Bus Times

1 - jet black - Newbury - Thatcham - Theale - Reading

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Reading - Theale - Thatcham - Newbury

Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EP) 06:20 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:40 22:40
Reading Friar Street (stop FP) 06:20 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:40 22:40
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CA) 06:22 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:41 22:41
Reading Castle Street (stop CQ) 06:23 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:59 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:42 22:42
Castle Hill - Bath Road Russell Street (opp 6) 06:24 07:19 07:50 08:20 09:00 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:44 22:44
Castle Hill - Bath Road, opp Downshire Square 06:25 07:21 07:52 08:22 09:02 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:30 21:45 22:45
Southcote, adj Berkeley Avenue 06:26 07:21 07:53 08:23 09:03 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:46 22:46
Southcote Road (W-bound) 06:27 07:22 07:54 08:24 09:04 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:46 22:46
Prospect Park, opp Parkside Road 06:27 07:23 07:55 08:25 09:05 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:32 21:47 22:47
Prospect Park, opp Liebenrood Road 06:28 07:24 07:56 08:26 09:06 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:33 21:47 22:47
Southcote Circuit Lane (W-bound) 06:29 07:25 07:57 08:27 09:07 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:34 21:49 22:49
Prospect Park Honey End Lane (opp 94) 06:31 07:27 07:59 08:29 09:09 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:36 21:50 22:50
Horncastle Burghfield Road (W-bound) 06:32 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:11 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:37 21:51 22:51
Calcot, opp Greenwood Road 06:34 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:13 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:39 20:39 21:53 22:53
Calcot Mill Lane (adj) 06:35 07:31 08:04 08:34 09:14 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:40 21:53 22:53
Calcot Row, opp Golf Club West Gate 06:35 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:15 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:40 21:54 22:54
Calcot, opp Murdochs 06:36 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:15 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:41 20:41 21:54 22:54
Calcot Hotel (opp) 06:37 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:16 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:42 20:42 21:55 22:55
Calcot, opp Sandown Avenue 06:38 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:17 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:43 21:55 22:55
Calcot, opp Mayfield Avenue 06:39 07:35 08:08 08:38 09:18 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:44 20:44 21:56 22:56
Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 06:40 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:20 18:20 18:46 19:16 19:45 20:45 21:57 22:57
Theale, opp Brewery Court 06:41 07:37 08:10 08:40 09:20 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:46 21:59 22:59
Theale, opp The Crown PH 06:42 07:38 08:11 08:41 09:21 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:47 20:47 22:00 23:00
Theale Primary School (opp) 06:42 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:22 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:47 20:47 22:01 23:01
Theale Green School (opp) 06:43 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:22 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:48 22:02 23:02
Theale, adj The Green 06:43 07:40 08:13 08:43 09:23 18:23 18:50 19:19 19:48 20:48 22:04 23:04
Theale, adj Wigmore Lane 06:45 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:25 18:25 18:51 19:21 19:49 20:49
Theale Milehouse Cottages (opp 63) 06:45 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:26 18:26 18:52 19:21 19:50 20:50
Sulhamstead, opp Spring Inn PH 06:46 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:28 18:28 18:53 19:22 19:51 20:51
