bustimes.org

107 - Wakefield - Kettlethorpe

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Kettlethorpe to Wakefield

Kettlethorpe, opp Fairbrook Road Handsworth Rd 08:35 09:35 then hourly until 13:35 15:05 18:35
Newmillerdam, opp Fox & Hounds PH 08:39 09:39 13:39 15:09 18:39
Newmillerdam (stop N2) 08:40 09:40 13:40 15:10 18:40
Barnsley Rd Pledwick Lane (opp) 08:41 09:41 13:41 15:11 18:41
Pledwick, opp Barnsley Road Woodland Dr 08:42 09:42 13:42 15:12 18:42
Standbridge Ln Sandal Castle Med Centre (opp) 08:45 09:44 13:44 15:15 18:44
Sandal, in ASDA Car Park 05:36 06:41 07:46 09:46 13:46 16:06 17:16 18:46
Kettlethorpe, at High School 05:38 06:43 07:48 08:45 09:48 13:48 15:15 16:08 17:18 18:48
08:46 15:16
Kettlethorpe High School (stop K2) 05:38 06:43 07:48 08:46 09:48 13:48 15:16 16:08 17:18 18:48
Kettlethorpe, adj Standbridge Lane Cubley Ave 05:39 06:44 07:49 08:47 09:49 13:49 15:17 16:09 17:19 18:49
Kettlethorpe, adj Standbridge Lane Hendal Ln 05:40 06:45 07:50 08:48 09:50 13:50 15:18 16:10 17:20 18:50
Kettlethorpe Standbridge Lane Library 05:40 06:45 07:50 08:49 09:50 13:50 15:19 16:10 17:20 18:50
Kettlethorpe, adj Standbridge Lane Standbridge Close 05:41 06:46 07:51 08:50 09:51 13:51 15:20 16:11 17:21 18:51
Crigglestone Standbridge Lane Standbridge Garth 05:43 06:48 07:53 08:51 09:52 13:52 15:21 16:13 17:23 18:52
Durkar, adj St James Way 05:44 06:49 07:54 08:53 09:54 13:54 15:23 16:14 17:24 18:54
Durkar Fields (N-bound) 05:45 06:50 07:55 08:55 09:55 13:55 15:25 16:15 17:25 18:55
Durkar Lane The Close 05:46 06:51 07:56 08:56 09:56 13:56 15:26 16:16 17:26 18:56
Durkar, opp Denby Dale Road East Newland Cresc 05:47 06:52 07:57 08:57 09:57 13:57 15:27 16:17 17:27 18:57
Durkar Denby Dale Road East Otters Holt (stop) 05:48 06:53 07:58 08:58 09:58 13:58 15:28 16:18 17:28 18:58
Durkar Peel Avenue Sandpiper House 05:49 06:54 07:59 08:59 09:59 13:59 15:29 16:19 17:29 18:59
Durkar Peel Avenue Police Headquarters 05:50 06:55 08:00 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:30 16:20 17:30 19:00
Durkar Peel Avenue (NE-bound) 05:50 06:55 08:00 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:30 16:20 17:30 19:00
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 05:52 06:57 08:02 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:32 16:22 17:32 19:02
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge 05:52 06:57 08:02 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:32 16:22 17:32 19:02
Thornes, opp Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 05:53 06:58 08:03 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:33 16:23 17:33 19:03
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Office Park 05:53 06:58 08:03 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:33 16:23 17:33 19:03
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 05:54 06:59 08:04 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:34 16:24 17:34 19:04
Thornes Rd Denby Dale Road (at) 05:54 06:59 08:04 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:34 16:24 17:34 19:04
Thornes, adj Park Gates 05:55 07:00 08:05 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:35 16:25 17:35 19:05
Thornes Road 05:55 07:00 08:05 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:35 16:25 17:35 19:05
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 05:58 07:03 08:08 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:38 16:28 17:38 19:08
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 05:59 07:04 08:09 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:39 16:29 17:39 19:09
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 06:00 07:05 08:10 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:40 16:30 17:40 19:10
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 06:01 07:06 08:11 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:41 16:31 17:41 19:11
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 06:02 07:07 08:12 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:42 16:32 17:42 19:12
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 06:03 07:08 08:13 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:43 16:33 17:43 19:13
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 06:04 07:09 08:14 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:44 16:34 17:44 19:14
Wakefield Bus Station stand 17 06:05 07:10 08:15 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:45 17:45 19:15
Wakefield Bus Station stand 18 16:35

Wakefield to Kettlethorpe

Wakefield Bus Station stand 17 06:10 07:15 08:00 08:50 then hourly until 12:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 17:50
Wakefield Bus Station stand 18 15:35 16:40
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 06:11 07:16 08:01 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:36 16:41 17:51
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 06:12 07:17 08:02 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:37 16:42 17:52
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 06:12 07:17 08:02 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:37 16:42 17:52
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 06:14 07:19 08:04 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:24 14:53 15:39 16:44 17:54
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 06:15 07:20 08:05 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:25 14:54 15:40 16:45 17:55
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 06:15 07:20 08:05 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:40 16:45 17:55
Thornes Road (E-bound) 06:18 07:23 08:08 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:28 14:57 15:43 16:48 17:58
Thornes, opp Park Gates 06:19 07:24 08:09 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:29 14:58 15:44 16:49 17:59
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 06:20 07:25 08:10 09:00 13:00 14:00 14:30 14:59 15:45 16:50 18:00
Thornes Denby Dale Road Office Park 06:20 07:25 08:10 09:00 13:00 14:00 14:30 14:59 15:45 16:51 18:00
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 06:21 07:26 08:11 09:01 13:01 14:01 14:31 15:00 15:46 16:52 18:01
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge (S-bound) 06:21 07:26 08:11 09:01 13:01 14:01 14:31 15:00 15:46 16:53 18:01
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 06:22 07:27 08:12 09:02 13:02 14:02 14:32 15:01 15:47 16:54 18:02
Durkar Peel Avenue (SW-bound) 06:23 07:28 08:13 09:03 13:03 14:03 14:33 15:02 15:48 16:56 18:03
Durkar Peel Avenue 06:24 07:29 08:14 09:04 13:04 14:04 14:34 15:03 15:49 16:56 18:04
Durkar Peel Avenue Sandpiper House (S-bound) 06:25 07:30 08:15 09:05 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:04 15:50 16:58 18:05
Durkar Denby Dale Road East Otters Holt 06:27 07:32 08:17 09:07 13:07 14:07 14:37 15:06 15:52 17:01 18:07
Durkar, at Denby Dale Road East Newland Cresc 06:27 07:32 08:17 09:07 13:07 14:07 14:37 15:06 15:52 17:01 18:07
Durkar Lane The Close (before) 06:28 07:33 08:18 09:08 13:08 14:08 14:38 15:07 15:53 17:02 18:08
Durkar Fields 06:29 07:34 08:19 09:09 13:09 14:09 14:39 15:08 15:54 17:03 18:09
Durkar St James Way 06:30 07:35 08:20 09:10 13:10 14:10 14:40 15:08 15:55 17:04 18:10
Crigglestone, adj Standbridge Lane Standbridge Garth 06:31 07:36 08:22 09:11 13:11 14:11 14:41 15:10 15:57 17:06 18:11
Kettlethorpe Standbridge Lane Standbridge Close 06:33 07:38 08:24 09:13 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:11 15:59 17:08 18:13
Kettlethorpe, opp Standbridge Lane Library 06:34 07:39 08:25 09:14 13:14 14:14 14:44 15:12 16:00 17:10 18:14
Kettlethorpe Standbridge Lane Cubley Ave 06:36 07:41 08:27 09:16 13:16 14:16 14:46 15:14 16:02 17:11 18:16
Kettlethorpe High School (stop K1) 06:37 07:42 08:27 09:17 13:17 14:17 14:47 15:15 16:03 17:13 18:17
Sandal, in ASDA Car Park 06:39 07:44 09:19 13:19 14:19 14:49 16:05 17:15 18:19
Standbridge Ln Sandal Castle Med Centre 09:20 13:20 14:50 18:20
Pledwick, adj Barnsley Road Woodland Dr 09:22 13:22 14:52 18:22
Barnsley Rd Pledwick Lane (adj) 09:23 13:23 14:53 18:23
Newmillerdam (stop N1) 09:25 13:25 14:55 18:25
Kettlethorpe, opp Fairbrook Road Handsworth Rd 09:30 13:30 15:00 18:30

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire