bustimes.org

105 - Colchester - Ardleigh - Kirby Cross - Walton On The Naze

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Colchester - Walton On The Naze

Weeley, opp The Birches then hourly until 15:45
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 08:21 12:21 14:21 17:45 18:45
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 08:21 12:21 14:21 17:45 18:45
Colchester, o/s Sportsman's Club 08:22 12:22 14:22 17:46 18:46
Colchester, opp Brook Street 08:25 12:25 14:25 17:49 18:49
Colchester, opp Greenstead Road 08:26 12:26 14:26 17:50 18:50
Colchester, adj Fairfield Gardens 08:27 12:27 14:27 17:51 18:51
Colchester, adj Dilbridge Road 08:28 12:28 14:28 17:52 18:52
Colchester, adj Goring Road East 08:29 12:29 14:29 17:53 18:53
Colchester, adj Hazelton Road 08:29 12:29 14:29 17:53 18:53
Colchester, adj Bromley Road 08:29 12:29 14:29 17:53 18:53
Colchester, adj Salary Close 08:30 12:30 14:30 17:54 18:54
Ardleigh, o/s Cherry Tree Farm 08:32 12:32 14:32 17:56 18:56
Ardleigh Burnt Heath (E-bound) 08:35 12:35 14:35 17:59 18:59
Ardleigh, opp Cross Inn 08:36 12:36 14:36 18:00 19:00
Great Bromley School (o/s) 08:43 12:43 14:43 18:07 19:07
Hare Green, o/s The Old Courthouse 08:44 12:44 14:44 18:08 19:08
Hare Green, opp Stables 08:44 12:44 14:44 18:08 19:08
Hare Green, adj Mary Lane 08:45 12:45 14:45 18:09 19:09
Little Bentley The Bricklayers Arms (Stop 3) 08:49 12:49 14:49 18:13 19:13
Tendring Heath, adj Tendring Road 08:51 12:51 14:51 18:15 19:15
Tendring Heath, opp The Fat Goose 08:52 12:52 14:52 18:16 19:16
Tendring, opp Post Office 08:52 12:52 14:52 18:16 19:16
Tendring, opp Church 08:55 12:55 14:55 18:19 19:19
Tendring, opp Hollyview Close 08:55 12:55 14:55 18:19 19:19
Tendring The Bicycle (E-bound) 08:56 12:56 14:56 18:20 19:20
Weeley, adj Crow Lane 08:59 12:59 14:59 15:46 18:23 19:23
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Tendring Road 09:01 13:01 15:01 15:48 18:25 19:25
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj The Crescent 09:01 13:01 15:01 15:49 18:25 19:25
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Mill Lane 09:02 13:02 15:02 15:50 18:26 19:26
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Thorpe Memorial 08:35 09:03 13:03 15:03 15:51 18:27 19:27
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Byng Crescent 08:35 09:03 13:03 15:03 15:51 18:27 19:27
Thorpe-le-Soken, o/s Council Houses 08:36 09:04 13:04 15:04 15:52 18:28 19:28
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Damant's Farm Lane 08:36 09:04 13:04 15:04 15:52 18:28 19:28
Kirby Cross, opp Pork Lane 08:38 09:06 13:06 15:06 15:54 18:30 19:30
Kirby Cross, opp Chapel Lane 08:39 09:07 13:07 15:07 15:55 18:31 19:31
Kirby Cross Railway Station (opp) 08:40 09:08 13:08 15:08 15:56 18:32 19:32
Kirby Cross (E-bound) 08:40 09:08 13:08 15:08 15:56 18:32 19:32
Kirby Cross, adj Chestnut Ave 08:41 09:09 13:09 15:09 15:57 18:33 19:33
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Village Way 08:42 09:10 13:10 15:10 15:58 18:34 19:34
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Frinton Road Nurseries 08:42 09:10 13:10 15:10 15:58 18:34 19:34
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Laburnum Crescent 08:43 09:11 13:11 15:11 15:59 18:35 19:35
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frinton Rail Gates 08:44 09:12 13:12 15:12 16:00 18:36 19:36
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walden Way 08:44 09:12 13:12 15:12 16:00 18:36 19:36
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walton Road Playing Fields 08:45 09:13 13:13 15:13 16:01 18:37 19:37
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Central Avenue 08:45 09:13 13:13 15:13 16:01 18:37 19:37
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hervilly Way 08:46 09:14 13:14 15:14 16:02 18:38 19:38
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Walton Road Flats 08:46 09:14 13:14 15:14 16:02 18:38 19:38
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Church 08:47 09:15 13:15 15:15 16:03 18:39 19:39
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Post Office 08:48 09:16 13:16 15:16 16:04 18:40 19:40
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Kino Road 08:48 09:16 13:16 15:16 16:04 18:40 19:40
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Columbine Centre 08:50 09:18 13:18 15:18 16:06 18:42
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Bath House Meadow 19:42
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (NE-bound) 19:43
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Baptist Church 19:44
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp First Avenue 19:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp The Naze 19:47

