bustimes.org

1 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 11 08:00 then hourly until 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 20:15
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 08:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:06 18:06 20:16
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 08:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 20:17
Penydarren, o/s High Street Nursing Home 08:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:05 17:09 18:09 20:18
Penydarren, nr Club 08:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:05 17:10 18:10 20:18
Penydarren, after Steps 08:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:07 17:11 18:11 20:19
Penydarren, after Norton 08:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:07 17:12 18:12 20:19
Dowlais, nr Flats 08:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:08 17:13 18:13 20:20
Dowlais, before Market Street 08:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:11 16:10 17:14 18:14 20:21
Cae-Harris, opp Antelope 08:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:12 16:11 17:15 18:15 20:21
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 08:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:12 17:16 18:16 20:22
Dowlais Top, opp Tredegar Arms 08:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:13 16:12 17:16 18:16 20:22
Dowlais Top Asda (grounds) 08:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:16 16:15 17:19 18:19 20:24
Llechryd, o/s Pentwyn Farm 08:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:22 16:21 17:25 18:25 20:29
Llechryd, after Rhymney Bridge 08:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:22 16:21 17:25 18:25 20:29
Rhymney, at Pen-y-dre 08:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:23 17:27 18:27 20:31
Rhymney, nr Carno Street 08:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:23 17:27 18:27 20:31
Rhymney, before Albion Square 08:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:23 17:27 18:27 20:31
Rhymney, opp St David's Church 08:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:25 16:24 17:28 18:28 20:32
Rhymney, after The Royal 06:46 08:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:26 16:25 17:29 18:29 20:33
Rhymney, o/s Library 06:46 08:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:26 16:25 17:29 18:29 20:33
Rhymney, before Harvards Row 06:46 08:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:27 16:25 17:29 18:29 20:33
Rhymney, nr Queens Square 06:47 08:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:27 17:31 18:31 20:35
Rhymney Wellington Way (o/s 6) 06:48 08:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:29 16:27 17:31 18:31 20:35
Rhymney, at Maerdy Crossing 06:48 08:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:28 17:32 18:32 20:36
Rhymney, at Maerdy View 06:48
Abertysswg, adj Idris Davies School 06:50
Abertysswg, opp Prospect Place 06:51
Abertysswg Warn's Terrace (outside church) 06:51
Abertysswg, opp School 06:52
Abertysswg, o/s The Green 06:52
Abertysswg Charles Street (opp 46) 06:53
Abertysswg, opp The Green 06:53
Abertysswg Warn's Terrace (outside number 18) 06:54
Abertysswg, before Prospect Place 06:55
Abertysswg Carn-y-tyla Terrace (opp 13) 06:55
Abertysswg, nr Idris Davies School 06:56
Rhymney, at Maerdy View 06:57
Pontlottyn, at The Square 06:59 07:31 08:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:30 17:34 18:34 20:38
Pontlottyn, before Sunny View 07:00 07:32 08:31 12:31 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:31 17:35 18:35 20:39
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Bottom) (o/s 44) 07:01 07:33 08:32 12:32 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:32 17:36 18:36 20:40
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Middle) (nr 32) 07:01 07:33 08:32 12:32 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:32 17:36 18:36 20:40
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Top) (nr 103) 07:02 07:34 08:33 12:33 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:33 17:37 18:37 20:41
Fochriw, after Heol y Bryn 07:04 07:36 08:35 12:35 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:35 17:39 18:39 20:43
Fochriw Pontlottyn Road (o/s 25) 07:05 07:37 08:36 12:36 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:36 17:40 18:40 20:44
Fochriw, before Community Centre 07:06 07:38 08:37 12:37 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:37 17:41 18:41 20:45
Fochriw, nr Heol Iago Playground 07:07 07:39 08:38 12:38 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:38 17:42 18:42 20:46
Fochriw, after Coronation Crescent 07:07 07:39 08:38 12:38 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:38 17:42 18:42 20:46
Fochriw, after Glan-y-nant 07:07 07:39 08:38 12:38 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:38 17:42 18:42 20:46
Fochriw, after Pleasant View 07:08 07:40 08:39 12:39 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:39 17:43 18:43 20:47
Fochriw, nr Station Terrace 07:08 07:40 08:39 12:39 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:39 17:43 18:43 20:47
Pentwyn, opp Mount Pleasant 07:10 07:42 08:41 12:41 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:41 17:45 18:45 20:48
Deri, o/s Parc Cwm Darran 07:12 07:45 08:45 12:45 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:44 17:48 18:48 20:51
Deri, in Ogilvie Terrace 07:14 07:48 08:48 12:48 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:47 17:50 18:50 20:53
Deri Bargoed Terrace (opp 66) 07:15 07:49 08:48 12:48 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:48 17:51 18:51 20:53
Deri, after Library 07:16 07:50 08:50 12:50 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:49 17:52 18:52 20:54
Deri, opp Darran Hotel 07:17 07:51 08:51 12:51 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:50 17:53 18:53 20:55
Deri New Road (o/s 47) 07:17 07:51 08:51 12:51 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:50 17:53 18:53 20:55
Groesfaen Terrace (o/s 22) 07:20 07:54 08:54 12:54 13:55 14:55 15:56 16:52 17:55 18:55 20:58
Bargoed, o/s Duffryn House 07:21 07:55 08:55 12:55 13:56 14:56 15:57 16:53 17:56 18:56 20:59
Bargoed Factory Road (opp 9) 07:22 07:56 08:56 12:56 13:57 14:57 15:58 16:53 17:56 18:56 21:00
Bargoed Viaduct (Stop G) 07:22 07:56 08:56 12:56 13:57 14:57 15:58 16:54 17:57 18:57 21:00
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 1) 07:24 07:58 08:58 12:58 13:59 14:59 16:00 16:55 17:58
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 5) 18:58 21:02

Bargoed - Merthyr Tydfil

Bargoed Interchange (Stand 1) 06:50 07:50 08:50 then hourly until 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:25
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 06:53 07:53 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:28 19:22 21:22
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 06:53 07:53 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:28 19:23 21:23
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 1) 19:25 21:25
Bargoed Station (Stand K) 06:54 07:54 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:29 19:25 21:25
Bargoed Viaduct (Stop F) 06:55 07:55 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:29 19:25 21:25
Bargoed Factory Road (o/s 9) 06:55 07:55 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:30 19:26 21:26
Groesfaen Terrace (opp 6) 06:58 07:58 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:32 19:28 21:28
Deri New Road (opp 65) 07:00 08:00 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:35 19:30 21:30
Deri, after Darran Hotel 07:02 08:02 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:36 19:31 21:31
Deri, o/s Library 07:02 08:02 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:36 19:31 21:31
Deri Bailey Street (o/s 44) 07:03 08:03 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:37 19:32 21:32
Deri Bargoed Terrace (after 67) 07:03 08:03 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:37 19:32 21:32
Deri, in Ogilvie Terrace 07:04 08:04 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:38 19:33 21:33
Deri, opp Parc Cwm Darran 07:06 08:06 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:40 19:35 21:35
Pentwyn, adj Mount Pleasant 07:09 08:09 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:42 19:38 21:38
Fochriw, nr Station Terrace 07:11 08:11 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:44 19:40 21:40
Fochriw, nr Heol Iago Playground 07:12 08:12 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:45 19:41 21:41
Fochriw, after Coronation Crescent 07:12 08:12 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:45 19:41 21:41
Fochriw, after Glan-y-nant 07:13 08:13 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:46 19:41 21:41
Fochriw, after Pleasant View 07:14 08:14 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:46 19:42 21:42
Fochriw, after Community Centre 07:14 08:14 09:14 13:14 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:47 19:42 21:42
Fochriw Pontlottyn Road (opp 25) 07:15 08:15 09:15 13:15 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:47 19:43 21:43
Fochriw, before Heol-y-Bryn 07:16 08:16 09:16 13:16 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:48 19:44 21:44
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Top) (outside 106) 07:18 08:18 09:19 13:19 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 18:50 19:45 21:45
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Middle) (nr 32) 07:19 08:19 09:20 13:20 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 18:51 19:46 21:46
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Bottom) (junct) 07:20 08:20 09:21 13:21 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 18:51 19:46 21:46
Pontlottyn, after Sunny View 07:21 08:21 09:22 13:22 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:52 19:47 21:47
Pontlottyn The Square (outside Con Minoli) 07:23 08:23 09:25 13:25 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 18:54 19:49 21:49
Rhymney, at Maerdy Crossing 07:24 08:24 09:26 13:26 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 18:55 19:50 21:50
Rhymney Wellington Way (opp 2) 07:25 08:25 09:27 13:27 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 18:55 19:51 21:51
Rhymney, nr Queens Square 07:26 08:26 09:28 13:28 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:56 19:52 21:52
Rhymney, after Harvards Row 07:27 08:27 09:29 13:29 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 18:57 19:52 21:52
Rhymney, opp Library 07:28 08:28 09:30 13:30 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 18:57 19:53 21:53
Rhymney, opp The Royal 07:29 08:29 09:31 13:31 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 18:58 19:54 21:54
Rhymney, o/s St David's Church 07:29 08:29 09:31 13:31 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 18:58 19:54 21:54
Rhymney, after Albion Square 07:30 08:30 09:32 13:32 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 18:58 19:54 21:54
Rhymney, nr Carno Street 07:30 08:30 09:32 13:32 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 18:59 19:55 21:55
Rhymney, after Glan-y-nant 07:30 08:30 09:32 13:32 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 18:59 19:55 21:55
Llechryd, before Rhymney Bridge 07:32 08:32 09:34 13:34 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:01 19:57 21:57
Llechryd, opp Pentwyn Farm 07:33 08:33 09:35 13:35 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:01 19:57 21:57
Dowlais Top Asda (grounds) 07:40 08:40 09:42 13:42 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:07 20:03 22:03
Dowlais Top, o/s Tredegar Arms 07:42 08:42 09:44 13:44 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:08 20:04 22:04
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 07:42 08:43 09:44 13:44 14:43 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:09 20:05 22:05
Cae-Harris, o/s Antelope 07:43 08:43 09:44 13:44 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:09 20:05 22:05
Dowlais, after Market Street 07:44 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:10 20:06 22:06
Dowlais, nr Flats 07:45 08:46 09:47 13:47 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:11 20:07 22:07
Penydarren, after Norton 07:47 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:12 20:08 22:08
Penydarren, after Steps 07:47 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:13 20:09 22:09
Penydarren, nr Club 07:48 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:14 20:10 22:10
Penydarren, after High Street Nursing Home 07:49 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:14 20:10 22:10
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 07:49 08:51 09:50 13:50 14:51 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:15 20:11 22:11
Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 1 07:52 08:54 09:53 13:53 14:54 15:54 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:17 20:13 22:13

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)