🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

1 - jet black - Newbury - Reading via Thatcham, Woolhampton, Theale

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Reading - Newbury via Thatcham, Woolhampton, Theale

Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EP) 07:30 09:55 14:30 16:55
Reading Friar Street (stop FP) 07:30 09:55 14:30 16:55
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CA) 07:32 09:57 14:32 16:57
Reading Castle Street (stop CQ) 07:33 09:58 14:33 16:58
Castle Hill - Bath Road Russell Street (opp 6) 07:34 09:59 14:34 16:59
Castle Hill - Bath Road, opp Downshire Square 07:35 10:00 14:35 17:00
Southcote, adj Berkeley Avenue 07:36 10:01 14:36 17:01
Southcote Road (W-bound) 07:37 10:02 14:37 17:02
Prospect Park, opp Parkside Road 07:37 10:02 14:37 17:02
Prospect Park, opp Liebenrood Road 07:38 10:03 14:38 17:03
Southcote Circuit Lane (W-bound) 07:39 10:04 14:39 17:04
Prospect Park Honey End Lane (opp 94) 07:41 10:06 14:41 17:06
Horncastle Burghfield Road (W-bound) 07:42 10:07 14:42 17:07
Calcot, opp Greenwood Road 07:44 10:09 14:44 17:09
Calcot Mill Lane (adj) 07:45 10:10 14:45 17:10
Calcot Row, opp Golf Club West Gate 07:45 10:10 14:45 17:10
Calcot, opp Murdochs 07:46 10:11 14:46 17:11
Calcot Hotel (opp) 07:47 10:12 14:47 17:12
Calcot, opp Sandown Avenue 07:48 10:13 14:48 17:13
Calcot, opp Mayfield Avenue 07:49 10:14 14:49 17:14
Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 07:50 10:15 14:50 17:15
Theale, opp Brewery Court 07:50 10:15 14:50 17:15
Theale, opp The Crown PH 07:51 10:16 14:51 17:16
Theale Primary School (opp) 07:51 10:16 14:51 17:16
Theale Green School (opp) 07:52 10:17 14:52 17:17
Theale, adj The Green 07:53 10:18 14:53 17:18
Theale, adj Wigmore Lane 07:54 10:19 14:54 17:19
Theale Milehouse Cottages (opp 63) 07:55 10:20 14:55 17:20
Sulhamstead, opp Spring Inn PH 07:56 10:21 14:56 17:21
Lower Padworth, opp Victoria Lodge 07:57 10:22 14:57 17:22
Lower Padworth, opp Winning Hand PH 07:58 10:23 14:58 17:23
Lower Padworth, adj Avon Way 07:58 10:23 14:58 17:23
Lower Padworth Beenham Turn (SW-bound) 08:00 10:25 15:00 17:25
