Fox Hollies, before Railway Bridge 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:32 19:06 00:06
Fox Hollies, before Spring Rd 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:33 19:07 00:07
Fox Hollies, o/s Lidl 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:33 19:07 00:07
Fox Hollies Rd (before) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:34 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:34 19:08 00:08
Fox Hollies, opp Northanger Rd 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:34 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:34 19:08 00:08
Acock’s Green, before Cearl Court 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:35 19:09 00:09
Acocks Green Village (Stop AJ) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:37 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:37 19:11 00:11

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

National Express West Midlands