bustimes.org

1 - Guildford - Stoughton

A service operated by Stagecoach South (SCCO)

Map

Guildford - Stoughton

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 5) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 08:40 09:00 then every 15 minutes until 15:15 15:30 15:50 16:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 then every 20 minutes until 22:30 23:00 23:30
Guildford Station (Stop D) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:05 08:45 09:03 15:18 15:34 15:54 16:15 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:13 22:33 23:03 23:33
Guildford Park Car Park North (N-bound) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:07 08:47 09:05 15:20 15:36 15:56 16:18 17:58 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:15 22:35 23:05 23:35
Guildford, o/s University of Surrey Duke of Kent Building 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:08 08:48 09:06 15:21 15:38 15:58 16:19 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:16 22:36 23:06 23:36
Guildford, adj University of Surrey AX Building 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:09 08:49 09:07 15:22 15:38 15:58 16:20 18:00 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:17 22:37 23:07 23:37
Guildford, adj University of Surrey Senate Square 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:10 08:50 09:07 15:22 15:39 15:59 16:21 18:01 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:17 22:37 23:07 23:37
Guildford Austin Pearce (Stop U1) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:12 08:52 09:09 15:24 15:41 16:01 16:23 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:19 22:39 23:09 23:39
Guildford Austin Pearce (Stop U1) 07:13 08:53 09:10 15:25 15:42 16:02 16:25 18:05 18:22 18:42 19:02
Guildford, adj University of Surrey Twyford Court 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:14 08:54 09:11 15:26 15:43 16:03 16:26 18:06 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:19 22:39 23:09 23:39
Guildford, opp Tesco 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:17 08:57 09:14 15:29 15:46 16:06 16:29 18:09 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:22 22:42 23:12 23:42
Guildford Nursery (Stop N2) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:54 07:18 08:58 09:15 15:30 15:47 16:07 16:30 18:10 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:23 22:43 23:13 23:43
Guildford Surrey Sports Park (Stop S1) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:56 07:20 09:00 09:17 15:32 15:49 16:09 16:32 18:12 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:24 22:44 23:14 23:44
Guildford Veterinary School (Stop VS1) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:21 09:01 09:18 15:33 15:50 16:10 16:33 18:13 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:25 22:45 23:15 23:45
Guildford Francis Crick Road (Stop F2) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:23 09:03 09:20 15:35 15:52 16:12 16:35 18:15 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:27 22:47 23:17 23:47
Guildford Gill Avenue (NE-bound) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:23 09:03 09:20 15:35 15:53 16:13 16:36 18:16 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:27 22:47 23:17
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:02 07:26 09:06 09:23 15:38 15:56 16:16 16:41 18:21 18:38 18:56 19:15 19:30 22:50 23:20
Guildford Egerton Road (N-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:04 07:28 09:08 09:25 15:40 15:59 16:19 16:44 18:24 18:41 18:58 19:17 19:32 22:52 23:22
Park Barn, opp Bargate Court 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:30 09:10 09:27 15:42 16:02 16:23 16:48 18:28 18:44 19:01 19:19 19:34 22:54 23:24
Park Barn, adj Clover Road 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:31 09:11 09:28 15:43 16:03 16:24 16:49 18:29 18:45 19:02 19:20 19:35 22:55 23:25
Park Barn, opp Rye Close 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:08 07:32 09:12 09:29 15:44 16:04 16:26 16:51 18:31 18:46 19:03 19:20 19:35 22:55 23:25
Rydeshill, opp Broadacres 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:09 07:33 09:13 09:30 15:45 16:05 16:27 16:52 18:32 18:47 19:04 19:21 19:36 22:56 23:26
Rydeshill, opp Peterborough Road 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:33 09:13 09:30 15:45 16:05 16:28 16:53 18:33 18:48 19:04 19:22 19:37 22:57 23:27
Stoughton, adj Rydes Hill Common 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:11 07:35 09:15 09:32 15:47 16:07 16:30 16:55 18:35 18:50 19:06 19:23 19:38 22:58 23:28

