bustimes.org

100 - Hanley - Stone

A service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Hanley - Stone

Hanley Bus Station (stand P) 06:35 07:50 09:25 11:25 12:55 14:45 16:55
Hanley, adj Harding Road 06:37 07:52 09:27 11:27 12:57 14:47 16:57
Shelton, opp Wellesley Street 06:38 07:53 09:28 11:28 12:58 14:48 16:58
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 06:39 07:54 09:29 11:29 12:59 14:49 16:59
Shelton, adj Seaford Street 06:40 07:55 09:30 11:30 13:00 14:50 17:00
Shelton, adj Film Theatre 06:41 07:56 09:31 11:31 13:01 14:51 17:01
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 06:42 07:57 09:32 11:32 13:02 14:52 17:02
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Seven Arches 06:43 07:58 09:33 11:33 13:03 14:53 17:03
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Lytton Street 06:44 07:59 09:34 11:34 13:04 14:54 17:04
Hanford, adj Mayne Street 06:49 08:04 09:39 11:39 13:09 14:59 17:09
Hanford, adj Stone Road 06:50 08:05 09:40 11:40 13:10 15:00 17:10
Trentham, adj Bankhouse Road 06:50 08:05 09:40 11:40 13:10 15:00 17:10
Trentham, adj Allerton Road 06:51 08:06 09:41 11:41 13:11 15:01 17:11
Trentham Gardens (opp) 06:52 08:07 09:42 11:42 13:12 15:02 17:12
Trentham, opp Barlaston Old Road 06:53 08:08 09:43 11:43 13:13 15:03 17:13
Trentham Barlaston Old Road (hail and ride) 06:55 09:45 11:45 13:15 15:05 17:15
Trentham, adj Wedgwood Drive 06:56 09:46 11:46 13:16 15:06 17:16
Trentham Old Road (hail and ride) 06:57 09:47 11:47 13:17 15:07 17:17
Barlaston, opp Health Centre 06:58 09:48 11:48 13:18 15:08 17:18
Barlaston, adj Orchard Place 06:59 09:49 11:49 13:19 15:09 17:19
Trentham Hotel (opp) 08:08
Trentham, opp Newpark Plantation 08:08
Hem Heath, adj Lordswood Road 08:09
Newstead, adj Magdalen Road 08:10
Blurton, adj Penton Walk 08:10
Newstead, adj Douglas Macmillan Hospice 08:11
Newstead Barlaston Road (hail and ride) 08:12
Barlaston, opp Ivyhouse Drive 08:16
Barlaston, opp Plume of Feathers PH 08:24
Barlaston, opp Silver Ridge 07:00 08:25 09:50 11:50 13:20 15:10 17:20
Meaford George & Dragon PH (Near) 07:05 08:30 09:55 11:55 13:25 15:15 17:25
Whitebridge Estate, opp Filleybrooks Garage 07:06 08:31 09:56 11:56 13:26 15:16 17:26
Stone, opp Trent Road 07:07 08:32 09:57 11:57 13:27 15:17 17:27
Stone, adj Radford Street 07:09 08:34 09:59 11:59 13:29 15:19 17:29
Oultoncross, nr Alleynes Academy 08:39

Stone - Hanley

Oultoncross, nr Alleynes Academy 15:25
Oultoncross, adj Alleynes Academy 15:26
Oultoncross, opp York Street 15:27
Oultoncross, opp Lotus Court 15:28
Stone, adj Mill Street 15:30
Stone, adj Abbey Street 15:30
Stone, adj Stafford Road 07:11 08:46 10:01 12:01 13:31 15:31 17:31
Stone, adj Trent Road 07:12 08:47 10:02 12:02 13:32 15:32 17:32
Whitebridge Estate, adj Filleybrooks Garage 07:13 08:48 10:03 12:03 13:33 15:33 17:33
Barlaston, opp Orchard Place 07:21 08:56 10:11 12:11 13:41 17:41
Barlaston, adj Health Centre 07:21 08:56 10:11 12:11 13:41 17:41
Trentham Old Road (hail and ride) 07:22 08:57 10:12 12:12 13:42 17:42
Trentham, opp Wedgwood Drive 07:23 08:58 10:13 12:13 13:43 17:43
Barlaston, adj Plume of Feathers PH 15:41
Barlaston, opp Ivyhouse Drive 15:49
Newstead Barlaston Road (hail and ride) 15:53
Newstead, opp Douglas Macmillan Hospice 15:53
Blurton, opp Ripon Road 15:54
Blurton, adj Selby Walk 15:54
Newstead, adj Crowcrofts Road 15:54
Hem Heath, opp Lordswood Road 15:55
Trentham, adj Newpark Plantation 15:55
Trentham Hotel (adj) 15:56
Trentham, adj Poachers Cottage PH 07:28 09:03 10:18 12:18 13:48 15:58 17:48
Trentham, adj Whitmore Road 07:28 09:03 10:18 12:18 13:48 15:58 17:48
Trentham, opp Bankhouse Road 07:29 09:04 10:19 12:19 13:49 15:59 17:49
Hanford, adj Stone Road 07:29 09:04 10:19 12:19 13:49 15:59 17:49
Hanford, opp Mayne Street 07:30 09:05 10:20 12:20 13:50 16:00 17:50
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Lytton Street 07:35 09:10 10:25 12:25 13:55 16:05 17:55
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Hancock Street 07:36 09:11 10:26 12:26 13:56 16:06 17:56
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 07:38 09:13 10:28 12:28 13:58 16:08 17:58
Shelton, opp Film Theatre 07:38 09:13 10:28 12:28 13:58 16:08 17:58
Shelton, adj Beresford Street 07:39 09:14 10:29 12:29 13:59 16:09 17:59
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 07:40 09:15 10:30 12:30 14:00 16:10 18:00
Shelton, adj Wellesley Street 07:41 09:16 10:31 12:31 14:01 16:11 18:01
Hanley, adj Regent Centre 07:42 09:17 10:32 12:32 14:02 16:12 18:02
Hanley, adj stop J1 07:44 09:19 10:34 12:34 14:04 16:14 18:04
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 07:45 09:20 10:35 12:35 14:05 16:15 18:05

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 29 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Fare tables

D & G Bus