bustimes.org

1 - Weymouth - Chiswell - Fortuneswell - Easton - Weston - Southwell - Portland

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Map

Weymouth - Portland

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K4) then every 13 minutes until then every 13 minutes until then every 12 minutes until then every 12 minutes until then every 12 minutes until 16:44 then every 12 minutes until 18:53 19:53 20:43 21:43 then every 30 minutes until
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K4) 04:51 05:09 05:28 05:45 05:59 06:11 06:50 07:03 07:16 07:29 07:42 08:21 09:09 09:22 14:58 15:11 15:23 15:34 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:58 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 23:45
Weymouth Magistrates Court (S-bound) 04:54 05:12 05:31 05:48 06:02 06:14 06:53 07:06 07:19 07:32 07:46 08:25 09:13 09:26 15:02 15:15 15:27 15:38 16:38 16:50 17:02 18:02 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:48
Rodwell The Kingswood (S-bound) 04:55 05:13 05:32 05:49 06:03 06:16 06:55 07:08 07:21 07:34 07:48 08:27 09:15 09:28 15:04 15:17 15:29 15:40 16:40 16:52 17:04 18:04 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:49 22:19 23:49
Southlands Bincleaves Road (S-bound) 04:56 05:14 05:33 05:50 06:04 06:17 06:56 07:09 07:22 07:35 07:48 08:27 09:15 09:28 15:04 15:17 15:29 15:40 16:40 16:52 17:04 18:04 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:50 22:20 23:50
Southlands Road (W-bound) 04:57 05:15 05:34 05:51 06:05 06:18 06:57 07:10 07:23 07:36 07:50 08:29 09:17 09:30 15:06 15:19 15:31 15:42 16:42 16:54 17:06 18:06 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:51 22:21 23:51
Southlands Belfield Park Avenue (SW-bound) 04:58 05:16 05:35 05:52 06:06 06:19 06:58 07:11 07:24 07:37 07:51 08:30 09:18 09:31 15:07 15:20 15:32 15:43 16:43 16:55 17:07 18:07 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:52 22:22 23:52
Southlands Rylands Lane (W-bound) 04:58 05:16 05:35 05:52 06:06 06:20 06:59 07:12 07:25 07:38 07:52 08:31 09:19 09:32 15:08 15:21 15:33 15:44 16:44 16:56 17:08 18:08 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:52 22:22 23:52
Southlands Foords Corner (SW-bound) 04:59 05:17 05:36 05:53 06:07 06:21 07:00 07:13 07:26 07:39 07:52 08:31 09:19 09:32 15:08 15:21 15:33 15:44 16:44 16:56 17:08 18:08 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:53 22:23 23:53
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (S-bound) 05:00 05:18 05:37 05:54 06:08 06:22 07:01 07:14 07:27 07:40 07:54 08:33 09:21 09:34 15:10 15:23 15:35 15:46 16:46 16:58 17:10 18:10 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:54 22:24 23:54
Wyke Regis Hillbourne Road (S-bound) 05:00 05:18 05:37 05:54 06:08 06:22 07:01 07:14 07:27 07:40 07:54 08:33 09:21 09:34 15:10 15:23 15:35 15:46 16:46 16:58 17:10 18:10 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:54 22:24 23:54
Wyke Regis Dumbarton Road (S-bound) 05:01 05:19 05:38 05:55 06:09 06:23 07:02 07:15 07:28 07:41 07:55 08:34 09:22 09:35 15:11 15:24 15:36 15:47 16:47 16:59 17:11 18:11 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:55 22:25 23:55
Wyke Regis, opp The Ferrybridge 05:01 05:19 05:38 05:55 06:09 06:23 07:02 07:15 07:28 07:42 07:56 08:35 09:23 09:36 15:12 15:25 15:37 15:48 16:48 17:00 17:12 18:12 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:55 22:25 23:55
Castletown National Sailing Academy (E-bound) 05:05 05:23 05:42 05:59 06:13 06:27 07:06 07:19 07:32 07:46 08:00 08:39 09:27 09:40 15:16 15:29 15:41 15:52 16:52 17:04 17:16 18:16 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31 21:01 21:31 21:59 22:29 23:59
Castletown Mereside (SE-bound) 05:05 05:23 05:42 05:59 06:14 06:28 07:07 07:20 07:33 07:47 08:01 08:40 09:28 09:41 15:17 15:30 15:42 15:53 16:53 17:05 17:17 18:17 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 21:02 21:31 21:59 22:29 23:59
Castletown Victoria Square (S-bound) 05:07 05:25 05:44 06:01 06:16 06:30 07:09 07:22 07:36 07:50 08:04 08:43 09:31 09:44 15:20 15:33 15:45 15:56 16:56 17:08 17:20 18:20 18:36 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 21:04 21:33 22:01 22:31 00:01
Fortuneswell Verne Common Road (S-bound) 05:07 05:25 05:44 06:02 06:17 06:31 07:10 07:23 07:37 07:51 08:05 08:44 09:32 09:45 15:21 15:34 15:46 15:57 16:57 17:09 17:21 18:21 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 21:05 21:33 22:01 22:31 00:01
Fortuneswell, opp Mallams 05:08 05:26 05:45 06:02 06:17 06:31 07:10 07:23 07:38 07:52 08:06 08:45 09:33 09:46 15:22 15:35 15:47 15:58 16:58 17:10 17:22 18:22 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 21:05 21:34 22:02 22:32 00:02
Fortuneswell (SE-bound) 05:08 05:26 05:45 06:03 06:18 06:32 07:11 07:24 07:38 07:52 08:06 08:45 09:33 09:46 15:22 15:35 15:47 15:58 16:58 17:10 17:22 18:22 18:38 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36 21:06 21:34 22:02 22:32 00:02
Fortuneswell Portland Heights (SE-bound) 05:10 05:28 05:47 06:06 06:21 06:35 07:14 07:27 07:41 07:55 08:09 08:48 09:36 09:49 15:25 15:38 15:50 16:01 17:01 17:13 17:25 18:25 18:41 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:39 21:09 21:36 22:04 22:34 00:04
Grove Corner (S-bound) 05:12 05:30 05:49 06:08 06:23 06:37 07:16 07:29 07:44 07:58 08:12 08:51 09:39 09:52 15:28 15:41 15:53 16:04 17:04 17:16 17:28 18:28 18:43 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:11 21:38 22:06 22:36 00:06
Easton Square (S-bound) 05:13 05:31 05:50 06:09 06:24 06:38 07:17 07:30 07:45 07:59 08:13 08:52 09:40 09:53 15:29 15:42 15:54 16:05 17:05 17:17 17:29 18:29 18:44 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:12 21:39 22:07 22:37 00:07
Reforne The George (W-bound) 05:14 05:32 05:51 06:10 06:25 06:39 07:18 07:31 07:46 08:00 08:14 08:53 09:41 09:54 15:30 15:43 15:55 16:06 17:06 17:18 17:30 18:30 18:45 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:13 21:40 22:08 22:38 00:08
Easton Pound Piece (SW-bound) 05:15 05:33 05:52 06:11 06:26 06:40 07:19 07:32 07:47 08:01 08:15 08:54 09:42 09:55 15:31 15:44 15:56 16:07 17:07 17:19 17:31 18:31 18:46 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:14 21:41 22:09 22:39 00:09
Easton Courtlands (S-bound) 05:15 05:33 05:52 06:11 06:26 06:40 07:19 07:33 07:48 08:02 08:16 08:55 09:43 09:56 15:32 15:45 15:57 16:08 17:08 17:20 17:32 18:32 18:46 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:14 21:41 22:09 22:39 00:09
Easton Weston Corner (S-bound) 05:16 05:34 05:53 06:12 06:27 06:41 07:20 07:33 07:48 08:02 08:16 08:55 09:43 09:56 15:32 15:45 15:57 16:08 17:08 17:20 17:32 18:32 18:47 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:15 21:42 22:10 22:40 00:10
Southwell Reap Lane (o/s 1) 05:17 05:35 05:54 06:13 06:28 06:42 07:21 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:18 08:57 09:45 09:58 15:34 15:47 15:59 16:10 17:10 17:22 17:34 18:34 18:48 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:16 21:43 22:11 22:41 00:11
Southwell Rip Croft Shelter (E-bound) 05:18 05:36 05:55 06:14 06:29 06:43 07:22 07:36 07:51 08:05 08:19 08:58 09:46 09:59 15:35 15:48 16:00 16:11 17:11 17:23 17:35 18:35 18:49 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:17 21:44 22:12 22:42 00:12

Portland - Weymouth

Southwell Rip Croft Shelter (E-bound) 05:18 05:36 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:44 06:57 07:10 07:23 07:37 07:52 08:06 08:20 08:33 08:46 09:00 then every 12 minutes until 09:48 10:01 then every 12 minutes until 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:50 19:07 then every 20 minutes until 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:12 then every 30 minutes until 00:12
Southwell Wallsend Close (NE-bound) 05:18 05:36 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:44 06:57 07:10 07:23 07:37 07:52 08:06 08:20 08:33 08:46 09:00 09:48 10:01 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:50 19:07 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:12 00:12
Southwell Rushetts Close (SE-bound) 05:18 05:36 05:55 06:16 06:31 06:45 06:58 07:11 07:24 07:38 07:53 08:07 08:21 08:34 08:47 09:01 09:49 10:02 17:50 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:51 19:08 20:48 21:18 21:47 22:12 00:12
Southwell Wheatlands (S-bound) 05:19 05:37 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:45 06:58 07:11 07:24 07:38 07:53 08:07 08:21 08:34 08:47 09:01 09:49 10:02 17:50 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:51 19:08 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:13 00:13
Southwell Sweethill Lane (SE-bound) 05:19 05:37 05:56 06:17 06:32 06:46 06:59 07:12 07:25 07:39 07:54 08:08 08:22 08:35 08:48 09:02 09:50 10:03 17:51 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:52 19:09 20:49 21:19 21:48 22:13 00:13
Southwell, opp Avalanche Road Church 05:20 05:38 05:57 06:18 06:33 06:47 07:00 07:13 07:26 07:40 07:55 08:09 08:23 08:36 08:49 09:03 09:51 10:04 17:52 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:53 19:10 20:50 21:20 21:49 22:14 00:14
Southwell Avalanche Road (o/s 103) 05:21 05:39 05:58 06:19 06:34 06:48 07:01 07:14 07:27 07:41 07:56 08:10 08:24 08:37 08:50 09:04 09:52 10:05 17:53 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:54 19:11 20:51 21:21 21:50 22:15 00:15
Easton Weston Corner (N-bound) 05:22 05:40 05:59 06:20 06:35 06:49 07:02 07:16 07:29 07:43 07:58 08:12 08:26 08:39 08:52 09:06 09:54 10:07 17:55 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:41 18:55 19:12 20:52 21:22 21:51 22:16 00:16
Easton Courtlands (N-bound) 05:23 05:41 06:00 06:21 06:36 06:50 07:03 07:17 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:13 08:27 08:40 08:53 09:07 09:55 10:08 17:56 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:56 19:13 20:53 21:23 21:52 22:17 00:17
Easton, opp Pound Piece 05:24 05:42 06:01 06:22 06:37 06:51 07:04 07:18 07:31 07:45 08:00 08:14 08:28 08:41 08:54 09:08 09:56 10:09 17:57 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:57 19:14 20:54 21:24 21:53 22:18 00:18
Reforne The George (SE-bound) 05:24 05:42 06:01 06:23 06:38 06:52 07:05 07:19 07:32 07:46 08:01 08:15 08:29 08:42 08:55 09:09 09:57 10:10 17:58 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:44 18:58 19:15 20:55 21:25 21:53 22:18 00:18
Easton Square (N-bound) 05:26 05:44 06:03 06:25 06:40 06:54 07:07 07:21 07:34 07:48 08:03 08:17 08:31 08:44 08:57 09:11 09:59 10:12 18:00 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:46 19:00 19:17 20:57 21:27 21:55 22:20 00:20
Grove Corner (N-bound) 05:26 05:44 06:03 06:25 06:40 06:54 07:07 07:21 07:34 07:48 08:03 08:17 08:31 08:44 08:57 09:11 09:59 10:12 18:00 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:46 19:00 19:17 20:57 21:27 21:55 22:20 00:20
Fortuneswell Portland Heights (W-bound) 05:28 05:46 06:05 06:27 06:42 06:56 07:10 07:24 07:37 07:51 08:06 08:20 08:34 08:47 09:00 09:14 10:02 10:15 18:03 18:14 18:26 18:37 18:48 19:02 19:19 20:59 21:29 21:57 22:22 00:22
Fortuneswell Britannia Inn (NW-bound) 05:30 05:48 06:07 06:29 06:44 06:58 07:12 07:26 07:39 07:53 08:08 08:22 08:36 08:49 09:02 09:16 10:04 10:17 18:05 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:50 19:04 19:21 21:01 21:31 21:59 22:24 00:24
Fortuneswell High Street (W-bound) 05:30 05:48 06:07 06:29 06:44 06:58 07:13 07:27 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:23 08:37 08:50 09:03 09:17 10:05 10:18 18:06 18:17 18:29 18:39 18:50 19:04 19:21 21:01 21:31 21:59 22:24 00:24
Fortuneswell Chiswell (N-bound) 05:31 05:49 06:08 06:30 06:45 06:59 07:13 07:27 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:23 08:37 08:50 09:03 09:17 10:05 10:18 18:06 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:51 19:05 19:22 21:02 21:32 22:00 22:25 00:25
