10 - Poole - Sterte - Upton - Lytchett Matravers
A bus service operated by morebus
- Timetable
- Map
Poole Bus Station (Stand L) | 10:05 | 11:15 | 12:25 | 13:35 | 14:45 | 16:35 | 17:45 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sterte West View Road (NW-bound) | 10:09 | 11:19 | 12:29 | 13:39 | 14:49 | 16:39 | 17:49 | ||
Sterte Shops (N-bound) | 10:10 | 11:20 | 12:30 | 13:40 | 14:50 | 16:40 | 17:50 | ||
Stanley Green, opp Tatnam Road | 10:11 | 11:21 | 12:31 | 13:41 | 14:51 | 16:41 | 17:51 | ||
Stanley Green, opp Palmer Road | 10:12 | 11:22 | 12:32 | 13:42 | 14:52 | 16:42 | 17:52 | ||
Stanley Green Rectory Road (NE-bound) | 10:12 | 11:22 | 12:32 | 13:42 | 14:52 | 16:42 | 17:52 | ||
Stanley Green Preston Road (NW-bound) | 10:13 | 11:23 | 12:33 | 13:43 | 14:53 | 16:43 | 17:53 | ||
Stanley Green Fleets Lane (N-bound) | 10:14 | 11:24 | 12:34 | 13:44 | 14:54 | 16:44 | 17:54 | ||
Stanley Green Wessex Gate (W-bound) | 10:15 | 11:25 | 12:35 | 13:45 | 14:55 | 16:45 | 17:55 | ||
Upton Country Park (W-bound) | 10:19 | 11:29 | 12:39 | 13:49 | 14:59 | 16:51 | 17:59 | ||
Upton Palmerston Road (W-bound) | 10:20 | 11:30 | 12:40 | 13:50 | 15:00 | 16:53 | 18:00 | ||
Upton Crossroads (N-bound) | 10:22 | 11:32 | 12:42 | 13:52 | 15:02 | 16:55 | 18:02 | ||
Upton Supermarket (NW-bound) | 10:23 | 11:33 | 12:43 | 13:53 | 15:03 | 16:56 | 18:03 | ||
Organford Manor (W-bound) | 10:28 | 11:38 | 12:48 | 13:58 | 15:08 | 17:01 | 18:08 | ||
Organford Farmer Palmers (N-bound) | 10:30 | 11:40 | 12:50 | 14:00 | 15:10 | 17:03 | 18:10 | ||
Slepe Organford Cross (N-bound) | 10:31 | 11:41 | 12:51 | 14:01 | 15:11 | 17:04 | 18:11 | ||
Slepe The Barn Cafe (N-bound) | 07:21 | 08:59 | 10:32 | 11:42 | 12:52 | 14:02 | 15:12 | 17:05 | 18:12 |
Lytchett Matravers Glebe Road (NE-bound) | 07:23 | 09:01 | 10:34 | 11:44 | 12:54 | 14:04 | 15:14 | 17:07 | 18:14 |
Lytchett Matravers Dillons Gardens (N-bound) | 07:23 | 09:01 | 10:34 | 11:44 | 12:54 | 14:04 | 15:14 | 17:07 | 18:14 |
Lytchett Matravers Primary School (opp) | 07:24 | 09:01 | 10:34 | 11:44 | 12:54 | 14:04 | 15:14 | 17:08 | 18:14 |
Lytchett Matravers Rose and Crown (N-bound) | 07:25 | 09:02 | 10:35 | 11:45 | 12:55 | 14:05 | 15:15 | 17:09 | 18:15 |
Lytchett Matravers Library (W-bound) | 07:26 | 09:03 | 10:36 | 11:46 | 12:56 | 14:06 | 15:16 | 17:10 | 18:16 |
Lytchett Matravers War Memorial (N-bound) | 07:27 | 09:04 | 10:37 | 11:47 | 12:57 | 14:07 | 15:17 | 17:11 | 18:17 |
Lytchett Matravers Purbeck Road (E-bound) | 07:28 | 09:05 | 10:38 | 11:48 | 12:58 | 14:08 | 15:18 | 17:12 | 18:18 |
Lytchett Matravers Redbats (E-bound) | 07:29 | 09:06 | 10:39 | 11:49 | 12:59 | 14:09 | 17:13 | 18:19 | |
Barrow Hill Brushwood Cottage (E-bound) | 07:29 | 09:06 | 10:39 | 11:49 | 12:59 | 14:09 | 17:13 | 18:19 | |
Barrow Hill Touchwood (E-bound) | 07:30 | 09:07 | 10:40 | 11:50 | 13:00 | 14:10 | 17:14 | 18:20 | |
Barrow Hill Jubilee Cross (SE-bound) | 07:31 | 09:08 | 10:41 | 11:51 | 13:01 | 14:11 | 17:15 | 18:21 | |
Beacon Hill Forest Bourne Farm (SE-bound) | 07:32 | 09:09 | 10:42 | 11:52 | 13:02 | 14:12 | 17:16 | 18:22 | |
Beacon Hill Limberlost (SE-bound) | 07:33 | 09:10 | 10:43 | 11:53 | 13:03 | 14:13 | 17:17 | 18:23 | |
Upton Beacon Hill (SE-bound) | 07:34 | 09:11 | 10:44 | 11:54 | 13:04 | 14:14 | 17:18 | 18:24 | |
Upton Supermarket (SE-bound) | 07:35 | 09:12 | 10:45 | 11:55 | 13:05 | 14:15 | 17:19 | 18:25 | |
Upton Crossroads (E-bound) | 07:36 | 09:13 | 10:46 | 11:56 | 13:06 | 14:16 | 17:20 | 18:26 | |
Upton Palmerston Road (E-bound) | 07:37 | 09:14 | 10:47 | 11:57 | 13:07 | 14:17 | 17:21 | 18:27 | |
Upton Country Park (opp) | 07:38 | 09:15 | 10:48 | 11:58 | 13:08 | 14:18 | 17:22 | 18:28 | |
Stanley Green Wessex Gate (E-bound) | 07:43 | 09:20 | 10:53 | 12:03 | 13:13 | 14:23 | 17:27 | 18:33 | |
Stanley Green Fleets Lane (S-bound) | 07:44 | 09:21 | 10:54 | 12:04 | 13:14 | 14:24 | 17:28 | 18:34 | |
Stanley Green Preston Road (SE-bound) | 07:45 | 09:22 | 10:55 | 12:05 | 13:15 | 14:25 | 17:29 | 18:35 | |
Stanley Green Rectory Road (SE-bound) | 07:45 | 09:22 | 10:55 | 12:05 | 13:15 | 14:25 | 17:29 | 18:35 | |
Stanley Green Palmer Road (S-bound) | 07:46 | 09:23 | 10:56 | 12:06 | 13:16 | 14:26 | 17:30 | 18:36 | |
Stanley Green Tatnam Road (S-bound) | 07:47 | 09:23 | 10:56 | 12:06 | 13:16 | 14:26 | 17:31 | 18:36 | |
Sterte Shops (S-bound) | 07:48 | 09:25 | 10:58 | 12:08 | 13:18 | 14:28 | 17:32 | 18:38 | |
Sterte West View Road (SE-bound) | 07:49 | 09:25 | 10:58 | 12:08 | 13:18 | 14:28 | 17:33 | 18:38 | |
Poole Railway Station (S-bound) | 07:51 | 09:27 | 11:00 | 12:10 | 13:20 | 14:30 | 17:34 | 18:40 | |
Poole Bus Station (Stand L) | 07:55 | 09:31 | 11:04 | 12:14 | 13:24 | 14:34 | 17:38 | 18:44 |
Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 26 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
morebus
- Website
- www.morebus.co.uk
- @Morebusco
Contactless payment accepted