103 - Newport - Wellington
Operated by Chaserider
- Timetable
- Map
Newport to Wellington
Newport, adj Girls High School | 15:55 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newport, adj Police Station | 15:56 | |||||
Newport, adj Guildhall | 15:57 | |||||
Newport Bus Interchange (Stand C) | 07:05 | 08:35 | 10:50 | 12:20 | 16:00 | 18:50 |
Newport, adj Adams Grammar School | 07:06 | 08:36 | 10:51 | 12:21 | 16:02 | 18:51 |
Newport, adj Green Lane | 07:06 | 08:36 | 10:51 | 12:21 | 16:02 | 18:51 |
Newport, adj Stone Bridge | 07:07 | 08:37 | 10:52 | 12:22 | 16:03 | 18:52 |
Edgmond Newport Road (W bound) | 07:11 | 08:41 | 10:56 | 12:26 | 16:06 | 18:56 |
Edgmond, adj Robin Lane | 07:12 | 08:42 | 10:57 | 12:27 | 16:07 | 18:57 |
Edgmond, opp Lion Inn | 07:12 | 08:42 | 10:57 | 12:27 | 16:07 | 18:57 |
Edgmond, adj Lamb Inn | 07:14 | 08:44 | 10:59 | 12:29 | 16:09 | 18:59 |
Edgmond, adj Longwithy Lane | 07:14 | 08:44 | 10:59 | 12:29 | 16:09 | 18:59 |
Edgmond, opp Harper Adams University | 07:15 | 08:45 | 11:00 | 12:30 | 16:10 | 19:00 |
Tibberton, adj Post Office | 07:20 | 08:50 | 11:05 | 12:35 | 16:15 | 19:05 |
Tibberton, opp Sutherland Arms | 07:21 | 08:51 | 11:06 | 12:36 | 16:16 | 19:06 |
Tibberton, adj General Store | 07:21 | 08:51 | 11:06 | 12:36 | 16:16 | 19:06 |
Crudgington, adj Shray Hill Farm | 07:25 | 08:55 | 11:10 | 12:40 | 16:20 | 19:10 |
Crudgington, adj Manor Place | 07:28 | 08:58 | 11:13 | 12:43 | 16:23 | 19:13 |
Crudgington, before Crossroads | 07:29 | 08:59 | 11:14 | 12:44 | 16:24 | 19:14 |
Waters Upton The Beeches | 07:30 | 09:00 | 11:15 | 12:45 | 16:25 | 19:15 |
Cold Hatton, adj Hatton Court | 07:34 | 09:01 | 11:16 | 12:46 | 16:26 | 19:16 |
Ellerdine Heath City Road (S bound) | 07:37 | 09:03 | 11:18 | 12:48 | 16:28 | 19:18 |
Ellerdine Heath, opp Methodist Church | 07:38 | 09:03 | 11:18 | 12:48 | 16:28 | 19:18 |
Heath Lanes, adj Village Hall | 07:40 | 09:05 | 11:20 | 12:50 | 16:30 | 19:20 |
Rowton, before T Junction | 07:43 | 09:08 | 11:23 | 12:53 | 16:33 | 19:23 |
Osbaston, adj The Angel Centre | 07:47 | 09:12 | 11:27 | 12:57 | 16:37 | 19:27 |
Walton, opp Manor | 07:51 | 09:16 | 11:31 | 13:01 | 16:41 | 19:31 |
High Ercall, after Cleveland Arms | 07:53 | 09:18 | 11:33 | 13:03 | 16:43 | 19:33 |
High Ercall, adj Church Road | 07:54 | 09:19 | 11:34 | 13:04 | 16:44 | 19:34 |
High Ercall, adj Talbot Fields | 07:54 | 09:19 | 11:34 | 13:04 | 16:44 | 19:34 |
Roden, opp Hall | 07:59 | 09:23 | 11:38 | 13:08 | 16:48 | 19:38 |
Roden, adj Nurseries | 08:00 | 09:24 | 11:39 | 13:09 | 16:49 | 19:39 |
Roden, adj Marlebrook Way | 08:01 | 09:25 | 11:40 | 13:10 | 16:50 | 19:40 |
Roden, opp Nurseries | 08:01 | 09:25 | 11:40 | 13:10 | 16:50 | 19:40 |
Roden, before Hall | 08:02 | 09:26 | 11:41 | 13:11 | 16:51 | 19:41 |
Rodington, opp School | 08:08 | 09:33 | 11:48 | 13:18 | 16:58 | 19:48 |
Rodington, adj Grove Farm | 08:09 | 09:34 | 11:49 | 13:19 | 16:59 | 19:49 |
Barkers Square, opp Junction | 08:10 | 09:35 | 11:50 | 13:20 | 17:00 | 19:50 |
Walcot, opp The Lees | 08:13 | 09:38 | 11:53 | 13:23 | 17:03 | 19:53 |
Walcot, opp Grange | 08:15 | 09:39 | 11:54 | 13:24 | 17:04 | 19:54 |
Walcot, opp Meadow Drive | 08:16 | 09:40 | 11:55 | 13:25 | 17:05 | 19:55 |
Wrockwardine St Peters Church | 08:23 | 09:46 | 12:01 | 13:31 | 17:11 | 20:01 |
Wellington, adj Vineyard Road | 08:32 | |||||
Wellington, adj Charlton School | 08:34 | |||||
Wellington, opp Charlton School | 08:36 | |||||
Wellington, opp Vineyard Road | 08:37 | |||||
Wellington Bus Station (Stand B) | 08:39 | 09:54 | 12:09 | 13:39 | 17:19 | 20:09 |
Wellington to Newport
Wellington, adj Charlton School | 15:25 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wellington, opp Charlton School | 15:27 | ||||||
Wellington, opp Vineyard Road | 15:28 | ||||||
Wellington Bus Station (Stand B) | 09:15 | 10:45 | 12:55 | 15:30 | 17:25 | 18:25 | |
Wrockwardine, before St Peters Church | 09:24 | 10:54 | 13:04 | 15:39 | 17:34 | 18:34 | |
Walcot, adj Meadow Drive | 09:29 | 10:59 | 13:09 | 15:44 | 17:39 | 18:39 | |
Walcot, adj Grange | 09:30 | 11:00 | 13:10 | 15:45 | 17:40 | 18:40 | |
Walcot, adj The Lees | 09:31 | 11:01 | 13:11 | 15:46 | 17:41 | 18:41 | |
Barkers Square, adj Junction | 09:34 | 11:04 | 13:14 | 15:49 | 17:44 | 18:44 | |
Rodington, adj Bulls Head | 09:37 | 11:07 | 13:17 | 15:52 | 17:47 | 18:47 | |
Rodington Heath (N bound) | 09:38 | 11:08 | 13:18 | 15:53 | 17:48 | 18:48 | |
Roden, adj Nurseries | 09:43 | 11:13 | 13:23 | 15:58 | 17:53 | 18:53 | |
Roden, adj Marlebrook Way | 07:26 | 09:44 | 11:14 | 13:24 | 15:59 | 17:54 | 18:54 |
Roden, opp Nurseries | 07:26 | 09:44 | 11:14 | 13:24 | 15:59 | 17:54 | 18:54 |
Roden, before Hall | 07:27 | 09:45 | 11:15 | 13:25 | 16:00 | 17:55 | 18:55 |
Roden, adj Hall | 07:27 | 09:45 | 11:15 | 13:25 | 16:00 | 17:55 | 18:55 |
High Ercall, opp Talbot Fields | 07:32 | 09:50 | 11:20 | 13:30 | 16:05 | 18:00 | 19:00 |
High Ercall, opp Church Road | 07:33 | 09:51 | 11:21 | 13:31 | 16:06 | 18:01 | 19:01 |
Walton, adj Manor | 07:34 | 09:52 | 11:22 | 13:32 | 16:07 | 18:02 | 19:02 |
Osbaston, opp The Angel Centre | 07:37 | 09:55 | 11:25 | 13:35 | 16:10 | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Rowton, after T Junction | 07:39 | 09:57 | 11:27 | 13:37 | 16:12 | 18:07 | 19:07 |
Heath Lanes, opp Village Hall | 07:42 | 10:00 | 11:30 | 13:40 | 16:15 | 18:10 | 19:10 |
Ellerdine Heath, before Methodist Church | 07:43 | 10:01 | 11:31 | 13:41 | 16:16 | 18:11 | 19:11 |
Ellerdine Heath City Road (N bound) | 07:44 | 10:02 | 11:32 | 13:42 | 16:17 | 18:12 | 19:12 |
Cold Hatton, opp Hatton Court | 07:47 | 10:05 | 11:35 | 13:45 | 16:20 | 18:15 | 19:15 |
Waters Upton The Beeches | 07:51 | 10:09 | 11:39 | 13:49 | 16:24 | 18:19 | 19:19 |
Waters Upton, adj Village Store | 07:51 | 10:09 | 11:39 | 13:49 | 16:24 | 18:19 | 19:19 |
Crudgington, adj School | 07:52 | 10:10 | 11:40 | 13:50 | 16:25 | 18:20 | 19:20 |
Crudgington, after Crossroads | 07:53 | 10:11 | 11:41 | 13:51 | 16:26 | 18:21 | 19:21 |
Crudgington, opp Manor Place | 10:11 | 11:41 | 13:51 | 16:26 | 18:21 | 19:21 | |
Crudgington, opp Shray Hill Farm | 10:14 | 11:44 | 13:54 | 16:29 | 18:24 | 19:24 | |
Tibberton, opp General Store | 10:18 | 11:48 | 13:58 | 16:33 | 18:28 | 19:28 | |
Tibberton Sutherland Arms (near) | 08:01 | 10:19 | 11:49 | 13:59 | 16:34 | 18:29 | 19:29 |
Tibberton, opp Post Office | 08:01 | 10:19 | 11:49 | 13:59 | 16:34 | 18:29 | 19:29 |
Edgmond, adj Harper Adams University | 08:06 | 10:24 | 11:54 | 14:04 | 16:39 | 18:34 | 19:34 |
Edgmond, opp Longwithy Lane | 08:07 | 10:25 | 11:55 | 14:05 | 16:40 | 18:35 | 19:35 |
Edgmond, opp Lamb Inn | 08:08 | 10:26 | 11:56 | 14:06 | 16:41 | 18:36 | 19:36 |
Edgmond, adj Lion Inn | 08:09 | 10:27 | 11:57 | 14:07 | 16:42 | 18:37 | 19:37 |
Edgmond, opp Robin Lane | 08:09 | 10:27 | 11:57 | 14:07 | 16:42 | 18:37 | 19:37 |
Edgmond Newport Road (E bound) | 08:10 | 10:29 | 11:59 | 14:09 | 16:44 | 18:39 | 19:39 |
Newport, opp Stone Bridge | 08:13 | 10:32 | 12:02 | 14:12 | 16:47 | 18:42 | 19:42 |
Newport, opp Green Lane | 08:14 | 10:33 | 12:03 | 14:13 | 16:48 | 18:43 | 19:43 |
Newport, opp Adams Grammar School | 08:15 | 10:33 | 12:03 | 14:13 | 16:48 | 18:43 | 19:43 |
Newport Bus Interchange (Stand C) | 08:17 | 10:35 | 12:05 | 14:15 | 16:50 | 18:45 | 19:45 |
Newport, adj Boots | 08:17 | ||||||
Newport, adj Granville Close | 08:18 | ||||||
Newport, adj Avenue Road South | 08:19 | ||||||
Newport, adj Burton Borough School | 08:23 | ||||||
Newport, opp Avenue Road South | 08:24 | ||||||
Newport, opp Granville Close | 08:26 | ||||||
Newport, opp Doctors Surgery | 08:27 | ||||||
Newport, opp Girls High School | 08:29 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 14 June 2024
Chaserider
- Website
- www.chaserider.co.uk
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app