bustimes.org

10 - Acorn Inn - Burton

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Burton - Acorn Inn

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 08:20 08:55 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:35 15:10 then every 30 minutes until 18:40
Burton upon Trent, adj Sainsbury's Store 06:51 08:21 08:56 09:31 14:01 14:36 15:11 18:41
Burton upon Trent, adj Devonshire Arms PH 06:52 08:22 08:57 09:32 14:02 14:37 15:12 18:42
Burton upon Trent, adj Railway Station 06:53 08:23 08:58 09:33 14:03 14:38 15:13 18:43
Shobnall, opp King Edwards Place 06:53 08:23 08:58 09:33 14:03 14:38 15:13 18:43
Shobnall, adj Wellington Road 06:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 14:05 14:40 15:15 18:45
Shobnall Street (opp) 06:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 14:05 14:40 15:15 18:45
Shobnall, adj Crossman Street 06:56 08:26 09:01 09:36 14:06 14:41 15:16 18:46
Shobnall, opp Price Court 06:57 08:27 09:02 09:37 14:07 14:42 15:17 18:47
Shobnall Primary School (opp) 06:57 08:27 09:02 09:37 14:07 14:42 15:17 18:47
Shobnall, adj Community Centre 06:58 08:28 09:03 09:38 14:08 14:43 15:18 18:48
Henhurst Hill, opp No. 48A 06:58 08:28 09:03 09:38 14:08 14:43 15:18 18:48
Henhurst Hill, adj King Road 06:59 08:29 09:04 09:39 14:09 14:44 15:19 18:49
Henhurst Hill, by King Road 07:00 08:30 09:05 09:40 14:10 14:45 15:20 18:50
Henhurst Hill, nr Aviation Lane 07:01 08:31 09:06 09:41 14:11 14:46 15:21 18:51
Henhurst Hill, adj Henhurst Ridge 07:01 08:31 09:06 09:41 14:11 14:46 15:21 18:51
Rough Hay, nr Post Office 07:02 08:32 09:07 09:42 14:12 14:47 15:22 18:52
Rough Hay, opp Acorn Inn 07:03 08:33 09:08 09:43 14:13 14:48 15:23 18:53

Acorn Inn - Burton

Rough Hay, opp Acorn Inn 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:50 15:25 then every 30 minutes until 18:55
Rough Hay, by Post Office 07:05 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:46 14:16 14:51 15:25 18:55
Henhurst Hill, opp Henhurst Ridge 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:46 14:16 14:51 15:26 18:56
Henhurst Hill (nr) 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:47 14:17 14:52
Henhurst Hill, adj Aviation Lane 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:48 14:18 14:53
Henhurst Hill (adj) 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:48 14:18 14:53
Henhurst Hill, nr King Road 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:49 14:19 14:54 15:26 18:56
Henhurst Hill, opp King Road 07:07 07:37 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:50 14:20 14:55 15:27 18:57
Henhurst Hill, adj No. 48A 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:50 14:20 14:55 15:28 18:58
Shobnall, opp Community Centre 07:08 07:38 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:51 14:21 14:56 15:28 18:58
Shobnall Primary School (adj) 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:51 14:21 14:56 15:29 18:59
Shobnall, adj Price Court 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:52 14:22 14:57 15:29 18:59
Shobnall, opp Crossman Street 07:10 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:52 14:22 14:57 15:30 19:00
Shobnall Street (adj) 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:53 14:23 14:58 15:30 19:00
Shobnall, opp Wellington Road 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:54 14:24 14:59 15:31 19:01
Shobnall, adj Curzon Street West 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:54 14:24 14:59 15:31 19:01
Shobnall, adj King Edwards Place 07:11 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:55 14:25 15:00 15:31 19:01
Shobnall, adj Lidl Store 07:12 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:56 14:26 15:01 15:32 19:02
Burton upon Trent, opp Railway Station 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:57 14:27 15:02 15:33 19:03
Burton upon Trent, opp Devonshire Arms PH 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:23 09:58 14:28 15:03 15:34 19:04
Burton upon Trent, opp Sainsbury's Store 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:24 09:59 14:29 15:04 15:35 19:05
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 07:20 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:27 10:02 14:32 15:07 15:38 19:08

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 21 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Midland Classic