bustimes.org

101 - HANLEY, Bus Stn - Newcastle - Tittensor - Stone - Stafford, Rail Stn

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

HANLEY, Bus Stn - Stafford, Rail Stn

Hanley Bus Station (stand Q) 06:00 07:00 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Hanley Bus Station (stand H) 19:30 20:00
Hanley, adj stop B 3 06:02 07:02 07:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Shelton, adj Victoria Square 06:03 07:03 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Shelton, adj St Mark's Church 06:03 07:03 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Shelton, adj Howard Place 06:04 07:04 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04
Shelton, adj Pyenest Street 06:05 07:05 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Shelton, opp Etruscan Street 06:06 07:06 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 06:08 07:08 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08
Cliffe Vale, opp Brick Kiln Lane 06:09 07:09 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
Cliffe Vale, adj Balloon Street 06:11 07:11 07:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
Newcastle, adj Alma Inn PH 06:12 07:12 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street 06:12 07:12 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 06:13 07:13 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:15 07:15 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:47 17:47
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Cherry Tree PH 06:16 07:16 07:48 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj The Avenue 06:17 07:17 07:49 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
University Hospital (adj) N Staffs 06:17 07:17 07:50 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Springfields, adj Newcastle Lane 06:18 07:18 07:51 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Springfields, opp Clayton Lane 06:19 07:19 07:52 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Trent Vale, opp Leaside Road 06:19 07:19 07:52 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Trent Vale, adj Little Field 06:20 07:20 07:53 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Trent Vale, adj Durber Close 06:20 07:20 07:53 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21
Trent Vale, adj Black Lion 06:21 07:21 07:54 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Trent Vale, opp Riverside Road 06:22 07:22 07:55 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Hanford, adj Mayne Street 06:22 07:22 07:56 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Hanford, adj Stone Road 06:24 07:24 07:57 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Trentham, adj Bankhouse Road 06:24 07:24 07:58 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25
Trentham, adj Allerton Road 06:25 07:25 07:58 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26
Trentham Gardens (opp) 06:26 07:26 08:00 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27
Trentham, adj Longton Road 06:26 07:26 08:00 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27
Strongford Farm (adj) 06:27 07:27 08:01 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28
Tittensor, opp Monkey Forest 06:27 07:27 08:01 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28
Tittensor, opp Winghouse Lane 06:27 07:27 08:01 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28
Tittensor Road (adj) 06:28 07:28 08:02 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29
Tittensor, opp Chase Lane 06:28 07:28 08:02 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29
Tittensor, adj Bengal Lodge 06:29 07:29 08:03 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Darlaston, opp Bury Bank 06:30 07:30 08:04 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31
Meaford, nr George & Dragon PH 06:30 07:30 08:04 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31
Whitebridge Estate, opp Filleybrooks Garage 06:08 06:31 07:08 07:31 08:05 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32
Stone, opp Trent Road 06:08 06:33 07:08 07:33 08:08 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34
Stone, adj Radford Street 06:10 06:39 07:10 07:39 08:14 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39
Stone, adj Mill Street 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:17 18:17 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41
Stone, adj Abbey Street 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:17 18:17 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41
Walton, opp Post Office 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:18 18:18 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41
Walton, adj Eccleshall Road Shops 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:18 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42
Walton, nr Friars Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:20 18:20 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43
Walton, opp Beacon Rise 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:20 18:20 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43
Walton, adj Beacon Grove 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:21 18:21 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44
Walton, opp Capula 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:22 18:22 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45
Walton, opp Cuisine de France 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:23 18:23 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46
Walton, opp Tdg Logistics 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:24 18:24 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46
Walton, opp Emerald Way 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:25 18:25 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47
Aston By Stone, adj Village Hall 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:26 18:26 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48
Aston By Stone, opp Fire Service HQ 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:27 18:27 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48
Aston By Stone, adj Aston Lane 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:28 18:28 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49
Aston By Stone, opp Astonhill Farm 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:28 18:28 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50
Yarlet Hall School (adj) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:30 18:30 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51
Yarlet, adj The Greyhound Inn PH 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:31 18:31 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52
Yarlet, adj Upper Farm 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:32 18:32 18:57 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53
Whitgreave Lane (opp) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:33 18:33 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53
Whitgreave, adj Redhill Farm 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:34 18:34 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54
Parkside, opp Crab Lane 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:36 18:36 19:02 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56
Trinity Fields, opp Redhill 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:36 18:36 19:02 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56
Holmcroft, opp Gordon Avenue 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:37 18:37 19:03 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57
Holmcroft, adj North Avenue 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:38 18:38 19:04 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58
Tillington, adj The Common 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:39 18:39 19:05 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59
Stafford, adj Northfield Village 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:40 18:40 19:06 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00
Stafford, opp Greyfriars Way 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 18:42 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02
Stafford, opp Madford Retail Park 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 18:43 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 18:45 19:10 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05
Stafford, opp Railway Station 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:48 18:48 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08

Stafford, Rail Stn - HANLEY, Bus Stn

Stafford, opp Railway Station 06:49 then every 30 minutes until 08:19 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 then every 30 minutes until 18:23 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:40 21:10
Stafford, adj The Sun PH 06:50 08:20 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 18:24 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:40 21:10
Stafford, opp Clark Street 06:51 08:21 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 18:25 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:41 21:11
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 06:52 08:22 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 18:28 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:43 21:13
Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 5) 06:54 08:24 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 18:30 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:44 21:14
Stafford, opp St Patricks Street 06:55 08:25 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 18:31 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:44 21:14
Stafford, adj Greyfriars Way 06:56 08:26 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 18:32 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:45 21:15
Stafford, opp Northfield Village 06:56 08:26 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 18:33 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:46 21:16
Tillington, opp The Common 06:57 08:27 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 18:34 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:47 21:17
Holmcroft, opp North Avenue 06:58 08:28 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 18:35 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:48 21:18
Holmcroft, nr Property no. 385 Stone Road 06:59 08:29 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 18:36 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:48 21:18
Trinity Fields, adj Redhill 07:00 08:30 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 18:37 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:49 21:19
Parkside, adj Crab Lane 07:01 08:31 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 18:38 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:50 21:20
Whitgreave, opp Redhill Farm 07:01 08:31 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 18:39 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:51 21:21
Whitgreave Lane (adj) 07:02 08:32 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:39 18:39 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:51 21:21
Yarlet, opp Upper Farm 07:02 08:32 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 18:40 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:52 21:22
Yarlet, opp The Greyhound Inn PH 07:03 08:33 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:40 18:40 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:53 21:23
Yarlet Hall School (opp) 07:03 08:33 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:41 18:41 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:53 21:23
Aston By Stone, adj Astonhill Farm 07:04 08:34 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:42 18:42 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:54 21:24
Aston By Stone, opp Aston Lane 07:05 08:35 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:42 18:42 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:55 21:25
Aston By Stone, adj Fire Service HQ 07:05 08:35 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:43 18:43 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:32 20:55 21:25
Walton, adj Emerald Way 07:06 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:44 18:44 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 20:57 21:27
Walton, adj Tdg Logistics 07:07 08:37 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:44 18:44 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:34 20:57 21:27
Walton, adj Cuisine de France 07:07 08:37 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:45 18:45 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:34 20:58 21:28
Walton, adj Capula 07:08 08:38 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:46 18:46 19:10 19:35 20:05 20:35 20:58 21:28
Walton, opp Beacon Grove 07:09 08:39 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:47 18:47 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:00 21:30
Walton, adj Beacon Rise 07:10 08:40 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:47 18:47 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:01 21:31
Walton, opp Friars Avenue 07:11 08:41 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:48 18:48 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:02 21:32
Walton, nr Eccleshall Road Shops 07:13 08:43 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:49 18:49 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:03 21:33
Walton, adj Post Office 07:13 08:43 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:50 18:50 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:03 21:33
Stone, adj Stafford Road 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:45 09:16 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:51 18:51 19:17 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:05 21:35
Stone, adj Trent Road 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:46 09:17 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:52 18:52 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43
Whitebridge Estate, adj Filleybrooks Garage 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:47 09:18 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:53 18:53 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44
Meaford, opp George & Dragon PH 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:48 09:19 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:54 18:54 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:45
Darlaston, adj Bury Bank 06:19 06:49 07:19 08:49 09:19 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:55 18:55 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:45
Tittensor, opp Bengal Lodge 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:50 09:21 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:56 18:56 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47
Tittensor, adj Chase Lane 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:51 09:22 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:57 18:57 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48
Tittensor Road (opp) 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:52 09:22 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:58 18:58 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48
Tittensor, adj Winghouse Lane 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:52 09:23 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:58 18:58 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49
Tittensor, adj Monkey Forest 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:53 09:23 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:59 18:59 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49
Trentham, adj Poachers Cottage PH 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:56 09:26 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:02 19:02 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:52
Trentham, adj Whitmore Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:56 09:26 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:02 19:02 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:52
Trentham, opp Bankhouse Road 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:57 09:27 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:03 19:03 19:28 19:53 20:23 20:53
Hanford, adj Stone Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:58 09:28 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:04 19:04 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:54
Hanford, opp Mayne Street 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:59 09:29 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:05 19:05 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:55
Trent Vale, adj Riverside Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 09:00 09:30 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:06 19:06 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:56
Trent Vale, adj Woodlands Road 06:31 07:01 07:31 09:01 09:31 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:08 19:08 19:33 19:58 20:28 20:58
Trent Vale, adj Ronson Avenue 06:32 07:02 07:32 09:02 09:32 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:09 19:09 19:33 19:58 20:28 20:58
Trent Vale, adj Tesco superstore 06:32 07:02 07:32 09:02 09:32 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:10 19:10 19:34 19:59 20:29 20:59
Springfields, adj The Orange Tree 06:33 07:03 07:33 09:03 09:33 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:10 19:10 19:35 20:00 20:30 21:00
Springfields, opp Newcastle Lane 06:33 07:03 07:33 09:03 09:33 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:11 19:11 19:35 20:00 20:30 21:00
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp The Avenue 06:35 07:05 07:35 09:05 09:35 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:13 19:13 19:37 20:02 20:32 21:02
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Cherry Tree PH 06:36 07:06 07:36 09:06 09:36 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:14 19:14 19:38 20:03 20:33 21:03
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:38 07:08 07:38 09:08 09:38 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:16 19:16 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:05
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 7) 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:18 19:18
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 09:09 09:39 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:19 19:19 19:41 20:06 20:36 21:06
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Seagrave Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 09:09 09:39 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:19 19:19 19:41 20:06 20:36 21:06
Cliffe Vale, adj Collis Avenue 06:41 07:11 07:41 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:21 19:21 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:08
Cliffe Vale, adj Victoria Street 06:41 07:11 07:41 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:21 19:21 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:08
Cliffe Vale, adj Brick Kiln Lane 06:42 07:12 07:42 09:12 09:42 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:22 19:22 19:44 20:09 20:39 21:09
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 06:43 07:13 07:43 09:13 09:43 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:23 19:23 19:45 20:10 20:40 21:10
Shelton, adj Etruscan Street 06:45 07:15 07:45 09:15 09:45 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:25 19:25 19:47 20:12 20:42 21:12
Shelton, adj Shearer Street 06:47 07:17 07:47 09:17 09:47 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:27 19:27 19:48 20:13 20:43 21:13
Shelton, adj Howard Place 06:48 07:18 07:48 09:18 09:48 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:28 19:28 19:49 20:14 20:44 21:14
Shelton, adj Havelock Place 06:49 07:19 07:49 09:19 09:49 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:29 19:29 19:50 20:15 20:45 21:15
Shelton, opp Victoria Square 06:50 07:20 07:50 09:20 09:50 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:30 19:30 19:51 20:16 20:46 21:16
Hanley, adj stop J1 06:54 07:24 07:54 09:24 09:54 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:34 19:34 19:54 20:19 20:49 21:19
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:55 07:25 07:55 09:25 09:55 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:35 19:35 19:55 20:20 20:50 21:20

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Potteries