bustimes.org

1 - Wolverhampton - Tettenhall

A bus service operated by Let’s Go

Map

Wolverhampton to Tettenhall

Parkfield, adj Dudding Rd 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 then every 15 minutes until 09:27 09:57 then every 15 minutes until 10:42 11:12 then every 15 minutes until 11:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:42 15:12 then every 15 minutes until 15:57 16:27 then every 15 minutes until 17:57 18:12
Goldthorn Park, opp The Fighting Cocks 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:28 09:58 10:43 11:13 11:58 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:43 15:13 15:58 16:28 17:58 18:13
Blakenhall, adj Knox Rd 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:30 10:00 10:45 11:15 12:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:45 15:15 16:00 16:30 18:00 18:15
Blakenhall, opp Curzon St 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:31 10:01 10:46 11:16 12:01 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 14:46 15:16 16:01 16:31 18:01 18:16
Blakenhall, adj Mason St 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:32 10:02 10:47 11:17 12:02 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 14:47 15:17 16:02 16:32 18:02 18:17
Blakenhall, opp Grove St 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:34 10:04 10:49 11:19 12:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 14:49 15:19 16:04 16:34 18:04 18:19
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AQ) 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:37 10:07 10:52 11:22 12:07 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 14:52 15:22 16:07 16:37 18:07 18:22
Wolverhampton Car Park (near) 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:38 10:08 10:53 11:23 12:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 14:53 15:23 16:08 16:38 18:08 18:23
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ) 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:39 10:09 10:54 11:24 12:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 14:54 15:24 16:09 16:39 18:09 18:24
13:24 14:24 16:24
Wolverhampton Princess Street (Stop AW) 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:40 10:10 10:55 11:25 12:10 13:25 13:40 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:25 16:10 16:25 16:40 18:10
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BA) 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:40 10:10 10:55 11:25 12:10 13:25 13:40 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:25 16:10 16:25 16:40 18:10
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BF) 08:12 08:27 08:57 09:42 10:12 10:57 11:27 12:12 13:27 13:42 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:27 16:12 16:27 16:42 18:12
Wolverhampton Fold St Car Park (Stop BG) 08:12 08:27 08:57 09:42 10:12 10:57 11:27 12:12 13:27 13:42 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:27 16:12 16:27 16:42 18:12
Wolverhampton St Marks Church (adjacent) 07:15 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:59 09:44 10:14 10:59 11:29 12:14 13:29 13:44 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:29 16:14 16:29 16:44 18:14
Merridale, opp Compton Rd 07:16 07:31 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 09:00 09:45 10:15 11:00 11:30 12:15 13:30 13:45 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:30 16:15 16:30 16:45 18:15
Merridale, opp Connaught Rd 07:17 07:32 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 09:01 09:46 10:16 11:01 11:31 12:16 13:31 13:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:31 16:16 16:31 16:46 18:16
Whitmore Reans, opposite The Beeches 07:18 07:33 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 09:02 09:47 10:17 11:02 11:32 12:17 13:32 13:47 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:32 16:17 16:32 16:47 18:17
Whitmore Reans Paget Rd (adjacent) 07:20 07:35 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 09:04 09:49 10:19 11:04 11:34 12:19 13:34 13:49 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:34 16:19 16:34 16:49 18:19
Newbridge, opp Balfour Crescent 07:21 07:36 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 09:05 09:50 10:20 11:05 11:35 12:20 13:35 13:50 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:35 16:20 16:35 16:50 18:20
Newbridge, opp New Hampton Rd West 07:22 07:37 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 09:06 09:51 10:21 11:06 11:36 12:21 13:36 13:51 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:36 16:21 16:36 16:51 18:21
Newbridge, opp New Rd 07:23 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 09:07 09:52 10:22 11:07 11:37 12:22 13:37 13:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:37 16:22 16:37 16:52 18:22
Tettenhall, adj Old Hill 07:23 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 09:07 09:52 10:22 11:07 11:37 12:22 13:37 13:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:37 16:22 16:37 16:52 18:22
Tettenhall, adj Regis Rd 07:25 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 09:09 09:54 10:24 11:09 11:39 12:24 13:39 13:54 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:39 16:24 16:39 16:54 18:24
Tettenhall, before The Poynings 07:25 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 09:09 09:54 10:24 11:09 11:39 12:24 13:39 13:54 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:39 16:24 16:39 16:54 18:24
Tettenhall, adj Grange Rd 07:26 07:41 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:10 09:55 10:25 11:10 11:40 12:25 13:40 13:55 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:40 16:25 16:40 16:55 18:25
Tettenhall Regina Crescent (adjacent) 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 09:11 09:56 10:26 11:11 11:41 12:26 13:41 13:56 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:41 16:26 16:41 16:56 18:26
Tettenhall Wood, opp Kingsley Avenue 07:28 07:43 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:12 09:57 10:27 11:12 11:42 12:27 13:42 13:57 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:42 16:27 16:42 16:57 18:27
Tettenhall Wood, before School Road 07:29 07:44 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:13 09:58 10:28 11:13 11:43 12:28 13:43 13:58 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:43 16:28 16:43 16:58 18:28
Tettenhall Wood, opp Penk Rise 07:30 07:45 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:14 09:59 10:29 11:14 11:44 12:29 13:44 13:59 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:44 16:29 16:44 16:59 18:29

Tettenhall to Wolverhampton

Tettenhall Wood, adj Penk Rise 07:35 07:50 08:04 then every 15 minutes until 08:49 09:19 then every 15 minutes until 10:04 10:34 then every 15 minutes until 11:19 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:29 13:49 14:04 14:34 then every 15 minutes until 15:19 15:49 then every 15 minutes until 17:34 17:49 then every 15 minutes until 18:34
Tettenhall Wood, before The Crescent 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:49 09:19 10:04 10:34 11:19 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:29 13:49 14:04 14:34 15:19 15:49 17:34 17:49 18:34
Tettenhall Wood, adj Kingsley Avenue 07:36 07:51 08:05 08:50 09:20 10:05 10:35 11:20 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:30 13:50 14:05 14:35 15:20 15:50 17:35 17:50 18:35
Tettenhall, opposite Regina Crescent 07:37 07:52 08:06 08:51 09:21 10:06 10:36 11:21 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:31 13:51 14:06 14:36 15:21 15:51 17:36 17:51 18:36
Tettenhall, opp Grange Rd 07:38 07:53 08:07 08:52 09:22 10:07 10:37 11:22 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:32 13:52 14:07 14:37 15:22 15:52 17:37 17:52 18:37
Tettenhall, after The Poynings 07:39 07:54 08:08 08:53 09:23 10:08 10:38 11:23 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:33 13:53 14:08 14:38 15:23 15:53 17:38 17:53 18:38
Tettenhall, opp Regis Rd 07:40 07:55 08:09 08:54 09:24 10:09 10:39 11:24 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:34 13:54 14:09 14:39 15:24 15:54 17:39 17:54 18:39
Tettenhall, opp Old Hill 07:41 07:56 08:10 08:55 09:25 10:10 10:40 11:25 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:35 13:55 14:10 14:40 15:25 15:55 17:40 17:55 18:40
Newbridge, adj New Rd 07:41 07:56 08:10 08:55 09:25 10:10 10:40 11:25 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:35 13:55 14:10 14:40 15:25 15:55 17:40 17:55 18:40
Newbridge, adj New Hampton Rd West 07:42 07:57 08:11 08:56 09:26 10:11 10:41 11:26 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:36 13:56 14:11 14:41 15:26 15:56 17:41 17:56 18:41
Newbridge, adj Balfour Crescent 07:44 07:59 08:13 08:58 09:28 10:13 10:43 11:28 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:38 13:58 14:13 14:43 15:28 15:58 17:43 17:58 18:43
Whitmore Reans, opposite Paget Rd 07:45 08:00 08:14 08:59 09:29 10:14 10:44 11:29 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:39 13:59 14:14 14:44 15:29 15:59 17:44 17:59 18:44
Whitmore Reans, after The Beeches 07:47 08:02 08:16 09:01 09:31 10:16 10:46 11:31 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:41 14:01 14:16 14:46 15:31 16:01 17:46 18:01 18:46
Merridale, adj Connaught Rd 07:48 08:03 08:17 09:02 09:32 10:17 10:47 11:32 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:42 14:02 14:17 14:47 15:32 16:02 17:47 18:02 18:47
Wolverhampton, adj Compton Rd 07:49 08:04 08:19 09:04 09:34 10:19 10:49 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:44 14:04 14:19 14:49 15:34 16:04 17:49 18:04 18:49
Wolverhampton Fold St Car Park (Stop BH) 07:51 08:06 08:21 09:06 09:36 10:21 10:51 11:36 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:46 14:06 14:21 14:51 15:36 16:06 17:51 18:06 18:51
Wolverhampton Skinner St (Stop CX) 07:52 08:07 08:21 09:06 09:36 10:21 10:51 11:36 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:46 14:06 14:21 14:51 15:36 16:06 17:51 18:06 18:51
Wolverhampton Salop St (Stop CS) 07:52 08:07 08:22 09:07 09:37 10:22 10:52 11:37 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:47 14:07 14:22 14:52 15:37 16:07 17:52 18:07 18:52
Wolverhampton Wulfrun Centre (Stop CV) 07:53 08:08 08:23 09:08 09:38 10:23 10:53 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:48 14:08 14:23 14:53 15:38 16:08 17:53 18:08 18:53
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ) 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:25 10:55 11:40 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:50 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:25 14:55 15:40 16:10 17:55 18:10 18:55
Wolverhampton Old Hall St (Stop AN) 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:25 10:55 11:40 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:25 14:55 15:40 16:10 17:55
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AP) 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 09:11 09:41 10:26 10:56 11:41 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:26 14:56 15:41 16:11 17:56
Blakenhall, adj Grove St 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 09:14 09:44 10:29 10:59 11:44 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:29 14:59 15:44 16:14 17:59
Blakenhall, opp Mason St 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 09:16 09:46 10:31 11:01 11:46 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:31 15:01 15:46 16:16 18:01
Blakenhall, adj Curzon St 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 09:17 09:47 10:32 11:02 11:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:32 15:02 15:47 16:17 18:02
Blakenhall, opp Knox Rd 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 09:19 09:49 10:34 11:04 11:49 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:49 16:19 18:04
Goldthorn Park, before The Fighting Cocks 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 09:19 09:49 10:34 11:04 11:49 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:49 16:19 18:04
Goldthorn Park, adj Parkfield Rd 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 09:20 09:50 10:35 11:05 11:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:35 15:05 15:50 16:20 18:05
Parkfield, opp Dudding Rd 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 09:21 09:51 10:36 11:06 11:51 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:36 15:06 15:51 16:21 18:06

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Travel_Express/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 11 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted