100 - Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Pontypridd via Beddau
A bus service operated by Edwards Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Beddau - Pontypridd
Ynysmaerdy, o/s Royal Glamorgan Hospital | 05:20 | 06:00 | 06:30 | 07:00 | 07:30 | then every 30 minutes until | 18:30 | 20:15 | 21:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics | 05:21 | 06:01 | 06:31 | 07:01 | 07:31 | 18:31 | 20:16 | 21:45 | |
Talbot Green Talbot Road (opp 24) | 05:24 | 06:06 | 06:36 | 07:06 | 07:36 | 18:36 | 20:19 | 21:48 | |
Talbot Green Bus Station Stand D (at) | 05:25 | 06:07 | 06:37 | 07:07 | 07:37 | 18:37 | 20:20 | 21:49 | |
Talbot Green Talbot Road (o/s 24) | 05:25 | 06:07 | 06:37 | 07:07 | 07:37 | 18:37 | 20:20 | 21:49 | |
Talbot Green, before Llantrisant Leisure Centre | 05:25 | 06:07 | 06:37 | 07:07 | 07:37 | 18:37 | 20:20 | 21:49 | |
Llantrisant, at Southgate | 05:26 | 06:08 | 06:38 | 07:08 | 07:38 | 18:38 | 20:21 | 21:50 | |
Cross Inn, o/s Penny Farthing | 05:26 | 06:09 | 06:39 | 07:09 | 07:39 | 18:39 | 20:21 | 21:50 | |
Llantrisant, before Heol Pen y Parc | 05:26 | 06:09 | 06:39 | 07:09 | 07:39 | 18:39 | 20:21 | 21:50 | |
Cross Inn, adj Westhill Drive | 05:27 | 06:09 | 06:39 | 07:09 | 07:39 | 18:39 | 20:22 | 21:51 | |
Cross Inn, nr Tan Yr Allt | 05:27 | 06:10 | 06:40 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 18:40 | 20:22 | 21:51 | |
Cross Inn (nr) | 05:29 | 06:12 | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 18:42 | 20:24 | 21:53 | |
Cross Inn (nr) | 05:29 | 06:12 | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 18:42 | 20:24 | 21:53 | |
Cross Inn Garage (opp) | 05:31 | 06:14 | 06:44 | 07:14 | 07:44 | 18:44 | 20:26 | 21:55 | |
Llantrisant, after Wheatsheaf | 05:33 | 06:17 | 06:47 | 07:16 | 07:47 | 18:47 | 20:28 | 21:57 | |
Dan Caerlan, after Ruperra Street | 05:33 | 06:17 | 06:47 | 07:16 | 07:47 | 18:47 | 20:28 | 21:57 | |
Dan Caerlan (before) | 05:33 | 06:17 | 06:47 | 07:16 | 07:47 | 18:47 | 20:28 | 21:57 | |
Beddau Brynteg Lane (o/s Hilward) | 05:34 | 06:18 | 06:48 | 07:18 | 07:48 | 18:48 | 20:30 | 21:59 | |
Beddau Heol Seward (opp junct) | 05:35 | 06:19 | 06:49 | 07:18 | 07:49 | 18:49 | 20:30 | 21:59 | |
Beddau, before Clos Gwent | 05:35 | 06:19 | 06:49 | 07:18 | 07:49 | 18:49 | 20:30 | 21:59 | |
Beddau, before Heol Ddeusant | 05:35 | 06:19 | 06:49 | 07:19 | 07:49 | 18:49 | 20:31 | 22:00 | |
Beddau, after Heol ap Price | 05:36 | 06:20 | 06:50 | 07:20 | 07:50 | 18:50 | 20:32 | 22:01 | |
Beddau, after Heol Treferig | 05:37 | 06:21 | 06:51 | 07:21 | 07:51 | 18:51 | 20:33 | 22:02 | |
Tynant, before Yorkdale Spar | 05:37 | 06:21 | 06:51 | 07:21 | 07:51 | 18:51 | 20:33 | 22:02 | |
Beddau Square (after ) | 05:40 | 06:25 | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 18:55 | 20:37 | 22:05 | |
Tynant Gwaun Miskin (o/s 3) | 05:40 | 06:25 | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 18:55 | 20:37 | 22:05 | |
Tynant, o/s Welfare Hall | 05:40 | 06:25 | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 18:55 | 20:37 | 22:05 | |
Tynant (at) | 05:41 | 06:26 | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 18:56 | 20:37 | 22:06 | |
Llantwit Fardre Woodlands (o/s garage) | 05:42 | 06:27 | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:57 | 18:57 | 20:38 | 22:07 | |
Llantwit Fardre, after Crown Inn | 05:43 | 06:28 | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:58 | 18:58 | 20:39 | 22:08 | |
Llantwit Fardre, o/s Dynasty | 05:44 | 06:29 | 06:59 | 07:29 | 07:59 | 18:59 | 20:39 | 22:09 | |
Llantwit Fardre, o/s Bush Inn | 05:45 | 06:30 | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 19:00 | 20:40 | 22:10 | |
Llantwit Fardre, before Meadow Farm | 05:45 | 06:30 | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 19:00 | 20:40 | 22:10 | |
Church Village, after St David's Manor | 05:46 | 06:31 | 07:01 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 19:01 | 20:40 | 22:11 | |
Church Village, after Garth Olwg | 05:47 | 06:32 | 07:02 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 19:02 | 20:41 | 22:12 | |
Church Village Library (after former) | 05:47 | 06:32 | 07:02 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 19:02 | 20:41 | 22:12 | |
Ton-Teg, o/s Hollybush | 05:48 | 06:33 | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 19:03 | 20:42 | 22:13 | |
Ton-Teg, o/s Tonteg Garage | 05:50 | 06:35 | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 19:05 | 20:43 | 22:15 | |
Ton-Teg, o/s Three Horseshoes | 05:50 | 06:35 | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 19:05 | 20:43 | 22:15 | |
Treforest, nr Tafarn-y-Coed | 05:53 | 06:38 | 07:08 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 19:08 | 20:45 | 22:18 | |
Treforest, after Waterworks | 05:53 | 06:39 | 07:09 | 07:39 | 08:09 | 19:09 | 20:46 | 22:18 | |
Treforest, before Oakwood Street | 05:55 | 06:41 | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 19:11 | 20:47 | 22:20 | |
University of South Wales Treforest Campus (before ) | 05:56 | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 19:12 | 20:48 | 22:21 | |
Treforest, o/s Trefforest Railway Station | 05:57 | 06:44 | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 19:14 | 20:49 | 22:22 | |
Treforest, after Parc Lewis School | 05:58 | 06:46 | 07:16 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 19:16 | 20:51 | 22:23 | |
Pontypridd Broadway (after school) | 05:59 | 06:47 | 07:17 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 19:17 | 20:52 | 22:23 | |
Pontypridd, o/s Muni Arts Center | 06:03 | 06:53 | 07:23 | 07:53 | 08:23 | 19:23 | 20:56 | 22:26 | |
Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 11 (at) | 06:04 | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 19:25 | 20:58 | 22:27 |
Pontypridd - Beddau - Royal Glamorgan Hospital
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 5 July 2024
More information
Edwards Coaches
- Website
- www.edwardscoaches.co.uk
- @Edwards_travel
Contactless payment or cash accepted