Bus Times

10 - West Hanningfield - Galleywood - Chelmsford - Broomfield - Pleshey

A bus service operated by Arrow Taxi

West Hanningfield - Galleywood - Chelmsford - Broomfield - Pleshey

W Hanningfield, o/s Temple Grove 09:55 13:55 15:39
W Hanningfield, opp Bakers Lane 09:55 13:55 15:39
Galleywood Common (adj) 09:57 13:57 15:41
Galleywood, o/s The Eagle 09:58 13:58 15:42
Chelmsford, o/s The Running Mare 09:59 13:58 15:43
Chelmsford, opp Russell Gardens 09:59 13:58 15:43
Tile Kiln, opp Fowlers Court 10:00 13:59 15:44
Tile Kiln, opp Linnet Drive 10:01 14:00 15:44
Chelmsford, o/s Hylands Parade 10:02 14:00 15:45
Chelmsford, o/s St. John's Hospital 10:03 14:01 15:46
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street Tesco 10:04 14:02 15:47
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street 10:04 14:02 15:47
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 10:05 14:03 15:48
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 10:07 14:05 15:50
Chelmsford, o/s RC Church 10:07 14:05 15:50
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 10:08 14:06 15:51
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 2) 10:10 14:08 15:53
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 10:11s 14:09s 15:54s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 9) 10:12 12:27 14:10 15:55
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 10:13 12:27 14:11 15:56
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 10:14 12:28 14:12 15:57
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 12:29
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 12:30
Chelmsford, adj Patching Hall Lane 12:30
Chelmsford, adj Chester Place 10:16 14:14 15:59
Chelmsford, opp Town Croft 10:17 14:15 16:00
Chelmsford Sunrise Avenue (N-bound) 10:18 14:16 16:01
Woodhall Estate, opp Cornwall Crescent North 10:21 14:19 16:04
Woodhall Estate, opp Rutland Road 10:22 14:20 16:05
Woodhall Estate Berwick Avenue (S-bound) 10:23 14:21 16:06
Chelmsford, adj Skerry Rise 10:24 12:31 14:22 16:07
Broomfield, adj Erick Avenue 10:25 12:32 14:23 16:08
Broomfield, opp Post Office Road 10:26 12:33 14:24 16:09
Broomfield, opp The Angel 10:27 12:33 14:25 16:10
Broomfield, adj New Road 10:27 12:34 14:25 16:10
Broomfield, adj Church Green 10:27 12:34 14:25 16:11
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 10:28 12:35 14:26 16:11
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 10:28 12:36 14:27 16:12
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 10:29 12:36 14:28 16:13
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 10:29 12:37 14:28 16:14
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 3) 08:25 10:30 12:38 14:29 16:15
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 08:25 10:30 12:38 14:29
Broomfield, opp Croxton's Mill 08:26 10:31 12:39 14:30
Broomfield, adj Woodhouse Lane 08:27 10:32 12:40 14:31
Little Waltham, opp Chelmer Avenue 08:28 10:33 12:41 14:32
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (NW-bound) 08:28 10:33 12:42 14:33
Little Waltham Bridge (N-bound) 08:29 10:34 12:43 14:34
Little Waltham, adj Church Hill 08:30 10:35 12:44 14:35
Little Waltham, opp Church Hill 08:30 10:35 12:44 14:35
Little Waltham, o/s The White Hart 08:30 10:35 12:44 14:35
Little Waltham, adj Larks Lane 08:32 10:37 12:46 14:37
Great Waltham, opp The Windmill 08:33 10:38 12:47 14:38
Great Waltham, adj Hatchfields 08:34 10:39 12:48 14:39
Great Waltham, opp Memorial 08:35 10:40 12:49 14:40
Great Waltham, opp Crowbush House 08:35 10:40 12:49 14:40
Great Waltham Penden Corner (N-bound) 08:36 10:42 12:50 14:41
Pleshey Back Lane (E-bound) 08:42 10:50 12:56 14:47
Must pre-book a minimum of 2 hours before departure (01621 874410)
Most times are approximate.

