106 - Belfast, Europa/GVS Buscentre - Crumlin, Main Street
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Belfast, Europa/GVS Buscentre - Crumlin, Main Street
Queen Street | 08:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 | 20:25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Millfield (outward) | 08:25p | 10:25p | 12:25p | 14:25p | 16:25p | 18:25p | 20:25p |
Divis Tower (outward) | 08:26p | 10:26p | 12:26p | 14:26p | 16:26p | 18:26p | 20:26p |
Twin Spires (outward) | 08:27p | 10:27p | 12:27p | 14:27p | 16:27p | 18:27p | 20:27p |
Dunville Park (outward) | 08:28p | 10:28p | 12:28p | 14:28p | 16:28p | 18:28p | 20:28p |
Bostock House (outward) | 08:29p | 10:29p | 12:29p | 14:29p | 16:29p | 18:29p | 20:29p |
Childrens Hospital (outward) | 08:30p | 10:30p | 12:30p | 14:30p | 16:30p | 18:30p | 20:30p |
Beechmount (outward) | 08:30p | 10:30p | 12:30p | 14:30p | 16:30p | 18:30p | 20:30p |
Beechview Park (outward) | 08:31p | 10:31p | 12:31p | 14:31p | 16:31p | 18:31p | 20:31p |
St Louise's (outward) | 08:32p | 10:32p | 12:32p | 14:32p | 16:32p | 18:32p | 20:32p |
Falls Park (outward) | 08:33p | 10:33p | 12:33p | 14:33p | 16:33p | 18:33p | 20:33p |
Kennedy Centre (outward) | 08:35p | 10:35p | 12:35p | 14:35p | 16:35p | 18:35p | 20:35p |
Os Kennedy Way Council Depot (inward) | 08:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:36 | 20:36 |
Monagh By-Pass (Glen Road) (inward) | 08:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:36 | 20:36 |
Hannahstown (outward) | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 18:42 | 20:42 |
Glenmeen Close (outward) | 08:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:43 | 20:43 |
Hairpin Bend (outward) | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:46 | 20:46 |
Rusheyhill X Roads (outward) | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 18:51 | 20:51 |
Leathemstown X Roads (outward) | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 | 20:55 |
Wyebridge (outward) | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 18:57 | 20:57 |
Fourscore X Roads (outward) | 08:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 18:58 | 20:58 |
Glenavy War Memorial (outward) | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 | 19:03 | 21:03 |
Lyngrove Hill | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:04 | 19:04 | 21:04 |
The Beeches (outward) | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:08 | 19:08 | 21:08 |
Canning Grove (outward) | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 | 19:09 | 21:09 |
Main Street (outward) | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 19:10 | 21:10 |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Crumlin, Main Street - Belfast, Europa/GVS Buscentre
Main Street (inward) | 07:30 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 19:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canning Grove (inward) | 07:30 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 19:30 |
Crumlin High School (inward) | 07:31 | 09:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 19:31 |
Landgrave Manor (inward) | 07:31 | 09:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 19:31 |
The Beeches (inward) | 07:31 | 09:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 19:31 |
Glenavy Service Station (inward) | 07:35 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 | 19:35 |
Glenavy War Memorial (inward) | 07:36 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:36 | 19:36 |
Fourscore X Roads (inward) | 07:41 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 17:41 | 19:41 |
Wyebridge (inward) | 07:43 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 | 19:43 |
Leatemstown X Roads (inward) | 07:46 | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 | 19:46 |
Rusheyhill X Roads (inward) | 07:48 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 | 19:48 |
Hairpin Bend (inward) | 07:53 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 | 19:53 |
Glenmeen Close (inward) | 07:56 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 | 19:56 |
Hannahstown (inward) | 07:57 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:57 | 19:57 |
Monagh By-Pass (Glen Road) (outward) | 08:04 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 | 20:04 |
Stop After Council Depot (outward) | 08:05 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 | 20:05 |
Westwood Centre (inward) | 08:06s | 10:06s | 12:06s | 14:06s | 16:06s | 18:06s | 20:06s |
Kennedy Centre (inward) | 08:07s | 10:07s | 12:07s | 14:07s | 16:07s | 18:07s | 20:07s |
Falls Park (inward) | 08:08s | 10:08s | 12:08s | 14:08s | 16:08s | 18:08s | 20:08s |
Rossa House (inward) | 08:10s | 10:10s | 12:10s | 14:10s | 16:10s | 18:10s | 20:10s |
Beechview Park (inward) | 08:11s | 10:11s | 12:11s | 14:11s | 16:11s | 18:11s | 20:11s |
Beechmount (inward) | 08:12s | 10:12s | 12:12s | 14:12s | 16:12s | 18:12s | 20:12s |
Childrens Hospital (inward) | 08:13s | 10:13s | 12:13s | 14:13s | 16:13s | 18:13s | 20:13s |
Falls Library (inward) | 08:14s | 10:14s | 12:14s | 14:14s | 16:14s | 18:14s | 20:14s |
Twin Spires (inward) | 08:15s | 10:15s | 12:15s | 14:15s | 16:15s | 18:15s | 20:15s |
Divis Tower (inward) | 08:16s | 10:16s | 12:16s | 14:16s | 16:16s | 18:16s | 20:16s |
Barrack Street (inward) | 08:17 | 10:17 | 12:17s | 14:17s | 16:17s | 18:17s | 20:17s |
King Street (inward) | 08:18 | 10:18 | 12:18s | 14:18s | 16:18s | 18:18s | 20:18s |
Queen Street | 08:20 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:20 | 20:20 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Translink open data, 25 April 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI