bustimes.org

10 - Bus Station - Cotton Tree

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Blackfriars Street, Manchester city centre bus stop closure

From 27 April 2022

The bus stop on Blackfriars Street outside Energie Fitness will be closed until further notice due to building works.

Services are unable to serve the bus stop on Blackfriars Street. Customers are advised to use the temporary bus stop on Deansgate, St Marys Gate (Stop ND)

Map

Bus Station - Cotton Tree

Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:35 18:15 19:15 20:15
Macclesfield, opp The Towers 06:36 17:36 18:16 19:16 20:16
Macclesfield, opp Tesco 06:37 17:37 18:16 19:16 20:16
Macclesfield King Edward Street (cnr) 06:38 17:38 18:17 19:17 20:17
Hurdsfield, opp Co-op 06:41 17:41 18:19 19:19 20:19
Hurdsfield, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:42 17:42 18:19 19:19 20:19
Hurdsfield, by Dunster Road 06:43 17:43 18:20 19:20 20:20
Tytherington, opp Fitz Crescent 06:47 17:47 18:23 19:23 20:23
Tytherington, opp Marlborough Drive 06:49 17:49 18:24 19:24 20:24
Tytherington Dorchester Way (cnr) 06:50 17:50 18:25 19:25 20:25
Tytherington Business Park (opp) 06:51 17:51 18:26 19:26 20:26
Bollington, opp Clarke Lane 06:52 17:52 18:26 19:26 20:26
Bollington Cross, opp Princess Drive 06:53 17:53 18:27 19:27 20:27
Bollington Cross, o/s Cock & Pheasant 06:54 17:54 18:28 19:28 20:28
Bollington Cross, o/s St Oswald's Church 06:54 17:54 18:28 19:28 20:28
Bollington Cross, opp South West Avenue 06:56 17:56 18:29 19:29 20:29
Bollington, adj Waggon & Horses 06:57 17:57 18:30 19:30 20:30
Bollington, opp Hawthorn Road 06:58 17:58 18:31 19:31 20:31
Bollington Adlington Road (cnr) 06:58 17:58 18:31 19:31 20:31
Bollington Aquaduct (E-bound) 07:00 18:00 18:32 19:32 20:32
Bollington, opp High Street 07:01 18:01 18:33 19:33 20:33
Bollington, opp Cotton Tree 07:02 18:02 18:34 19:34 20:34

Cotton Tree - Bus Station

Bollington, opp Cotton Tree 07:07 then every 30 minutes until 17:37 18:07 18:39 19:39 20:39
Bollington High Street (cnr) 07:07 17:37 18:07 18:39 19:39 20:39
Bollington Aquaduct (SW-bound) 07:08 17:38 18:08 18:40 19:40 20:40
Bollington, o/s Council Offices 07:09 17:39 18:08 18:40 19:40 20:40
Bollington, opp Adlington Road 07:09 17:39 18:09 18:41 19:41 20:41
Bollington Hawthorn Road (cnr) 07:10 17:40 18:09 18:41 19:41 20:41
Bollington, nr Waggon & Horses 07:11 17:41 18:10 18:42 19:42 20:42
Bollington Cross South West Avenue (cnr) 07:12 17:42 18:10 18:42 19:42 20:42
Bollington Cross, opp St Oswald's Church 07:13 17:43 18:11 18:43 19:43 20:43
Bollington Cross Princess Drive (cnr) 07:14 17:44 18:12 18:44 19:44 20:44
Bollington Clarke Lane (cnr) 07:15 17:45 18:13 18:45 19:45 20:45
Tytherington Business Park (o/s) 07:16 17:46 18:13 18:45 19:45 20:45
Tytherington, opp Dorchester Way 07:18 17:48 18:15 18:47 19:47 20:47
Tytherington Marlborough Drive (cnr) 07:18 17:48 18:15 18:47 19:47 20:47
Tytherington Fitz Crescent (cnr) 07:20 17:50 18:16 18:48 19:48 20:48
Hurdsfield Charter Way (cnr) 07:22 17:52 18:19 18:51 19:51 20:51
Hurdsfield Delamere Drive (cnr) 07:23 17:53 18:19 18:51 19:51 20:51
Hurdsfield, opp Dunster Road 07:24 17:54 18:21 18:53 19:53 20:53
Hurdsfield, o/s Holy Trinity Church 07:25 17:55 18:22 18:54 19:54 20:54
Hurdsfield, o/s Co-op 07:26 17:56 18:23 18:55 19:55 20:55
Macclesfield Railway Station (Stop B) 07:29 17:59 18:25 18:57 19:57 20:57
Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:30 18:00 18:26 18:58 19:58 20:58

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMAN/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 20 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva North West