Bus Times

101 - the Wave - Conquest Hospital - Hastings - Fairlight - Rye

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Rye - Fairlight - Hastings - Conquest Hospital

Rye Railway Station (Stop A) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Rye Wish Street (SW-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Rye, adj Harbour Road 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Rye New Winchelsea Road North (o/s 70) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Rye New Winchelsea Road South (o/s 132) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Winchelsea, adj Royal Military Road 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Winchelsea Beach, adj Old River Way 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Winchelsea Beach, adj Windmill Way 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Winchelsea Beach, adj The Ship 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Winchelsea Beach, adj Dogs Hill Road 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Winchelsea Beach, adj Caravan Park 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Winchelsea Beach, opp Colonel Body Memorial Lakes 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Pett Level, adj New Beach Club 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Pett Level, opp Canal Bank 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Pett Level, opp Chick Hill 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Fairlight, opp Rosemary Lane 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Fairlight Battery Hill (just after) 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Fairlight, opp Knowle Road 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Fairlight, adj The Cove 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Fairlight, opp Commanders Walk 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Fairlight, opp The Cove 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Fairlight, adj Knowle Road 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Fairlight Battery Hill (just before) 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Fairlight, adj Warren Road 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Fairlight, opp Peter James Lane 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Fairlight, adj Coastguard Lane 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Ore, opp Hastings Country Park 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Ore, opp Mill Lane 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Ore, opp Beacon Road 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Ore, adj Fairlight Avenue 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Ore, adj Co-op 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Ore, adj Ashburnham Road 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Ore, adj Mount Road 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Halton, opp Richmond Street 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Halton, opp Robertsons Hill 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Belmont, adj Sacred Heart School 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Old Town, adj Market Cross 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Old Town, opp Roebuck Street 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Old Town, adj The Stade 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Hastings Pelham Place (Stop Z) 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Hastings Railway Station (arrivals) 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Hastings Railway Station (Stop C) 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Hastings Cambridge Road (Stop R) 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Bohemia, adj White Rock Gardens 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Bohemia, opp Summerfields Leisure Centre 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Bohemia, adj Magdalen Road 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Bohemia, opp Fire Station 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Bohemia, adj St Peter's Church 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 50) 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Bohemia, adj St Matthew's Road 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Silverhill, adj Filling Station 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Silverhill, adj Filling Station 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Silverhill, opp Burry Road 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Silverhill, opp Radcliffe Close 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Silverhill Park, adj Upper Church Road east 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Silverhill Park, opp Ledsham Avenue 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Silverhill Park, adj Seven Acre Close 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Baldslow, adj Premier Inn 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Baldslow, adj Sainsbury's 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Baldslow, adj Maplehurst Road 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Baldslow, opp St Anne's House 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
St Helens, o/s Conquest Hospital 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48

Conquest Hospital - Hastings - Fairlight - Rye

St Helens, o/s Conquest Hospital 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Baldslow, adj St Anne's House 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Baldslow, opp Maplehurst Road 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Baldslow, opp Sainsbury's 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Baldslow, opp John Macadam Way 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Baldslow, opp Harlequin Gardens 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Silverhill Park, opp Seven Acre Close 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Silverhill Park, adj Ledsham Avenue 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Silverhill Park, opp Upper Church Road East 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Silverhill, adj Radcliffe Close 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Silverhill, adj Burry Road 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Silverhill, opp Filling Station 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 53) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Bohemia, opp St Peter's Church 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Bohemia, adj Fire Station 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Bohemia, o/s Summerfields Leisure Centre 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Bohemia, opp White Rock Gardens 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Hastings Cambridge Gardens (Stop S) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Hastings Railway Station (arrivals) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Hastings Railway Station (Stop F) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Hastings Harold Place (Stop Q) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Hastings Pelham Place (Stop U) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Old Town, opp The Stade 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Old Town, adj Roebuck Street 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Old Town, opp Market Cross 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Belmont, opp Sacred Heart School 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Halton, adj Robertsons Hill 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Halton, adj Richmond Street 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Ore, opp Ashburnham Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Ore, adj Graystone Lane 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Ore, opp Co-op 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Ore, opp Fairlight Avenue 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Ore, adj Beacon Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Ore, adj Mill Lane 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Ore, adj Hastings Country Park 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Fairlight, opp Coastguard Lane 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Fairlight, adj Peter James Lane 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Fairlight, opp Warren Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Fairlight Battery Hill (just after) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Fairlight, opp Knowle Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Fairlight, adj The Cove 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Fairlight, opp Commanders Walk 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Fairlight, opp The Cove 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Fairlight, adj Knowle Road 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Fairlight Battery Hill (just before) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Fairlight, adj Rosemary Lane 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Pett Level, adj Chick Hill 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Pett Level, adj Canal Bank 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Pett Level, opp New Beach Club 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Winchelsea Beach, adj Colonel Body Memorial Lakes 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Winchelsea Beach, opp Caravan Park 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Winchelsea Beach, opp Dogs Hill Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Winchelsea Beach, opp The Ship 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Winchelsea Beach, opp Windmill Way 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Winchelsea Beach, opp Old River Way 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Winchelsea, opp Royal Military Road 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Rye New Winchelsea Road South (opp 124) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Rye New Winchelsea Road North (opp 68) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Rye, opp Harbour Road 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Rye, adj Tillingham Bridge 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Rye Railway Station (Stop B) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01

More information