Pleshey - Broomfield - Chelmsford - Galleywood - West Hanningfield

Pleshey Back Lane (E-bound) 09:00 10:55 13:00 15:25
Great Waltham Penden Corner (S-bound) 09:05 11:00 13:05 15:30
Great Waltham, o/s Crowbush House 09:06 11:01 13:06 15:31
Great Waltham, adj Memorial 09:07 11:02 13:07 15:32
Great Waltham, o/s The Windmill 09:08 11:03 13:08 15:33
Little Waltham, opp Larks Lane 09:09 11:04 13:09 15:35
Little Waltham Bridge (N-bound) 09:11 11:06 13:11 15:36
Little Waltham, adj Church Hill 09:12 11:07 13:12 15:38
Little Waltham, opp Church Hill 09:12 11:07 13:12 15:38
Little Waltham, o/s The White Hart 09:12 11:07 13:12 15:38
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (S-bound) 09:14 11:09 13:14 15:41
Broomfield, opp Woodhouse Lane 09:15 11:10 13:15 15:42
Broomfield, o/s Croxton's Mill 09:16 11:11 13:16 15:43
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 09:17 11:12 13:17 15:44
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 09:17 11:12 13:17 15:44
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 2) 09:18 11:13 13:18 15:45
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 09:18 11:13 13:18 15:45
Broomfield Court Road (S-bound) 09:19 11:14 13:19 15:45
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm 09:19 11:15 13:19 15:46
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue 09:20 11:15 13:20 15:46
Broomfield, opp Church Green 09:20 11:16 13:20 15:46
Broomfield, opp New Road 09:21 11:17 13:21 15:47
Broomfield, o/s The Angel 09:22 11:18 13:22 15:48
Broomfield, adj Post Office Road 09:22 11:18 13:22 15:48
Broomfield, opp Erick Avenue 09:23 11:19 13:23 15:49
Chelmsford Skerry Rise (W-bound) 09:24 11:20 13:24 15:50
Woodhall Estate Berwick Avenue (N-bound) 09:24 11:20 13:24 15:50
Woodhall Estate, adj Rutland Road 09:26 11:22 13:26 15:52
Woodhall Estate, adj Cornwall Crescent North 09:26 11:22 13:26 15:52
Chelmsford Sunrise Avenue (S-bound) 09:28 11:24 13:28 15:54
Chelmsford, adj Town Croft 09:30 11:26 13:30 15:56
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 09:30 11:26 13:30 15:56
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 09:31 11:27 13:31 15:57
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 09:33 11:29 13:33 15:59
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 09:34 11:30 13:34 16:00
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 09:35 11:31 13:35
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 09:37 11:33 13:37
Chelmsford Job Centre (Stop Dd) 09:37 11:33 13:37
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 09:40 11:36 13:40
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 09:40 11:37 13:40
Chelmsford, opp South Lodge Hotel 09:41 11:38 13:41
Chelmsford, adj Moulsham Street 09:42 11:39 13:42
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street Tesco 09:43 11:40 13:43
Chelmsford, adj Bruce Grove 09:43 11:40 13:43
Chelmsford, opp St. John's Hospital 09:43 11:40 13:43
Chelmsford, opp Hylands Parade 09:44 11:41 13:44
Tile Kiln, adj Linnet Drive 09:44 11:41 13:44
Tile Kiln, o/s Fowlers Court 09:45 11:42 13:45
Chelmsford, adj Russell Gardens 09:45 11:42 13:45
Chelmsford, opp The Running Mare 09:45 11:42 13:45
Galleywood, opp The Eagle 09:47 11:44 13:47
Galleywood Common (opp) 09:48 11:45 13:48
W Hanningfield, opp Temple Grove 09:50 11:47 13:50
Must pre-book a minimum of 2 hours before departure (01621 874410)
Most times are approximate.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Arrow Taxi