Walton On The Naze - Colchester

Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Columbine Centre 09:10 11:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 16:45 17:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Bath House Meadow 09:10 11:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 16:45 17:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Kino Road 09:10 11:20 12:20 13:20 15:20 16:45 17:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Church 09:12 11:22 12:22 13:22 15:22 16:47 17:47
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj War Memorial 09:12 11:22 12:22 13:22 15:22 16:47 17:47
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Road Flats 09:12 11:22 12:22 13:22 15:22 16:47 17:47
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Hervilly Way 09:13 11:23 12:23 13:23 15:23 16:48 17:48
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Central Avenue 09:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:49 17:49
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walton Road Playing Fields 09:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:49 17:49
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walden Way 09:15 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 16:50 17:50
Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Frinton Rail Gates 09:16 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:20 15:26 16:51 17:51
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Laburnum Crescent 09:16 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:20 15:26 16:51 17:51
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frinton Road Nurseries 09:17 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:21 15:27 16:52 17:52
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Village Way 09:17 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:21 15:27 16:52 17:52
Kirby Cross, adj Elm Grove 09:18 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:22 15:28 16:53 17:53
Kirby Cross Coronation Garage (near) 09:19 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:23 15:29 16:54 17:54
Kirby Cross, adj Claire Road 09:20 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:24 15:30 16:55 17:55
Kirby Cross Railway Station (adj) 09:20 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:24 15:30 16:55 17:55
Kirby Cross, adj Chapel Lane 09:20 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:24 15:30 16:55 17:55
Kirby Cross, adj Pork Lane 09:21 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:25 15:31 16:56 17:56
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Damant's Farm Lane 09:23 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:27 15:33 16:58 17:58
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Council Houses 09:23 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:27 15:33 16:58 17:58
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Byng Crescent 09:24 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:28 15:34 16:59 17:59
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Thorpe Memorial 09:25 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:29 15:35 17:00 18:00
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Mill Lane 09:26 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:30 15:36 17:01 18:01
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp The Crescent 09:26 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:30 15:36 17:01 18:01
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Tendring Road 09:26 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:31 15:36 17:01 18:01
Weeley, opp Crow Lane 09:29 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:34 15:39 17:04 18:04
Tendring The Bicycle (W-bound) 09:32 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 17:07 18:07
Weeley, opp The Black Boy 14:34
Tendring, adj Hollyview Close 09:32 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 17:07 18:07
Tendring, o/s Church 09:32 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 17:07 18:07
Tendring, o/s Post Office 09:35 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 17:10 18:10
Tendring Heath, o/s The Fat Goose 09:36 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 17:11 18:11
Tendring Heath, opp Tendring Road 09:36 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 17:11 18:11
Little Bentley The Bricklayers Arms (Stop 4) 09:39 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 17:14 18:14
Hare Green, opp Mary Lane 09:42 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 17:17 18:17
Hare Green, o/s Stables 09:42 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 17:17 18:17
Hare Green, opp The Old Courthouse 09:43 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 17:18 18:18
Great Bromley School (opp) 09:45 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 17:20 18:20
Ardleigh, o/s Cross Inn 09:50 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:25 18:25
Ardleigh Burnt Heath (W-bound) 09:53 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:03 17:28 18:28
Ardleigh, opp Cherry Tree Farm 09:55 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:30 18:30
Colchester, opp Salary Close 09:57 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:32 18:32
Colchester, opp Bromley Road 09:58 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:33 18:33
Colchester, opp Hazelton Road 09:58 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:33 18:33
Colchester, opp Goring Road East 09:59 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 17:34 18:34
Colchester, adj Longcroft Road 10:00 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:35 18:35
Colchester, adj Greenstead Road 10:01 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:36 18:36
Colchester, opp The Surgery 10:03 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:38 18:38
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 10:04 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 17:39 18:39
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 10:07 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:42 18:42

Timetable data from Stephensons of Essex/Bus Open Data Service, 17 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Stephensons of Essex