bustimes.org

1 - Longhope - Lyness

A bus service operated by Isle of Hoy Development Trust

Map

Longhope - Lyness

S Walls, opp Royal Hotel 06:30 08:00 11:50 13:20 15:40 17:20
S Walls, at Community Centre 06:31 08:01 11:51 13:21 15:41 17:21
S Walls, opp Bayview 06:32 08:02 11:52 13:22 15:42 17:22
S Walls, at Myre Cottage 06:34 08:04 11:54 13:24 15:44 17:24
S Walls, at Kirbister Corner 06:35 08:05 11:55 13:25 15:45 17:25
S Walls, at Martello Tower Road End 06:35 08:05 11:55 13:25 15:45 17:25
S Walls, opp Setter Road End 06:37 08:07 11:57 13:27 15:47 17:27
S Walls, at Cemetery 06:38 08:08 11:58 13:28 15:48 17:28
S Walls, at Stoop Road End 06:39 08:09 11:59 13:29 15:49 17:29
S Walls, at Eastbister 06:40 08:10 12:00 13:30 15:50 17:30
S Walls, opp Stromabank Hotel 06:41 08:11 12:01 13:31 15:51 17:31
S Walls, at Bu' of Aith 06:45 08:15 12:05 13:35 15:55 17:35
Hoy, at Lifeboat Road End 06:47 08:17 12:07 13:37 15:57 17:37
Hoy, opp Hurliness 06:48 08:18 12:08 13:38 15:58 17:38
Hoy, at Melsetter House 06:50 08:20 12:10 13:40 16:00 17:40
Hoy, at Foreman's Cottage 06:51 08:21 12:11 13:41 16:01 17:41
Hoy, at St John's Manse 06:54 08:24 12:14 13:44 16:04 17:44
Hoy, opp Muirs 06:56 08:26 12:16 13:46 16:06 17:46
Hoy, at Doonatown 06:59 08:29 12:19 13:49 16:09 17:49
Hoy, opp School 07:00 08:30 12:20 13:50 16:10 17:50
Hoy, opp Ore Farm Road End 07:01 08:31 12:21 13:51 16:11 17:51
Hoy, opp Ore Burn Cottage 07:02 08:32 12:22 13:52 16:12 17:52
Lyness, at Pier 07:05 08:35 12:25 13:55 16:15 17:55

Lyness - Longhope

Lyness, at Pier 07:10 08:40 12:30 14:00 16:20 18:00
Hoy, at Ore Burn Cottage 07:13 08:43 12:33 14:03 16:23 18:03
Hoy, at Ore Farm Road End 07:14 08:44 12:34 14:04 16:24 18:04
Hoy, at School 07:17 08:47 12:37 14:07 16:27 18:07
Hoy, opp Doonatown 07:19 08:49 12:39 14:09 16:29 18:09
Hoy, at Muirs 07:23 08:53 12:43 14:13 16:33 18:13
Hoy, opp St John's Manse 07:27 08:57 12:47 14:17 16:37 18:17
Hoy, opp Foreman's Cottage 07:31 09:01 12:51 14:21 16:41 18:21
Hoy, opp Melsetter House 07:33 09:03 12:53 14:23 16:43 18:23
Hoy, at Hurliness 07:36 09:06 12:56 14:26 16:46 18:26
Hoy, opp Lifeboat Road End 07:37 09:07 12:57 14:27 16:47 18:27
S Walls, opp Royal Hotel 07:45 09:15 13:05 14:35 16:55 18:35
S Walls, at Community Centre 18:36
S Walls, opp Bayview 18:37
S Walls, at Myre Cottage 18:38
S Walls, at Kirbister Corner 18:39
S Walls, at Martello Tower Road End 18:40
S Walls, opp Setter Road End 18:41
S Walls, at Cemetery 18:42
S Walls, at Stoop Road End 18:42
S Walls, at Eastbister 18:44
S Walls, opp Stromabank Hotel 18:45
S Walls, at Bu' of Aith 18:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information