103 - Pontypridd - Cilfynydd
A bus service operated by Adventure Travel and Stagecoach South Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Pontypridd - Cilfynydd
Operator | Stagecoach South Wales | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 3 (at) | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 10:10 | 10:40 | 11:10 | 11:40 | 12:10 | 12:40 | 13:10 | 13:40 | 14:10 | 14:40 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | ||
Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 4 (at) | 19:19 | 21:25 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pontypridd, at Catherine Street E1 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | |||||||||||||
Pontypridd, opp Sainsbury's | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 10:15 | 10:45 | 11:15 | 11:45 | 12:15 | 12:45 | 13:15 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | ||
Pontypridd, opp Retail Park | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 10:17 | 10:47 | 11:17 | 11:47 | 12:17 | 12:47 | 13:17 | 13:47 | 14:17 | 14:47 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | ||
Trallwn, opp West Street | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 10:20 | 10:50 | 11:20 | 11:50 | 12:20 | 12:50 | 13:20 | 13:50 | 14:20 | 14:50 | 15:20 | 15:50 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 19:21 | 21:27 |
Trallwn, opp Central Hotel | 08:24 | 08:54 | 09:24 | 09:54 | 10:24 | 10:54 | 11:24 | 11:54 | 12:24 | 12:54 | 13:24 | 13:54 | 14:24 | 14:54 | 15:24 | 15:54 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:24 | 19:22 | 21:28 |
Coed-Pen-Maen, in Bonvilston Road | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 10:25 | 10:55 | 11:25 | 11:55 | 12:25 | 12:55 | 13:25 | 13:55 | 14:25 | 14:55 | 15:25 | 15:55 | 16:25 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:25 | 19:23 | 21:29 |
Coed-Pen-Maen, in Dodington Place | 08:26 | 08:56 | 09:26 | 09:56 | 10:26 | 10:56 | 11:26 | 11:56 | 12:26 | 12:56 | 13:26 | 13:56 | 14:26 | 14:56 | 15:26 | 15:56 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:26 | 19:24 | 21:30 |
Pontshonnorton, o/s Royal Oak Inn | 08:26 | 08:56 | 09:26 | 09:56 | 10:26 | 10:56 | 11:26 | 11:56 | 12:26 | 12:56 | 13:26 | 13:56 | 14:26 | 14:56 | 15:26 | 15:56 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:26 | 19:24 | 21:30 |
Pontshonnorton, before Norton Bridge Methodists | 08:27 | 08:57 | 09:27 | 09:57 | 10:27 | 10:57 | 11:27 | 11:57 | 12:27 | 12:57 | 13:27 | 13:57 | 14:27 | 14:57 | 15:27 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:27 | 19:26 | 21:32 |
Cilfynydd, after Kings Hill | 08:28 | 08:58 | 09:28 | 09:58 | 10:28 | 10:58 | 11:28 | 11:58 | 12:28 | 12:58 | 13:28 | 13:58 | 14:28 | 14:58 | 15:28 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:28 | 19:27 | 21:33 |
Cilfynydd Constitutional Club (rear) | 08:28 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 | ||||||||||||
Cilfynydd, opp Albion Flats | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 19:27 | 21:33 | |||||||||||
Cilfynydd Community Centre (o/s) | 08:29 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 | ||||||||||||
Cilfynydd, before Commercial Hotel | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 19:28 | 21:34 | |||||||||||
Cilfynydd Surgery (o/s) | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | ||||||||||||
Cilfynydd Inn (before) | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:29 | 21:35 | |||||||||||
Cilfynydd Mary Street (o/s 5) | 08:30 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:29 | 21:35 |
Cilfynydd, o/s Beulah | 08:31 | 09:01 | 09:31 | 10:01 | 10:31 | 11:01 | 11:31 | 12:01 | 12:31 | 13:01 | 13:31 | 14:01 | 14:31 | 15:01 | 15:31 | 16:01 | 16:31 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | 18:31 | 19:30 | 21:36 |
Cilfynydd, opp Oakland Stores | 08:32 | 09:02 | 09:32 | 10:02 | 10:32 | 11:02 | 11:32 | 12:02 | 12:32 | 13:02 | 13:32 | 14:02 | 14:32 | 15:02 | 15:32 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:32 | 19:31 | 21:37 |
Cilfynydd Oakland Terrace (o/s 25) | 08:32 | 09:02 | 09:32 | 10:02 | 10:32 | 11:02 | 11:32 | 12:02 | 12:32 | 13:02 | 13:32 | 14:02 | 14:32 | 15:02 | 15:32 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:32 | 19:31 | 21:37 |
Cilfynydd Heol Cronfa (opp 14) | 08:34 | 09:04 | 09:34 | 10:04 | 10:34 | 11:04 | 11:34 | 12:04 | 12:34 | 13:04 | 13:34 | 14:04 | 14:34 | 15:04 | 15:34 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 18:34 | 19:33 | 21:39 |
Cilfynydd, at Oaklands Terminus | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 10:05 | 10:35 | 11:05 | 11:35 | 12:05 | 12:35 | 13:05 | 13:35 | 14:05 | 14:35 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 19:34 | 21:40 |
Cilfynydd - Pontypridd
Operator | Stagecoach South Wales | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cilfynydd, at Oaklands Terminus | 06:50 | 07:30 | 08:35 | then every 30 minutes until | 18:35 | 19:34 | 19:34 | 21:40 | 21:40 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cilfynydd Oakland Terrace (opp 25) | 06:51 | 07:31 | 08:36 | 18:36 | 19:35 | 19:35 | 21:41 | 21:41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Cilfynydd, o/s Oakland Stores | 06:52 | 07:32 | 08:37 | 18:37 | 19:35 | 19:35 | 21:41 | 21:41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Cilfynydd, opp Beulah | 06:53 | 07:33 | 08:38 | 18:38 | 19:37 | 19:36 | 21:43 | 21:42 | |||||||||||||||||||
Cilfynydd Mary Street (o/s 84) | 06:54 | 07:34 | 08:39 | 18:39 | 19:37 | 19:37 | 21:43 | 21:43 | |||||||||||||||||||
Cilfynydd Inn (after) | 06:55 | 07:35 | 08:40 | 18:40 | 19:38 | 19:37 | 21:44 | 21:43 | |||||||||||||||||||
Cilfynydd, after Commercial Hotel | 06:56 | 07:36 | 08:41 | 18:41 | 19:38 | 19:38 | 21:44 | 21:44 | |||||||||||||||||||
Cilfynydd, o/s Albion Flats | 06:57 | 07:37 | 08:42 | 18:42 | 19:39 | 19:39 | 21:45 | 21:45 | |||||||||||||||||||
Cilfynydd, before Kings Hill | 06:57 | 07:37 | 08:42 | 18:42 | 19:39 | 19:40 | 21:45 | 21:46 | |||||||||||||||||||
Pontshonnorton, after Norton Bridge Methodists | 06:58 | 07:38 | 08:43 | 18:43 | 19:40 | 19:41 | 21:46 | 21:47 | |||||||||||||||||||
Pontshonnorton, nr Ysgol Pontsionnorton | 06:59 | 07:39 | 08:44 | 18:44 | 19:42 | 19:41 | 21:48 | 21:47 | |||||||||||||||||||
Pontshonnorton, after Royal Oak Inn | 06:59 | 07:39 | 08:44 | 18:44 | 19:42 | 19:42 | 21:48 | 21:48 | |||||||||||||||||||
Coed-Pen-Maen, in Dodington Place | 07:00 | 07:40 | 08:45 | 18:45 | 19:43 | 19:42 | 21:49 | 21:48 | |||||||||||||||||||
Coed-Pen-Maen, in Bonvilston Road | 07:00 | 07:40 | 08:45 | 18:45 | 19:43 | 19:43 | 21:49 | 21:49 | |||||||||||||||||||
Coed-Pen-Maen, opp Crossways | 07:01 | 07:41 | 08:46 | 18:46 | 19:44 | 19:44 | 21:50 | 21:50 | |||||||||||||||||||
Trallwn, before Central Hotel | 07:02 | 07:42 | 08:47 | 18:47 | 19:45 | 19:45 | 21:51 | 21:51 | |||||||||||||||||||
Trallwn, adj Llanover Arms | 07:04 | 07:44 | 08:49 | 18:49 | 19:47 | 19:47 | 21:53 | 21:53 | |||||||||||||||||||
Pontypridd, o/s Sainsbury's | 07:06 | 07:46 | 08:51 | 18:51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates | 07:10 | 07:50 | 08:55 | 18:55 | 19:48 | 19:48 | 21:54 | 21:54 | |||||||||||||||||||
Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 3 (at) | 07:12 | 07:52 | 08:57 | 18:57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 7 (at) | 19:50 | 21:56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 5 (at) | 19:50 | 21:56 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
More information
Adventure Travel
- Website
- www.adventuretravel.cymru
- @AdvTravelBus
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Contactless payment or cash accepted