1 - Wolverhampton - Tettenhall
A bus service operated by Let's Go
- Timetable
- Map
Wolverhampton to Tettenhall
Parkfield, adj Dudding Rd | 09:43 | 11:03 | 12:23 | 13:43 | 15:25 | 16:45 | 18:05 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goldthorn Park, opp The Fighting Cocks | 09:44 | 11:04 | 12:24 | 13:44 | 15:26 | 16:46 | 18:06 | |
Blakenhall, adj Knox Rd | 09:46 | 11:06 | 12:26 | 13:46 | 15:28 | 16:48 | 18:08 | |
Blakenhall, opp Curzon St | 09:47 | 11:07 | 12:27 | 13:47 | 15:29 | 16:49 | 18:09 | |
Blakenhall, adj Mason St | 09:48 | 11:08 | 12:28 | 13:48 | 15:30 | 16:50 | 18:10 | |
Blakenhall, opp Grove St | 09:50 | 11:10 | 12:30 | 13:50 | 15:32 | 16:52 | 18:12 | |
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AQ) | 09:53 | 11:13 | 12:33 | 13:53 | 15:35 | 16:55 | 18:15 | |
Wolverhampton Car Park (near) | 09:54 | 11:14 | 12:34 | 13:54 | 15:36 | 16:56 | 18:16 | |
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ) | 09:55 | 11:15 | 12:35 | 13:55 | 15:37 | 16:57 | 18:17 | |
Wolverhampton Princess Street (Stop AW) | 09:56 | 11:16 | 12:36 | 13:56 | 15:38 | 16:58 | ||
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BA) | 09:56 | 11:16 | 12:36 | 13:56 | 15:38 | 16:58 | ||
Wolverhampton Red Lion St (Stop BF) | 09:58 | 11:18 | 12:38 | 13:58 | 15:40 | 17:00 | ||
Wolverhampton Fold St Car Park (Stop BG) | 09:58 | 11:18 | 12:38 | 13:58 | 15:40 | 17:00 | ||
Wolverhampton St Marks Church (adjacent) | 08:40 | 10:00 | 11:20 | 12:40 | 14:00 | 15:42 | 17:02 | |
Merridale, opp Compton Rd | 08:41 | 10:01 | 11:21 | 12:41 | 14:01 | 15:43 | 17:03 | |
Merridale, opp Connaught Rd | 08:42 | 10:02 | 11:22 | 12:42 | 14:02 | 15:44 | 17:04 | |
Whitmore Reans, opposite The Beeches | 08:43 | 10:03 | 11:23 | 12:43 | 14:03 | 15:45 | 17:05 | |
Whitmore Reans Paget Rd (adjacent) | 08:45 | 10:05 | 11:25 | 12:45 | 14:05 | 15:47 | 17:07 | |
Newbridge, opp Balfour Crescent | 08:46 | 10:06 | 11:26 | 12:46 | 14:06 | 15:48 | 17:08 | |
Newbridge, opp New Hampton Rd West | 08:47 | 10:07 | 11:27 | 12:47 | 14:07 | 15:49 | 17:09 | |
Newbridge, opp New Rd | 08:48 | 10:08 | 11:28 | 12:48 | 14:08 | 15:50 | 17:10 | |
Tettenhall, adj Old Hill | 08:48 | 10:08 | 11:28 | 12:48 | 14:08 | 15:50 | 17:10 | |
Tettenhall, adj Regis Rd | 08:50 | 10:10 | 11:30 | 12:50 | 14:10 | 15:52 | 17:12 | |
Tettenhall, before The Poynings | 08:50 | 10:10 | 11:30 | 12:50 | 14:10 | 15:52 | 17:12 | |
Tettenhall, adj Grange Rd | 08:51 | 10:11 | 11:31 | 12:51 | 14:11 | 15:53 | 17:13 | |
Tettenhall Regina Crescent (adjacent) | 08:52 | 10:12 | 11:32 | 12:52 | 14:12 | 15:54 | 17:14 | |
Tettenhall Wood, opp Kingsley Avenue | 08:53 | 10:13 | 11:33 | 12:53 | 14:13 | 15:55 | 17:15 | |
Tettenhall Wood, before School Road | 08:54 | 10:14 | 11:34 | 12:54 | 14:14 | 15:56 | 17:16 | |
Tettenhall Wood, opp Penk Rise | 08:55 | 10:15 | 11:35 | 12:55 | 14:15 | 15:57 | 17:17 |
Tettenhall to Wolverhampton
Tettenhall Wood, adj Penk Rise | 09:03 | 10:23 | 11:43 | 13:03 | 14:45 | 16:05 | 17:25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tettenhall Wood, before The Crescent | 09:03 | 10:23 | 11:43 | 13:03 | 14:45 | 16:05 | 17:25 |
Tettenhall Wood, adj Kingsley Avenue | 09:04 | 10:24 | 11:44 | 13:04 | 14:46 | 16:06 | 17:26 |
Tettenhall, opposite Regina Crescent | 09:05 | 10:25 | 11:45 | 13:05 | 14:47 | 16:07 | 17:27 |
Tettenhall, opp Grange Rd | 09:06 | 10:26 | 11:46 | 13:06 | 14:48 | 16:08 | 17:28 |
Tettenhall, after The Poynings | 09:07 | 10:27 | 11:47 | 13:07 | 14:49 | 16:09 | 17:29 |
Tettenhall, opp Regis Rd | 09:08 | 10:28 | 11:48 | 13:08 | 14:50 | 16:10 | 17:30 |
Tettenhall, opp Old Hill | 09:09 | 10:29 | 11:49 | 13:09 | 14:51 | 16:11 | 17:31 |
Newbridge, adj New Rd | 09:09 | 10:29 | 11:49 | 13:09 | 14:51 | 16:11 | 17:31 |
Newbridge, adj New Hampton Rd West | 09:10 | 10:30 | 11:50 | 13:10 | 14:52 | 16:12 | 17:32 |
Newbridge, adj Balfour Crescent | 09:12 | 10:32 | 11:52 | 13:12 | 14:54 | 16:14 | 17:34 |
Whitmore Reans, opposite Paget Rd | 09:13 | 10:33 | 11:53 | 13:13 | 14:55 | 16:15 | 17:35 |
Whitmore Reans, after The Beeches | 09:15 | 10:35 | 11:55 | 13:15 | 14:57 | 16:17 | 17:37 |
Merridale, adj Connaught Rd | 09:16 | 10:36 | 11:56 | 13:16 | 14:58 | 16:18 | 17:38 |
Wolverhampton, adj Compton Rd | 09:17 | 10:37 | 11:57 | 13:17 | 14:59 | 16:19 | 17:39 |
Wolverhampton Fold St Car Park (Stop BH) | 09:19 | 10:39 | 11:59 | 13:19 | 15:01 | 16:21 | 17:41 |
Wolverhampton Skinner St (Stop CX) | 09:20 | 10:40 | 12:00 | 13:20 | 15:02 | 16:22 | 17:42 |
Wolverhampton Salop St (Stop CS) | 09:20 | 10:40 | 12:00 | 13:20 | 15:02 | 16:22 | 17:42 |
Wolverhampton Wulfrun Centre (Stop CV) | 09:21 | 10:41 | 12:01 | 13:21 | 15:03 | 16:23 | 17:43 |
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ) | 09:23 | 10:43 | 12:03 | 13:23 | 15:05 | 16:25 | 17:45 |
Wolverhampton Old Hall St (Stop AN) | 09:23 | 10:43 | 12:03 | 13:23 | 15:05 | 16:25 | 17:45 |
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AP) | 09:24 | 10:44 | 12:04 | 13:24 | 15:06 | 16:26 | 17:46 |
Blakenhall, adj Grove St | 09:27 | 10:47 | 12:07 | 13:27 | 15:09 | 16:29 | 17:49 |
Blakenhall, opp Mason St | 09:29 | 10:49 | 12:09 | 13:29 | 15:11 | 16:31 | 17:51 |
Blakenhall, adj Curzon St | 09:30 | 10:50 | 12:10 | 13:30 | 15:12 | 16:32 | 17:52 |
Blakenhall, opp Knox Rd | 09:32 | 10:52 | 12:12 | 13:32 | 15:14 | 16:34 | 17:54 |
Goldthorn Park, before The Fighting Cocks | 09:32 | 10:52 | 12:12 | 13:32 | 15:14 | 16:34 | 17:54 |
Goldthorn Park, adj Parkfield Rd | 09:33 | 10:53 | 12:13 | 13:33 | 15:15 | 16:35 | 17:55 |
Parkfield, opp Dudding Rd | 09:34 | 10:54 | 12:14 | 13:34 | 15:16 | 16:36 | 17:56 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Travel_Express/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 3 May 2024
Contactless payment accepted