109 - Bishop Auckland - Bishop Auckland
A bus service operated by Weardale Motor Services
- Timetable
- Map
Bishop Auckland College (NW-bound) | 17:20 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bishop Auckland Rush Park (NW-bound) | 17:21 | ||||||||
Bishop Auckland Dene Hall Drive (NE-bound) | 17:22 | ||||||||
Bishop Auckland Lindsay Street (N-bound) | 17:23 | ||||||||
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street Stand D (S-bound) | 06:15 | 07:15 | 08:10 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 17:25 | 17:25 |
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (S-bound) | 06:17 | 07:17 | 08:12 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 17:27 | 17:27 |
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (S-bound) | 06:17 | 07:17 | 08:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 17:28 | 17:28 |
Bishop Auckland Rail Station - Stop nr Morrisons (W-bound) | 06:17 | 07:17 | 08:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 17:28 | 17:28 |
Bishop Auckland Newton Cap Bridge (N-bound) | 17:29 | ||||||||
Toronto St Pauls Church (NW-bound) | 17:30 | ||||||||
Toronto Police House (NW-bound) | 17:31 | ||||||||
Toronto Addison Road (NW-bound) | 17:32 | ||||||||
Toronto Lodge Hotel (NW-bound) | 06:20 | 07:20 | 08:19 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 17:34 | 17:33 |
Pixley Hill Cottages (NW-bound) | 06:21 | 07:21 | 08:20 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 17:34 | 17:34 |
Hunwick Green Rising (NE-bound) | 06:23 | 07:23 | 08:22 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 17:36 | 17:36 |
Hunwick Green (NE-bound) | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:23 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 17:37 | 17:37 |
Hunwick School - Church (N-bound) | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:23 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 17:37 | 17:37 |
Hunwick Club - Post Office (NW-bound) | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:24 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 17:38 | 17:38 |
Hunwick Lane Ends (NW-bound) | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:24 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 17:38 | 17:38 |
Hunwick Helmington Hall (N-bound) | 06:26 | 07:26 | 08:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 17:39 | 17:39 |
Sunnybrow Turning Circle (SE-bound) | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:28 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 17:41 | 17:41 |
Sunnybrow Helmington Grove (SE-bound) | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:28 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 17:41 | 17:41 |
Sunnybrow Rockingham Road (NE-bound) | 06:29 | 07:29 | 08:29 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 17:42 | 17:42 |
Willington Chester Drive (NE-bound) | 06:30 | 07:30 | 08:30 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 17:43 | 17:43 |
Willington Hall Lane Est - Shop (N-bound) | 06:31 | 07:31 | 08:31 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 17:44 | 17:44 |
Willington Raby Court (N-bound) | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:32 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 17:45 | 17:45 |
Willington Dene Estate Richardson Court (W-bound) | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:32 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 17:45 | 17:45 |
Willington Spectrum Leisure Centre (NW-bound) | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 17:47 | 17:47 |
Willington Hunwick Lane - Leisure Centre (NE-bound) | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 17:47 | 17:47 |
Willington Hunwick Lane End (SE-bound) | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:35 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 17:48 | 17:48 |
Willington High Street (SE-bound) | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:35 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 17:48 | 17:48 |
Willington Oakenshaw Road End (NE-bound) | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:35 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 17:48 | 17:48 |
Willington Victoria Club (NE-bound) | 06:36 | 07:36 | 08:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 17:49 | 17:49 |
Willington Park Street (NW-bound) | 06:36 | 07:36 | 08:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 17:49 | 17:49 |
Willington Holland Hall (NE-bound) | 06:37 | 07:37 | 08:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 17:50 | 17:50 |
Willington Park View (NE-bound) | 06:37 | 07:37 | 08:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 17:50 | 17:50 |
Oakenshaw School Row (NW-bound) | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:38 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 17:51 | 17:51 |
Oakenshaw Mullin Court (NW-bound) | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:38 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 17:51 | 17:51 |
Oakenshaw Reed Avenue (NW-bound) | 06:39 | 07:39 | 08:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 17:52 | 17:52 |
Oakenshaw Terminus (N-bound) | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 17:53 | 17:53 |
Oakenshaw Reed Avenue (SE-bound) | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 17:53 | 17:53 |
Oakenshaw Mullin Court (SE-bound) | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 17:53 | 17:53 |
Oakenshaw School Row (SE-bound) | 06:41 | 07:41 | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 17:54 | 17:54 |
Willington Park View (SW-bound) | 06:41 | 07:41 | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 17:54 | 17:54 |
Willington Holland Hall (SW-bound) | 06:41 | 07:41 | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 17:54 | 17:54 |
Willington Park Street (SE-bound) | 06:42 | 07:42 | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 17:55 | 17:55 |
Willington Cemetery (SW-bound) | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 17:56 | 17:56 |
Willington Oak Avenue (E-bound) | 06:44 | 07:44 | 08:44 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 17:57 | 17:57 |
Willington Ash Drive (N-bound) | 06:44 | 07:44 | 08:44 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 17:57 | 17:57 |
Willington Laburnum Gardens (SW-bound) | 06:46 | 07:46 | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 17:59 | 17:59 |
Willington Oak Avenue (W-bound) | 06:47 | 07:47 | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:00 | |
Low Willington White House (SW-bound) | 06:48 | 07:48 | 08:48 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 18:01 | |
Low Willington Park (W-bound) | 06:49 | 07:49 | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:02 | |
Willington Commercial Street (NW-bound) | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:03 | |
Willington High Street (NW-bound) | 06:51 | 07:51 | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 18:04 | |
Willington Hunwick Lane End (NW-bound) | 06:52 | 07:52 | 08:52 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:05 | |
Willington Hunwick Lane - Leisure Centre (SW-bound) | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:06 | |
Willington Spectrum Leisure Centre (SE-bound) | 06:54 | 07:54 | 08:54 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:07 | |
Willington Dene Estate Richardson Court (E-bound) | 06:54 | 07:54 | 08:54 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:07 | |
Willington Hall Lane Est - Shop (S-bound) | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:08 | |
Willington Chester Drive (SW-bound) | 06:56 | 07:56 | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 18:09 | |
Sunnybrow Rockingham Road (SW-bound) | 06:56 | 07:56 | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 18:09 | |
Sunnybrow Helmington Grove (SW-bound) | 06:57 | 07:57 | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 18:09 | |
Sunnybrow St Johns Gardens (SW-bound) | 06:58 | 07:58 | 08:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 18:10 | |
Hunwick Helmington Hall (S-bound) | 06:59 | 07:59 | 08:59 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 18:11 | |
Hunwick Lane Ends (SE-bound) | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 18:12 | |
Hunwick Club - Post Office (SE-bound) | 07:01 | 08:01 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 18:13 | |
Hunwick School - Church (S-bound) | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 | 18:13 | |
Hunwick Green (SW-bound) | 07:03 | 08:03 | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 | 18:14 | |
Hunwick Green Rising (SW-bound) | 07:04 | 08:04 | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:04 | 18:15 | |
Pixley Hill Cottages (SE-bound) | 07:05 | 08:05 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 18:16 | |
Toronto Lodge Hotel (SE-bound) | 07:07 | 08:07 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 | 18:18 | |
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street Stand D (S-bound) | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 18:21 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 28 June 2024
Weardale Motor Services
- @WeardaleTravel
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app