bustimes.org

1 - Leverstock Green - Adeyfield (Circular)

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

Map

Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 26) 10:30 11:50 13:10
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 18) 10:31 11:51 13:11
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop E) 10:32 11:52 13:12
Hemel Hempstead The Forum (Stop F) 10:32 11:52 13:12
Hemel Hempstead, opp Mayflower Avenue 10:33 11:53 13:13
Adeyfield, opp Broadfield Road 10:35 11:55 13:15
Adeyfield Windmill Road West (SW-bound) 10:35 11:55 13:15
Adeyfield Windmill Road South (E-bound) 10:36 11:56 13:16
Adeyfield Windmill Road East (E-bound) 10:37 11:57 13:17
Adeyfield, opp School 10:38 11:58 13:18
Adeyfield The Queen's Square (E-bound) 10:40 12:00 13:20
Adeyfield Everest Way (E-bound) 10:40 12:00 13:20
Adeyfield Tenzing Road (NE-bound) 10:41 12:01 13:21
Adeyfield, nr New Park Drive 10:42 12:02 13:22
Adeyfield The Flags (NW-bound) 10:42 12:02 13:22
Adeyfield Masons Road (NW-bound) 10:43 12:03 13:23
Adeyfield Underacres Close (N-bound) 10:45 12:05 13:25
Adeyfield Ellingham Road (W-bound) 10:47 12:07 13:27
Adeyfield, opp Ellen Close 10:48 12:08 13:28
Adeyfield, nr The Queen's Square 10:50 12:10 13:30
Adeyfield, o/s School 10:50 12:10 13:30
Adeyfield Windmill Road East (W-bound) 10:51 12:11 13:31
Adeyfield Windmill Road South (W-bound) 10:52 12:12 13:32
Adeyfield Windmill Road West (NE-bound) 10:53 12:13 13:33
Adeyfield, nr Broadfield Road 10:54 12:14 13:34
Hemel Hempstead, adj Mayflower Avenue 10:56 12:16 13:36
Hemel Hempstead, adj Fernville Lane 10:56 12:16 13:36
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street (Stop G) 10:57 12:17 13:37
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop K) 10:58 12:18 13:38 14:38
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 19) 10:59 12:19 13:39 14:39
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 24) 11:00 12:20 13:40 14:40
Two Waters, opp Corner Hall 11:01 12:21 13:41 14:41
Frogmore End, adj Seaton Road 11:02 12:22 13:42 14:42
Frogmore End Belswains Lane (E-bound) 11:02 12:22 13:42 14:42
Bennetts End, opp Newell Road 11:03 12:23 13:43 14:43
Bennetts End, opp Langley Avenue 09:40 11:05 12:25 13:45 14:45
Bennetts End, opp Fouracres Drive 09:41 11:06 12:26 13:46 14:46
Bennetts End, opp Shops 09:46 11:07 12:27 13:47 14:47
Bennetts End, opp Rumballs Road 09:46 11:08 12:28 13:48 14:48
Leverstock Green, adj Kilncroft 09:46 11:10 12:30 13:50 14:50
Leverstock Green, adj Colonsay 09:46 11:10 12:30 13:50 14:50
Leverstock Green, nr Barra Close 09:47 11:12 12:32 13:52 14:52
Leverstock Green, adj Taransay 09:47 11:12 12:32 13:52 14:52
Bennetts End, nr Hobbs Hill Wood School 09:48 11:13 12:33 13:53 14:53
Bennetts End, adj Rumballs Road 09:49 11:14 12:34 13:54 14:54
Bennetts End, o/s St Benedict's Church 09:49 11:14 12:34 13:54 14:54
Bennetts End, opp Great Elms Road 09:50 11:15 12:35 13:55 14:55
Bennetts End, opp Horselers 09:50 11:15 12:35 13:55 14:55
Bennetts End Market Oak Lane (SW-bound) 09:51 11:16 12:36 13:56 14:56
Bennetts End Georgewood Road (SW-bound) 09:52 11:17 12:37 13:57 14:57
Bennetts End Highbarns (SE-bound) 09:52 11:17 12:37 13:57 14:57
Bennetts End Chambersbury Lane (N-bound) 09:54 11:19 12:39 13:59 14:59
Bennetts End Market Oak Lane (NE-bound) 09:55 11:20 12:40 14:00 15:00
Bennetts End Oak Street (W-bound) 09:57 11:22 12:42 14:02 15:02
Bennetts End Barnfield (NW-bound) 09:58 11:23 12:43 14:03 15:03
Bennetts End Hobbs Hill Road (SW-bound) 09:59 11:24 12:44 14:04 15:04
Bennetts End Athelstan Road (NW-bound) 09:59 11:24 12:44 14:04 15:04
Bennetts End Risedale Road (NW-bound) 10:00 11:25 12:45 14:05 15:05
Bennetts End, opp Leys Road 10:01 11:26 12:46 14:06 15:06
Bennetts End Wheelers Lane (W-bound) 10:01 11:26 12:46 14:06 15:06
Frogmore End Runham Road (NW-bound) 10:02 11:27 12:47 14:07 15:07
Frogmore End Crabtree Lane North (SW-bound) 10:03 11:28 12:48 14:08 15:08
Frogmore End Crabtree Lane South (SW-bound) 10:04 11:29 12:49 14:09 15:09
Two Waters, adj Corner Hall 10:06 11:31 12:51 14:11 15:11
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 26) 10:09 11:34 12:54 14:14 15:14s
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 18) 10:09 11:34 12:54 14:14 15:14s
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop E) 10:12 11:37 12:57 14:17 15:17
Will drop off at Riverside and Marlowes at request

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Red Eagle