Lower Padworth, opp Collins Caravan Centre 08:00 10:25 15:00 17:25
Aldermaston Wharf, adj Aldermaston Station 08:01 10:26 15:01 17:26
Woolhampton, opp Cods Hill 08:02 10:27 15:02 17:27
Woolhampton Rising Sun PH (adj 9) 08:02 10:27 15:02 17:27
Woolhampton, adj Hillfoot Cottages 08:03 10:28 15:03 17:28
Woolhampton, opp The Angel PH 08:04 10:29 15:04 17:29
Woolhampton, opp Highcroft Kennels 08:05 10:30 15:05 17:30
Midgham, opp South Lodge 08:05 10:30 15:05 17:30
Midgham Kennels (opp) 08:06 10:31 15:06 17:31
Midgham, opp Coach and Horses PH 08:07 10:32 15:07 17:32
Midgham, opp Berkshire Arms PH 08:07 10:32 15:07 17:32
Colthrop West Berkshire Crematorium (W-bound) 08:08 10:33 15:08 17:33
Colthrop Lane (adj) 08:09 10:34 15:09 17:34
Thatcham Siege Cross Roundabout (W-bound) 08:10 10:35 15:10 17:35
Thatcham, opp Falmouth Way Top 08:10 10:35 15:10 17:35
Thatcham, opp Cropper Close 08:11 10:36 15:11 17:36
Thatcham, adj Hurford Drive 08:11 10:36 15:11 17:36
Thatcham Cemetery (opp) 08:12 10:37 15:12 17:37
Thatcham, opp Harts Hill Foot 08:13 10:38 15:13 17:38
Thatcham Ferndale Court (opp 2A) 08:14 10:39 15:14 17:39
Thatcham Broadway (Stop X) 08:15 10:40 15:15 17:40
Thatcham, adj Green Lane 08:15 10:40 15:15 17:40
Thatcham, adj Matthews Close 08:16 10:41 15:16 17:41
Thatcham, adj Bourne Road 08:17 10:42 15:17 17:42
Thatcham, opp Garden Centre - Pound Lane 08:18 10:43 15:18 17:43
Newbury West Berkshire Community Hospital (main entrance) 08:21 10:46 15:21 17:46
Turnpike Estate, adj Fir Tree Primary School 08:21 10:46 15:21 17:46
Turnpike Estate, opp Birchwood Road 08:21 10:46 15:21 17:46
Turnpike Estate, opp Cresswell Road 08:22 10:47 15:22 17:47
Turnpike Estate, opp Stoney Lane 08:24 10:49 15:24 17:49
Shaw, opp Cromwell Road 08:26 10:51 15:26 17:51
Shaw, adj Mountbatten Close 08:27 10:52 15:27 17:52
Shaw Coachmans Court (S-bound) 08:28 10:53 15:28 17:53
Shaw Road Foot (SW-bound) 08:29 10:54 15:29 17:54
Newbury, opp Hawthorn Road 08:30 10:55 15:30 17:55
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop S) 08:32 10:57 15:32 17:57
Newbury Park Way (Stop Q) 08:33 10:58 15:33 17:58
Newbury Wharf (Bay G) 08:35 11:00 15:35 18:00

