10 - Walsall - Rushall - Shelfield - Brownhills
A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands
- Timetable
- Map
Walsall - Brownhills
Walsall Bus Station (Stand J) | 09:25 | then every 30 minutes until | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Walsall, before Watmos Homes | 09:26 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 | |
Ryecroft, opposite Victoria Terrace | 09:28 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 | |
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd | 09:28 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 | |
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South | 09:29 | 17:29 | 17:59 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 | |
Coal Pool, after Ladypool Close | 09:30 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | |
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane | 09:31 | 17:31 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | |
Rushall, before Station Rd | 09:32 | 17:32 | 18:01 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | |
Rushall Medical Centre (opposite) | 09:33 | 17:33 | 18:02 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | |
Rushall, opp Rosedene Close | 09:33 | 17:33 | 18:02 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | |
Shelfield, before Coalheath Lane | 09:34 | 17:34 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | |
Shelfield, adj Somerfield Close | 09:35 | 17:35 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | |
Shelfield, after The Drive | 09:35 | 17:35 | 18:04 | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 | |
Shelfield, adj Hayling Court | 09:36 | 17:36 | 18:04 | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 | |
Shelfield, adj Jockey Fields | 09:36 | 17:36 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 | |
Walsall Wood, opposite Boatmans Lane | 09:37 | 17:37 | 18:06 | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | 23:06 | |
Walsall Wood, adj St John's Close | 09:38 | 17:38 | 18:06 | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | 23:06 | |
Walsall Wood, after Brookland Road | 09:39 | 17:39 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:07 | |
Castlefort Oak Park (adjacent) | 09:40 | 17:40 | 18:08 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:08 | |
Castlefort, after Occupation Rd | 09:41 | 17:41 | 18:09 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:09 | |
Catshill, adj Brownhills Business Park | 09:41 | 17:41 | 18:09 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:09 | |
Catshill, after Robson Close | 09:42 | 17:42 | 18:10 | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:10 | |
Catshill, after Anchor Bridge | 09:43 | 17:43 | 18:11 | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:11 | |
Brownhills, after Warren Place | 09:44 | 17:44 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 | |
Brownhills Brickiln St (near) | 09:44 | 17:44 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 | |
Brownhills Raven's Court (adjacent) | 09:44 | 17:44 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 | |
Ogley Hay, opposite The Park View Centre | 09:45 | 17:45 | 18:13 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | |
Ogley Hay, adj Coppice Lane | 09:46 | 17:46 | 18:14 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 | |
Brownhills West, after Rising Sun Island | 09:48 | 17:48 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 |
Brownhills - Walsall
Brownhills West, after Rising Sun Island | 08:50 | then every 30 minutes until | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brownhills West, after Hednesford Rd | 08:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 | |
Ogley Hay, adj Howdle's Lane | 08:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 | |
Ogley Hay, after Newtown Bridge | 08:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 | |
Ogley Hay, after Freeth Rd | 08:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | |
Ogley Hay, adj Ogley Rd | 08:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 | |
Ogley Hay, opposite Brownhills Memorial Hall | 08:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | |
Ogley Hay Great Charles St (adjacent) | 08:57 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 | |
Brownhills, before Raven's Court | 08:57 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 | ||
Brownhills, before Brickiln St | 08:57 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 | ||
Brownhills, opposite Silver St | 08:58 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:28 | ||
Brownhills Warren Place (adjacent) | 08:58 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:28 | ||
Catshill, before Anchor Bridge | 08:59 | 17:29 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | 23:29 | ||
Catshill Robson Close (adjacent) | 09:00 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 | ||
Catshill, opp Brownhills Business Park | 09:01 | 17:31 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | 23:31 | ||
Castlefort, before Occupation Rd | 09:01 | 17:31 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | 23:31 | ||
Castlefort, before Oak Park | 09:03 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 | ||
Walsall Wood, opposite The Royal Exchange | 09:03 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 | ||
Walsall Wood, opposite St John's Church | 09:04 | 17:34 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:34 | ||
Walsall Wood, opp St John's Close | 09:04 | 17:34 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:34 | ||
Walsall Wood Boatmans Lane (adjacent) | 09:05 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:35 | ||
Shelfield, opp Jockey Fields | 09:06 | 17:36 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:36 | ||
Shelfield, opp Hayling Court | 09:07 | 17:37 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:36 | ||
Shelfield, before The Drive | 09:07 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | 23:37 | ||
Shelfield, opp Somerfield Close | 09:08 | 17:38 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | 23:37 | ||
Shelfield, after Coalheath Lane | 09:09 | 17:39 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | 23:38 | ||
Rushall, adj Rosedene Close | 09:10 | 17:40 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | 23:39 | ||
Rushall Medical Centre (adjacent) | 09:10 | 17:40 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | 23:39 | ||
Rushall, after Station Rd | 09:11 | 17:41 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | 23:40 | ||
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane | 09:11 | 17:41 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | 23:40 | ||
Coal Pool, before Ladypool Close | 09:12 | 17:42 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 | 23:41 | ||
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South | 09:13 | 17:43 | 18:42 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 | 23:42 | ||
Ryecroft Victoria Terrace (adjacent) | 09:14 | 17:44 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 | 23:43 | ||
Ryecroft Hatherton Lake (adjacent) | 09:14 | 17:44 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 | 23:43 | ||
Walsall, outside Watmos Homes | 09:15 | 17:45 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 | 23:44 | ||
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) | 09:16 | 17:46 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | 23:45 | ||
Walsall Bus Station (Stand J) | 09:18 | 17:48 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | 23:47 |
Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
National Express West Midlands
- Website
- nxbus.co.uk/west-midlands
- @nxwestmidlands
Contactless payment, cash or Exact Cash Fare accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service