🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

1 - Kilmarnock - Darvel

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Outbound

Kilmarnock Bus Station (stances) 06:25 07:30 09:00 then hourly until 22:00
Kilmarnock, opp Loanhead Street 06:26 07:31 09:01 22:01
Kilmarnock, opp Nursery Avenue 06:27 07:32 09:02 22:02
Kilmarnock, after Walker Avenue 06:27 07:32 09:02 22:02
Kilmarnock, before Culzean Crescent 06:28 07:33 09:03 22:03
Kilmarnock, after Wellpark Avenue 06:28 07:33 09:03 22:03
Crookedholm, before Grougar Road 06:30 07:35 09:05 22:05
Crookedholm, before Reid Court 06:32 07:37 09:07 22:07
Hurlford, opp Leven Drive 06:33 07:38 09:08 22:08
Hurlford, before Salisbury Avenue 06:33 07:38 09:08 22:08
Hurlford, opp Hoodston Bridge 06:34 07:39 09:09 22:09
Galston, opp Barrwood Gate 06:37 07:42 09:12 22:12
Galston, opp Standalane Street 06:38 07:43 09:13 22:13
Galston, after Church Lane 06:39 07:44 09:14 22:14
Galston, opp Wallace Street 06:40 07:45 09:15 22:15
Greenholm, after Gilfoot 06:43 07:48 09:18 22:18
Greenholm, opp Shields Road 06:44 07:49 09:19 22:19
Newmilns, after Baldies Brae 06:45 07:50 09:20 22:20
Newmilns, before High Street 06:45 07:50 09:20 22:20
Newmilns, opp East Strand 06:46 07:51 09:21 22:21
Newmilns, after King Street 06:46 07:51 09:21 22:21
Newmilns, before Alstonpapple Road 06:47 07:52 09:22 22:22
Darvel, before New Street 06:50 07:55 09:25 22:25
Darvel, after Fleming Street 06:51 07:56 09:26 22:26
Darvel, opp Temple Street 06:52 07:57 09:27 22:27
Darvel, before Green Street 06:52 07:57 09:27 22:27
Darvel, before Kirkland Road 06:52 07:57 09:27 22:27
Darvel, before John Morton Crescent 06:52 07:57 09:27 22:27
Darvel, at George Young Drive 06:53 07:58 09:28 22:28
Priestland Loudon Avenue (opp 8) 06:54 07:59 09:29 22:29

Inbound

Priestland Loudon Avenue (opp 8) 06:55 08:00 09:30 then hourly until 22:30
Darvel, opp John Morton Crescent 06:56 08:01 09:31 22:31
Darvel, before Murdoch Road 06:56 08:01 09:31 22:31
Darvel, opp Green Street 06:56 08:01 09:31 22:31
Darvel, before Temple Street 06:57 08:02 09:32 22:32
Darvel, before Fleming Street 06:57 08:02 09:32 22:32
Darvel, before Dublin Road 06:58 08:03 09:33 22:33
Newmilns, opp Alstonpapple Road 07:00 08:05 09:35 22:35
Newmilns, before Union Street 07:01 08:06 09:36 22:36
Newmilns, before East Strand 07:02 08:07 09:37 22:37
Newmilns, opp Castle Street 07:03 08:08 09:38 22:38
Newmilns, opp Baldies Brae 07:03 08:08 09:38 22:38
Greenholm, before Queens Crescent 07:04 08:09 09:39 22:39
Greenholm, after Mure Place 07:04 08:09 09:39 22:39
Greenholm, opp Gilfoot 07:05 08:10 09:40 22:40
Galston, before Barrmill Road 07:09 08:14 09:44 22:44
Galston, opp Church Lane 07:10 08:15 09:45 22:45
Galston, before Boyd Street 07:10 08:15 09:45 22:45
Hurlford, at Hoodston Bridge 07:14 08:19 09:49 22:49
Hurlford, opp Salisbury Avenue 07:16 08:21 09:51 22:51
Hurlford, after Leven Drive 07:17 08:22 09:52 22:52
Crookedholm, opp Reid Court 07:17 08:22 09:52 22:52
Crookedholm, opp Grougar Road 07:18 08:23 09:53 22:53
Kilmarnock, opp Wellpark Avenue 07:20 08:25 09:55 22:55
Kilmarnock, before Samson Avenue 07:21 08:26 09:56 22:56
Kilmarnock, before Nursery Avenue 07:22 08:27 09:57 22:57
Kilmarnock, nr Shaw's Monument 07:23 08:28 09:58 22:58
Kilmarnock Bus Station (stances) 07:24 08:29 09:59 22:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach West Scotland