Outbound

Newbury Wharf (Bay A) 08:40 11:10 15:40 18:05
Newbury Park Way (Stop P) 08:40 11:10 15:40 18:05
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop R) 08:40 11:10 15:40 18:05
Newbury, adj Hawthorn Road 08:41 11:11 15:41 18:06
Shaw Road Foot (NE-bound) 08:43 11:13 15:43 18:08
Shaw, adj Coachmans Court 08:43 11:13 15:43 18:08
Shaw Mountbatten Close (opp 12) 08:44 11:14 15:44 18:09
Shaw, adj Cromwell Road 08:45 11:15 15:45 18:10
Turnpike Estate, adj Stoney Lane 08:46 11:16 15:46 18:11
Turnpike Estate, adj Cresswell Road 08:47 11:17 15:47 18:12
Turnpike Estate, adj Birchwood Road 08:48 11:18 15:48 18:13
Turnpike Estate, opp Fir Tree Primary School 08:48 11:18 15:48 18:13
Newbury West Berkshire Community Hospital (main entrance) 08:50 11:20 15:50 18:15
Thatcham, adj Garden Centre - Pound Lane 08:52 11:22 15:52 18:17
Thatcham, opp Bourne Road 08:54 11:24 15:54 18:19
Thatcham, opp Matthews Close 08:54 11:24 15:54 18:19
Thatcham, opp Green Lane 08:55 11:25 15:55 18:20
Thatcham Broadway (Stop Y) 08:57 11:27 15:57 18:22
Thatcham, opp Ferndale Court 08:57 11:27 15:57 18:22
Thatcham, adj Harts Hill Foot 08:58 11:28 15:58 18:23
Thatcham Cemetery (adj) 08:59 11:29 15:59 18:24
Thatcham, opp Hurford Drive 09:00 11:30 16:00 18:25
Thatcham, adj Cropper Close 09:01 11:31 16:01 18:26
Thatcham Siege Cross Roundabout (E-bound) 09:01 11:31 16:01 18:26
Colthrop Lane (opp) 09:02 11:32 16:02 18:27
Colthrop West Berkshire Crematorium (E-bound) 09:02 11:32 16:02 18:27
Midgham, adj Berkshire Arms PH 09:03 11:33 16:03 18:28
Midgham, adj Coach and Horses PH 09:04 11:34 16:04 18:29
Midgham Kennels (adj) 09:05 11:35 16:05 18:30
Midgham, adj South Lodge 09:05 11:35 16:05 18:30
Woolhampton, adj Highcroft Kennels 09:06 11:36 16:06 18:31
Woolhampton, adj The Angel PH 09:07 11:37 16:07 18:32
Woolhampton, opp Hillfoot Cottages 09:07 11:37 16:07 18:32
Woolhampton, opp Rising Sun PH 09:08 11:38 16:08 18:33
Woolhampton, adj Cods Hill 09:08 11:38 16:08 18:33
Aldermaston Wharf, opp Aldermaston Station 09:09 11:39 16:09 18:34
Lower Padworth, opp Padworth Lane 09:09 11:39 16:09 18:34
Lower Padworth, adj Collins Caravan Centre 09:09 11:39 16:09 18:34
Lower Padworth, adj Beenham Turn 09:10 11:40 16:10 18:35
Lower Padworth, opp Avon Way 09:10 11:40 16:10 18:35
Lower Padworth, adj Winning Hand PH 09:11 11:41 16:11 18:36
Lower Padworth, adj Victoria Lodge 09:11 11:41 16:11 18:36
Sulhamstead Spring Inn PH (NE-bound) 09:12 11:42 16:12 18:37
Theale, adj Milehouse Cottages 09:13 11:43 16:13 18:38
Theale, opp Wigmore Lane 09:14 11:44 16:14 18:39
Theale Wigmore Lane East (NE-bound) 09:14 11:44 16:14 18:39
Theale, opp The Green 09:15 11:45 16:15 18:40
Theale Green School (adj) 09:16 11:46 16:16 18:41
Theale, adj The Crown PH 09:17 11:47 16:17 18:42
Theale, adj Brewery Court 09:18 11:48 16:18 18:43
Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 09:22 11:52 16:22 18:47
Calcot, adj Mayfield Avenue 09:22 11:52 16:22 18:47
Calcot Hotel (adj) 09:23 11:53 16:23 18:48
Calcot, adj Murdochs 09:24 11:54 16:24 18:49
Calcot Row, adj Golf Club West Gate 09:25 11:55 16:25 18:50
Calcot Mill Lane (opp) 09:26 11:56 16:26 18:51
Calcot, adj Greenwood Road 09:27 11:57 16:27 18:52
Horncastle (adj) 09:27 11:57 16:27 18:52
Horncastle Burghfield Road (E-bound) 09:28 11:58 16:28 18:53
Prospect Park, adj Honey End Lane 09:28 11:58 16:28 18:53
Southcote Circuit Lane (E-bound) 09:30 12:00 16:30 18:55
Prospect Park, adj Liebenrood Road 09:31 12:01 16:31 18:56
Prospect Park, adj Parkside Road 09:32 12:02 16:32 18:57
Southcote Road (E-bound) 09:33 12:03 16:33 18:58
Southcote, opp Berkeley Avenue 09:33 12:03 16:33 18:58
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Downshire Square 09:34 12:04 16:34 18:59
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Lima Court 09:35 12:05 16:35 19:00
Castle Hill - Bath Road, on Russell Street 09:36 12:06 16:36 19:01
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 09:37 12:07 16:37 19:02
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 09:39 12:09 16:39 19:04
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 09:39 12:09 16:39 19:04
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EP) 09:39 12:09 16:39 19:04

Timetable data from Reading Buses

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses