Bus Times

102 - Pewsey - Devizes

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Devizes - Pewsey

Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 09:45 13:40 16:35 17:35
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 09:45 13:40 16:35 17:35
Devizes Bricksteed Avenue (SE-bound) 09:47 13:42 16:37 17:37
Devizes Eastleigh Road (SE-bound) 09:48 13:43 16:38 17:38
Nursteed Banda Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 09:49 13:44 16:39 17:39
Nursteed Marshall Road Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:49 13:44 16:39 17:39
Nursteed Fox and Hounds (SE-bound) 09:49 13:44 16:39 17:39
Stert Etchilhampton Turn (SE-bound) 09:50 13:45 16:40 17:40
Stert The Turn (SE-bound) 09:51 13:46 16:41 17:41
Etchilhampton Mixon (NE-bound) 13:48 16:42 17:42
Coate New Inn (N-bound) 13:49 16:42 17:42
Coate Crossroads (NE-bound) 13:50 16:43 17:43
Little Horton Spaniels Bridge Road (N-bound) 13:51 16:44 17:44
Horton Bus Shelter (E-bound) 13:53 16:45 17:45
Allington, opp Telephone Box 13:54 16:46 17:46
All Cannings Cannings Cross (SE-bound) 13:55 16:46 17:46
All Cannings, o/s Village Hall 13:57 16:47 17:47
All Cannings Kings Arms (SW-bound) 13:57 16:47 17:47
All Cannings Tumlins (E-bound) 13:58 16:47 17:47
Patney Railway Bridge (S-bound) 14:03 16:48 17:48
Patney Pucklands (S-bound) 14:03 16:48 17:48
Patney, opp St Swithins Church 14:03 16:48 17:48
Chirton, opp C of E Primary School 14:05 16:48 17:48
Chirton Miller Close (E-bound) 14:06 16:49 17:49
Marden Hatfields (NE-bound) 14:09 16:50 17:50
Beechingstoke Telephone Box (E-bound) 14:11 16:51 17:51
Hillcott Cuttenham Turn (E-bound) 14:11 16:51 17:51
Hilcott Village Hall (SE-bound) 14:12 16:52 17:52
Bottlesford Telephone Box (NW-bound) 14:13 16:53 17:53
Woodborough Nursery (E-bound) 14:14 16:54 17:54
Woodborough Church Road (W-bound) 14:14 16:54 17:54
Woodborough Crossroads (N-bound) 14:15 16:55 17:55
Honeystreet, o/s Barge Inn 14:16 16:56 17:56
Alton Barnes Post Office (N-bound) 14:17 16:57 17:57
Stanton St Bernard Reads Close (W-bound) 14:18 16:58 17:58
Stanton St Bernard Coate Road (E-bound) 14:18 16:58 17:58
Alton Barnes Crossroads (NE-bound) 14:18
Alton Priors Telephone Box (W-bound) 14:19
Wilcot, nr Golden Swan 14:21
Rushall, o/s Primary School 10:00 14:24 17:06 18:06
Rushall Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:00 14:24 17:06 18:06
Upavon Avon Square (S-bound) 10:05 12:18 14:26 17:08 18:08
Upavon The Camp (NE-bound) 10:07 12:20 14:28 17:10 18:10
Upavon, opp The Ship Inn 10:10 12:22 14:30 17:12 18:12
Upavon Riverside Park (NE-bound) 10:10 14:31 17:13 18:13
Rushall Crossroads (NW-bound) 12:24
N Newnton Woodbridge Inn (N-bound) 10:11 14:32 17:14 18:14
Rushall, opp Primary School 12:24
Manningford Bruce Manningford Bohune (N-bound) 10:12 12:26 14:33 17:15 18:15
Manningford Bruce The Ivies (W-bound) 10:15 12:29s 14:37 17:19 18:19
Manningford Bruce The Turn (NE-bound) 10:16 12:31 14:38
Manningford Bruce Manningford Abbots Turn (E-bound) 10:17 12:32 14:38
Sharcott, o/s Business Park 10:18 12:34 14:39
Pewsey Swan Corner (NE-bound) 10:18 12:35 14:39
Pewsey, opp Manor Mews 10:19 12:36 14:39
Pewsey The Crescent (SW-bound) 10:19 14:39s
Pewsey Broadfields (NE-bound) 10:20 14:40s
Pewsey Sports Ground (NW-bound) 10:20 14:40s
Pewsey Fordbrook Business Centre (SE-bound) 17:23 18:23
Pewsey Slater Road (N-bound) 10:22 14:41s
Pewsey Railway Station (SW-bound) 17:24s 18:24s
Pewsey, o/s Fire Station 10:25s 14:44s 17:26s 18:27
Pewsey, o/s Co-op 10:26 12:37 14:45 17:27

Pewsey - Devizes

Pewsey, o/s Co-op 12:00 13:40 16:25
Pewsey, o/s Methodist Church 13:41 18:08
Pewsey Railway Station (SW-bound) 13:43 18:10
Pewsey Slater Road (N-bound) 12:01s 13:44
Pewsey The Crescent (SW-bound) 12:01s 13:45
Pewsey Broadfields (NE-bound) 12:03s 13:47
Pewsey Sports Ground (NW-bound) 12:03s 13:47
Pewsey, o/s Manor Mews 12:03 13:47 16:25
Pewsey Swan Corner (SW-bound) 12:03 13:47 16:25
Sharcott, opp Business Park 12:04 13:48 16:26
Manningford Bruce Manningford Abbots Turn (W-bound) 12:04 13:48 16:27
Manningford Bruce The Turn (SW-bound) 12:05 13:49 16:27
Manningford Bruce The Ivies (W-bound) 12:06 13:50 16:29 18:13
Manningford Bruce Manningford Bohune (S-bound) 12:10 13:53 16:31 18:14
N Newnton Woodbridge Inn (S-bound) 12:11 13:54 16:32 18:14
Upavon Riverside Park (SW-bound) 12:13 13:56 16:33 18:15
Upavon, o/s The Ship Inn 12:15 13:57 16:34 18:16
Upavon Avon Square (S-bound) 12:18 14:00 16:36 18:18
Upavon The Camp (NE-bound) 12:20 14:02 16:38 18:19
Rushall Crossroads (NW-bound) 12:23s 14:05 16:39 18:19
Rushall, opp Primary School 12:24 14:06 16:40 18:20
Alton Barnes Post Office (N-bound) 16:50 18:22
Honeystreet, o/s Barge Inn 16:51 18:23
Woodborough Crossroads (S-bound) 16:52 18:24
Woodborough Church Road (E-bound) 16:52 18:24
Woodborough Nursery (W-bound) 16:53 18:24
Bottlesford Seven Stars (NE-bound) 16:53 18:24
Bottlesford Telephone Box (SE-bound) 16:54 18:25
Hillcott Cuttenham Turn (E-bound) 16:54 18:25
Hilcott Village Hall (SE-bound) 16:55 18:25
Beechingstoke Telephone Box (E-bound) 16:56 18:26
Marden Hatfields (SW-bound) 16:58 18:27
Stert The Turn (NW-bound) 14:18
Chirton Miller Close (W-bound) 17:00 18:27
Stert Etchilhampton Turn (W-bound) 14:19
Nursteed Fox and Hounds (NW-bound) 14:20
Chirton, o/s C of E Primary School 17:00 18:27
Devizes Eastleigh Road (NW-bound) 14:22
Patney, o/s St Swithins Church 17:01 18:27
Patney Pucklands (N-bound) 17:01 18:27
Patney Railway Bridge (N-bound) 17:02 18:28
Etchilhampton Mixon (SW-bound) 18:33
Stert The Turn (NW-bound) 18:36
Stert Etchilhampton Turn (W-bound) 18:37
All Cannings, o/s Village Hall 17:06
Nursteed Fox and Hounds (NW-bound) 18:38
All Cannings Kings Arms (SW-bound) 17:06
All Cannings Tumlins (E-bound) 17:06
Devizes Eastleigh Road (NW-bound) 18:40
All Cannings Cannings Cross (NW-bound) 17:07
Allington, adj Telephone Box 17:08
Horton, opp Shelter 17:10
Horton Bridge (W-bound) 17:11
Devizes Wellington Drive (W-bound) 17:13
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (W-bound) 17:14
Devizes, o/s B&q 17:15
Devizes Coate Roundabout (SW-bound) 17:18
Devizes, nr Police Hq 17:20
Devizes Canal Bridge (SW-bound) 17:23
Devizes Bricksteed Avenue (NW-bound) 14:23 18:41
Devizes, o/s Kwik Fit 17:25
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 14:25 17:30 18:43

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Related services

More information