Lower Padworth, opp Victoria Lodge 06:47 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:29 18:29 18:54 19:23 19:52 20:52
Lower Padworth, opp Winning Hand PH 06:48 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:30 18:30 18:55 19:24 19:52 20:52
Lower Padworth, adj Avon Way 06:49 07:45 08:21 08:51 09:31 18:31 18:55 19:25 19:53 20:53
Lower Padworth Beenham Turn (SW-bound) 06:50 07:47 08:23 08:53 09:33 18:33 18:57 19:26 19:54 20:54
Lower Padworth, opp Collins Caravan Centre 06:50 07:47 08:23 08:53 09:33 18:33 18:57 19:26 19:54 20:54
Aldermaston Wharf, adj Aldermaston Station 06:50 07:48 08:24 08:54 09:34 18:34 18:58 19:27 19:54 20:54
Woolhampton, opp Cods Hill 06:51 07:49 08:25 08:55 09:35 18:35 18:59 19:28 19:55 20:55
Woolhampton Rising Sun PH (adj 9) 06:52 07:49 08:25 08:55 09:35 18:35 18:59 19:28 19:56 20:56
Woolhampton, adj Hillfoot Cottages 06:52 07:50 08:26 08:56 09:36 18:36 19:00 19:29 19:56 20:56
Woolhampton, opp The Angel PH 06:53 07:51 08:27 08:57 09:37 18:37 19:01 19:30 19:57 20:57
Woolhampton, opp Highcroft Kennels 06:54 07:52 08:28 08:58 09:38 18:38 19:02 19:31 19:58 20:58
Midgham, opp South Lodge 06:54 07:52 08:28 08:58 09:38 18:38 19:02 19:31 19:58 20:58
Midgham Kennels (opp) 06:55 07:53 08:29 08:59 09:39 18:39 19:03 19:32 19:59 20:59
Midgham, opp Coach and Horses PH 06:55 07:53 08:29 08:59 09:39 18:39 19:03 19:32 19:59 20:59
Midgham, opp Berkshire Arms PH 06:56 07:54 08:30 09:00 09:40 18:40 19:04 19:33 20:00 21:00
Colthrop West Berkshire Crematorium (W-bound) 06:57 07:55 08:31 09:01 09:41 18:41 19:05 19:34 20:01 21:01
Colthrop Lane (adj) 06:57 07:55 08:31 09:01 09:41 18:41 19:05 19:34 20:01 21:01
Thatcham Siege Cross Roundabout (W-bound) 06:58 07:56 08:32 09:02 09:42 18:42 19:06 19:35 20:02 21:02
Thatcham, opp Falmouth Way Top 06:58 07:56 08:32 09:02 09:42 18:42 19:06 19:35 20:02 21:02
Thatcham, opp Cropper Close 06:59 07:57 08:33 09:03 09:43 18:43 19:07 19:36 20:03 21:03
Thatcham, adj Hurford Drive 06:59 07:57 08:33 09:03 09:43 18:43 19:07 19:36 20:03 21:03
Thatcham Cemetery (opp) 07:01 07:59 08:35 09:05 09:45 18:45 19:09 19:38 20:04 21:04
Thatcham, opp Harts Hill Foot 07:02 08:00 08:36 09:06 09:46 18:46 19:10 19:39 20:05 21:05
Thatcham Ferndale Court (opp 2A) 07:04 08:02 08:38 09:08 09:48 18:48 19:12 19:41 20:06 21:06
Thatcham Broadway (Stop X) 07:05 08:03 08:39 09:09 09:49 18:49 19:13 19:42 20:07 21:07 22:05 23:05
Thatcham, adj Green Lane 07:05 08:03 08:40 09:10 09:50 18:50 19:13 19:42 20:07 21:07 22:05 23:05
Thatcham, adj Matthews Close 07:06 08:04 08:41 09:11 09:51 18:51 19:14 19:43 20:08 21:08 22:06 23:06
Thatcham, adj Bourne Road 07:07 08:05 08:42 09:12 09:52 18:52 19:15 19:44 20:09 21:09 22:07 23:07
Thatcham, opp Garden Centre - Pound Lane 07:08 08:06 08:44 09:14 09:54 18:54 19:16 19:45 20:10 21:10 22:08 23:08
Newbury West Berkshire Community Hospital (main entrance) 07:11 08:09 08:48 09:18 09:58 18:58 19:19 19:48 20:12 21:12 22:10 23:10
Turnpike Estate, adj Fir Tree Primary School 07:11 08:09 08:49 09:19 09:59 18:59 19:19 19:48 20:12 21:12 22:10 23:10
Turnpike Estate, opp Birchwood Road 07:12 08:10 08:50 09:20 10:00 19:00 19:20 19:49 20:13 21:13 22:11 23:11
Turnpike Estate, opp Cresswell Road 07:13 08:11 08:51 09:21 10:01 19:01 19:21 19:50 20:14 21:14 22:12 23:12
Turnpike Estate, opp Stoney Lane 07:14 08:12 08:52 09:22 10:02 19:02 19:22 19:51 20:15 21:15 22:13 23:13
Shaw, opp Cromwell Road 07:16 08:14 08:54 09:24 10:04 19:04 19:24 19:53 20:16 21:16 22:14 23:14
Shaw, adj Mountbatten Close 07:16 08:15 08:55 09:25 10:05 19:05 19:25 19:53 20:17 21:17 22:15 23:15
Shaw Coachmans Court (S-bound) 07:18 08:17 08:57 09:27 10:07 19:07 19:27 19:55 20:18 21:18 22:16 23:16
Shaw Road Foot (SW-bound) 07:18 08:17 08:57 09:27 10:07 19:07 19:27 19:55 20:18 21:18 22:16 23:16
Newbury, opp Hawthorn Road 07:19 08:18 08:58 09:28 10:08 19:08 19:28 19:56 20:19 21:19 22:17 23:17
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop S) 07:20 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:10 19:10 19:30 19:57 20:21 21:21 22:19 23:19
Newbury Park Way (Stop Q) 07:21 08:21 09:01 09:31 10:11 19:11 19:31 19:58 20:21 21:21 22:19 23:19
Newbury Wharf (Bay G) 07:23 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:13 19:13 19:33 20:00 20:23 21:23 22:21 23:21

Newbury - Thatcham - Theale - Reading

Theale, adj The Green then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 22:08 23:08
Newbury Wharf (Bay A) 06:25 07:25 07:55 09:25 09:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:35 22:35
Newbury Park Way (Stop P) 06:27 07:27 07:57 09:27 09:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:37 22:37
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop R) 06:27 07:27 07:57 09:27 09:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:37 22:37
Newbury, adj Hawthorn Road 06:28 07:28 07:59 09:29 09:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:38 22:38
Shaw Road Foot (NE-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:01 09:31 10:01 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:40
Shaw, adj Coachmans Court 06:29 07:29 08:02 09:32 10:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:41 22:41
Shaw Mountbatten Close (opp 12) 06:29 07:29 08:03 09:33 10:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:42 22:42
Shaw, adj Cromwell Road 06:30 07:30 08:04 09:34 10:03 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:42 22:42
Turnpike Estate, adj Stoney Lane 06:30 07:30 08:05 09:35 10:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:44 22:44
Turnpike Estate, adj Cresswell Road 06:31 07:31 08:07 09:37 10:06 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:45 22:45
Turnpike Estate, adj Birchwood Road 06:32 07:32 08:08 09:38 10:07 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:46 22:46
Turnpike Estate, opp Fir Tree Primary School 06:33 07:33 08:09 09:39 10:08 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:47 22:47
Newbury West Berkshire Community Hospital (main entrance) 06:36 07:37 08:13 09:43 10:12 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:49 22:49
Thatcham, adj Garden Centre - Pound Lane 06:38 07:39 08:16 09:46 10:15 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:51 22:51
Thatcham, opp Bourne Road 06:39 07:40 08:18 09:48 10:17 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:52 22:52
Thatcham, opp Matthews Close 06:40 07:41 08:19 09:49 10:18 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:53 22:53
Thatcham, opp Green Lane 06:41 07:42 08:21 09:51 10:20 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:54 22:54
Thatcham Broadway (Stop Y) 06:43 07:44 08:23 09:53 10:22 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:56 22:56
Thatcham, opp Ferndale Court 06:43 07:44 08:23 09:53 10:22 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49
Thatcham, adj Harts Hill Foot 06:43 07:44 08:24 09:54 10:23 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50
Thatcham Cemetery (adj) 06:44 07:45 08:25 09:55 10:24 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51
Thatcham, opp Hurford Drive 06:44 07:45 08:26 09:56 10:25 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52
Thatcham, adj Cropper Close 06:45 07:46 08:27 09:57 10:26 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53
Thatcham Siege Cross Roundabout (E-bound) 06:45 07:46 08:27 09:57 10:26 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53
Colthrop Lane (opp) 06:46 07:47 08:28 09:58 10:27 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54
Colthrop West Berkshire Crematorium (E-bound) 06:46 07:48 08:29 09:59 10:28 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55
Midgham, adj Berkshire Arms PH 06:47 07:49 08:30 10:00 10:29 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56
Midgham, adj Coach and Horses PH 06:48 07:49 08:30 10:00 10:29 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56
Midgham Kennels (adj) 06:49 07:50 08:31 10:01 10:30 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57
Midgham, adj South Lodge 06:49 07:51 08:32 10:02 10:31 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58
Woolhampton, adj Highcroft Kennels 06:50 07:51 08:32 10:02 10:31 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58
Woolhampton, adj The Angel PH 06:51 07:53 08:34 10:04 10:33 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00
Woolhampton, opp Hillfoot Cottages 06:51 07:53 08:34 10:04 10:33 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00
Woolhampton, opp Rising Sun PH 06:52 07:54 08:35 10:05 10:34 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01
Woolhampton, adj Cods Hill 06:52 07:54 08:35 10:05 10:34 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01
Aldermaston Wharf, opp Aldermaston Station 06:53 07:55 08:36 10:06 10:35 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02
Lower Padworth, opp Padworth Lane 06:54 07:56 08:37 10:07 10:36 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02
Lower Padworth, adj Collins Caravan Centre 06:54 07:56 08:37 10:07 10:36 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02
Lower Padworth, adj Beenham Turn 06:55 07:57 08:38 10:08 10:37 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:03
Lower Padworth, opp Avon Way 06:55 07:57 08:38 10:08 10:37 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:03
Lower Padworth, adj Winning Hand PH 06:56 07:58 08:39 10:09 10:38 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:04
Lower Padworth, adj Victoria Lodge 06:56 07:58 08:40 10:10 10:39 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:04 21:04
Sulhamstead Spring Inn PH (NE-bound) 06:56 07:58 08:41 10:11 10:40 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:05 21:05
Theale, adj Milehouse Cottages 06:57 07:59 08:42 10:12 10:41 18:41 19:07 19:37 20:06 21:06
Theale, opp Wigmore Lane 06:58 08:00 08:43 10:13 10:42 18:42 19:08 19:38 20:07 21:07
Theale Wigmore Lane East (NE-bound) 06:58 08:00 08:44 10:14 10:43 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:07 21:07 22:09 23:09
Theale, opp The Green 06:58 08:00 08:44 10:14 10:43 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:09 23:09
Theale Green School (adj) 06:59 08:01 08:45 10:15 10:44 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:10 23:10
Theale, adj The Crown PH 07:00 08:02 08:47 10:17 10:46 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:10 21:10 22:12 23:12
Theale, adj Brewery Court 07:01 08:03 08:48 10:18 10:47 18:47 19:13 19:43 20:11 21:11 22:13 23:13
Calcot, adj Mayfield Avenue 07:06 08:09 08:52 10:22 10:51 18:51 19:15 19:45 20:13 21:13 22:15 23:15
Calcot Hotel (adj) 07:07 08:10 08:53 10:23 10:52 18:52 19:16 19:46 20:14 21:14 22:16 23:16
Calcot, adj Murdochs 07:08 08:11 08:54 10:24 10:53 18:53 19:17 19:47 20:15 21:15 22:17 23:17
Calcot Row, adj Golf Club West Gate 07:09 08:12 08:55 10:25 10:54 18:54 19:17 19:47 20:15 21:15 22:17 23:17
Calcot Mill Lane (opp) 07:10 08:13 08:56 10:26 10:55 18:55 19:18 19:48 20:16 21:16 22:18 23:18
Calcot, adj Greenwood Road 07:11 08:14 08:57 10:27 10:56 18:56 19:19 19:49 20:17 21:17 22:19 23:19
Horncastle (adj) 07:11 08:14 08:57 10:27 10:56 18:56 19:19 19:49 20:17 21:17 22:19 23:19
Horncastle Burghfield Road (E-bound) 07:12 08:15 08:58 10:28 10:57 18:57 19:20 19:50 20:18 21:18 22:20 23:20
Prospect Park, adj Honey End Lane 07:12 08:15 08:58 10:28 10:57 18:57 19:20 19:50 20:18 21:18 22:20 23:20
Southcote Circuit Lane (E-bound) 07:13 08:17 09:00 10:30 10:59 18:59 19:22 19:52 20:20 21:20 22:22 23:22
Prospect Park, adj Liebenrood Road 07:14 08:18 09:01 10:31 11:00 19:00 19:23 19:53 20:21 21:21 22:23 23:23
Prospect Park, adj Parkside Road 07:15 08:19 09:02 10:32 11:01 19:01 19:24 19:54 20:22 21:22 22:24 23:24
Southcote Road (E-bound) 07:16 08:20 09:03 10:33 11:02 19:02 19:25 19:55 20:23 21:23 22:25 23:25
Southcote, opp Berkeley Avenue 07:16 08:20 09:03 10:33 11:02 19:02 19:25 19:55 20:23 21:23 22:25 23:25
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Downshire Square 07:17 08:21 09:04 10:34 11:03 19:03 19:26 19:56 20:24 21:24 22:26 23:26
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Lima Court 07:17 08:22 09:05 10:35 11:04 19:04 19:27 19:57 20:25 21:25 22:27 23:27
Castle Hill - Bath Road, on Russell Street 07:18 08:23 09:06 10:36 11:05 19:05 19:28 19:58 20:26 21:26 22:28 23:28
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 07:19 08:24 09:07 10:37 11:06 19:06 19:29 19:59 20:27 21:27 22:29 23:29
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 07:20 08:26 09:09 10:39 11:08 19:08 19:31 20:01 20:29 21:29 22:31 23:31
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 07:22 08:27 09:10 10:40 11:09 19:09 19:32 20:02 20:30 21:30 22:32 23:32
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EP) 07:23 08:29 09:12 10:42 11:11 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:32 21:32 22:34 23:34

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

More information

Reading Buses