Castletown Victoria Square (NW-bound) 05:32 05:50 06:09 06:31 06:46 07:00 07:15 07:29 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:25 08:39 08:52 09:05 09:19 10:07 10:20 18:08 18:19 18:31 18:41 18:52 19:06 19:23 21:03 21:33 22:01 22:26 00:26
Castletown Mereside (N-bound) 05:33 05:51 06:10 06:32 06:47 07:01 07:16 07:30 07:43 07:57 08:12 08:26 08:40 08:53 09:06 09:20 10:08 10:21 18:09 18:20 18:32 18:42 18:53 19:07 19:24 21:04 21:34 22:02 22:27 00:27
Castletown National Sailing Academy (W-bound) 05:34 05:52 06:11 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:32 07:45 07:59 08:14 08:28 08:42 08:55 09:08 09:22 10:10 10:23 18:11 18:22 18:33 18:43 18:54 19:08 19:25 21:05 21:35 22:03 22:28 00:28
Wyke Regis Chesil Beach Holiday Park (N-bound) 05:36 05:54 06:14 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:22 07:36 07:49 08:03 08:18 08:32 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:26 10:14 10:27 18:15 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:57 19:11 19:28 21:08 21:37 22:05 22:30 00:30
Wyke Regis Lyndale Road (N-bound) 05:37 05:55 06:14 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:22 07:36 07:49 08:03 08:18 08:32 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:26 10:14 10:27 18:15 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:57 19:11 19:28 21:08 21:38 22:06 22:31 00:31
Wyke Regis Langton Avenue (N-bound) 05:37 05:55 06:15 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:37 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:33 08:47 09:00 09:13 09:27 10:15 10:28 18:16 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:58 19:12 19:29 21:09 21:38 22:06 22:31 00:31
Wyke Regis, opp Hillbourne Road 05:37 05:55 06:15 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:37 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:33 08:47 09:00 09:13 09:27 10:15 10:28 18:16 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:58 19:12 19:29 21:09 21:38 22:06 22:31 00:31
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (N-bound) 05:38 05:56 06:16 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:38 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:34 08:48 09:01 09:14 09:28 10:16 10:29 18:17 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:59 19:13 19:30 21:10 21:39 22:07 22:32 00:32
Southlands Foords Corner (NE-bound) 05:38 05:56 06:16 06:38 06:53 07:10 07:25 07:39 07:52 08:06 08:21 08:35 08:49 09:02 09:15 09:29 10:17 10:30 18:18 18:29 18:38 18:48 18:59 19:13 19:30 21:10 21:39 22:07 22:32 00:32
Southlands Rylands Lane (E-bound) 05:39 05:57 06:17 06:39 06:54 07:11 07:26 07:40 07:53 08:07 08:22 08:36 08:50 09:03 09:16 09:30 10:18 10:31 18:19 18:30 18:39 18:49 19:00 19:14 19:31 21:11 21:40 22:08 22:33 00:33
Southlands Belfield Park Avenue (NE-bound) 05:39 05:57 06:18 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:26 07:40 07:53 08:07 08:22 08:36 08:50 09:03 09:16 09:30 10:18 10:31 18:19 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:01 19:15 19:32 21:12 21:40 22:08 22:33 00:33
Southlands Road (E-bound) 05:40 05:58 06:19 06:41 06:56 07:13 07:28 07:42 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:38 08:52 09:05 09:18 09:32 10:20 10:33 18:21 18:32 18:41 18:51 19:02 19:16 19:33 21:13 21:41 22:09 22:34 00:34
Southlands Bincleaves Road (N-bound) 05:40 05:58 06:20 06:42 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:43 07:56 08:10 08:25 08:39 08:53 09:06 09:19 09:33 10:21 10:34 18:22 18:33 18:42 18:52 19:03 19:17 19:34 21:14 21:41 22:09 22:34 00:34
Rodwell (N-bound) 05:41 05:59 06:21 06:43 06:58 07:15 07:30 07:44 07:57 08:11 08:26 08:40 08:54 09:07 09:20 09:34 10:22 10:35 18:23 18:34 18:43 18:53 19:04 19:18 19:35 21:15 21:42 22:10 22:35 00:35
Weymouth Magistrates Court (N-bound) 05:42 06:00 06:22 06:44 06:59 07:17 07:32 07:46 07:59 08:13 08:28 08:42 08:56 09:09 09:22 09:36 10:24 10:37 18:25 18:36 18:44 18:54 19:05 19:19 19:36 21:16 21:43 22:11 22:36 00:36
Weymouth Bus Garage (S-bound) 05:44 06:02 06:25 06:47 07:02 07:21 07:36 07:50 08:03 08:17 08:32 08:46 09:00 09:13 09:26 09:40 10:28 10:41 18:29 18:40 18:47 18:57 19:08 19:22 19:39 21:19 21:45 22:13 22:38 00:38
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K4) 05:46 06:04 06:28 06:50 07:04 07:23 07:38 07:52 08:05 08:19 08:34 08:48 09:02 09:15 09:28 09:42 10:30 10:43 18:31 18:43 18:50 19:00 19:11 19:25 19:42 21:22 21:47 22:15 22:40 00:40

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset