bustimes.org

1 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel and Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 24 October 2021

Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

Merthyr Tydfil Merthyr Bus Station Stand 11 (Opp school) 08:00 08:00 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:05 17:05 18:05 18:05
Merthyr Tydfil Merthyr Bus Station Stand 14 (Opp school) 20:15 20:15
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 08:01 08:01 09:01 09:01 10:01 10:01 11:01 11:01 12:01 12:01 13:01 13:01 14:01 14:01 15:01 15:01 16:01 16:01 17:06 17:06 18:06 18:06 20:15 20:15
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 08:02 08:03 09:03 09:02 10:03 10:02 11:03 11:02 12:03 12:02 13:02 13:03 14:03 14:02 15:02 15:04 16:02 16:03 17:07 17:08 18:08 18:07 20:17 20:16
Penydarren, o/s High Street Nursing Home 08:02 08:04 09:04 09:02 10:04 10:02 11:04 11:02 12:04 12:02 13:02 13:04 14:04 14:02 15:03 15:05 16:03 16:04 17:07 17:09 18:09 18:07 20:17 20:16
Penydarren, nr Club 08:03 08:05 09:05 09:03 10:05 10:03 11:05 11:03 12:05 12:03 13:03 13:05 14:05 14:03 15:03 15:05 16:03 16:05 17:08 17:10 18:10 18:08 20:18 20:17
Penydarren, after Steps 08:06 08:06 09:06 09:06 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:07 15:07 16:06 16:06 17:11 17:11 18:11 18:11 20:19 20:19
Penydarren, after Norton 08:08 08:07 09:07 09:08 10:07 10:08 11:07 11:08 12:07 12:08 13:08 13:07 14:07 14:08 15:09 15:08 16:09 16:07 17:13 17:12 18:12 18:13 20:19 20:20
Dowlais, nr Flats 08:09 08:08 09:08 09:09 10:08 10:09 11:08 11:09 12:08 12:09 13:09 13:08 14:08 14:09 15:10 15:09 16:09 16:08 17:14 17:13 18:13 18:14 20:20 20:20
Dowlais, before Market Street 08:10 08:09 09:09 09:10 10:09 10:10 11:09 11:10 12:09 12:10 13:10 13:09 14:09 14:10 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:10 17:15 17:14 18:14 18:15 20:21 20:21
Cae-Harris, opp Antelope 08:11 08:10 09:10 09:11 10:10 10:11 11:10 11:11 12:10 12:11 13:11 13:10 14:10 14:11 15:12 15:12 16:12 16:11 17:16 17:15 18:15 18:16 20:21 20:22
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 08:11 08:11 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:13 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:16 17:16 18:16 18:16 20:22 20:22
Dowlais Top, opp Tredegar Arms 08:12 08:11 09:11 09:12 10:11 10:12 11:11 11:12 12:11 12:12 13:12 13:11 14:11 14:12 15:13 15:13 16:12 16:12 17:17 17:16 18:16 18:17 20:22 20:22
Dowlais Top Asda (grounds) 08:14 08:14 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:16 15:16 16:15 16:15 17:19 17:19 18:19 18:19 20:24 20:24
Llechryd, o/s Pentwyn Farm 08:19 08:20 09:20 09:19 10:20 10:19 11:20 11:19 12:20 12:19 13:19 13:20 14:20 14:19 15:21 15:22 16:20 16:21 17:24 17:25 18:25 18:24 20:29 20:29
Llechryd, after Rhymney Bridge 08:20 08:20 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:22 15:22 16:21 16:21 17:25 17:25 18:25 18:25 20:29 20:29
Rhymney, at Pen-y-dre 08:22 08:22 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:24 15:24 16:23 16:23 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27 20:31 20:31
Rhymney, nr Carno Street 08:22 08:22 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:24 15:24 16:23 16:23 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27 20:31 20:31
Rhymney, before Albion Square 08:22 08:22 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:24 15:24 16:23 16:23 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27 20:31 20:31
Rhymney, opp St David's Church 08:23 08:23 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:25 15:25 16:24 16:24 17:28 17:28 18:28 18:28 20:32 20:32
Rhymney, after The Royal 06:46 06:46 08:24 08:24 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:26 15:26 16:25 16:25 17:29 17:29 18:29 18:29 20:33 20:33
Rhymney, o/s Library 06:46 06:46 08:24 08:24 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:26 15:26 16:25 16:25 17:29 17:29 18:29 18:29 20:33 20:33
Rhymney, before Harvards Row 06:46 06:46 08:25 08:25 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:27 15:26 16:26 16:25 17:30 17:29 18:29 18:30 20:33 20:34
