Bus Times

101 - Hanley - Newcastle - Stone - Stafford

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Hanley - Newcastle - Stone - Stafford

Hanley Bus Station (stand Q) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:30 19:00
Hanley Bus Station (stand H) 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00
Hanley, adj stop B 3 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01
Shelton, adj Victoria Square 06:02 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02
Shelton, adj St Mark's Church 06:02 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03
Shelton, adj Howard Place 06:03 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03
Shelton, adj Pyenest Street 06:03 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04
Shelton, opp Etruscan Street 06:04 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 06:06 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08
Cliffe Vale, opp Brick Kiln Lane 06:07 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09
Cliffe Vale, adj Balloon Street 06:08 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10
Newcastle, adj Alma Inn PH 06:09 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street 06:10 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 06:10 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Cherry Tree PH 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj The Avenue 06:14 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:49 09:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17
University Hospital (adj) N Staffs 06:14 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:50 09:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17
Springfields, adj Newcastle Lane 06:15 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:52 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18
Springfields, opp Clayton Lane 06:16 06:52 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:53 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19
Trent Vale, opp Leaside Road 06:16 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:53 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19
Trent Vale, adj Little Field 06:17 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:54 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:23 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20
Trent Vale, adj Durber Close 06:18 06:55 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:55 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21
Trent Vale, adj Black Lion 06:18 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:56 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21
Trent Vale, opp Riverside Road 06:19 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:57 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:25 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22
Hanford, adj Mayne Street 06:20 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:58 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23
Hanford, adj Stone Road 06:21 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:00 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:28 18:58 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24
Trentham, adj Bankhouse Road 06:22 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:01 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:02 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:28 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Trentham, adj Allerton Road 06:22 07:01 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:02 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:29 18:59 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Trentham Gardens (opp) 06:25 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:04 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:55 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:31 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27
Trentham, adj Longton Road 06:25 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:04 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:55 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27
Tittensor, opp Monkey Forest 06:28 07:07 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:00 16:10 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Tittensor, opp Winghouse Lane 06:29 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:09 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:01 16:12 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:37 19:07 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Tittensor Road (adj) 06:30 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:03 16:14 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:38 19:08 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Tittensor, opp Chase Lane 06:31 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:11 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:04 16:15 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:39 19:09 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Tittensor, adj Bengal Lodge 06:33 07:12 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:06 16:18 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:41 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34
Darlaston, opp Bury Bank 06:35 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:09 16:21 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:44 19:14 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Meaford, nr George & Dragon PH 06:37 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:11 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:45 19:15 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
Whitebridge Estate, opp Filleybrooks Garage 06:38 07:18 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:18 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:47 19:17 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Stone, opp Trent Road 06:39 07:19 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:19 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:48 19:18 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Stone, adj Radford Street 06:41 07:21 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:21 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:29 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:50 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Stone, adj Mill Street 05:39 06:09 06:42 07:22 07:42 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:22 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:20 18:51 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Stone, adj Abbey Street 05:39 06:09 06:42 07:22 07:42 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:22 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:20 18:51 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Walton, opp Post Office 05:41 06:11 06:44 07:24 07:44 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:24 09:49 14:19 14:50 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:33 17:03 17:43 18:22 18:53 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Walton, adj Eccleshall Road Shops 05:42 06:12 06:45 07:25 07:45 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:25 09:50 14:20 14:51 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:34 17:04 17:44 18:23 18:54 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Walton, adj Middle School 08:05 15:24
Walton, nr Friars Avenue 05:43 06:13 06:46 07:26 07:46 08:34 09:04 09:26 09:51 14:21 14:53 15:53 16:23 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:24 18:55 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Walton, opp Beacon Rise 05:43 06:13 06:46 07:26 07:46 08:34 09:04 09:26 09:51 14:21 14:53 15:53 16:23 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:24 18:55 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Walton, adj Beacon Grove 05:44 06:14 06:47 07:27 07:47 08:35 09:05 09:27 09:52 14:22 14:54 15:54 16:24 16:37 17:07 17:47 18:25 18:56 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Walton, opp Capula 05:46 06:16 06:49 07:29 07:49 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:29 09:54 14:24 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:27 18:58 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Walton, opp Cuisine de France 05:46 06:16 06:49 07:29 07:49 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:29 09:54 14:24 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Walton, opp Tdg Logistics 05:46 06:16 06:49 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:30 09:55 14:25 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:28 18:59 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Walton, opp Emerald Way 05:46 06:16 06:49 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:30 09:55 14:25 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Aston By Stone, adj Village Hall 05:47 06:17 06:50 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:31 09:56 14:26 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:30 19:01 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Aston By Stone, opp Fire Service HQ 05:47 06:17 06:51 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:32 09:57 14:27 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:31 19:02 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Aston By Stone, adj Aston Lane 05:48 06:18 06:51 07:31 07:51 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:33 09:58 14:28 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:32 19:03 19:33 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Aston By Stone, opp Astonhill Farm 05:48 06:18 06:51 07:31 07:51 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:33 09:58 14:28 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:33 19:03 19:33 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Yarlet Hall School (adj) 05:49 06:19 06:52 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:35 10:00 14:30 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:35 19:05 19:35 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Yarlet, adj The Greyhound Inn PH 05:49 06:19 06:53 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:36 10:01 14:31 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:36 19:06 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Yarlet, adj Upper Farm 05:50 06:20 06:53 07:33 07:53 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:37 10:02 14:32 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:37 19:07 19:37 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Whitgreave Lane (opp) 05:50 06:20 06:54 07:34 07:54 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:38 10:03 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:38 19:09 19:39 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Whitgreave, adj Redhill Farm 05:51 06:21 06:54 07:34 07:54 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:39 10:04 14:34 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:39 19:09 19:39 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Parkside, opp Crab Lane 05:52 06:22 06:56 07:36 07:56 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:41 10:06 14:36 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Trinity Fields, opp Redhill 05:52 06:22 06:56 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:41 10:06 14:36 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Holmcroft, opp Gordon Avenue 05:53 06:23 06:57 07:37 07:57 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:44 10:07 14:37 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:44 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Holmcroft, adj North Avenue 05:54 06:24 06:59 07:39 07:59 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:45 10:09 14:39 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:45 16:59 17:29 18:09 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Tillington, adj The Common 05:55 06:25 07:00 07:40 08:00 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:47 10:10 14:40 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:01 17:31 18:11 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Stafford, adj Northfield Village 05:56 06:26 07:01 07:41 08:01 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:48 10:11 14:41 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:03 17:33 18:13 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Stafford, opp Greyfriars Way 05:57 06:27 07:02 07:42 08:02 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:12 14:42 15:17 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Stafford, opp Madford Retail Park 05:59 06:29 07:03 07:43 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:53 10:13 14:43 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:08 17:38 18:18 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) 06:00 06:30 07:05 07:45 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:55 10:15 14:45 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Stafford, opp Railway Station 06:03 06:33 07:09 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:08 09:38 09:58 10:18 14:48 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:01 17:16 17:46 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:15 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Commences from Filleybrooks Garage Commences from Filleybrooks Garage
Operates only on school days Operates only on school days
Operates via Beacon Rise rather than Tilling Drive Operates via Beacon Rise rather than Tilling Drive
Commences from Trent Vale, Riverside Road at 1547

Stafford - Stone - Newcastle - Hanley

Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) 06:00 06:30 07:05 07:45 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:55 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Stafford, opp Railway Station 06:08 06:38 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:03 10:23 14:23 14:53 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:15 20:45 21:13 22:13 23:15
Stafford, adj Pilgrim Street 06:09 06:39 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:04 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:16 20:45 21:13 22:13 23:15
Stafford, adj The Sun PH 06:09 06:39 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:49 10:04 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:16 20:46 21:14 22:14 23:16
Stafford, opp Clark Street 06:10 06:40 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:51 10:06 10:26 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:17 20:47 21:15 22:15 23:17
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 06:12 06:42 07:23 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:52 10:07 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:18 20:48 21:16 22:16 23:18
Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 5) 06:12 06:42 07:24 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:53 10:08 10:28 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:12 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:19 20:48 21:16 22:16 23:18
Stafford, opp St Patricks Street 06:14 06:44 07:26 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:27 09:55 10:10 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:34 18:04 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:20 20:49 21:17 22:17 23:19
Stafford, adj Greyfriars Way 06:15 06:45 07:27 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:29 09:56 10:11 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:36 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:21 20:50 21:18 22:18 23:20
Stafford, opp Northfield Village 06:16 06:46 07:28 07:58 08:31 09:01 09:30 09:57 10:12 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:22 20:51 21:19 22:19 23:21
Tillington, opp The Common 06:17 06:47 07:29 07:59 08:33 09:03 09:32 09:58 10:13 10:33 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:23 20:52 21:20 22:20 23:22
Holmcroft, opp North Avenue 06:18 06:48 07:31 08:01 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:00 10:15 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:24 20:53 21:21 22:21 23:23
Holmcroft, nr Property no. 385 Stone Road 06:19 06:49 07:32 08:02 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:01 10:16 10:36 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:25 20:53 21:21 22:21 23:23
Trinity Fields, adj Redhill 06:20 06:50 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:37 10:02 10:17 10:37 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:26 20:54 21:22 22:22 23:24
Parkside, adj Crab Lane 06:21 06:51 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:03 10:18 10:38 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:27 20:55 21:23 22:23 23:25
Whitgreave, opp Redhill Farm 06:22 06:52 07:35 08:05 08:41 09:10 09:39 10:04 10:19 10:39 14:39 15:10 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:46 18:15 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:28 20:56 21:24 22:24 23:26
Whitgreave Lane (adj) 06:23 06:53 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:40 10:05 10:20 10:40 14:40 15:12 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:48 18:16 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:29 20:57 21:24 22:24 23:27
Yarlet, opp Upper Farm 06:23 06:53 07:37 08:07 08:43 09:12 09:41 10:06 10:21 10:41 14:41 15:12 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:28 17:48 18:17 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:29 20:57 21:25 22:25 23:27
Yarlet, opp The Greyhound Inn PH 06:24 06:54 07:38 08:08 08:45 09:14 09:42 10:07 10:22 10:42 14:42 15:14 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:30 17:50 18:18 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:30 20:58 21:26 22:26 23:28
Yarlet Hall School (opp) 06:25 06:55 07:39 08:09 08:46 09:15 09:43 10:08 10:23 10:43 14:43 15:15 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:32 17:52 18:19 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:31 20:59 21:26 22:26 23:29
Aston By Stone, adj Astonhill Farm 06:27 06:57 07:41 08:11 08:48 09:17 09:45 10:10 10:25 10:45 14:45 15:18 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:34 17:54 18:21 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:32 21:01 21:27 22:27 23:31
Aston By Stone, opp Aston Lane 06:27 06:57 07:42 08:12 08:49 09:18 09:45 10:10 10:25 10:45 14:45 15:19 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:35 17:55 18:21 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:32 21:01 21:28 22:28 23:31
Aston By Stone, adj Fire Service HQ 06:28 06:58 07:43 08:13 08:50 09:18 09:46 10:11 10:26 10:46 14:46 15:20 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:36 17:56 18:22 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:33 21:02 21:28 22:28 23:32
Walton, adj Emerald Way 06:29 06:59 07:45 08:15 08:52 09:21 09:48 10:13 10:28 10:48 14:48 15:22 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:34 21:03 21:29 22:29 23:33
Walton, adj Tdg Logistics 06:29 06:59 07:45 08:15 08:53 09:21 09:48 10:13 10:28 10:48 14:48 15:23 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:00 18:24 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:35 21:03 21:30 22:30 23:33
Walton, adj Cuisine de France 06:30 07:00 07:46 08:16 08:53 09:22 09:49 10:14 10:29 10:49 14:49 15:23 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:35 21:04 21:30 22:30 23:34
Walton, adj Capula 06:31 07:01 07:47 08:17 08:55 09:23 09:50 10:15 10:30 10:50 14:50 15:25 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:02 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:36 21:05 21:31 22:31 23:35
Walton, opp Beacon Grove 06:32 07:02 07:48 08:18 09:24 09:51 10:16 10:31 10:51 14:51 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:27 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:36 21:06 21:31 22:31 23:36
Walton, adj Beacon Rise 06:33 07:03 07:49 08:19 09:25 09:52 10:17 10:32 10:52 14:52 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:03 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:37 21:06 21:32 22:32 23:36
Walton, opp Friars Avenue 06:34 07:04 07:50 08:20 09:25 09:52 10:17 10:32 10:52 14:52 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:04 18:28 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:37 21:07 21:32 22:32 23:37
Walton, nr Eccleshall Road Shops 06:35 07:05 07:51 08:21 08:59 09:26 09:53 10:18 10:33 10:53 14:53 15:29 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:05 18:29 18:47 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:37 21:08 21:32 22:32 23:38
Walton, adj Post Office 06:35 07:05 07:51 08:21 09:00 09:27 09:54 10:19 10:34 10:54 14:54 15:29 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:05 18:29 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:38 21:08 21:33 22:33 23:38
Stone, adj Stafford Road 06:38 07:08 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:02 09:29 09:56 10:21 10:36 10:56 14:56 15:31 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:47 18:07 18:31 18:49 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:39 21:10 21:34 22:34 23:40
Stone, adj Trent Road 06:39 07:09 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:03 09:29 09:56 10:21 10:56 14:56 15:32 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:48 18:08 18:31 18:49 19:49 20:19 20:39 21:34 22:34
Whitebridge Estate, adj Filleybrooks Garage 06:39 07:09 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:03 09:30 09:57 10:22 10:57 14:57 15:33 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:48 18:08 18:32 18:50 19:50 20:20 20:40 21:35 22:35
Meaford, opp George & Dragon PH 06:41 07:11 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:05 09:31 09:58 10:23 10:58 14:58 15:35 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:50 18:10 18:33 18:51 19:51 20:21 20:41 21:36 22:36
Darlaston, adj Bury Bank 06:41 07:11 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:05 09:32 09:59 10:24 10:59 14:59 15:36 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:34 18:52 19:52 20:22 20:42 21:37 22:37
Tittensor, opp Bengal Lodge 06:43 07:13 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:07 09:34 10:01 10:26 11:01 15:01 15:38 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:36 18:54 19:54 20:24 20:44 21:39 22:39
Tittensor, adj Chase Lane 06:44 07:14 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:08 09:35 10:02 10:27 11:02 15:02 15:40 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:53 18:13 18:37 18:55 19:55 20:25 20:45 21:40 22:40
Tittensor Road (opp) 06:45 07:15 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:09 09:35 10:02 10:27 11:02 15:02 15:40 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:37 18:55 19:55 20:25 20:45 21:40 22:40
Tittensor, adj Winghouse Lane 06:46 07:16 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:10 09:36 10:03 10:28 11:03 15:03 15:41 16:25 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:38 18:56 19:56 20:26 20:46 21:41 22:41
Tittensor, adj Monkey Forest 06:47 07:17 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:11 09:37 10:04 10:29 11:04 15:04 15:43 16:27 17:02 17:32 17:56 18:16 18:39 18:57 19:57 20:27 20:47 21:42 22:42
Trentham, adj Poachers Cottage PH 06:50 07:20 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:14 09:40 10:07 10:32 11:07 15:07 15:47 16:31 17:06 17:36 17:59 18:19 18:42 19:00 20:00 20:30 20:50 21:45 22:45
Trentham, adj Whitmore Road 06:51 07:21 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:15 09:41 10:08 10:33 11:08 15:08 15:48 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:00 18:20 18:43 19:00 20:00 20:30 20:50 21:45 22:45
Trentham, opp Bankhouse Road 06:52 07:22 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:16 09:42 10:09 10:34 11:09 15:09 15:49 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:01 18:21 18:44 19:01 20:01 20:31 20:51 21:46 22:46
Hanford, adj Stone Road 06:53 07:23 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:43 10:10 10:35 11:10 15:10 15:50 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:02 18:22 18:45 19:02 20:02 20:32 20:52 21:47 22:47
Hanford, opp Mayne Street 06:54 07:24 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:45 10:11 10:36 11:11 15:11 15:52 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:04 18:24 18:46 19:03 20:03 20:33 20:53 21:48 22:48
Trent Vale, adj Riverside Road 06:56 07:26 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:21 09:47 10:13 10:38 11:13 15:13 15:54 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:06 18:26 18:47 19:04 20:04 20:34 20:54 21:49 22:49
Trent Vale, adj Woodlands Road 06:58 07:28 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:23 09:49 10:15 10:40 11:15 15:15 15:56 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:08 18:28 18:49 19:06 20:06 20:36 20:56 21:51 22:51
Trent Vale, adj Ronson Avenue 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:49 10:15 10:40 11:15 15:15 15:56 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:08 18:28 18:50 19:06 20:06 20:36 20:56 21:51 22:51
Trent Vale, adj Tesco superstore 06:59 07:29 07:50 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:51 10:16 10:41 11:16 15:16 15:58 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:10 18:30 18:51 19:07 20:07 20:37 20:57 21:52 22:52
Springfields, adj The Orange Tree 07:00 07:30 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:51 10:17 10:42 11:17 15:17 15:58 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:10 18:30 18:51 19:07 20:07 20:37 20:57 21:52 22:52
Springfields, opp Newcastle Lane 07:01 07:31 07:52 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:52 10:18 10:43 11:18 15:18 15:59 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:11 18:31 18:52 19:08 20:08 20:38 20:58 21:53 22:53
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp The Avenue 07:03 07:33 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:55 10:20 10:45 11:20 15:20 16:02 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:10 20:10 20:40 21:00 21:55 22:55
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Cherry Tree PH 07:04 07:34 07:57 08:31 09:01 09:30 09:56 10:21 10:46 11:21 15:21 16:03 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:10 20:10 20:40 21:00 21:55 22:55
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:06 07:36 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:32 09:58 10:23 10:48 11:23 15:23 16:05 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:12 20:12 20:42 21:02 21:57 22:57
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Seagrave Street 07:08 07:38 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:35 10:01 10:25 10:50 11:25 15:25 16:08 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:14 20:14 20:44 21:04 21:59 22:59
Cliffe Vale, adj Collis Avenue 07:09 07:39 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:36 10:02 10:27 10:52 11:27 15:27 16:09 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:15 20:15 20:45 21:05 22:00 23:00
Cliffe Vale, adj Victoria Street 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:37 10:03 10:28 10:53 11:28 15:28 16:11 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:16 20:16 20:46 21:06 22:01 23:01
Cliffe Vale, adj Brick Kiln Lane 07:11 07:41 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:38 10:04 10:29 10:54 11:29 15:29 16:12 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:16 20:16 20:46 21:06 22:01 23:01
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 07:12 07:42 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:40 10:06 10:30 10:55 11:30 15:30 16:13 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:25 18:45 19:02 19:17 20:17 20:47 21:07 22:02 23:02
Shelton, adj Etruscan Street 07:14 07:44 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:42 10:08 10:32 10:57 11:32 15:32 16:16 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:27 18:47 19:04 19:19 20:19 20:49 21:09 22:04 23:04
Shelton, adj Shearer Street 07:15 07:45 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:43 10:09 10:34 10:59 11:34 15:34 16:18 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:05 19:20 20:20 20:50 21:10 22:05 23:05
Shelton, adj Howard Place 07:15 07:45 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:44 10:10 10:35 11:00 11:35 15:35 16:19 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:06 19:21 20:21 20:51 21:11 22:06 23:06
Shelton, adj Havelock Place 07:16 07:46 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:45 10:11 10:35 11:00 11:35 15:35 16:20 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:06 19:21 20:21 20:51 21:11 22:06 23:06
Shelton, opp Victoria Square 07:17 07:47 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:46 10:12 10:37 11:02 11:37 15:37 16:21 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:07 19:22 20:22 20:52 21:12 22:07 23:07
Hanley, adj stop J1 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:49 10:15 10:39 11:04 11:39 15:39 16:24 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:09 19:24 20:24 20:54 21:14 22:09 23:09
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:50 10:16 10:40 11:05 11:40 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:10 19:25 20:25 20:55 21:15 22:10 23:10
Operates only on school days Operates only on school days
Operates via Beacon Rise rather than Tilling Drive Operates via Beacon Rise rather than Tilling Drive

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries