bustimes.org

10 - BASILDON (HOSPITAL Main Entrance) - SHOTGATE (Hodgson Way)

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

SHOTGATE (Hodgson Way) - BASILDON (HOSPITAL Main Entrance)

Shotgate, adj Uxbridge Close 09:36 11:44 13:50 15:50
Shotgate, adj Woodberry Way 09:36 11:44 13:50 15:50
Shotgate, opp Fulmar Way 09:37 11:45 13:50 15:51
Shotgate, o/s Post Office 09:40 11:48 13:52 15:54
Shotgate, opp Alicia Avenue 09:41 11:49 13:52 15:54
Wickford, opp Highcliffe Road 09:42 11:50 13:53 15:55
Wickford, opp Highcliffe Way 09:43 11:51 13:53 15:55
Wickford, adj Westfield Close 09:44 11:52 13:54 15:56
Wickford, adj Berens Close 09:44 11:52 13:54 15:56
Wickford, opp Rubicon Avenue 09:45 11:53 13:55 15:57
Wickford, nr Whist Avenue 09:47 11:55 13:56 15:58
Wickford, opp Ulting Way 09:47 11:55 13:57 15:59
Wickford Beauchamps Drive (SW-bound) 09:48 11:56 13:58 16:00
Wickford, opp Beauchamps School 09:50 11:58 13:59 16:01
Wickford, opp Highcliffe Road 09:50 11:58 13:59 16:01
Wickford, adj Wick Lane 09:51 11:59 14:00 16:02
Wickford, adj South Beech Avenue 09:52 12:00 14:01 16:03
Wickford, opp The Swans 09:55 12:03 14:04 16:06
Wickford, opp Jersey Gardens 09:55 12:03 14:04 16:06
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 07:50 09:57 12:05 14:06 16:08 17:42
Wickford, adj Jersey Gardens 07:50 09:57 12:05 14:06 16:08 17:42
Wickford, o/s The Swans 07:52 09:59 12:07 14:08 16:10 17:44
Wickford, opp Memorial Park 07:53 10:00 12:08 14:09 16:11 17:45
Runwell, nr Church 07:54 10:01 12:09 14:10 16:12 17:46
Runwell Wantz Corner (N-bound) 07:57 10:04 12:12 14:13 16:15 17:49
Brock Hill, adj Downham Road 07:58 10:05 12:13 14:14 16:16 17:50
Brock Hill, adj The Greenway 07:58 10:05 12:13 14:14 16:16 17:50
Brock Hill Farm (opp) 07:58 10:05 12:13 14:14 16:16 17:50
Brock Hill, o/s Galleons 07:59 10:06 12:14 14:15 16:17 17:51
Brock Hill, adj Sudbury Road 07:59 10:06 12:14 14:15 16:17 17:51
Downham, adj Castledon Road 08:00 10:07 12:15 14:16 16:18 17:52
Downham, opp Village Hall 08:01 10:08 12:16 14:17 16:19 17:53
Downham, opp Crowsheath Ln 08:01 10:08 12:16 14:17 16:19 17:53
Downham, adj Oak Road 08:02 10:09 12:17 14:18 16:20 17:54
Ramsden Heath, adj Dovedale Close 08:02 10:09 12:17 14:18 16:20 17:54
Ramsden Heath, opp The White Horse 08:03 10:10 12:18 14:19 16:21 17:55
Ramsden Heath, opp Downham School 08:03 10:10 12:18 14:19 16:21 17:55
Ramsden Heath, adj de Beauvoir Chase 08:05 10:12 12:20 14:21 16:23 17:57
Ramsden Heath, opp The Fox & Hounds 08:06 10:13 12:21 14:22 16:24 17:58
Ramsden Bellhouse, adj Orchard Avenue 08:07 10:14 12:22 14:23 16:25 17:59
Ramsden Bellhouse, opp St Mary's Church 08:07 10:14 12:22 14:23 16:25 17:59
Ramsden Bellhouse, adj Glebe Road 08:09 10:16 12:24 14:25 16:27 18:01
Ramsden Bellhouse Church Road (S-bound) 08:09 10:16 12:24 14:25 16:27 18:01
Wickford, adj Woolshots Farm 08:10 10:17 12:25 14:26 16:28 18:02
Wickford Jacksons Corner (W-bound) 08:10 10:17 12:25 14:26 16:28 18:02
Crays Hill, o/s Primary School 08:10 10:17 12:25 14:26 16:28 18:02
Crays Hill, o/s The Shepherd & Dog 08:12 10:19 12:27 14:28 16:30 18:04
Crays Hill, opp Post Office 08:12 10:19 12:27 14:28 16:30 18:04
Crays Hill Old Road (SW-bound) 08:12 10:19 12:27 14:28 16:30 18:04
Crays Hill Whites Bridge (SW-bound) 08:13 10:20 12:27 14:28 16:30 18:05
Noak Bridge South Wash Road (S-bound) 08:17 10:24 12:31 14:32 16:34 18:09
Basildon, opp Asda Heron Park 08:18 10:25 12:32 14:33 16:35 18:10
Basildon, opp B & Q 08:19 10:26 12:33 14:34 16:36 18:11
Basildon, opp Roundacre 08:21 10:28 12:34 14:35 16:37 18:13
Basildon Bus Station (Stand F) 08:24 10:31 12:37 14:37 16:40 18:16
Basildon Bus Station (Stand F) 08:26 10:33 12:39 14:39 16:43 18:18
Basildon, adj Ashdon Way 08:28 10:35 12:41 14:41 16:45 18:20
Basildon, opp The Knares 08:28 10:35 12:41 14:41 16:45 18:20
Basildon Hospital (Northbound) (Stand A) 08:31 10:38 12:44 14:44 16:48 18:23