Rhymney, nr Queens Square 06:47 06:47 08:26 08:26 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:28 15:28 16:27 16:27 17:31 17:31 18:31 18:31 20:35 20:35
Rhymney Wellington Way (o/s 6) 06:48 06:47 08:27 08:27 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:28 15:28 16:27 16:27 17:31 17:31 18:31 18:31 20:35 20:35
Rhymney, at Maerdy Crossing 06:48 06:48 08:28 08:28 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:29 15:29 16:28 16:28 17:32 17:32 18:32 18:32 20:36 20:36
Rhymney, at Maerdy View 06:48 06:48
Abertysswg, adj Idris Davies School 06:50
Abertysswg, opp Prospect Place 06:51 06:50
Abertysswg Warn's Terrace (outside church) 06:51 06:51
Abertysswg, opp School 06:51 06:51
Abertysswg, o/s The Green 06:52 06:52
Abertysswg Charles Street (opp 46) 06:53 06:53
Abertysswg, opp The Green 06:53 06:53
Abertysswg Warn's Terrace (outside number 18) 06:54 06:54
Abertysswg, before Prospect Place 06:55 06:55
Abertysswg Carn-y-tyla Terrace (opp 13) 06:55 06:55
Abertysswg, nr Idris Davies School 06:56 06:56
Rhymney, at Maerdy View 06:57 06:57
Pontlottyn, at The Square 06:59 06:59 07:31 07:31 08:30 08:30 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:31 15:31 16:30 16:30 17:34 17:34 18:34 18:34 20:38 20:38
Pontlottyn, before Sunny View 07:00 07:00 07:32 07:32 08:31 08:31 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:32 14:32 14:31 15:32 15:32 16:31 16:31 17:35 17:35 18:35 18:35 20:39 20:39
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Bottom) (o/s 44) 07:01 07:01 07:33 07:33 08:32 08:32 09:32 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:33 14:33 14:32 15:33 15:33 16:32 16:32 17:36 17:36 18:36 18:36 20:40 20:40
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Middle) (nr 32) 07:01 07:01 07:33 07:33 08:32 08:32 09:32 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:32 16:32 17:36 17:36 18:36 18:36 20:40 20:40
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Top) (nr 103) 07:02 07:02 07:34 07:34 08:33 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 16:33 16:33 17:37 17:37 18:37 18:37 20:41 20:41
Fochriw, after Heol y Bryn 07:04 07:04 07:36 07:36 08:35 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:37 13:36 14:36 14:37 15:36 15:36 16:35 16:35 17:39 17:39 18:39 18:39 20:43 20:43
Fochriw Pontlottyn Road (o/s 25) 07:05 07:05 07:37 07:37 08:36 08:36 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:37 15:37 16:36 16:36 17:40 17:40 18:40 18:40 20:44 20:44
Fochriw, before Community Centre 07:06 07:05 07:37 07:38 08:36 08:37 09:37 09:36 10:37 10:36 11:37 11:36 12:37 12:36 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:37 15:38 16:36 16:37 17:40 17:41 18:41 18:40 20:45 20:44
Fochriw, nr Heol Iago Playground 07:07 07:07 07:39 07:39 08:38 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:39 15:39 16:38 16:38 17:42 17:42 18:42 18:42 20:46 20:46
Fochriw, after Coronation Crescent 07:07 07:07 07:39 07:39 08:38 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:39 15:39 16:38 16:38 17:42 17:42 18:42 18:42 20:46 20:46
Fochriw, after Glan-y-nant 07:07 07:07 07:39 07:39 08:38 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:39 15:39 16:38 16:38 17:42 17:42 18:42 18:42 20:46 20:46
Fochriw, after Pleasant View 07:07 07:08 07:40 07:40 08:39 08:39 09:39 09:39 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:40 15:39 16:39 16:38 17:43 17:42 18:42 18:43 20:46 20:47
Bargoed Factory Road (opp 9) 07:22 07:22 07:56 07:56 08:56 08:56 09:56 09:56 10:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 13:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 15:54 15:54 16:53 16:53 17:56 17:56 18:56 18:56 21:00 21:00
Bargoed Viaduct (Stop G) 07:23 07:22 07:56 07:57 08:56 08:57 09:57 09:56 10:57 10:56 11:57 11:56 12:57 12:56 13:57 13:58 14:58 14:57 15:54 15:55 16:53 16:54 17:57 17:57 18:57 18:57 21:01 21:01
Bargoed Interchange Stand 1 07:24 07:24 07:58 07:58 08:58 08:58 09:58 09:58 10:58 10:58 11:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:56 15:56 16:55 16:55 17:58 17:58
Bargoed Interchange Stand 5 18:58 18:58 21:02 21:02

Bargoed - Merthyr Tydfil

Bargoed Interchange Stand 1 06:50 06:50 07:50 07:50 08:50 08:50 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:50 17:50 17:50 18:25 18:25
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 06:53 06:53 07:53 07:53 08:54 08:54 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 16:54 17:54 17:54 18:28 18:28 19:22 19:22 21:22 21:22
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 19:23 19:23 21:23 21:23
Bargoed Interchange Stand 1 19:25 19:25 21:25 21:25
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 06:53 06:53 07:53 07:53 08:54 08:54 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 16:54 17:54 17:54 18:28 18:28 19:25 21:25
Bargoed Station (Stand K) 06:54 06:54 07:54 07:54 08:55 08:55 09:55 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 15:55 16:55 16:55 17:55 17:55 18:29 18:29 19:25 19:25 21:25 21:25
Bargoed Viaduct (Stop F) 06:54 06:54 07:54 07:54 08:55 08:55 09:55 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 15:55 16:55 16:55 17:55 17:55 18:29 18:29 19:25 19:25 21:25 21:25
Bargoed Factory Road (o/s 9) 06:55 06:55 07:55 07:55 08:55 08:56 09:55 09:56 10:55 10:56 11:55 11:56 12:55 12:56 13:55 13:56 14:55 14:56 15:55 15:56 16:55 16:56 17:55 17:56 18:29 18:30 19:26 19:26 21:26 21:26
Fochriw, nr Heol Iago Playground 07:12 07:12 08:12 08:12 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:11 17:11 17:11 18:11 18:11 18:45 18:45 19:41 19:41 21:41 21:41
Fochriw, after Coronation Crescent 07:12 07:12 08:12 08:12 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:11 17:11 17:11 18:11 18:11 18:45 18:45 19:41 19:41 21:41 21:41
Fochriw, after Glan-y-nant 07:13 07:13 08:13 08:13 09:12 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 17:12 18:12 18:12 18:45 18:46 19:41 19:41 21:41 21:41
Fochriw, after Pleasant View 07:14 07:14 08:14 08:14 09:13 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 17:13 18:13 18:13 18:46 18:46 19:42 19:42 21:42 21:42
Fochriw, after Community Centre 07:14 07:14 08:14 08:14 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:13 14:14 15:13 15:14 16:13 16:14 17:13 17:14 18:13 18:14 18:47 18:47 19:42 19:43 21:42 21:43
Fochriw Pontlottyn Road (opp 25) 07:15 07:15 08:15 08:15 09:15 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:14 14:15 15:14 15:15 16:14 16:15 17:14 17:15 18:14 18:15 18:47 18:48 19:43 19:43 21:43 21:43
Fochriw, before Heol-y-Bryn 07:16 07:16 08:16 08:16 09:16 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:15 17:15 18:15 18:15 18:48 18:48 19:44 19:44 21:44 21:44
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Top) (outside 106) 07:18 07:19 08:18 08:19 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:18 17:18 18:18 18:18 18:50 18:50 19:45 19:46 21:45 21:46
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Middle) (nr 32) 07:19 07:19 08:19 08:19 09:20 09:21 10:20 10:21 11:20 11:21 12:20 12:21 13:20 13:21 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 17:19 18:19 18:19 18:51 18:51 19:46 19:46 21:46 21:46
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Bottom) (junct) 07:20 07:20 08:20 08:20 09:21 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:19 14:20 15:19 15:20 16:19 16:20 17:19 17:20 18:19 18:20 18:51 18:52 19:46 19:47 21:46 21:47
Pontlottyn, after Sunny View 07:21 07:21 08:21 08:21 09:22 09:23 10:22 10:23 11:22 11:23 12:22 12:23 13:22 13:23 14:20 14:21 15:20 15:21 16:20 16:21 17:20 17:21 18:20 18:21 18:52 18:52 19:47 19:47 21:47 21:47
Pontlottyn The Square (outside Con Minoli) 07:23 07:23 08:23 08:23 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:23 16:23 17:23 17:23 18:23 18:23 18:54 18:54 19:49 19:49 21:49 21:49
Rhymney, at Maerdy Crossing 07:24 07:24 08:24 08:24 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:24 18:24 18:55 18:55 19:50 19:50 21:50 21:50
Rhymney Wellington Way (opp 2) 07:25 07:25 08:25 08:25 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:25 17:25 18:25 18:25 18:55 18:55 19:51 19:51 21:51 21:51
Rhymney, nr Queens Square 07:26 07:26 08:26 08:26 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:26 18:26 18:56 18:56 19:52 19:52 21:52 21:52
