bustimes.org

106 - Liscard - Wallasey

A bus service operated by A2B Travel

Roadworks

Green Lane (Wallasey)

31 July–16 December 2022

Green Lane, Wallasey will be closed from the junction of Wallasey Village to the junction of Stanley Avenue on Saturday 30 July and Sunday 31 July. The closure is expected to be in place for 2 days.

Route 106 will travel as normal from Liscard via New Brighton to Harrison Drive Terminus then via Harrison Drive and Wallasey Village to resume normal route to Wallasey Village, Poulton and Liscard (omitting Bayswater Road and Green Lane).

www.merseytravel.gov.uk/travel-updates/green-lane-(wallasey)

Map

Liscard Monk Road (Stop C) 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:50
Liscard, opp Croxteth Avenue 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:50
Liscard Park Street (Adjacent) 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:51
Liscard, opp The Mount 08:32 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:52
Liscard, adj Trafalgar Road 08:32 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:52
Egremont, adj Stringhey Road 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:53
Egremont, adj Manor Road 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:55
Liscard Manor Lane (Adjacent) 08:36 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:56
Liscard Strathcona Road (Adjacent) 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:57
Liscard Steel Avenue (Near) 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:57
North Egremont Hale Road (Adjacent) 08:38 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:58
North Egremont Seabank Road (Adjacent) 08:39 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:59
North Egremont Denton Drive (Adjacent) 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 18:00
Vale Park Mariners Road (Adjacent) 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 18:01
Vale Park (opp) 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 18:01
New Brighton Seabank Road (Adjacent) 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 18:02
Vale Park, opposite Gordon Road 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 18:03
Vale Park Vaughan Road (Adjacent) 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 18:04
Vale Park Maitland Road (Adjacent) 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 18:05
New Brighton Egerton Street (Adjacent) 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 18:07
New Brighton, adj Cressingham Road 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 18:08
New Brighton Kings Parade (Near) 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 18:09
New Brighton Portland Street (Near) 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 18:10
New Brighton Portland Street (Adjacent) 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 18:10
New Brighton, opposite No. 69b 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 18:11
New Brighton, adj Ennerdale Road 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 18:12
New Brighton, adj Zetland Road 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 18:12
Wallasey, adj Lyndhurst Road 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 18:14
Wallasey Beresford Road (W-bound) 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 18:14
Harrison Park Keswick Road (Adjacent) 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 18:14
Harrison Park Wallasey Grove Road Station (Stop B) 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 18:15
Harrison Park Mockbeggar Drive (Adjacent) 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 18:16
⚠️️ Wallasey Newport Avenue (Adjacent) 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 18:17
⚠️️ Wallasey Asbury Road (Adjacent) 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 18:17
⚠️️ Wallasey Green Lane (Adjacent) 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 18:18
⚠️️ Wallasey Barmouth Road (Near) 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 18:18
Wallasey, adj Sandy Lane 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 18:19
Wallasey, opposite Village Way 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 18:19
Wallasey St Johns Road (Adjacent) 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:20
Wallasey Village (Adjacent) 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:20
Wallasey, adj Keighley Avenue 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:20
Wallasey, nr Whitby Avenue 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:21
Wallasey Wallacre Road (Adjacent) 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:21
Wallasey, adj Westbourne Road 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:22
Poulton, opposite Fox Hey Road 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:22
Poulton Hillcrest Court (Near) 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:23
Poulton Hall Road (Adjacent) 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:23
Poulton Alderley Road (Adjacent) 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:24
Poulton Road (Adjacent) 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:24
Liscard, adj Love Lane 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:25
Liscard, adj Ruskin Avenue 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:25
Liscard Rullerton Road (Adjacent) 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:26
Liscard Dominick House (Stop F) 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:28

Timetable data from A2B Travel (UK) Limited/Bus Open Data Service, 7 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

A2B Travel