101 - Conquest Hospital - Rye

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

St Helens Conquest Hospital - Rye Railway Station

St Helens, o/s Conquest Hospital 20:45
Baldslow, adj St Anne's House 20:47
Baldslow Post Office (adj) 20:49
Baldslow, adj Recreation Ground 20:50
Baldslow, adj Ashdown House 20:51
Silverhill Park, adj Little Ridge Avenue West 20:52
Silverhill Park, adj Towerscroft Avenue 20:52
Silverhill Park, opp Hollinghurst Road 20:53
Silverhill Park, opp Clarendon Close 20:53
Silverhill, adj Radcliffe Close 20:54
Silverhill, adj Burry Road 20:55
Silverhill, opp Filling Station 20:56
Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 20:57
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 53) 20:59
Bohemia, opp St Peter's Church 21:00
Bohemia, adj Fire Station 21:01
Bohemia, o/s Summerfields Leisure Centre 21:02
Bohemia, opp White Rock Gardens 21:04
Hastings Cambridge Gardens (Stop S) 21:05
Hastings Railway Station (arrivals) 21:06
Hastings Railway Station (Stop F) 07:4708:4709:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:5521:06
Hastings Harold Place (Stop Q) 07:4908:4909:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5621:07
Hastings Pelham Place (Stop U) 07:5008:5009:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5721:08
Old Town, opp The Stade 07:5208:5209:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:5821:09
Old Town, adj Roebuck Street 07:5308:5309:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5921:10
Old Town, opp Market Cross 07:5508:5509:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5719:0021:11
Belmont, opp Sacred Heart School 07:5608:5609:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5819:0121:12
Halton, adj Robertsons Hill 07:5708:5709:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5919:0221:13
Halton, adj Richmond Street 07:5808:5810:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0321:14
Ore, opp Ashburnham Road 08:0009:0010:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0421:15
Ore, adj Graystone Lane 08:0109:0110:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0421:15
Ore, opp Co-op 07:1108:0209:0210:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0521:16
Ore, opp Fairlight Avenue 07:1108:0209:0210:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0521:16
Ore, adj Beacon Road 07:1208:0309:0310:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0621:17
Ore, adj Mill Lane 07:1208:0309:0310:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0621:17
Ore, adj Hastings Country Park 07:1308:0409:0410:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0721:18
Fairlight, opp Coastguard Lane 07:1508:0609:0610:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:0921:20
Fairlight, adj Peter James Lane 07:1708:0809:0810:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1121:22
Fairlight, opp Warren Road 07:1708:0809:0810:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1121:22
Fairlight Battery Hill (just after) 07:1908:1009:1010:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1321:24
Fairlight, opp Knowle Road 07:2008:1109:1110:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:1421:25
Fairlight, adj The Cove 07:2108:1209:1210:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:1521:26
Fairlight, opp Commanders Walk 07:2108:1209:1210:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:1521:26
Fairlight, opp The Cove 07:2208:1309:1310:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1621:27
Fairlight, adj Knowle Road 07:2208:1309:1310:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1621:27
Fairlight Battery Hill (just before) 07:2308:1409:1410:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1721:28
Fairlight, adj Rosemary Lane 07:2308:1409:1410:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1721:28
Pett Level, adj Chick Hill 07:2708:1809:1810:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2121:32
Pett Level, adj Canal Bank 07:2708:1809:1810:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2121:32
Pett Level, opp New Beach Club 07:2808:1909:1910:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2221:33
Winchelsea Beach, adj Colonel Body Memorial Lakes 07:2908:2009:2010:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2321:34
Winchelsea Beach, opp Caravan Park 07:3108:2209:2210:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:2521:36
Winchelsea Beach, opp Dogs Hill Road 07:3208:2309:2310:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:2621:37
Winchelsea Beach, opp The Ship 07:3308:2409:2410:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2721:38
Winchelsea Beach, opp Windmill Way 07:3308:2409:2410:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2721:38
Winchelsea Beach, opp Old River Way 07:3408:2509:2510:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2821:39
Winchelsea, opp Royal Military Road 07:3608:2709:2710:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:3021:41
Rye New Winchelsea Road South (opp 124) 07:4008:3109:3110:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:3421:45
Rye New Winchelsea Road North (opp 68) 07:4008:3109:3110:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:3421:45
Rye, opp Harbour Road 07:4108:3209:3210:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:3521:46
Rye, adj Tillingham Bridge 07:4208:3309:3310:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:3621:47
Rye Railway Station (Stop B) 07:4308:3409:3410:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3721:48

Rye Railway Station - St Helens Conquest Hospital

Rye Railway Station (Stop A) 06:5407:4808:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5621:54
Rye Wish Street (SW-bound) 06:5407:4808:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5621:54
Rye, adj Harbour Road 06:5507:5008:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5821:56
Rye New Winchelsea Road North (o/s 70) 06:5607:5008:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5821:56
Rye New Winchelsea Road South (o/s 132) 06:5707:5108:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5921:57
Winchelsea, adj Royal Military Road 07:0007:5409:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0222:00
Winchelsea Beach, adj Old River Way 07:0107:5609:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0422:02
Winchelsea Beach, adj Windmill Way 07:0207:5709:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0522:03
Winchelsea Beach, adj The Ship 07:0207:5709:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0522:03
Winchelsea Beach, adj Dogs Hill Road 07:0307:5809:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0622:04
Winchelsea Beach, adj Caravan Park 07:0407:5909:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0722:05
Winchelsea Beach, opp Colonel Body Memorial Lakes 07:0608:0109:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0922:07
Pett Level, adj New Beach Club 07:0708:0209:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1022:08
Pett Level, opp Canal Bank 07:0808:0309:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:1122:09
Pett Level, opp Chick Hill 07:0808:0309:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:1122:09
Fairlight, opp Rosemary Lane 07:1208:0709:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1522:13
Fairlight Battery Hill (just after) 07:1308:0809:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1622:14
Fairlight, opp Knowle Road 07:1308:0809:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1622:14
Fairlight, adj The Cove 07:1408:0909:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1722:15
Fairlight, opp Commanders Walk 07:1408:0909:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1722:15
Fairlight, opp The Cove 07:1508:1009:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1822:16
Fairlight, adj Knowle Road 07:1508:1009:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1822:16
Fairlight Battery Hill (just before) 07:1608:1109:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1922:17
Fairlight, adj Warren Road 07:1808:1309:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2122:19
Fairlight, opp Peter James Lane 07:1808:1309:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2122:19
Fairlight, adj Coastguard Lane 07:2008:1509:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2322:21
Ore, opp Hastings Country Park 07:2208:1809:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:2522:23
Ore, opp Mill Lane 07:2308:1909:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2622:24
Ore, opp Beacon Road 07:2408:2009:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2722:25
Ore, adj Fairlight Avenue 07:2408:2009:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2722:25
Ore, adj Co-op 07:2508:2109:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:2822:26
Ore, adj Post Office 08:22
Ore, adj Red Lake Terrace 08:23
Ore, adj Winchelsea Road 08:23
Ore, adj Ivy Gardens 08:24
Ore, opp Hillcrest Sports Centre 08:25
Bachelor’s Bump, opp Martineau Lane 08:25
Bachelor’s Bump, opp Mill Lane 08:26
Guestling Green, adj White Hart 08:27
Guestling Green, o/s Primary School 08:30
Guestling Green, opp White Hart 08:33
Bachelor’s Bump, adj Mill Lane 08:34
Bachelor’s Bump, adj Martineau Lane 08:34
Ore, opp Ivy Gardens 08:36
Ore, opp Winchelsea Road 08:37
Ore, opp Red Lake Terrace 08:37
Ore, opp Post Office 08:38
Ore, adj Ashburnham Road 07:2608:3909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:2922:27
Ore, adj Mount Road 07:2808:4109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:3022:29
Halton, opp Richmond Street 07:2908:4109:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3122:30
Halton, opp Robertsons Hill 07:2908:4209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3222:30
Belmont, adj Sacred Heart School 07:3008:4309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:3322:31
Old Town, adj Market Cross 07:3208:4509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:3422:33
Old Town, opp Roebuck Street 07:3408:4609:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3622:35
Old Town, adj The Stade 07:3508:4709:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3722:36
Hastings Pelham Place (Stop Z) 07:3708:4909:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:3822:38
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 07:3808:5109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4022:39
Hastings Railway Station (arrivals) 07:4008:5209:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4122:41
Hastings Railway Station (Stop C) 19:43
Hastings Cambridge Road (Stop R) 19:44
Bohemia, adj White Rock Gardens 19:45
Bohemia, opp Summerfields Leisure Centre 19:46
Bohemia, adj Magdalen Road 19:46
Bohemia, opp Fire Station 19:47
Bohemia, adj St Peter's Church 19:48
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 50) 19:49
Bohemia, adj St Matthew's Road 19:50
Silverhill, on Chatham Road 19:51

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach South East

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSE

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app