bustimes.org

1 - Yeovil - Castle Cary - Shepton Mallet

A bus service operated by South West Coaches

Map

Shepton Mallet - Castle Cary - Yeovil

Shepton Mallet Amulet Way (S-bound) 10:55 12:55
Shepton Mallet, adj Park Medical Practice 11:02 13:02
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 07:20 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 18:00
Shepton Mallet Beech House (E-bound) 07:21 09:06 10:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 18:01
Shepton Mallet Collett Avenue (E-bound) 07:23 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 18:03
Shepton Mallet Charlton Inn (S-bound) 07:23 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 18:03
Cannard’s Grave Somerville Close (S-bound) 07:25 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 18:05
Cannard’s Grave Highwayman Inn (S-bound) 07:27 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 18:07
Prestleigh Inn (SE-bound) 07:29 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 18:09
Prestleigh Road Junction (S-bound) 07:29 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 18:09
Evercreech Ashcroft Surgery (SE-bound) 07:31 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 18:11
Evercreech Factory (S-bound) 07:31 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 18:11
Evercreech Post Office (SE-bound) 07:32 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 18:12
Stoney Stratton St Peters Church (E-bound) 07:32 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 18:12
Evercreech Westontown House (SW-bound) 07:34 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 18:14
Pecking Mill Southwood (SW-bound) 07:37 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 18:17
Southwood Common The Natterjack (S-bound) 07:38 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 18:18
Ditcheat Brookfield (W-bound) 07:39 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 18:19
Ditcheat Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:41 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 18:21
Alhampton Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:44 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 18:24
Castle Cary Station (SE-bound) 07:46 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 18:26
Ansford Churchfields (SE-bound) 07:49 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 18:29
Castle Cary The Horsepond (S-bound) 07:55 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 18:33
Galhampton Harvester (SW-bound) 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 18:38
Ansford Town Hall (NE-bound) 14:37
N Cadbury The Catash Inn (S-bound) 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 18:42
Wincanton Swc Depot (NE-bound) 14:52
S Cadbury Chapel Cross (W-bound) 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 18:45
Little Weston Turn (W-bound) 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:52 18:45
Sparkford, adj Church Road 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 18:47
Sparkford Inn (SW-bound) 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 18:48
Sparkford Wolfester Terrace (S-bound) 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:52 18:48
Queen Camel Camel Bridge (SW-bound) 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:52 18:50
Queen Camel St Barnabas Church (W-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 14:52 18:50
Queen Camel, o/s Memorial Hall 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 18:51
Queen Camel Junction (W-bound) 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 14:52 18:51
Marston Magna Police House (S-bound) 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 14:52 18:54
Marston Magna Bus Shelter (S-bound) 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 18:55
Mudford The Half Moon (S-bound) 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 19:00
Mudford, adj Hillview 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 14:52 19:00
Mudford Cemetery (SW-bound) 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 14:52 19:01
Yeovil Lyde Road (S-bound) 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 14:52 19:03
Yeovil Tower Road (W-bound) 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 14:52 19:04
Yeovil Flyr De Lis (W-bound) 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 14:52 19:05
Yeovil Hundredstone (E-bound) 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 14:52 19:05
Yeovil Mudford Road (o/s 144) 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 14:52 19:05
Yeovil Glenthorne Avenue (S-bound) 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 14:52 19:06
Yeovil College (S-bound) 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 14:52 19:06
Yeovil Sparrow Road (S-bound) 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 14:52 19:07
Yeovil Hospital (SE-bound) 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 19:08
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 19:10
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 19:13

Yeovil - Castle Cary - Shepton Mallet

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 16:35
Yeovil Tesco (N-bound) 09:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 16:38
Yeovil Kingston For Hospital (NW-bound) 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 16:40
Hollands Mudford Road (N-bound) 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 16:40
Yeovil College (N-bound) 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 16:41
Yeovil Glenthorne Avenue (N-bound) 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 16:41
Yeovil Mudford Road (N-bound) 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 16:42
Yeovil Hundredstone (E-bound) 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 16:42
Yeovil Flyr De Lis (E-bound) 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 16:42
Yeovil Tower Road (E-bound) 09:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 16:43
Yeovil Lyde Road (N-bound) 09:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 16:44
Mudford Cemetery (opp) 09:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 16:46
Mudford, opp Hillview 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 16:47
Mudford The Half Moon (N-bound) 09:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 16:48
Marston Magna, opp Bus Shelter 09:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 16:53
Marston Magna Police House (N-bound) 09:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 16:53
Queen Camel Junction (E-bound) 09:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 16:56
Queen Camel, opp Memorial Hall 09:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 16:57
Queen Camel Countess Gytha School (E-bound) 09:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 16:57
Queen Camel Camel Bridge (NE-bound) 09:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 16:58
Sparkford Wolfester Terrace (N-bound) 09:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 16:59
Sparkford Inn (NE-bound) 09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 17:01
Sparkford, opp Church Road 09:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 17:03
Little Weston Turn (E-bound) 09:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 17:04
S Cadbury, opp Chapel Cross 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 17:05
N Cadbury The Catash Inn (N-bound) 09:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 17:08
Galhampton, opp Harvester 09:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 17:13
Castle Cary Horse Pond Inn (N-bound) 09:01 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 17:17
Ansford Town Hall (NE-bound) 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 17:17
Castle Cary Cary Hill (N-bound) 09:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 17:19
Castle Cary Ancastle Terrace (NW-bound) 09:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 17:19
Ansford Churchfields (NW-bound) 09:04 09:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 17:21
Castle Cary Station (SE-bound) 09:07 09:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 17:24
Alhampton Bus Shelter (W-bound) 09:09 09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 17:26
Ditcheat Bus Shelter (N-bound) 09:12 09:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 17:29
Ditcheat Brookfield (E-bound) 09:13 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:30
Southwood Common The Natterjack (N-bound) 09:14 10:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:31
Pecking Mill Southwood (NE-bound) 09:16 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:33
Evercreech Westontown House (NE-bound) 09:18 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:35
Evercreech Church (N-bound) 09:19 10:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:36
Evercreech Post Office (NW-bound) 09:21 10:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:38
Evercreech Factory (N-bound) 09:21 10:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:38
Evercreech Ashcroft Surgery (NW-bound) 09:21 10:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:38
Prestleigh Chapel (NW-bound) 09:24 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:41
Prestleigh Inn (NW-bound) 09:25 10:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 17:42
Cannard’s Grave Highwayman Inn (N-bound) 09:28 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:45
Cannard’s Grave Somerville Close (N-bound) 09:30 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:47
Shepton Mallet Charlton Inn (N-bound) 09:31 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:48
Shepton Mallet Collett Avenue (W-bound) 09:32 10:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:49
Shepton Mallet, opp Frithfield Lane 09:33 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 17:50
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 09:35 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:52
Shepton Mallet, opp Park Medical Practice 10:25 12:25 14:25
Shepton Mallet Amulet Way (N-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32

Timetable data from South West Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 6 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

More information

South West Coaches