🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1 - Widdrington Estate - Blyth

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Widdrington Estate - Blyth

Widdrington Station, on Turning circle 06:25 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 then hourly until
Widdrington Station, nr Grange Court 06:25 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:45
Widdrington Station, adj Community centre 06:26 07:26 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:46
Widdrington Station, adj Wooderfield 06:26 07:26 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:46
Widdrington Station Mile Road (S-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Widdrington Station, opp Old Ferneybeds Road 06:28 07:28 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Widdrington Station Ramsey (S-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49
Ellington, opp Hagg House Farm 06:31 07:31 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:51
Ellington, opp Plough 06:34 07:34 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:54
Ellington Cresswell Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:54
Ellington, opp Windmill Hill 06:35 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:55
Ellington, opp Windmill Heights 06:36 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56
Cresswell, opp Sawmill 06:37 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:57
Cresswell, opp Towers holiday park 06:38 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58
Cresswell, nr Crows Nest 06:39 07:39 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59
Cresswell, o/s Towers holiday park 06:39 07:39 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59
Cresswell, adj Sawmill 06:40 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:00
Ellington, nr Windmill Heights 06:41 07:41 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:01
Ellington, nr Windmill Hill 06:41 07:41 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:01
Ellington Cresswell Road (S-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:02
Ellington, opp Library 06:43 07:43 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:03
Ellington, opp Former colliery 06:44 07:44 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:04
Lynemouth, o/s Colliery Tavern 06:45 07:45 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:05 18:05
Lynemouth, opp Fenham Road 06:47 07:47 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:07
Lynemouth, nr Post Office 06:47 07:47 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:07
Lynemouth, opp Resource Centre 06:49 07:49 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:09
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance (S-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:09
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance (S-bound) 06:51 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:11
Woodhorn Mill (S-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:12
Woodhorn Crossroads (S-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:12
Wansbeck Hospital, nr Main Entrance 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas (W-bound) 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16
Wansbeck Hospital, nr Tweed Street 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (W-bound) 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17
Ashington, nr Hawthorn Road Top 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17
Ashington Bus Station (Stand A) 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19
Ashington Bus Station (Stand A) 06:16 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:46 22:46
Ashington Laburnum Terrace (S-bound) 06:16 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:46 22:46
Ashington Bolsover Terrace (S-bound) 06:17 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:47 22:47
Ashington College, nr Fifth Avenue 06:18 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:39 16:59 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:48 22:48
Ashington College Seventh Avenue (S-bound) 06:19 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:49 22:49
Elephant, opp Public House 06:21 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:51 22:51
Elephant North Seaton Crossing (W-bound) 06:21 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:51 22:51
Stakeford, o/s Half Moon 06:24 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:54 22:54
Stakeford, opp Lord Barrington 06:24 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:54 22:54
Stakeford, opp Highways depot 06:25 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:55 22:55
Bomarsund, opp Thornley Terrace 06:25 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:55 22:55
Bomarsund Earth Balance (S-bound) 06:26 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:56 22:56
Bedlington Station Red Row (S-bound) 06:27 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:57 22:57
Bedlington Station, nr Welwyn Factory 06:28 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:58 22:58
Bedlington Station, o/s Clayton Arms 06:29 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:59 22:59
Bedlington Station St John's Road (E-bound) 06:29 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:59 22:59
Bebside Interchange (E-bound) 06:32 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:02 23:02
Kitty Brewster, opp Bebside Middle School 06:33 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:03 23:03
Cowpen, nr Weardale Avenue 06:33 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:03 23:03
Cowpen, opp Blyth Community College 06:34 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:04 23:04
Cowpen Briardale Road west end (E-bound) 06:35 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:05 23:05
Cowpen Shops (E-bound) 06:36 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:06 23:06
Cowpen, o/s Community Centre 06:36 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:10 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:06 23:06
Cowpen, nr Aldi 06:36 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 23:06
Cowpen, opp Crematorium 06:37 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:11 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:07 23:07
N Farm, opp South Quay nursing home 06:39 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:09 23:09
N Farm Hodgson's Road (E-bound) 06:39 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:32 08:52 09:14 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 23:09
Blyth Regent Street north end (S-bound) 06:40 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 23:10
Blyth Regent Street south end (S-bound) 06:41 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:34 08:54 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:11 23:11
Blyth Bus Station (Bay 6) 06:43 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 23:13