Rhymney, after Harvards Row 07:27 07:27 08:27 08:27 09:29 09:29 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 12:29 12:29 13:29 13:29 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27 18:57 18:57 19:52 19:53 21:52 21:53
Rhymney, opp Library 07:28 07:28 08:28 08:28 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:28 17:28 18:28 18:28 18:57 18:57 19:53 19:53 21:53 21:53
Rhymney, opp The Royal 07:29 07:29 08:29 08:29 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:29 16:29 17:29 17:29 18:29 18:29 18:58 18:58 19:54 19:54 21:54 21:54
Rhymney, o/s St David's Church 07:29 07:29 08:29 08:29 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:29 16:29 17:29 17:29 18:29 18:29 18:58 18:58 19:54 19:54 21:54 21:54
Rhymney, after Albion Square 07:30 07:30 08:30 08:30 09:32 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 17:30 18:30 18:30 18:58 18:59 19:54 19:55 21:54 21:55
Rhymney, nr Carno Street 07:30 07:30 08:30 08:30 09:32 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 17:30 18:30 18:30 18:59 18:59 19:55 19:55 21:55 21:55
Rhymney, after Glan-y-nant 07:30 07:31 08:30 08:31 09:32 09:33 10:32 10:33 11:32 11:33 12:32 12:33 13:32 13:33 14:30 14:31 15:30 15:31 16:30 16:31 17:30 17:31 18:30 18:31 18:59 18:59 19:55 19:55 21:55 21:55
Llechryd, before Rhymney Bridge 07:32 08:32 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:01 19:57 21:57
Llechryd, opp Pentwyn Farm 07:33 07:33 08:33 08:33 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33 18:33 18:33 19:01 19:01 19:57 19:57 21:57 21:57
Dowlais Top Asda (grounds) 07:40 07:40 08:40 08:40 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 18:40 18:40 19:07 19:07 20:03 20:03 22:03 22:03
Dowlais Top, o/s Tredegar Arms 07:42 07:42 08:42 08:42 09:44 09:44 10:44 10:44 11:44 11:44 12:44 12:44 13:44 13:44 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 16:42 17:42 17:42 18:42 18:42 19:09 19:08 20:05 20:04 22:05 22:04
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 07:42 07:42 08:43 08:43 09:44 09:44 10:44 10:44 11:44 11:44 12:44 12:44 13:44 13:44 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43 17:43 17:43 18:43 18:43 19:09 19:09 20:05 20:05 22:05 22:05
Cae-Harris, o/s Antelope 07:43 07:43 08:43 08:43 09:44 09:44 10:44 10:44 11:44 11:44 12:44 12:44 13:44 13:44 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43 17:43 17:43 18:43 18:43 19:09 19:09 20:05 20:05 22:05 22:05
Dowlais, after Market Street 07:44 07:44 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:44 16:44 17:44 17:44 18:44 18:44 19:10 19:10 20:06 20:06 22:06 22:06
Dowlais, nr Flats 07:45 07:45 08:46 08:46 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:46 16:46 17:46 17:46 18:46 18:46 19:11 19:11 20:07 20:07 22:07 22:07
Penydarren, after Norton 07:46 07:46 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:47 16:47 17:47 17:47 18:47 18:47 19:12 19:12 20:08 20:08 22:08 22:08
Penydarren, after Steps 07:47 07:47 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48 17:48 17:48 18:48 18:48 19:13 19:13 20:09 20:09 22:09 22:09
Penydarren, nr Club 07:48 07:48 08:49 08:49 09:49 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 15:49 16:48 16:48 17:48 17:48 18:48 18:48 19:13 19:13 20:09 20:09 22:09 22:09
Penydarren, after High Street Nursing Home 07:48 07:48 08:50 08:50 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:49 16:49 17:49 17:49 18:49 18:49 19:14 19:14 20:10 20:10 22:10 22:10
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 07:49 07:49 08:50 08:50 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:49 17:50 17:49 18:50 18:49 19:14 19:14 20:10 20:10 22:10 22:10
Merthyr Tydfil Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1 (opp school) 07:52 07:52 08:54 08:54 09:53 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:53 16:53 17:53 17:53 18:53 18:53 19:17 19:17 20:13 20:13 22:13 22:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset, Stagecoach South Wales, 18 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

New Adventure Travel

Stagecoach South Wales