bustimes.org

101 - Hanley (City Centre) - Stafford (Rail Station)

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Hanley (City Centre) - Stafford (Rail Station)

Hanley Bus Station (stand Q) 05:45 06:45 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Hanley Bus Station (stand H) 19:30 20:00
Hanley, adj stop B 3 05:47 06:47 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Shelton, adj Victoria Square 05:48 06:48 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Shelton, adj St Mark's Church 05:48 06:48 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Shelton, adj Howard Place 05:49 06:49 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04
Shelton, adj Pyenest Street 05:50 06:50 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Shelton, opp Etruscan Street 05:51 06:51 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 05:53 06:53 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08
Cliffe Vale, opp Brick Kiln Lane 05:54 06:54 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
Cliffe Vale, adj Balloon Street 05:56 06:56 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
Newcastle, adj Alma Inn PH 05:57 06:57 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street 05:57 06:57 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 05:58 06:58 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:00 07:00 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
06:02 07:02 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:47 17:17 17:47
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Cherry Tree PH 06:03 07:03 07:48 08:09 08:28 08:48 14:18 14:49 15:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj The Avenue 06:04 07:04 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:49 14:19 14:50 15:20 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
University Hospital (adj) N Staffs 06:05 07:05 07:50 08:13 08:31 08:50 14:20 14:51 15:21 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Springfields, adj Newcastle Lane 06:06 07:06 07:51 08:14 08:33 08:51 14:21 14:53 15:23 16:53 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Springfields, opp Clayton Lane 06:07 07:07 07:52 08:16 08:34 08:52 14:22 14:53 15:24 16:54 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19
Trent Vale, opp Leaside Road 06:07 07:07 07:52 08:16 08:34 08:52 14:22 14:54 15:24 16:54 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Trent Vale, adj Little Field 06:08 07:08 07:53 08:18 08:35 08:53 14:23 14:55 15:25 16:55 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:20
Trent Vale, adj Durber Close 06:08 07:08 07:53 08:18 08:35 08:53 14:23 14:56 15:25 16:55 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21
Trent Vale, adj Black Lion 06:09 07:09 07:54 08:20 08:37 08:54 14:24 14:57 15:27 16:57 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Trent Vale, opp Riverside Road 06:10 07:10 07:55 08:22 08:38 08:55 14:25 14:58 15:28 16:58 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22
Hanford, adj Mayne Street 06:11 07:11 07:56 08:24 08:39 08:56 14:26 14:59 15:29 16:59 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:23
Hanford, adj Stone Road 06:12 07:12 07:57 08:25 08:41 08:57 14:27 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:24
Trentham, adj Bankhouse Road 06:13 07:13 07:58 08:27 08:42 08:58 14:28 15:02 15:32 17:02 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:25
Trentham, adj Allerton Road 06:13 07:13 07:59 08:27 08:42 08:58 14:28 15:03 15:32 17:02 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26
Trentham Gardens (opp) 06:15 07:15 08:00 08:30 08:45 09:00 14:30 15:05 15:35 17:05 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27
Trentham, adj Longton Road 06:16 07:16 08:01 08:31 08:46 09:01 14:31 15:06 15:36 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28
Strongford Farm (adj) 06:17 07:17 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:03 14:33 15:08 15:38 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Tittensor, opp Monkey Forest 06:18 07:18 08:04 08:34 08:49 09:04 14:34 15:09 15:39 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:30
Tittensor, opp Winghouse Lane 06:19 07:19 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:05 14:35 15:10 15:40 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:31
Tittensor Road (adj) 06:20 07:20 08:07 08:37 08:52 09:07 14:37 15:12 15:42 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32
Tittensor, opp Chase Lane 06:20 07:20 08:07 08:37 08:52 09:07 14:37 15:12 15:42 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:33
Meaford, adj Bengal Lodge 06:21 07:21 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:09 14:39 15:14 15:44 17:14 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34
Meaford, opp Bury Bank 06:23 07:23 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:11 14:41 15:16 15:46 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:36
Meaford, nr George & Dragon PH 06:24 07:24 08:13 08:43 08:58 09:13 14:43 15:18 15:48 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:37
Whitebridge Estate, opp Filleybrooks Garage 05:50 06:25 06:50 07:25 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:14 14:44 15:19 15:49 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:39
Stone, opp Trent Road 05:52 06:25 06:52 07:25 08:15 08:45 09:00 09:15 14:45 15:20 15:50 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:39
Stone, adj Radford Street 05:56 06:27 06:56 07:27 08:16 08:46 09:01 09:16 14:46 15:21 15:51 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:40
Stone, adj Mill Street 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:17 08:47 09:02 09:17 14:47 15:22 15:52 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41
Stone, adj Abbey Street 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:17 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:22 15:52 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41
Walton, opp Post Office 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:18 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:23 15:53 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:41
Walton, adj Eccleshall Road Shops 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:18 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:23 15:53 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42
Walton, nr Friars Avenue 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:20 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:25 15:55 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:43
Walton, opp Beacon Rise 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:20 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:25 15:55 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:43
Walton, adj Beacon Grove 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:21 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:26 15:56 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:45 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:44
Walton, opp Capula 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:22 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:27 15:57 17:27 17:52 18:22 18:46 19:16 19:45 20:15 20:45
Walton, opp Jasper Way 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:23 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:28 15:58 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:46
Walton, opp Tdg Logistics 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:24 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:29 15:59 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:46
Walton, opp Emerald Way 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:25 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:30 16:00 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47
Aston By Stone, adj Village Hall 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:26 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:31 16:01 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48
Aston By Stone, opp Fire Service HQ 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 17:32 17:57 18:27 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:48
Aston By Stone, adj Aston Lane 06:07 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:33 16:03 17:33 17:58 18:28 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:49
Aston By Stone, opp Astonhill Farm 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:33 16:03 17:33 17:58 18:28 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50
Yarlet Hall School (adj) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:30 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:35 16:05 17:35 18:00 18:30 18:52 19:22 19:51 20:21 20:51
Yarlet, adj The Greyhound Inn PH 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:31 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:36 16:06 17:36 18:01 18:31 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:52
Yarlet, adj Upper Farm 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:32 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:37 16:07 17:37 18:02 18:32 18:54 19:24 19:53 20:23 20:53
Whitgreave Lane (opp) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:33 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 17:38 18:03 18:33 18:55 19:25 19:53 20:23 20:53
Redhill Farm (adj) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:34 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 17:39 18:04 18:34 18:56 19:26 19:54 20:24 20:54
Trinity Fields, opp Crab Lane 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:36 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56
Trinity Fields, opp Redhill 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:46 08:37 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:42 16:11 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56
Holmcroft, opp Gordon Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:47 08:38 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:43 16:12 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57
Holmcroft, adj North Avenue 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:48 08:39 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:44 16:13 17:43 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58
Tillington, adj The Common 06:20 06:49 07:20 07:49 08:40 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:45 16:14 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59
Stafford, adj Northfield Village 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:50 08:41 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:46 16:15 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00
Stafford, opp Greyfriars Way 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:42 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02
Stafford, opp Madford Retail Park 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:53 08:44 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:49 16:18 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05
Stafford, opp Railway Station 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08

Stafford (Rail Station) - Hanley (City Centre)

Stafford, opp Railway Station 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 then every 30 minutes until 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:40 21:10
Stafford, adj The Sun PH 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:40 21:10
Stafford, opp Clark Street 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:41 21:11
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:18 20:43 21:13
Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 5) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:19 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:44 21:14
Stafford, opp St Patricks Street 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:20 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:20 20:44 21:14
Stafford, adj Greyfriars Way 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:21 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:21 20:45 21:15
Stafford, opp Northfield Village 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:21 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:22 20:46 21:16
Tillington, opp The Common 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:22 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 18:59 19:24 19:53 20:23 20:47 21:17
Holmcroft, opp North Avenue 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:23 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:00 19:25 19:53 20:24 20:48 21:18
Holmcroft, adj Crispin Court 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:24 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:01 19:26 19:53 20:24 20:48 21:18
Trinity Fields, adj Redhill 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:01 19:26 19:53 20:25 20:49 21:19
Trinity Fields, adj Crab Lane 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:50 21:20
Redhill Farm (opp) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:51 21:21
Whitgreave Lane (adj) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:28 20:51 21:21
Yarlet, opp Upper Farm 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:52 21:22
Yarlet, opp The Greyhound Inn PH 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:29 20:53 21:23
Yarlet Hall School (opp) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:10 09:42 10:12 10:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:30 20:53 21:23
Aston By Stone, adj Astonhill Farm 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:11 09:43 10:13 10:42 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:31 20:54 21:24
Aston By Stone, opp Aston Lane 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:12 09:44 10:14 10:42 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:31 20:55 21:25
Aston By Stone, adj Fire Service HQ 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:12 09:44 10:14 10:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:32 20:55 21:25
Walton, adj Emerald Way 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:13 09:46 10:16 10:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:33 20:57 21:27
Walton, adj Tdg Logistics 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:34 20:57 21:27
Walton, adj Jasper Way 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:34 20:58 21:28
Walton, adj Capula 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:15 09:48 10:18 10:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:35 20:58 21:28
Walton, opp Beacon Grove 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:00 21:30
Walton, adj Beacon Rise 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:35 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:38 21:01 21:31
Walton, opp Friars Avenue 06:56 07:28 07:58 08:36 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:39 21:02 21:32
Walton, nr Eccleshall Road Shops 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:38 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:40 21:03 21:33
Walton, adj Post Office 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:38 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:03 21:33
Stone, adj Stafford Road 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:07 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:17 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:05 21:35
06:00 06:30 09:16
Stone, adj Trent Road 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:17 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43
Whitebridge Estate, adj Filleybrooks Garage 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:18 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44
Meaford, opp George & Dragon PH 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:19 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:45
Meaford, adj Bury Bank 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:20 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:21 19:46 20:16 20:45
Meaford, opp Bengal Lodge 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:21 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47
Tittensor, adj Chase Lane 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:22 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48
Tittensor Road (opp) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:23 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:48
Tittensor, adj Winghouse Lane 06:08 06:38 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:24 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49
Tittensor, adj Monkey Forest 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:24 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:49
Trentham, adj Poachers Cottage PH 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:27 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:52
Trentham, adj Whitmore Road 06:12 06:42 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:28 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:52
Trentham, opp Bankhouse Road 06:13 06:43 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:29 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:28 19:53 20:23 20:53
Hanford, adj Stone Road 06:14 06:44 07:13 07:49 08:19 08:53 09:29 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:04 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:54
Hanford, opp Mayne Street 06:15 06:45 07:14 07:50 08:20 08:54 09:30 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:05 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:55
Trent Vale, adj Riverside Road 06:16 06:46 07:15 07:52 08:22 08:55 09:31 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:06 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:56
Trent Vale, adj Woodlands Road 06:17 06:47 07:16 07:53 08:23 08:56 09:33 09:42 10:12 10:43 11:08 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:33 19:58 20:28 20:58
Trent Vale, adj Ronson Avenue 06:18 06:48 07:17 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:33 09:43 10:13 10:44 11:09 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:34 19:59 20:29 20:58
Trent Vale, adj Tesco superstore 06:18 06:48 07:17 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:34 09:43 10:13 10:45 11:10 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:35 20:00 20:30 20:59
Springfields, adj The Orange Tree 06:19 06:49 07:18 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:34 09:44 10:14 10:45 11:10 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:35 20:00 20:30 21:00
Springfields, opp Newcastle Lane 06:19 06:49 07:18 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:35 09:44 10:14 10:46 11:11 15:11 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:36 20:01 20:31 21:00
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp The Avenue 06:21 06:51 07:20 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:36 09:46 10:16 10:48 11:13 15:13 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:38 20:03 20:33 21:02
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Cherry Tree PH 06:22 06:52 07:21 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:37 09:47 10:17 10:49 11:14 15:14 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:39 20:04 20:34 21:03
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:05
09:53 10:23 10:53 11:18 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:23
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:39 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:19 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:41 20:06 20:36 21:06
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Seagrave Street 06:25 06:55 07:24 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:40 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:19 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:41 20:06 20:36 21:06
Cliffe Vale, adj Collis Avenue 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:07 08:37 09:06 09:41 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:21 15:21 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:08
Cliffe Vale, adj Victoria Street 06:27 06:57 07:26 08:07 08:37 09:06 09:42 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:21 15:21 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:08
Cliffe Vale, adj Brick Kiln Lane 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:08 08:38 09:07 09:42 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:22 15:22 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:44 20:09 20:39 21:09
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:09 08:39 09:08 09:43 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:23 15:23 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:45 20:10 20:40 21:10
Shelton, adj Etruscan Street 06:31 07:01 07:30 08:12 08:42 09:10 09:46 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:25 15:25 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:47 20:12 20:42 21:12
Shelton, adj Shearer Street 06:33 07:03 07:32 08:15 08:45 09:12 09:48 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:27 15:27 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:49 20:14 20:44 21:14
Shelton, adj Howard Place 06:34 07:04 07:33 08:16 08:46 09:13 09:49 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:28 15:28 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:33 19:50 20:15 20:45 21:15
Shelton, adj Havelock Place 06:35 07:05 07:34 08:17 08:47 09:14 09:50 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:29 15:29 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:34 19:51 20:16 20:46 21:16
Shelton, opp Victoria Square 06:36 07:06 07:35 08:19 08:49 09:15 09:51 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:30 15:30 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35 19:52 20:17 20:47 21:17
Hanley, adj stop J1 06:40 07:10 07:39 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:55 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:34 15:34 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:39 19:54 20:17 20:49 21:19
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:55 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:35 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:40 19:55 20:20 20:50 21:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Potteries