BASILDON (HOSPITAL Main Entrance) - SHOTGATE (Hodgson Way)

Basildon Hospital (Northbound) (Stand A) 08:36 10:44 12:50 14:50 16:54 18:28
Basildon, adj The Knares 08:38 10:46 12:52 14:52 16:56 18:30
Basildon Ashdon Way (E-bound) 08:39 10:47 12:53 14:53 16:57 18:31
Basildon Bus Station (Stand M) 08:41 10:49 12:55 14:55 16:59 18:33
Basildon Bus Station (Stand M) 08:43 10:51 12:57 14:57 17:01 18:35
Basildon, adj Roundacre 08:44 10:52 12:58 14:58 17:02 18:36
Basildon, o/s B & Q 08:47 10:55 13:01 15:01 17:05 18:39
Basildon, o/s Asda Heron Park 08:47 10:55 13:01 15:01 17:05 18:39
Noak Bridge South Wash Road (N-bound) 08:51 10:59 13:05 15:05 17:09 18:43
Crays Hill Whites Bridge (NE-bound) 08:53 11:01 13:07 15:07 17:11 18:45
Crays Hill, o/s Post Office 08:54 11:02 13:08 15:08 17:12 18:46
Crays Hill, opp The Shepherd & Dog 08:55 11:03 13:09 15:09 17:13 18:47
Crays Hill, opp Primary School 08:56 11:04 13:10 15:10 17:14 18:48
Wickford Jacksons Corner (E-bound) 08:57 11:05 13:11 15:11 17:15 18:49
Wickford, opp Woolshots Farm 08:57 11:05 13:11 15:11 17:15 18:49
Ramsden Bellhouse Church Road (N-bound) 08:59 11:07 13:13 15:13 17:17 18:51
Ramsden Bellhouse, opp Glebe Road 09:01 11:09 13:15 15:15 17:19 18:53
Ramsden Bellhouse, o/s St Mary's Church 09:02 11:10 13:16 15:16 17:20 18:54
Ramsden Bellhouse, opp Orchard Avenue 09:02 11:10 13:16 15:16 17:20 18:54
Ramsden Heath, o/s The Fox & Hounds 09:03 11:11 13:17 15:17 17:21 18:55
Ramsden Heath, opp de Beauvoir Chase 09:04 11:12 13:18 15:18 17:22 18:56
Ramsden Heath, o/s Downham School 09:05 11:13 13:19 15:19 17:23 18:57
Ramsden Heath, o/s The White Horse 09:07 11:15 13:21 15:21 17:25 18:59
Ramsden Heath, opp Dovedale Close 09:07 11:15 13:21 15:21 17:25 18:59
Downham, opp Oak Road 09:08 11:16 13:22 15:22 17:26 19:00
Downham, adj Crowsheath Ln 09:09 11:17 13:23 15:23 17:27 19:01
Downham, o/s Village Hall 09:09 11:17 13:23 15:23 17:27 19:01
Downham, opp Castledon Road 09:10 11:18 13:24 15:24 17:28 19:02
Brock Hill, opp Sudbury Road 09:11 11:19 13:25 15:25 17:29 19:03
Brock Hill, opp Galleons 09:11 11:19 13:25 15:25 17:29 19:03
Brock Hill Farm (o/s) 09:12 11:20 13:26 15:26 17:30 19:04
Brock Hill, opp The Greenway 09:13 11:21 13:27 15:27 17:31 19:05
Brock Hill, opp Downham Road 09:14 11:22 13:28 15:28 17:32 19:06
Runwell Wantz Corner (E-bound) 09:15 11:23 13:29 15:29 17:33 19:07
Runwell, adj Meadow Lane 09:15 11:23 13:29 15:29 17:33 19:07
Runwell, o/s Church 09:17 11:25 13:31 15:31 17:35 19:09
Wickford, adj Memorial Park 09:17 11:25 13:31 15:31 17:35 19:09
Wickford, opp The Swans 09:19 11:27 13:33 15:33 17:37 19:11
Wickford, opp Jersey Gardens 09:19 11:27 13:33 15:33 17:37
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 09:21 11:29 13:35 15:35 17:39
Wickford, adj Jersey Gardens 09:21 11:29 13:35 15:35
Wickford, o/s The Swans 09:23 11:31 13:37 15:37
Wickford, opp Wick Lane 09:25 11:33 13:39 15:39
Wickford, opp Highcliffe Way 09:26 11:34 13:40 15:40
Wickford, adj Westfield Close 09:27 11:35 13:41 15:41
Wickford, adj Berens Close 09:27 11:35 13:41 15:41
Wickford, opp Rubicon Avenue 09:27 11:35 13:41 15:41
Wickford, nr Whist Avenue 09:28 11:36 13:42 15:42
Wickford, opp Ulting Way 09:28 11:36 13:42 15:42
Wickford Beauchamps Drive (SW-bound) 09:28 11:36 13:42 15:42
Wickford, opp Beauchamps School 09:29 11:37 13:43 15:43
Shotgate, adj Alicia Avenue 09:30 11:38 13:44 15:44
Shotgate, opp Post Office 09:31 11:39 13:45 15:45
Shotgate, adj Fulmar Way 09:32 11:40 13:46 15:46
Shotgate, opp Woodberry Way 09:32 11:40 13:46 15:46
Shotgate, opp Hodgson Court 09:32 11:40 13:46 15:46
Shotgate, opp Uxbridge Close 09:33 11:41 13:47 15:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex