103X - Dublin - Ashbourne - Duleek - Navan

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Outbound

Mount Merrion UCD Belfield Campus 16:5517:10
Dublin City Merrion Row 17:17p17:32p18:00
Dublin Beresford Place 17:31p17:46p18:14p
Ashbourne Ninemile Stone 18:0918:2418:49
Ashbourne Hickey's Lane 18:1018:2518:50
Ashbourne Alderbrook 18:1218:2718:52
Ashbourne Bourne Avenue 18:1318:2818:53
Ashbourne 18:1518:3018:55
Ashbourne CU 18:1718:3218:57
Ashbourne St John's Wood Court 18:1818:3318:58
Ashbourne Retail Pk 18:2118:3619:01
Kilmoon (Meath) Kilmoon Cross 18:3218:4719:08
Balrath Cross 18:51
Duleek Church 18:4619:22
Kentstown Church 18:55
Navan Abbey Road 19:12

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Inbound

Duleek Church 06:4007:15
Navan Abbey Road 06:50
Kentstown 07:02
Balrath Cross 07:06
County Meath Kilmoon Cross 06:5807:1607:33
Ashbourne Retail Pk 07:0907:2707:44
Ashbourne St John's Wood Court 07:1107:2907:46
Ashbourne CU 07:1407:3207:49
Ashbourne 07:1607:3407:51
Ashbourne Bourne Avenue 07:1907:3707:54
Ashbourne Comm Coll 07:2207:4007:57
Ashbourne Hickey's Lane 07:2407:4207:59
Ashbourne Ninemile Stone 07:2407:4207:59
Dublin O'Connell Street Upper 08:00s08:18s08:35s
Dublin City Merrion Row 08:1308:31s08:48
Mount Merrion UCD Belfield Campus 08:56

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 24 May 2024

Bus Éireann

Website
Twitter
@BusEireann