🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Bargoed - Merthyr Tydfil

Bargoed Interchange (Stand 1) 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Bargoed Station (Stand K) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Bargoed Viaduct (Stop F) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Bargoed Factory Road (o/s 9) 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Groesfaen Terrace (opp 6) 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Deri New Road (opp 65) 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Deri, after Darran Hotel 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Deri, o/s Library 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Deri Bailey Street (o/s 44) 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Deri Bargoed Terrace (after 67) 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Deri, in Ogilvie Terrace 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Deri, opp Parc Cwm Darran 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Pentwyn, adj Mount Pleasant 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Fochriw, nr Station Terrace 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Fochriw, nr Heol Iago Playground 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Fochriw, after Coronation Crescent 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Fochriw, after Glan-y-nant 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Fochriw, after Pleasant View 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Fochriw, after Community Centre 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Fochriw Pontlottyn Road (opp 25) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Fochriw, before Heol-y-Bryn 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Top) (outside 106) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Middle) (nr 32) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Bottom) (junct) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Pontlottyn, after Sunny View 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Pontlottyn The Square (outside Con Minoli) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Rhymney, at Maerdy Crossing 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Rhymney Wellington Way (opp 2) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Rhymney, nr Queens Square 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Rhymney, after Harvards Row 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Rhymney, opp Library 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Rhymney, opp The Royal 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Rhymney, o/s St David's Church 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Rhymney, after Albion Square 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Rhymney, nr Carno Street 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Rhymney, after Glan-y-nant 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Llechryd, before Rhymney Bridge 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Llechryd, opp Pentwyn Farm 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Dowlais Top Asda (grounds) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Dowlais Top, o/s Tredegar Arms 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Cae-Harris, o/s Antelope 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Dowlais, after Market Street 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Dowlais, nr Flats 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Penydarren, after Norton 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Penydarren, after Steps 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Penydarren, nr Club 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Penydarren, after High Street Nursing Home 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50

Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Penydarren, o/s High Street Nursing Home 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Penydarren, nr Club 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Penydarren, after Steps 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Penydarren, after Norton 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Dowlais, nr Flats 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Dowlais, before Market Street 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Cae-Harris, opp Antelope 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Dowlais Top, opp Tredegar Arms 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Dowlais Top Asda (grounds) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Llechryd, o/s Pentwyn Farm 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Llechryd, after Rhymney Bridge 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Rhymney, at Pen-y-dre 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Rhymney, nr Carno Street 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Rhymney, before Albion Square 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Rhymney, opp St David's Church 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Rhymney, after The Royal 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Rhymney, o/s Library 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Rhymney, before Harvards Row 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Rhymney, nr Queens Square 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Rhymney Wellington Way (o/s 6) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Rhymney, at Maerdy Crossing 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Pontlottyn, at The Square 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Pontlottyn, before Sunny View 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Bottom) (o/s 44) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Middle) (nr 32) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Top) (nr 103) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Fochriw, after Heol y Bryn 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Fochriw Pontlottyn Road (o/s 25) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Fochriw, before Community Centre 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Fochriw, nr Heol Iago Playground 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Fochriw, after Coronation Crescent 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Fochriw, after Glan-y-nant 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Fochriw, after Pleasant View 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Fochriw, nr Station Terrace 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Pentwyn, opp Mount Pleasant 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Deri, o/s Parc Cwm Darran 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Deri, in Ogilvie Terrace 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Deri Bargoed Terrace (opp 66) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Deri, after Library 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Deri, opp Darran Hotel 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Deri New Road (o/s 47) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Groesfaen Terrace (o/s 22) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Bargoed, o/s Duffryn House 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Bargoed Factory Road (opp 9) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Bargoed Viaduct (Stop G) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 1) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 10 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales