🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

101 - Hanley (City Centre) - Stafford (Rail Station)

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Outbound

Hanley Bus Station (stand Q) 06:00 07:00 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 then every 30 minutes until 20:00
Hanley, adj stop B 3 06:00 07:00 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 20:00
Shelton, adj Victoria Square 06:01 07:01 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 20:01
Shelton, adj St Mark's Church 06:01 07:01 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 20:01
Shelton, adj Howard Place 06:02 07:02 07:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 20:02
Shelton, adj Pyenest Street 06:03 07:03 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 20:03
Shelton, opp Etruscan Street 06:04 07:04 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 20:04
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 06:06 07:06 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 20:06
Cliffe Vale, opp Brick Kiln Lane 06:07 07:07 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 20:07
Cliffe Vale, adj Balloon Street 06:08 07:08 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 20:08
Newcastle, adj Alma Inn PH 06:09 07:09 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 20:09
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street 06:10 07:10 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 20:10
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 06:11 07:11 07:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 20:11
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:13 07:13 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 20:13
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:45 17:45
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Cherry Tree PH 06:14 07:14 07:46 17:46 18:14 18:44 20:14
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj The Avenue 06:14 07:14 07:47 17:47 18:15 18:45 20:15
University Hospital (adj) N Staffs 06:15 07:15 07:48 17:48 18:15 18:45 20:15
Springfields, adj Newcastle Lane 06:16 07:16 07:49 17:49 18:16 18:46 20:16
Springfields, opp Clayton Lane 06:17 07:17 07:49 17:49 18:17 18:47 20:17
Trent Vale, opp Leaside Road 06:17 07:17 07:50 17:50 18:18 18:48 20:18
Trent Vale, adj Little Field 06:18 07:18 07:51 17:51 18:18 18:48 20:18
Trent Vale, adj Durber Close 06:18 07:18 07:51 17:51 18:19 18:49 20:19
Trent Vale, adj Black Lion 06:19 07:19 07:52 17:52 18:19 18:49 20:19
Trent Vale, opp Riverside Road 06:19 07:19 07:53 17:53 18:20 18:50 20:20
Hanford, adj Mayne Street 06:20 07:20 07:54 17:54 18:21 18:51 20:21
Hanford, adj Stone Road 06:22 07:22 07:55 17:55 18:22 18:52 20:22
Trentham, adj Bankhouse Road 06:22 07:22 07:56 17:56 18:23 18:53 20:23
Trentham, adj Allerton Road 06:23 07:23 07:56 17:56 18:23 18:53 20:23
Trentham Gardens (opp) 06:24 07:24 07:58 17:58 18:25 18:55 20:25
Trentham, adj Longton Road 06:24 07:24 07:58 17:58 18:25 18:55 20:25
Strongford Farm (adj) 06:25 07:25 07:59 17:59 18:26 18:56 20:26
Tittensor, opp Monkey Forest 06:25 07:25 07:59 17:59 18:26 18:56 20:26
Tittensor, opp Winghouse Lane 06:25 07:25 07:59 17:59 18:26 18:56 20:26
Tittensor Road (adj) 06:26 07:26 08:00 18:00 18:27 18:57 20:27
Tittensor, opp Chase Lane 06:26 07:26 08:00 18:00 18:27 18:57 20:27
Tittensor, adj Bengal Lodge 06:27 07:27 08:01 18:01 18:28 18:58 20:28
Darlaston, opp Bury Bank 06:28 07:28 08:02 18:02 18:29 18:59 20:29
Meaford, nr George & Dragon PH 06:28 07:28 08:02 18:02 18:29 18:59 20:29
Whitebridge Estate, opp Filleybrooks Garage 06:08 06:29 07:08 07:29 08:03 18:03 18:30 19:00 20:30
Stone, opp Trent Road 06:08 06:31 07:08 07:31 08:06 18:06 18:32 19:02 20:32
Stone, adj Radford Street 06:10 06:37 07:10 07:37 08:12 18:12 18:37 19:07 20:37
Stone, adj Mill Street 06:11 06:39 07:11 07:39 08:15 18:15 18:39 19:09 20:39
Stone, adj Abbey Street 06:11 06:39 07:11 07:39 08:15 18:15 18:39 19:09 20:39
Walton, opp Post Office 06:12 06:40 07:12 07:40 08:16 18:16 18:39 19:09 20:39
Walton, adj Eccleshall Road Shops 06:12 06:40 07:12 07:40 08:16 18:16 18:40 19:10 20:40
Walton, nr Friars Avenue 06:14 06:42 07:14 07:42 08:18 18:18 18:41 19:11 20:41
Walton, opp Beacon Rise 06:14 06:42 07:14 07:42 08:18 18:18 18:42 19:11 20:41
Walton, adj Beacon Grove 06:15 06:43 07:15 07:43 08:19 18:19 18:42 19:12 20:42
Walton, opp Capula 06:16 06:44 07:16 07:44 08:20 18:20 18:43 19:13 20:43
Walton, opp Cuisine de France 06:17 06:45 07:17 07:45 08:21 18:21 18:44 19:14 20:44
Walton, opp Tdg Logistics 06:18 06:46 07:18 07:46 08:22 18:22 18:45 19:14 20:44
Walton, opp Emerald Way 06:19 06:47 07:19 07:47 08:23 18:23 18:46 19:15 20:45
Aston By Stone, adj Village Hall 06:20 06:48 07:20 07:48 08:24 18:24 18:47 19:16 20:46
Aston By Stone, opp Fire Service HQ 06:20 06:48 07:20 07:48 08:25 18:25 18:49 19:16 20:46
Aston By Stone, adj Aston Lane 06:21 06:49 07:21 07:49 08:26 18:26 18:49 19:17 20:47
Aston By Stone, opp Astonhill Farm 06:22 06:50 07:22 07:50 08:26 18:26 18:50 19:18 20:48
Yarlet Hall School (adj) 06:23 06:51 07:23 07:51 08:28 18:28 18:52 19:19 20:49
Yarlet, adj The Greyhound Inn PH 06:24 06:52 07:24 07:52 08:29 18:29 18:54 19:20 20:50
Yarlet, adj Upper Farm 06:25 06:53 07:25 07:53 08:30 18:30 18:55 19:21 20:51
Whitgreave Lane (opp) 06:25 06:53 07:25 07:53 08:31 18:31 18:56 19:21 20:51
Whitgreave, adj Redhill Farm 06:26 06:54 07:26 07:54 08:32 18:32 18:57 19:22 20:52
Parkside, opp Crab Lane 06:28 06:56 07:28 07:56 08:34 18:34 19:00 19:24 20:54
Trinity Fields, opp Redhill 06:28 06:56 07:28 07:56 08:34 18:34 19:00 19:24 20:54
Holmcroft, opp Gordon Avenue 06:29 06:57 07:29 07:57 08:35 18:35 19:01 19:25 20:55
Holmcroft, adj North Avenue 06:30 06:58 07:30 07:58 08:36 18:36 19:02 19:26 20:56
Tillington, adj The Common 06:31 06:59 07:31 07:59 08:37 18:37 19:03 19:27 20:57
Stafford, adj Northfield Village 06:31 06:59 07:31 07:59 08:38 18:38 19:04 19:28 20:58
Stafford, opp Greyfriars Way 06:32 07:00 07:32 08:00 08:40 18:40 19:05 19:30 21:00
Stafford, opp Madford Retail Park 06:33 07:01 07:33 08:01 08:41 18:41 19:06 19:31 21:01
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) 06:35 07:03 07:35 08:03 08:43 18:43 19:08 19:33 21:03
Stafford, opp Railway Station 06:44 07:12 07:44 08:12 08:46 18:46 19:11 19:36 21:06

Inbound

Stafford, opp Railway Station 06:49 then every 30 minutes until 08:19 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 then every 30 minutes until 18:23 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:40 21:10
Stafford, adj The Sun PH 06:49 08:19 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 18:23 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:40 21:10
Stafford, opp Clark Street 06:50 08:20 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 18:24 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:41 21:11
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 06:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 18:27 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:43 21:13
Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 5) 06:53 08:23 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 18:29 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:44 21:14
Stafford, opp St Patricks Street 06:54 08:24 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 18:30 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:45 21:15
Stafford, adj Greyfriars Way 06:55 08:25 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 18:31 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:45 21:15
Stafford, opp Northfield Village 06:56 08:26 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 18:32 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:46 21:16
Tillington, opp The Common 06:56 08:26 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 18:33 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:47 21:17
Holmcroft, opp North Avenue 06:57 08:27 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 18:34 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:48 21:18
Holmcroft, nr Property no. 385 Stone Road 06:58 08:28 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 18:35 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:48 21:18
Trinity Fields, adj Redhill 06:59 08:29 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 18:36 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:49 21:19
Parkside, adj Crab Lane 07:00 08:30 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 18:37 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:50 21:20
Whitgreave, opp Redhill Farm 07:00 08:30 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 18:38 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:51 21:21
Whitgreave Lane (adj) 07:01 08:31 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:38 18:38 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:51 21:21
Yarlet, opp Upper Farm 07:01 08:31 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 18:39 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:52 21:22
Yarlet, opp The Greyhound Inn PH 07:02 08:32 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:39 18:39 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:53 21:23
Yarlet Hall School (opp) 07:02 08:32 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:40 18:40 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:53 21:23
Aston By Stone, adj Astonhill Farm 07:03 08:33 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:41 18:41 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:54 21:24
Aston By Stone, opp Aston Lane 07:04 08:34 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:41 18:41 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:55 21:25
Aston By Stone, adj Fire Service HQ 07:04 08:34 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:42 18:42 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:55 21:25
Walton, adj Emerald Way 07:05 08:35 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:43 18:43 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:32 20:57 21:27
Walton, adj Tdg Logistics 07:06 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:43 18:43 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 20:57 21:27
Walton, adj Cuisine de France 07:06 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:44 18:44 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 20:58 21:28
Walton, adj Capula 07:07 08:37 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:45 18:45 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:34 20:58 21:28
Walton, opp Beacon Grove 07:08 08:38 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:46 18:46 19:11 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:00 21:30
Walton, adj Beacon Rise 07:09 08:39 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:46 18:46 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:01 21:31
Walton, opp Friars Avenue 07:10 08:40 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:47 18:47 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:02 21:32
Walton, nr Eccleshall Road Shops 07:12 08:42 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:48 18:48 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:03 21:33
Walton, adj Post Office 07:12 08:42 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:49 18:49 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:03 21:33
Stone, adj Stafford Road 06:15 06:45 07:14 08:44 09:16 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:50 18:50 19:16 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:05 21:35
Stone, adj Trent Road 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:45 09:16 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:51 18:51 19:17 19:42 20:12 20:42
Whitebridge Estate, adj Filleybrooks Garage 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:46 09:17 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:52 18:52 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43
Meaford, opp George & Dragon PH 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:47 09:18 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:53 18:53 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44
Darlaston, adj Bury Bank 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:48 09:18 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:54 18:54 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44
Tittensor, opp Bengal Lodge 06:19 06:49 07:19 08:49 09:20 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:55 18:55 19:21 19:46 20:16 20:46
Tittensor, adj Chase Lane 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:50 09:21 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:56 18:56 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47
Tittensor Road (opp) 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:51 09:21 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:57 18:57 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47
Tittensor, adj Winghouse Lane 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:51 09:22 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:57 18:57 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48
Tittensor, adj Monkey Forest 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:52 09:22 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:58 18:58 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48
Trentham, adj Poachers Cottage PH 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:55 09:25 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:01 19:01 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:51
Trentham, adj Whitmore Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:55 09:25 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:01 19:01 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:51
Trentham, opp Bankhouse Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:56 09:26 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:02 19:02 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:52
Hanford, adj Stone Road 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:57 09:27 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:03 19:03 19:28 19:53 20:23 20:53
Hanford, opp Mayne Street 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:58 09:28 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:04 19:04 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:54
Trent Vale, adj Riverside Road 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:59 09:29 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:06 19:06 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:55
Trent Vale, adj Woodlands Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 09:00 09:30 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:07 19:07 19:32 19:57 20:27 20:57
Trent Vale, adj Ronson Avenue 06:31 07:01 07:31 09:01 09:31 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:08 19:08 19:32 19:57 20:27 20:57
Trent Vale, adj Tesco superstore 06:32 07:02 07:32 09:02 09:32 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:09 19:09 19:33 19:58 20:28 20:58
Springfields, adj The Orange Tree 06:32 07:02 07:32 09:02 09:32 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:09 19:09 19:34 19:59 20:29 20:59
Springfields, opp Newcastle Lane 06:33 07:03 07:33 09:03 09:33 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:10 19:10 19:34 19:59 20:29 20:59
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp The Avenue 06:34 07:04 07:34 09:04 09:34 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:12 19:12 19:36 20:01 20:31 21:01
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Cherry Tree PH 06:35 07:05 07:35 09:05 09:35 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:13 19:13 19:37 20:02 20:32 21:02
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:37 07:07 07:37 09:07 09:37 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:15 19:15 19:39 20:04 20:34 21:04
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 6) 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:17 19:17
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 06:37 07:07 07:37 09:07 09:37 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:17 19:17 19:39 20:04 20:34 21:04
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Seagrave Street 06:38 07:08 07:38 09:08 09:38 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:18 19:18 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:05
Cliffe Vale, adj Collis Avenue 06:39 07:09 07:39 09:09 09:39 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:19 19:19 19:41 20:06 20:36 21:06
Cliffe Vale, adj Victoria Street 06:40 07:10 07:40 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:20 19:20 19:42 20:07 20:37 21:07
Cliffe Vale, adj Brick Kiln Lane 06:41 07:11 07:41 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:21 19:21 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:08
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 06:42 07:12 07:42 09:12 09:42 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:22 19:22 19:44 20:09 20:39 21:09
Shelton, adj Etruscan Street 06:44 07:14 07:44 09:14 09:44 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:24 19:24 19:46 20:11 20:41 21:11
Shelton, adj Shearer Street 06:46 07:16 07:46 09:16 09:46 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:26 19:26 19:47 20:12 20:42 21:12
Shelton, adj Howard Place 06:47 07:17 07:47 09:17 09:47 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:27 19:27 19:48 20:13 20:43 21:13
Shelton, adj Havelock Place 06:48 07:18 07:48 09:18 09:48 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:28 19:28 19:49 20:14 20:44 21:14
Shelton, opp Victoria Square 06:49 07:19 07:49 09:19 09:49 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:29 19:29 19:50 20:15 20:45 21:15
Hanley, adj stop J1 06:53 07:23 07:53 09:23 09:53 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:33 19:33 19:53 20:18 20:48 21:18
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:54 07:24 07:54 09:24 09:54 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:34 19:34 19:54 20:19 20:49 21:19

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Potteries