102 - Glyncoch - Nantgarw via Pontypridd, Upper Boat Tesco
A bus service operated by Adventure Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Glyncoch - Pontypridd, Upper Boat Tesco - Nantgarw
Ynys-y-bwl, at Terminus | then every 30 minutes until | 23:00 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glyn-coch, after Craig-yr-Hesg Schools | 06:30 | 07:00 | 07:30 | 17:30 | 18:35 | 19:17 | 20:47 | 23:14 | ||
Glyn-coch, after Derwendeg Avenue | 06:30 | 07:00 | 07:30 | 17:30 | 18:35 | 19:17 | 20:47 | 23:14 | ||
Glyn-coch, after Garth Avenue Upper | 06:31 | 07:01 | 07:31 | 17:31 | 18:36 | 19:18 | 20:48 | 23:15 | ||
Glyn-coch, at Forest View | 06:32 | 07:02 | 07:32 | 17:32 | 18:37 | 19:19 | 20:49 | 23:16 | ||
Glyn-coch, after Clayton Crescent | 06:33 | 07:03 | 07:33 | 17:33 | 18:38 | 19:20 | 20:50 | 23:17 | ||
Glyn-coch Glyncoch Social Club (above) | 06:33 | 07:03 | 07:33 | 17:33 | 18:38 | 19:20 | 20:50 | 23:17 | ||
Glyn-coch, after Coed y Lan Road | 06:34 | 07:04 | 07:34 | 17:34 | 18:39 | 19:21 | 20:51 | 23:18 | ||
Glyn-coch Porcher Avenue East (junct) | 06:34 | 07:05 | 07:34 | 17:34 | 18:39 | 19:21 | 20:51 | 23:18 | ||
Glyn-coch Garth Avenue Lower (o/s 64) | 06:35 | 07:05 | 07:35 | 17:35 | 18:40 | 19:22 | 20:52 | 23:19 | ||
Glyn-coch, after Derwendeg Avenue | 06:36 | 07:06 | 07:36 | 17:36 | 18:41 | 19:23 | 20:53 | 23:20 | ||
Glyn-coch, before Craig-yr-Hesg Schools | 06:37 | 07:07 | 07:37 | 17:37 | 18:42 | 19:24 | 20:54 | 23:21 | ||
Glyn-coch Glyncoch Terrace (opp 27) | 06:37 | 07:08 | 07:37 | 17:37 | 18:42 | 19:24 | 20:54 | 23:21 | ||
Glyn-coch Berwydd Ddu Cottages (opp 5 Glyncoch Terrace) | 06:38 | 07:08 | 07:38 | 17:38 | 18:43 | 19:25 | 20:55 | 23:22 | ||
Glyn-coch Rogart Terrace (opp 2) | 06:39 | 07:09 | 07:39 | 17:39 | 18:44 | 19:26 | 20:56 | 23:23 | ||
Trallwn, before White Bridge | 06:40 | 07:11 | 07:40 | 17:40 | 18:45 | 19:27 | 20:57 | 23:24 | ||
Trallwn, after Graig-yr-Hesg | 06:40 | 07:11 | 07:40 | 17:40 | 18:45 | 19:27 | 20:57 | 23:24 | ||
Pontypridd Berw Road (opp 45) | 06:41 | 07:12 | 07:41 | 17:41 | 18:46 | 19:28 | 20:58 | 23:25 | ||
Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 5 (at) | 06:43 | 07:14 | 07:43 | 17:43 | 18:48 | 19:30 | 21:00 | 23:27 | ||
06:12 | 06:47 | 07:17 | 07:47 | 17:47 | 19:34 | 21:04 | 23:31 | |||
Pontypridd, at Catherine Street E3 | 06:14 | 06:49 | 07:20 | 07:50 | 17:50 | 19:36 | 21:06 | 23:33 | ||
Pontypridd Broadway (before newsagents) | 06:20 | 06:55 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 17:56 | 19:42 | 21:12 | 23:39 | ||
Treforest, o/s Parc Lewis School | 06:20 | 06:55 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 17:56 | 19:42 | 21:12 | 23:39 | ||
Treforest, before Windsor Road | 06:21 | 06:56 | 07:27 | 07:57 | 17:57 | 19:43 | 21:13 | 23:40 | ||
Glyn-taf, nr Glyntaff Campus | 06:22 | 06:57 | 07:28 | 07:58 | 17:58 | 19:44 | 21:14 | 23:41 | ||
Glyn-taf, after Castle Inn Bridge | 06:23 | 06:58 | 07:29 | 07:59 | 17:59 | 19:45 | 21:15 | 23:42 | ||
Rhydyfelin, o/s Glantaff Gardens | 06:23 | 06:58 | 07:29 | 07:59 | 17:59 | 19:45 | 21:15 | 23:42 | ||
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer | 06:24 | 06:59 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 18:00 | 19:46 | 21:16 | 23:43 | ||
Rhydyfelin, o/s College Green | 06:25 | 07:00 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 18:01 | 19:47 | 21:17 | 23:44 | ||
Rhydyfelin, after Post Office | 06:26 | 07:01 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 18:02 | 19:48 | 21:18 | 23:45 | ||
Rhydyfelin Oak Street Upper (o/s 2) | 06:27 | 07:02 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 18:03 | 19:49 | 21:19 | 23:46 | ||
Rhydyfelin, nr Beechwood Street Top | 06:28 | 07:03 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 18:04 | 19:50 | 21:20 | 23:47 | ||
Rhydyfelin, nr Beechwood Street Bottom | 06:28 | 07:03 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 18:04 | 19:50 | 21:20 | 23:47 | ||
Rhydyfelin, opp Treharne Falts | 06:29 | 07:04 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 18:05 | 19:51 | 21:21 | 23:48 | ||
Dynea Road Dynea Spar (after McColls) | 06:30 | 07:05 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 18:06 | 19:52 | 21:22 | 23:49 | ||
Dynea Road Pinewood Avenue (opp Flats) | 06:32 | 07:07 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 18:08 | 19:54 | 21:24 | 23:51 | ||
Dynea Road, o/s Maes-y-Felin | 06:32 | 07:07 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 18:08 | 19:54 | 21:24 | 23:51 | ||
Upper Boat Pontypridd Tesco (o/s car park) | 06:35 | 07:10 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 18:11 | 19:57 | 21:27 | 23:54 | ||
Upper Boat, after Roundabout | 08:12 | 18:12 | ||||||||
Treforest Industrial Estate, before Pottery | 08:12 | 18:12 | ||||||||
Treforest Industrial Estate, nr Trefforest Estate Offices | 08:13 | 18:13 | ||||||||
Treforest Industrial Estate, before Day Centre | 08:13 | 18:13 | ||||||||
Nantgarw Oxford Street (o/s 39) | 08:14 | 18:14 | ||||||||
Nantgarw, opp ESIS | 08:14 | 18:14 | ||||||||
Nantgarw, o/s College | 07:45 | 08:15 | 18:15 |
Nantgarw - Pontypridd, Upper Boat Tesco - Glyncoch
Nantgarw, o/s College | 07:47 | then every 30 minutes until | 17:17 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema | 07:47 | 17:17 | |||||||||
Treforest Industrial Estate, opp Peacock`s Warehouse | 07:47 | 17:17 | |||||||||
Treforest Industrial Estate, nr Honeywell`s | 07:48 | 17:18 | |||||||||
Treforest Industrial Estate, after Pottery | 07:48 | 17:18 | |||||||||
Upper Boat, before Roundabout | 07:49 | 17:19 | |||||||||
Upper Boat Pontypridd Tesco (o/s car park) | 06:51 | 07:21 | 07:51 | 17:21 | 17:56 | 18:32 | 20:02 | 21:32 | |||
Dynea Road, opp Maes-y-Felin | 06:53 | 07:23 | 07:53 | 17:23 | 17:58 | 18:34 | 20:04 | 21:34 | |||
Dynea Road, at Cardinal Newman School | 06:54 | 07:24 | 07:54 | 17:24 | 17:59 | 18:35 | 20:05 | 21:35 | |||
Rhydyfelin, o/s Treharne Flats | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 17:26 | 18:01 | 18:37 | 20:07 | 21:37 | |||
Rhydyfelin, after Plane Street | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:58 | 17:28 | 18:03 | 18:39 | 20:09 | 21:39 | |||
Rhydyfelin, o/s Post Office | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 17:30 | 18:05 | 18:41 | 20:11 | 21:41 | |||
Rhydyfelin, opp College Green | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 17:30 | 18:05 | 18:41 | 20:11 | 21:41 | |||
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer | 07:01 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 17:31 | 18:06 | 18:42 | 20:12 | 21:42 | |||
Rhydyfelin, after Glantaff Gardens | 07:01 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 17:31 | 18:06 | 18:42 | 20:12 | 21:42 | |||
Treforest, after Parc Lewis School | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 17:33 | 18:08 | 18:44 | 20:14 | 21:44 | |||
Pontypridd Broadway (after school) | 07:04 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 17:34 | 18:09 | 18:45 | 20:15 | 21:45 | |||
Pontypridd, at Sardis House D3 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 17:40 | 18:15 | 18:51 | 20:21 | 21:51 | |||
Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 4 (at) | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 17:44 | 18:19 | 18:55 | 20:25 | 21:55 | |||
06:45 | 07:18 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 17:48 | 18:23 | 18:59 | 20:29 | 22:33 | |||
Pontypridd Berw Road (o/s 42) | 06:47 | 07:20 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 17:50 | 18:25 | 19:01 | 20:31 | 22:35 | ||
Trallwn, before Graig-yr-Hesg | 06:48 | 07:21 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 17:51 | 18:26 | 19:02 | 20:32 | 22:36 | ||
Trallwn, after White Bridge | 06:49 | 07:22 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 17:52 | 18:27 | 19:03 | 20:33 | 22:37 | ||
Glyn-coch Rogart Terrace (o/s 2) | 06:52 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 17:55 | 18:30 | 19:06 | 20:36 | 22:40 | ||
Glyn-coch Glyncoch Terrace (o/s 23) | 06:53 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 08:26 | 17:56 | 18:31 | 19:07 | 20:37 | 22:41 | ||
Glyn-coch, after Craig-yr-Hesg Schools | 06:55 | 07:28 | 07:58 | 08:28 | 17:58 | 18:33 | 19:09 | 20:39 | 22:43 | ||
Ynys-y-bwl, at Terminus | 22:59 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 28 June 2024
More information
Adventure Travel
- Website
- www.adventuretravel.cymru
- @AdvTravelBus
Contactless payment or cash accepted