bustimes.org

106 - Penrith - Kendal

A bus service operated by Cumbria Classic Coaches

Map

Kendal - Penrith

Penrith - Kendal

Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 6) 12:30 17:15
Penrith, o/s Rail Station 12:35 17:20
Penrith, o/s Booth's Supermarket 12:36 17:21
Penrith, at Town Hall 12:37 17:22
Penrith, opp B&M Bargains 12:38 17:23
Penrith, o/s Herald Office 12:39 17:24
Penrith, at Ullswater Community College 12:41 17:26
Penrith, o/s Health Centre 12:42 17:27
Eamont Bridge, opp Hall 12:43 17:28
Eamont Bridge, o/s The Beehive 12:44 17:29
Eamont Bridge, opp King Arthurs Round Table Henge 12:45 17:30
Clifton, o/s St Cuthberts Church 12:48 17:33
Clifton, o/s Methodist Church 12:49 17:34
Clifton, o/s The George and Dragon 12:50 17:35
Lowther, o/s Estate Office 12:54 17:39
Lowther, at village 12:56 17:41
Hackthorpe, o/s Pennine Close 12:57 17:42
Hackthorpe, opp The Lowther Castle Inn 12:58 17:43
Thrimby Grange (by) 13:00 17:44
Shap, opp Coop 13:07 17:51
Shap, at Market Square 13:10 17:54
Shap, at Woodville Terrace 13:11 17:55
Shap, o/s The Greyhound Hotel 13:12 17:56
Shap, o/s Brookfield B&B 13:13 17:57
Scout Green, nr turn for Shap Wells Hotel 13:16 18:02
Orton, opp The Square 13:20 18:06
Old Tebay, nr Service Station 13:26 18:11
Tebay, opp Mount Pleasant 13:28 18:13
Tebay, opp Cross Keys 13:29 18:14
Tebay, at Barnaby Rudge 13:30 18:15
Grayrigg, opp Primary School 13:44
Mint Bridge, opp Morrisons 13:55
Mintsfeet, opp Sainsbury's Store (site) 13:56
Mintsfeet, nr Lakeland Laundry 13:57
Mintsfeet, at Crescent Green 13:58
Kendal, o/s Victoria Apartments 13:59
Kendal, at Westmorland Shopping Centre 14:01
Kendal, at Town Hall 14:02
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand A) 14:05

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cumbria Classic Coaches