Bus Times

1 - Wrexham - Chester

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Wrexham - Chester

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 18:50 then hourly until 22:50
Rhosddu The Gardens 08:21 18:51 22:51
Rhosddu Westminster Drive 08:22 18:52 22:52
Rhosddu Acton Corner 08:22 18:52 22:52
Garden Village, opp Acton Park Hotel 08:23 18:53 22:53
Garden Village Croes Eneurys 08:23 18:53 22:53
Garden Village, o/s Bethel 08:23 18:53 22:53
Garden Village Newbrigg Road 08:24 18:54 22:54
Garden Village Smithy Garage 08:24 18:54 22:54
Pandy Farm The Sycamores 08:25 18:55 22:55
Garden Village Gresford Roundabout 08:26 18:56 22:56
Gresford, o/s Beeches Hotel 08:28 18:58 22:58
Gresford Cross Trees House 08:29 18:59 22:59
Gresford, opp Plough Inn 08:30 19:00 23:00
Gresford, o/s Narrow Lane 08:31 19:01 23:01
Gresford Holly House 08:32 19:02 23:02
Marford, opp Red Lion Hotel 08:33 19:03 23:03
Marford Hall 08:33 19:03 23:03
Marford, opp Old Carriage Yard 08:35 19:05 23:05
Rossett, o/s Christ Church 08:36 19:06 23:06
Rossett, opp Butchers Arms 08:36 19:06 23:06
Rossett Park View 08:37 19:07 23:07
Lavister Darland Lane 08:37 19:07 23:07
Lavister, o/s Veterinary Hospital 08:38 19:08 23:08
Pulford, nr St Mary's Church 08:39 19:09 23:09
Pulford, o/s Oak Cottage 08:40 19:10 23:10
Cuckoo’s Nest, o/s The Coach House 08:40 19:10 23:10
Cuckoo’s Nest, opp Bell Meadow Business Park 08:41 19:11 23:11
Belgrave, opp Straight Mile 08:42 19:12 23:12
Belgrave, opp Grosvenor Garden Centre 08:42 19:12 23:12
Belgrave, opp Rake Lane 08:43 19:13 23:13
Chester Business Park, opp Holiday Inn 08:45 19:15 23:15
Chester Business Park, opp Lakewood 08:46 19:16 23:16
Chester Business Park, opp Lakeside 08:46 19:16 23:16
Chester Business Park, opp Bank of America 08:47 19:17 23:17
Chester Business Park, o/s Marks & Spencer 08:48 19:18 23:18
Chester, nr Herons Way 08:49 19:19 23:19
Chester, opp Kings School 08:50 19:20 23:20
Chester, nr Ash Grove 08:51 19:21 23:21
Chester, opp Grosvenor Nuffield Hospital 08:52 19:22 23:22
Chester, o/s Hq 08:55 19:25 23:25
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop W) 08:56 19:26 23:26
Chester Pepper Street (Stand Z) 08:56 19:26 23:26
Chester Foregate Street Stop B (Stop B) 08:58 19:28 23:28
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 08:58 19:28 23:28
Chester Railway Station (S4) 09:00 19:30 23:30

Chester - Wrexham

Chester Railway Station (S4) 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 19:35 then hourly until 23:35
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop X) 09:09 19:39 23:39
Chester, opp Hq 09:09 19:39 23:39
Chester, nr Cemetery 09:11 19:41 23:41
Chester, o/s Grosvenor Nuffield Hospital 09:12 19:42 23:42
Chester, o/s Ash Grove 09:13 19:43 23:43
Chester, o/s Kings School 09:14 19:44 23:44
Chester Business Park, opp Marks & Spencer 09:16 19:46 23:46
Chester Business Park, nr Bank of America 09:16 19:46 23:46
Chester Business Park Lakeside (cnr) 09:17 19:47 23:47
Chester Business Park Lakewood (cnr) 09:17 19:47 23:47
Chester Business Park, o/s Holiday Inn 09:18 19:48 23:48
Belgrave Rake Lane (cnr) 09:20 19:50 23:50
Belgrave, o/s Grosvenor Garden Centre 09:20 19:50 23:50
Belgrave Straight Mile (cnr) 09:21 19:51 23:51
Cuckoo’s Nest, o/s Bell Meadow Business Park 09:22 19:52 23:52
Cuckoo’s Nest, opp The Coach House 09:23 19:53 23:53
Pulford, o/s Firwood Farm 09:24 19:54 23:54
Pulford, adj St Mary's Church 09:25 19:55 23:55
Lavister, o/s Nag's Head 09:26 19:56 23:56
Lavister Darland Lane 09:26 19:56 23:56
Rossett, o/s St Peter's School 09:27 19:57 23:57
Rossett, o/s Butchers' Arms 09:27 19:57 23:57
Rossett, o/s Alyn Bridge 09:28 19:58 23:58
Marford, o/s Old Carriage Yard 09:29 19:59 23:59
Marford Hall 09:31 20:01 00:01
Marford, o/s Red Lion Hotel 09:32 20:02 00:02
Gresford Holly House 09:32 20:02 00:02
Gresford, opp Narrow Lane 09:33 20:03 00:03
Gresford, o/s Plough Inn 09:34 20:04 00:04
Gresford Cross Trees House 09:34 20:04 00:04
Gresford, opp Beeches Hotel 09:35 20:05 00:05
Garden Village Gresford Roundabout 09:37 20:07 00:07
Garden Village, o/s Acton Smithy 09:38 20:08 00:08
Garden Village, opp Smithy Garage 09:39 20:09 00:09
Garden Village Garden Court 09:41 20:11 00:11
Garden Village, o/s Acton Park Hotel 09:41 20:11 00:11
Acton, opp St Margaret's Church 09:42 20:12 00:12
Rhosddu Acton Corner 09:42 20:12 00:12
Rhosddu Westminster Drive 09:42 20:12 00:12
Rhosddu, opp Nightingale House 09:43 20:13 00:13
Rhosddu Yale College Flyover 09:43 20:13 00:13
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 7) 09:45 20:15 00:15

Related services

More information