🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

105 - Colchester - Ardleigh - Kirby Cross - Walton On The Naze

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Colchester - Ardleigh - Kirby Cross - Walton On The Naze

Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:45
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:45
Colchester, o/s Sportsman's Club 08:17 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:46
Colchester, opp Brook Street 08:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:49
Colchester, opp Greenstead Road 08:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:50
Colchester, adj Fairfield Gardens 08:22 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:51
Colchester, adj Dilbridge Road 08:23 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:52
Colchester, adj Goring Road East 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:53
Colchester, adj Hazelton Road 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:53
Colchester, adj Bromley Road 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:53
Colchester, adj Salary Close 08:25 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:54
Ardleigh, o/s Cherry Tree Farm 08:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:56
Ardleigh Burnt Heath (E-bound) 08:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:59
Ardleigh, opp Cross Inn 08:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 18:00
Great Bromley School (o/s) 08:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 18:07
Hare Green, o/s The Old Courthouse 08:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 18:08
Hare Green, opp Stables 08:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 18:08
Hare Green, adj Mary Lane 08:40 10:45 12:45 14:45 18:09
Little Bentley The Bricklayers Arms (Stop 3) 08:44 10:49 12:49 14:49 18:13
Tendring Heath, adj Tendring Road 08:46 10:51 12:51 14:51 18:15
Tendring Heath, opp The Fat Goose 08:47 10:52 12:52 14:52 18:16
Tendring, opp Post Office 08:47 10:52 12:52 14:52 18:16
Tendring, opp Church 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 18:19
Tendring, opp Hollyview Close 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 18:19
Tendring The Bicycle (E-bound) 08:51 10:56 12:56 14:56 18:20
Weeley, adj Crow Lane 08:54 10:59 12:59 14:59 18:23
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Tendring Road 08:56 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:25
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj The Crescent 08:56 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:25
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Mill Lane 08:57 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:26
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Thorpe Memorial 08:58 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:27
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Byng Crescent 08:59 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:27
Thorpe-le-Soken, o/s Council Houses 08:59 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:28
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Damants Farm Lane 09:00 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:28
Kirby Cross, opp Pork Lane 09:03 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:30
Kirby Cross, o/s Hare and Hounds 09:04 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:31
Kirby Cross Railway Station (opp) 09:05 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:32
Kirby Cross (E-bound) 09:05 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:32
Kirby Cross, adj Chestnut Ave 09:05 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:33
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Village Way 09:06 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:34
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Frinton Road Nurseries 09:06 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:34
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Laburnum Crescent 09:06 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:35
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frinton Rail Gates 09:07 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:36
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walden Way 09:07 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:36
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walton Road Playing Fields 09:08 11:13 13:13 15:13 18:37
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Central Avenue 09:08 11:13 13:13 15:13 18:37
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hervilly Way 09:09 11:14 13:14 15:14 18:38
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Walton Road Flats 09:09 11:14 13:14 15:14 18:38
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Church 09:10 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:39
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Post Office 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:40
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Kino Road 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:40
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Columbine Centre 09:13 11:18 13:18 15:18
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Bathurst Meadow 18:42
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (NE-bound) 18:42
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Baptist Church 18:43
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp First Avenue 18:44
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp The Naze 18:45

Walton On The Naze - Kirby Cross - Ardleigh - Colchester

Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Columbine Centre 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:19 16:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Bathurst Meadow 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:19 16:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Kino Road 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:19 16:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Church 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:21 16:47
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj War Memorial 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:22 16:48
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Road Flats 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:22 16:48
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Hervilly Way 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:23 16:48
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Central Avenue 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:24 16:49
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walton Road Playing Fields 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:24 16:50
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walden Way 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:25 16:50
Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Frinton Rail Gates 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:26 16:51
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Laburnum Crescent 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:26 16:51
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frinton Road Nurseries 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:27 16:52
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Village Way 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:27 16:52
Kirby Cross, adj Elm Grove 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:28 16:53
Kirby Cross, nr Coronation Garage 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:29 16:54
Kirby Cross, adj Claire Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:30 16:55
Kirby Cross Railway Station (adj) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:30 16:55
Kirby Cross, opp Hare and Hounds 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:30 16:55
Kirby Cross, adj Pork Lane 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:31 16:56
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Damants Farm Lane 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:33 16:58
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Council Houses 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:33 16:58
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Byng Crescent 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:34 16:59
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Thorpe Memorial 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:35 17:00
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Mill Lane 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:36 17:01
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp The Crescent 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:36 17:01
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Tendring Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:36 17:01
Weeley, opp Crow Lane 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:39 17:04
Tendring The Bicycle (W-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:42 17:07
Tendring, adj Hollyview Close 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:42 17:07
Tendring, o/s Church 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:42 17:07
Tendring, o/s Post Office 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:45 17:10
Tendring Heath, o/s The Fat Goose 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:46 17:11
Tendring Heath, opp Tendring Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:46 17:11
Little Bentley The Bricklayers Arms (Stop 4) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:49 17:14
Hare Green, opp Mary Lane 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:52 17:17
Hare Green, o/s Stables 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:52 17:17
Hare Green, opp The Old Courthouse 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:53 17:18
Great Bromley School (opp) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:55 17:20
Ardleigh, o/s Cross Inn 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:00 17:25
Ardleigh Burnt Heath (W-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:03 17:28
Ardleigh, opp Cherry Tree Farm 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:05 17:30
Colchester, opp Salary Close 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:07 17:32
Colchester, opp Bromley Road 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:08 17:33
Colchester, opp Hazelton Road 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:08 17:33
Colchester, opp Goring Road East 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:09 17:34
Colchester, adj Longcroft Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:10 17:35
Colchester, adj Greenstead Road 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:11 17:36
Colchester, opp The Surgery 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:13 17:38
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:14 17:39
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:17 17:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Stephensons of Essex