Blyth - Widdrington Estate

Blyth Bus Station (Bay 6) 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:18 then hourly until 23:18
Blyth Regent Street south end (N-bound) 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:19 23:19
Blyth Regent Street north end (N-bound) 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:20 23:20
N Farm Hodgson's Road (W-bound) 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:21 23:21
N Farm, nr South Quay nursing home 06:21 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:21 23:21
N Farm, opp Fire Station 06:22 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:22 23:22
Cowpen, nr Crematorium 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:23 23:23
Cowpen, opp Community Centre 06:24 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:24 23:24
Cowpen Shops (W-bound) 06:25 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:41 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:25 23:25
Cowpen Briardale Road west end (W-bound) 06:25 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:42 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:25 23:25
Cowpen, o/s Blyth Community College 06:26 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:26 23:26
Cowpen, opp Weardale Avenue 06:27 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:27 23:27
Kitty Brewster, o/s Bebside Middle School 06:28 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:28 23:28
Bebside Interchange (W-bound) 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:29 23:29
Bedlington Station St John's Road (W-bound) 06:31 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:31 23:31
Bedlington Station Station Street (N-bound) 06:32 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:32 23:32
Bedlington Station, opp Welwyn Factory 06:32 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:32 23:32
Bedlington Station Red Row (N-bound) 06:33 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:51 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:33 23:33
Bomarsund Earth Balance (N-bound) 06:34 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:34 23:34
Bomarsund, nr Thornley Terrace 06:35 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:35 23:35
Stakeford, nr Highways depot 06:35 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:35 23:35
Stakeford, nr Lord Barrington 06:36 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:36 23:36
Stakeford Half Moon (NW-bound) 06:37 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:37 23:37
Elephant North Seaton crossing (E-bound) 06:39 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:39 23:39
Elephant Public House (E-bound) 06:40 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:40 23:40
Ashington College Seventh Avenue (N-bound) 06:41 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:41 23:41
Ashington College, opp Fifth Avenue 06:42 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:41 23:41
Ashington North Seaton Rd north end (N-bound) 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:43 23:43
Ashington Woodhorn Road (E-bound) 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:10
Ashington Woodhorn Road (E-bound) 06:50 08:35 09:00 16:05 17:10
Ashington Bus Station (Stand A) 18:45 23:45
Ashington, opp Hawthorn Road Top 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (E-bound) 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:06 16:22 16:42 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11
Wansbeck Hospital, opp Tweed Street 06:53 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:11 08:36 09:02 09:21 09:41 10:02 10:21 10:41 11:02 11:21 11:41 12:02 12:21 12:41 13:02 13:21 13:41 14:02 14:21 14:41 15:02 15:21 15:41 16:07 16:23 16:43 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:12
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas (E-bound) 06:54 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:12 08:37 09:03 09:22 09:42 10:03 10:22 10:42 11:03 11:22 11:42 12:03 12:22 12:42 13:03 13:22 13:42 14:03 14:22 14:42 15:03 15:22 15:42 16:08 16:24 16:44 17:13 17:32 17:52 18:13
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance (SE-bound) 06:55 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 18:14
Wansbeck Hospital, nr Main Entrance 07:14 07:34 08:14 08:39 09:24 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:29 16:49 17:34 17:54
Woodhorn Crossroads (N-bound) 06:56 07:56 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:16 18:16
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance (N-bound) 06:58 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:17
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance (N-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:19
Lynemouth, adj Resource Centre 07:00 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:20
Lynemouth, opp Post Office 07:01 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:21
Lynemouth, adj Fenham Road 07:01 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:21
Lynemouth, opp Colliery Tavern 07:02 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 18:22
Ellington, o/s Former Colliery 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:23 18:23
Ellington, o/s Library 07:05 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 18:25
Ellington Cresswell Road (N-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 18:25
Ellington, opp Windmill Hill 07:06 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:26
Ellington, opp Windmill Heights 07:06 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:26
Cresswell, opp Sawmill 07:07 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:27
Cresswell, opp Towers holiday park 07:08 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:28 18:28
Cresswell, nr Crows Nest 07:09 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:29
Cresswell, o/s Towers holiday park 07:09 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:29
Cresswell, adj Sawmill 07:10 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:30
Ellington, nr Windmill Heights 07:11 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:31
Ellington, nr Windmill Hill 07:12 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:32
Ellington Cresswell Road (S-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:33
Ellington, o/s Plough 07:14 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:34
Ellington, o/s Hagg House Farm 07:16 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:36
Widdrington Station Ramsey (N-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:38
Widdrington Station, nr Old Ferneybeds Road 07:19 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:39
Widdrington Station Mile Road (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:40
Widdrington Station, nr Station Mews 07:20 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:40
Widdrington Station, opp Wooderfield 07:21 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:41
Widdrington Station, opp Community Centre 07:21 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:41
Widdrington Station, on Turning circle 07:23 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria