bustimes.org

101 - Wakefield - Stanley

A bus service operated by Globe Holidays (Barnsley)

Map

Wakefield - Stanley

Wakefield Bus Station stand 4 09:10then hourly until18:10
Wakefield Rishworth Street (stop N4) 09:1118:11
St Johns Wentworth Street Girls High School 09:1218:12
Wentworth Street St Johns North 09:1318:13
St Johns Mount Cyprus Street 09:1418:14
St Johns Melbourne Rd Cyprus Avenue 09:1518:15
St Johns Melbourne Road Cyprus Grove 09:1518:15
Newton Bar Melbourne Rd Bradford Road 09:1618:16
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 09:1618:16
Newton Bar, adj Bradford Road Fox Ln 09:1718:17
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 09:1818:18
Wrenthorpe, after Duke Of York Street Coronation St 09:1918:19
Wrenthorpe Duke Of York Street 09:1918:19
Wrenthorpe, before Duke Of York Street Coronation St 09:1918:19
Wrenthorpe, opp Coronation Street The Green 09:2018:20
Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street 09:2118:21
Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive 09:2118:21
Wrenthorpe Valley Cresent Valley Drive (W bound) 09:2218:22
Wrenthorpe, at Valley Cresent Rodger Lane 09:2218:22
Wrenthorpe Valley Cresent Valley Drive 09:2318:23
Wrenthorpe, opp Valley Drive Valley Cres 09:2318:23
Wrenthorpe, adj Pot Oil Inn 09:2418:24
Wrenthorpe, adj Silcoates Lane Recreation Ground 09:25s18:25s
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Ln Silcoates Drive 09:2618:26
Wrenthorpe, after Silcoates Lane Toll Bar Ln 09:2618:26
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Lane Toll Bar Ln (corner) 09:2718:27
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Lane The Mount (stop) 09:2718:27
Silcoates Ln Wrenthorpe Lane 09:2818:28
Wrenthorpe Lane Silcoates Ln (stop) 09:2918:29
Wrenthorpe Lane Lindale La (stop) 09:2918:29
Wrenthorpe Lane Lindale Ln (stop) 09:3018:30
Wrenthorpe Sunny Hill Sunnyhill Croft (stop) 09:3118:31
Wrenthorpe Lane Queens Dr 09:3118:31
Wrenthorpe Pot Oil Inn Jerry Clay Lane 09:3218:32
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close (adj) 09:3318:33
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close 09:3318:33
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue (adj) 09:3418:34
Wrenthorpe Potovens Lane Bradford Rd 09:3418:34
Wrenthorpe Potovens Ln Thompson Drive 09:3518:35
Carr Gate Potovens Lane Wakefield 41 Business Park (stop) 09:3518:35
Outwood Potovens Lane Newstead Ave 09:3618:36
Outwood Potovens Lane Ledger Ln 09:3718:37
Outwood Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth 09:3718:37
Outwood, adj Potovens Lane Chandlers Close 09:3818:38
Lofthouse Gate, adj Potovens Lane Ridings Wy 09:3818:38
Lofthouse Gate, opp Potovens Lane Partons Place 09:3918:39
Lofthouse Gate, opp Canal Lane Leeds Rd 09:4018:40
Lofthouse Gate, opp Canal Lane Baker Ln 09:4118:41
Lofthouse Gate, opp Canal Lane Woolford Wy 09:4218:42
Stanley, adj Canal Lane Moor Rd 09:4318:43
Stanley, opp Canal Lane Chaucer Ave 09:4318:43
Stanley Canal Lane Canal Walk (stop) 09:4418:44
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road (SE bound) 09:4518:45
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Marshall Street 09:4618:46
Stanley Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View 09:4718:47

Stanley - Wakefield

Stanley Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View 06:5307:5308:48then hourly until15:48
Stanley Rooks Nest Rd Baker Lane 06:5307:5308:4815:48
Stanley, opp Baker Ln Newlands Drive 06:5407:5408:4915:49
Stanley, adj Baker Lane Rushworth Close 06:5407:5408:4915:49
Lofthouse Gate, adj Baker Lane Anaheim Dr 06:5507:5508:5015:50
Lofthouse Gate, opp Anaheim Drive The Hawthorns 06:5507:5508:5015:50
Lofthouse Gate, opp Broadmeadows Sheridan Street 06:5607:5608:5115:51
Lofthouse Gate, adj Broadmeadows Meadow Garth 06:5607:5608:5115:51
Lofthouse Gate, adj Potovens Lane Partons Place 06:5807:5808:5315:53
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Ridings Wy 06:5807:5808:5315:53
Outwood Potovens Lane Chandlers Close 06:5907:5908:5415:54
Outwood, adj Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth 07:0008:0008:5515:55
Outwood Potovens Lane Ledger Ln (stop) 07:0008:0008:5515:55
Outwood Potovens Lane Newstead Ave (stop) 07:0108:0108:5615:56
Carr Gate Potovens Lane Wakefield 41 Business Park 07:0208:0208:5715:57
Wrenthorpe Potovens Lane Mount Ave 07:0308:0308:5815:58
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue 07:0408:0408:5915:59
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close (adj) 07:0508:0509:0016:00
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close 07:0508:0509:0016:00
Wrenthorpe, adj Silcoates Lane Recreation Ground 06:1607:0608:0609:0116:01
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Ln Silcoates Drive 06:1707:0708:0709:0216:02
Wrenthorpe, after Silcoates Lane Toll Bar Ln 06:1707:0708:0709:0216:02
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Lane Toll Bar Ln (corner) 06:1807:0808:0809:0316:03
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Lane The Mount (stop) 06:1807:0808:0809:0316:03
Silcoates Ln Wrenthorpe Lane 06:1907:0908:0909:0416:04
Wrenthorpe Lane Silcoates Ln (stop) 06:1907:0908:0909:0416:04
Wrenthorpe Lane Lindale La (stop) 06:2007:1008:1009:0516:05
Wrenthorpe Lane Lindale Ln (stop) 06:2007:1008:1009:0516:05
Wrenthorpe Sunny Hill Sunnyhill Croft (stop) 06:2107:1108:1109:0616:06
Wrenthorpe Lane Queens Dr 06:2207:1208:1209:0716:07
Wrenthorpe Pot Oil Inn Jerry Clay Lane 06:2307:1308:1309:0816:08
Wrenthorpe Pot Oil Inn 06:2307:1308:1309:0816:08
Wrenthorpe Valley Cresent Valley Drive (W bound) 06:2407:1408:1409:0916:09
Wrenthorpe, at Valley Cresent Rodger Lane 06:2607:1608:1609:1116:11
Wrenthorpe Valley Cresent Valley Drive 06:2607:1608:1609:1116:11
Wrenthorpe, opp Valley Drive Valley Cres 06:2707:1708:1709:1216:12
Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive (adj) 06:2707:1708:1709:1216:12
Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street (adj) 06:2807:1808:1809:1316:13
Wrenthorpe, after Duke Of York Street Coronation St 06:2807:1808:1809:1316:13
Wrenthorpe Duke Of York Street 06:2907:1908:1909:1416:14
Wrenthorpe, before Duke Of York Street Coronation St 06:2907:1908:1909:1416:14
Wrenthorpe, opp Coronation Street The Green 06:2907:1908:1909:1416:14
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 06:3107:2108:2109:1616:16
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Road Fox Ln 06:3107:2108:2109:1616:16
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 06:3207:2208:2209:1716:17
Newton Bar Melbourne Rd Bradford Road (stop) 06:3207:2208:2209:1716:17
St Johns Melbourne Road Cyprus Grove (stop) 06:3307:2308:2309:1816:18
St Johns Melbourne Rd Cyprus Avenue (stop) 06:3307:2308:2309:1816:18
St Johns Mount Cyprus Street (stop) 06:3407:2408:2409:1916:19
St Johns Wentworth St North Road Ter 06:3507:2508:2509:2016:20
Wakefield Northgate (stop N3) 06:3707:2708:2709:2216:22
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 06:38s07:28s08:28s09:23s16:23s
Wakefield Bus Station stand 4 06:3807:2808:2809:2316:23

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Globe Holidays (Barnsley)