🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

100 - Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Pontypridd via Beddau

A bus service operated by Edwards Coaches

Map

Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Pontypridd via Beddau

Ynysmaerdy, o/s Royal Glamorgan Hospital 05:45 07:35 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 20:00
Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics 05:45 07:35 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:01 20:01
Talbot Green Talbot Road (opp 24) 05:47 07:37 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:04 20:04
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand C) 05:48 07:38 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 20:05
Talbot Green Talbot Road (o/s 24) 05:48 07:38 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 20:05
Talbot Green, before Leisure Centre 05:48 07:38 10:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 18:06 20:06
Llantrisant, at Southgate 05:49 07:38 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 18:07 20:07
Llantrisant, after Wheatsheaf 05:50 07:39 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 20:08
Dan Caerlan, after Ruperra Street 05:50 07:39 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 20:08
Dan Caerlan (before) 05:50 07:39 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 20:08
Beddau Brynteg Lane (o/s Hilward) 05:51 07:40 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 18:10 20:10
Beddau Heol Seward (opp junct) 05:52 07:41 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 18:10 20:10
Beddau, before Clos Gwent 05:52 07:41 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 18:10 20:10
Beddau, before Heol Ddeusant 05:52 07:41 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 18:11 20:11
Beddau, after Heol ap Price 05:53 07:42 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 18:12 20:12
Beddau, after Heol Treferig 05:54 07:43 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 18:13 20:13
Tynant, before Spar 05:54 07:43 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 18:13 20:13
Beddau, after Square 05:56 07:45 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 18:16 20:16
Beddau Gwaun Miskin (o/s 3) 05:56 07:45 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 18:16 20:16
Tynant, o/s Welfare Hall 05:56 07:45 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 18:16 20:16
Tynant (at) 05:57 07:46 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 18:17 20:17
Llantwit Fardre Woodlands (o/s garage) 05:57 07:47 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 18:18 20:18
Llantwit Fardre, after Crown Inn 05:59 07:48 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 18:19 20:19
Llantwit Fardre, o/s Dynasty 05:59 07:49 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 18:20 20:20
Llantwit Fardre, o/s Bush Inn 06:00 07:50 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 18:21 20:21
Llantwit Fardre, before Meadow Farm 06:00 07:50 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 18:21 20:21
Church Village, after St David's Manor 06:01 07:50 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 18:22 20:22
Church Village, after Garth Olwg 06:02 07:51 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 18:23 20:23
Church Village Library (after former) 06:02 07:51 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 18:23 20:23
Ton-Teg, o/s Hollybush 06:03 07:52 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 20:24
Ton-Teg, o/s Garage 06:05 07:53 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 18:26 20:26
Ton-Teg, o/s Three Horseshoes 06:05 07:53 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 18:26 20:26
Treforest, nr Tafarn-y-Coed 06:07 07:55 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 18:28 20:28
Treforest, after Waterworks 06:07 07:55 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 18:29 20:29
Treforest, before Oakwood Street 06:08 07:57 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 18:30 20:30
Treforest, before University 06:09 07:57 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 18:31 20:31
Treforest, o/s Railway Station 06:10 07:58 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 18:32 20:32
Treforest, after Parc Lewis School 06:11 07:59 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:33 18:33 20:33
Pontypridd Broadway (after school) 06:11 08:00 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 18:34 20:34
Pontypridd, nr Observer 06:11 08:00 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 18:34 20:34
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 06:13 08:02 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 18:36 20:36
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:14 08:03 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:37 18:37 20:37

Pontypridd - Royal Glamorgan Hospital via Beddau

Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:15 08:05 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 18:00 19:00 21:00
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E4) 06:16 08:06 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 18:01 19:01 21:01
Pontypridd Broadway (before newsagents) 06:17 08:08 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 18:02 19:02 21:02
Treforest, o/s Parc Lewis School 06:18 08:08 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 18:03 19:03 21:03
Treforest, before Windsor Road 06:18 08:09 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 18:03 19:03 21:03
Treforest, before Otley Arms 06:19 08:10 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 18:04 19:04 21:04
Treforest, after University 06:20 08:11 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 18:05 19:05 21:05
Treforest, after Oakwood Street 06:20 08:11 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 18:06 19:06 21:06
Treforest, before Waterworks 06:21 08:13 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 18:07 19:07 21:07
Treforest, nr Tafarn-y-Coed 06:22 08:13 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 18:08 19:08 21:08
Ton-Teg, before Three Horseshoes 06:23 08:15 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 18:09 19:09 21:09
Ton-Teg, after Garage 06:25 08:17 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 18:11 19:11 21:11
Church Village, after Hollybush 06:26 08:18 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 18:11 19:11 21:11
Church Village Library (o/s former) 06:28 08:19 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 18:12 19:12 21:12
Church Village, after Lloyds Bank 06:29 08:20 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 18:13 19:13 21:13
Church Village, after St David's Manor 06:30 08:21 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 18:13 19:13 21:13
Gwaun-y-celyn, after Meadow Farm 06:31 08:22 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 18:14 19:14 21:14
Llantwit Fardre, opp Bush Inn 06:33 08:24 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 18:15 19:15 21:15
Llantwit Fardre, opp Dynasty 06:33 08:24 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 18:15 19:15 21:15
Llantwit Fardre, before Crown Inn 06:33 08:24 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 18:16 19:16 21:16
Llantwit Fardre Woodlands (before garage) 06:33 08:24 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 18:17 19:17 21:17
Tynant, after Mildred Street 06:34 08:25 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 18:18 19:18 21:18
Tynant, o/s Post Office 06:34 08:25 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 18:18 19:18 21:18
Beddau, after Square 06:35 08:26 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 18:20 19:20 21:20
Beddau Gwaun Miskin (o/s 3) 06:35 08:26 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 18:20 19:20 21:20
Tynant, after Spar 06:35 08:27 11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 18:22 19:22 21:22
Beddau, before Maes Trane 06:36 08:28 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 18:23 19:23 21:23
Beddau, opp Heol ap Price 06:36 08:28 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 18:23 19:23 21:23
Beddau, after Heol Ddeusant 06:36 08:28 11:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 18:24 19:24 21:24
Beddau, after Clos Gwent 06:37 08:29 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 18:25 19:25 21:25
Beddau, after Heol Seward 06:37 08:29 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 18:25 19:25 21:25
Beddau Brynteg Lane (o/s Ty Pen y Warren) 06:37 08:29 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 18:25 19:25 21:25
Dan Caerlan (after) 06:38 08:30 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 18:26 19:26 21:26
Dan Caerlan, after Ruperra Street 06:38 08:30 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 18:27 19:27 21:27
Llantrisant, o/s Wheatsheaf 06:39 08:31 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 18:28 19:28 21:28
Llantrisant, at Southgate 06:39 08:32 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 18:29 19:29 21:29
Talbot Green, after Leisure Centre 06:40 08:33 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 18:30 19:30 21:30
Talbot Green Talbot Road (opp 24) 06:40 08:34 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 18:32 19:32 21:32
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand C) 06:41 08:35 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:33 19:33 21:33
Talbot Green Talbot Road (o/s 24) 06:41 08:35 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:33 19:33 21:33
Ynysmaerdy, adj Rhiw Gog 06:41 08:35 11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 18:34 19:34 21:34
Llantrisant, nr Edwards Business Park 06:43 08:37 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 18:36 19:36 21:36
Ynysmaerdy, o/s Royal Glamorgan Hospital 06:45 08:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 18:39 19:39 21:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Edwards Coaches