bustimes.org

1 - Poplars - Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Bus Station to Poplars

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop A) 07:50 08:50 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 22:20 23:20
Stevenage, opp Asda 07:50 08:50 09:50 22:20 23:20
Stevenage, opp Rockingham Way 07:52 08:52 09:52 22:22 23:22
Shephall Way (opp) 07:56 08:56 09:56 22:26 23:26
Chells, opp Marlborough Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 22:27 23:27
Chells, opp The Squirrel PH 07:58 08:58 09:58 22:28 23:28
Chells, nr Warwick Road 07:58 08:58 09:58 22:28 23:28
Chells, opp The Glebe Centre 07:59 08:59 09:59 22:29 23:29
Chells Hudson Road (E-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:02 22:32 23:32
Chells, nr Chepstow Close 08:02 09:02 10:02 22:32 23:32
Chells, opp Fortuna Close 08:03 09:03 10:03 22:33 23:33
Chells, nr Emperors Gate 08:04 09:04 10:04 22:34 23:34
Chells Uplands (S-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 22:35 23:35
Chells, nr Downlands 08:07 09:07 10:07 22:37 23:37

Poplars to Bus Station

Chells, nr Downlands 08:07 09:07 10:07 then every 30 minutes until 22:37 23:37
Chells, opp Harvest Lane 08:07 09:07 10:07 22:37 23:37
Chells, adj Wheatlands 08:07 09:07 10:07 22:37 23:37
Chells, adj Sweyns Mead 08:08 09:08 10:08 22:38 23:38
Chells, adj The Pastures 08:08 09:08 10:08 22:38 23:38
Chells, opp Emperors Gate 08:09 09:09 10:09 22:39 23:39
Chells, nr Fortuna Close 08:09 09:09 10:09 22:39 23:39
Chells, opp Chepstow Close 08:10 09:10 10:10 22:40 23:40
Chells Hudson Road (E-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:12 22:42 23:42
Chells, nr Nobel School 08:12 09:12 10:12 22:42 23:42
Chells The Glebe Centre (SE-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 22:43 23:43
Chells, opp Warwick Road 08:14 09:14 10:14 22:44 23:44
Chells, nr The Squirrel PH 08:15 09:15 10:15 22:45 23:45
Chells, nr Marlborough Road 08:16 09:16 10:16 22:46 23:46
Shephall Way (nr) 08:17 09:17 10:17 22:47 23:47
Stevenage, nr Rockingham Way 08:20 09:20 10:20 22:50 23:50
Stevenage, adj Asda 08:21 09:21 10:21 22:51 23:51
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 08:23 09:23 10:23 22:53 23:53

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Herts and Essex