🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

106 - Kendal - Penrith

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Kendal - Penrith

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand A) 17:14
Kendal, nr Victoria Bridge 09:10 17:14
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand A) 09:10
Kendal, o/s Hayton's Garage 09:11 17:15
Kendal, at Rail Bridge 09:12 17:16
Mintsfeet, o/s Lakeland Laundry 09:13 17:17
Mintsfeet, at White Stiles 09:14 17:18
Mintsfeet, at Sainsbury's Store (Site) 09:15 17:19
Mintsfeet, o/s Morrisons 09:17 17:21
Grayrigg, at School 09:26 17:30
Tebay Barnaby Rudge 09:38 17:42
Tebay, o/s Cross Keys 09:40 17:44
Tebay, at Mount Pleasant 09:40 17:44
Old Tebay, at Truck Stop 09:41 17:45
Orton, o/s The Square 09:46 17:50
Scout Green, at turn for Shap Wells Hotel 09:52 17:56
Shap, opp The Greyhound Hotel 09:58 18:02
Shap, opp Brookfield B&B 09:58 18:02
Shap, at Fell House 09:59 18:03
Shap, opp Market Square 10:00 18:04
Shap, opp Market Square 10:03 18:05
Shap, o/s Post Office 10:03 18:05
Thrimby Grange (opp) 10:07 18:09
Hackthorpe, o/s The Lowther Castle Inn 10:11 18:13
Hackthorpe, o/s Lowther Parish Hall 10:12 18:14
Hackthorpe, at Turn for Lowther village 10:12 18:14
Lowther Castle (at) 10:16 18:18
Clifton, opp The George and Dragon 10:21 18:23
Clifton, opp Fairview Gardens 10:21 18:23
Clifton, opp St Cuthberts Church 10:22 18:24
Eamont Bridge, o/s The Crown Hotel 10:25 18:27
Eamont Bridge, o/s Hall 10:26 18:27
Penrith, at Health Centre 18:28
Penrith, opp Ullswater Community College 10:28 18:29
Penrith, o/s Sainsbury's 10:29 18:30
Penrith, opp Herald Office 10:29 18:30
Penrith, o/s Rail Station 10:33 18:34
Penrith, at Town Hall 10:37 18:37
Penrith, at Middlegate Set Down Only 10:38 18:38
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 6) 10:40 18:40
Operates school holidays only

Penrith - Kendal

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire