bustimes.org

10 - Acorn Inn - Burton

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Acorn Inn to Burton

Shobnall, adj Community Centre 07:11 07:41 08:16 then every 30 minutes until 16:46 17:21 then every 30 minutes until 19:21
Henhurst Hill, opp No. 48A 07:11 07:41 08:16 16:46 17:21 19:21
Henhurst Hill, adj King Road 07:11 07:41 08:16 16:46 17:21 19:21
Henhurst Hill, by King Road 07:12 07:42 08:17 16:47 17:22 19:22
Henhurst Hill, nr Aviation Lane 07:12 07:42 08:17 16:47 17:22 19:22
Henhurst Hill, adj Henhurst Ridge 07:13 07:43 08:18 16:48 17:23 19:23
Rough Hay, nr Post Office 07:14 07:44 08:19 16:49 17:24 19:24
Rough Hay, opp Acorn Inn 07:15 07:45 08:20 16:50 17:25 19:25
Shobnall, adj Lidl Store 07:29 07:59 08:34 17:04 17:39 19:39
Burton upon Trent Railway Station (Stand S1) 07:30 08:00 08:35 17:05 17:40 19:40
Burton upon Trent, opp Devonshire Arms PH 07:31 08:01 08:36 17:06 17:41 19:41
Burton upon Trent, opp Sainsbury's Store 07:32 08:02 08:37 17:07 17:42 19:42
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 07:35 08:05 08:40 17:10 17:45 19:45

Burton to Acorn Inn

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 06:45 07:15 07:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 then every 30 minutes until 18:55
Burton upon Trent, adj Sainsbury's Store 06:46 07:16 07:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 18:56
Burton upon Trent, adj Devonshire Arms PH 06:47 07:17 07:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 18:57
Burton upon Trent Railway Station (Stand S2) 06:48 07:18 07:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 18:58
Rough Hay, opp Acorn Inn 07:04 07:34 08:09 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 19:14
Rough Hay, by Post Office 07:04 07:34 08:09 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 19:14
Henhurst Hill, opp Henhurst Ridge 07:05 07:35 08:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 19:15
Henhurst Hill (nr) 08:12 15:12
Henhurst Hill, adj Aviation Lane 08:12 15:12
Henhurst Hill (adj) 08:12 15:12
Henhurst Hill, nr King Road 07:05 07:35 08:13 15:13 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 19:15
Henhurst Hill, opp King Road 07:06 07:36 08:13 15:13 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 19:16
Henhurst Hill, adj No. 48A 07:06 07:36 08:13 15:13 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 19:16
Shobnall, opp Community Centre 07:07 07:37 08:14 15:14 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 19:17

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 5 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Midland Classic