Stoughton - Guildford

Stoughton, adj Ardmore Avenue 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 then every 15 minutes until 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 then every 20 minutes until 18:26 18:46 19:14 19:44 then every 30 minutes until 22:44 23:14
Stoughton Road Junction (after) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 18:27 18:47 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:15
Stoughton, opp Northmead School 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 18:27 18:47 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:15
Stoughton, opp Grange Close 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 18:28 18:48 19:16 19:46 22:46 23:16
Queen Elizabeth Park, adj Railton Road 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 18:29 18:49 19:17 19:47 22:47 23:17
Queen Elizabeth Park, opp Robin Way 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 18:30 18:50 19:18 19:48 22:48 23:18
Queen Elizabeth Park, adj Burden Way Shops 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 18:31 18:51 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:19
Stringers Common, adj Mansel Close 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 18:32 18:52 19:20 19:50 22:50 23:20
Stringers Common, adj Escombe Drive 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:23 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 18:33 18:53 19:21 19:50 22:50 23:20
Pitch Place, adj Hamilton Drive 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:25 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 18:35 18:55 19:23 19:52 22:52 23:22
Pitch Place, adj Tarragon Court 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:47 09:07 09:26 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 18:36 18:56 19:24 19:52 22:52 23:22
Stoughton, adj Johnston Walk 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:49 09:08 09:27 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:28 16:43 16:58 18:38 18:57 19:25 19:53 22:53 23:23
Stoughton, opp Sheepfold Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:52 09:10 09:29 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:31 16:46 17:01 18:41 18:59 19:27 19:55 22:55 23:25
Rydeshill, adj Peterborough Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:55 09:12 09:31 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:33 16:48 17:03 18:43 19:01 19:29 19:57 22:57
Rydeshill, adj Broadacres 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:57 09:13 09:32 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:35 16:50 17:05 18:45 19:02 19:30 19:58 22:58
Park Barn, adj Rye Close 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:58 09:14 09:32 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:36 16:51 17:06 18:46 19:02 19:30 19:58 22:58
Park Barn, opp Clover Road 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:00 09:15 09:33 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:37 16:52 17:07 18:47 19:03 19:31 19:59 22:59
Park Barn, adj Bargate Court 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:02 09:17 09:35 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:39 16:54 17:09 18:49 19:05 19:33 20:01 23:01
Guildford Egerton Road (S-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:05 09:20 09:37 15:37 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 16:58 17:13 18:53 19:08 19:35 20:03 23:03
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H2) 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:08 09:23 09:39 15:39 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:01 17:16 18:56 19:11 19:38 20:05 23:05
Guildford Rosalind Franklin Close (Stop R1) 06:41 07:11 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:11 09:26 09:41 15:41 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:18 18:58 19:13 19:40 20:07 23:07
Guildford Francis Crick Road (Stop F1) 06:41 07:11 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:11 09:26 09:41 15:41 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:18 18:58 19:13 19:40 20:07 23:07
Guildford Veterinary School (Stop VS2) 06:42 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:12 09:27 09:42 15:42 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:19 18:59 19:14 19:41 20:08 23:08
Guildford Surrey Sports Park (Stop S1) 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:14 09:29 09:44 15:44 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:06 17:21 19:01 19:16 19:43 20:10 23:10
Guildford Nursery (Stop N1) 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:15 09:30 09:45 15:45 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:22 19:02 19:17 19:44 20:10 23:10
Guildford, adj Tesco 06:45 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:16 09:31 09:46 15:46 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:23 19:03 19:18 19:45 20:11 23:11
Guildford, adj School of Acting 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:18 09:33 09:48 15:48 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:25 19:05 19:20 19:47 20:13 23:13
Guildford, opp University of Surrey Twyford Court 06:48 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:19 09:34 09:49 15:49 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:26 19:06 19:21 19:48 20:13 23:13
Guildford Austin Pearce (Stop U2) 06:50 07:20 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:21 09:36 09:51 15:51 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:28 19:08 19:23 19:50 20:15 23:15
Guildford, opp University of Surrey AX Building 06:52 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:23 09:38 09:53 15:53 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:30 19:10 19:25 19:52 20:17 23:17
Guildford, opp Health Centre 06:53 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:24 09:39 09:54 15:54 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:32 19:12 19:27 19:53 20:18 23:18
Guildford Park Car Park North (opp) 06:54 07:24 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:24 09:39 09:54 15:54 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:33 19:13 19:28 19:53 20:18 23:18
Guildford Park Car Park South (adj) 06:55 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:25 09:40 09:55 15:55 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:34 19:14 19:29 19:54 20:19 23:19
Guildford Station (Stop C) 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:27 09:42 09:57 15:57 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:36 19:16 19:31 19:56 20:21 23:21
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 16:00 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:40 19:20 19:35 19:59 20:24 23:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South (SCCO)