109B - Dublin - Dunshaughlin - Trim

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Outbound

Dublin Busáras 07:1509:1511:1513:1515:1517:1519:15
Phibsborough Mountjoy 07:22p09:23p11:23p13:23p15:23p17:23p19:22p
Phibsborough Dalymount 07:25p09:27p11:28p13:28p15:28p17:28p19:25p
Ashtown Roundabout 07:34p09:37p11:38p13:40p15:40p17:40p19:34p
Phoenix Park Racecourse Parkway Station 07:36p09:38p11:39p13:41p15:41p17:41p19:35p
Blanchardstown N3 Navan Road 07:39p09:42p11:43p13:45p15:45p17:45p19:39p
Blanchardstown Crowne Plaza 07:42p09:45p11:46p13:48p15:48p17:48p19:42p
Clonee 07:48p09:51p11:52p13:54p15:54p17:54p19:48p
Dunboyne Bracetown Park 07:5209:5411:5513:5715:5717:5719:52
Pace MSD Dunboyne 07:5509:5711:5814:0016:0018:0019:55
Folistown Fairyhouse Cross 07:5509:5811:5914:0116:0118:0119:55
Growtown (Meath) Porterstown Lane 07:5609:5912:0014:0216:0218:0219:56
Growtown (Meath) Rathbeggan 07:5810:0012:0114:0316:0318:0319:58
Derrockstown Bush Lane 07:5910:0112:0214:0416:0418:0419:59
Dunshaughlin Ballymurphy 08:0010:0212:0314:0516:0518:0520:00
Rath Hill The Willows 08:0110:0312:0414:0616:0618:0620:01
Dunshaughlin IE 08:0110:0412:0514:0716:0718:0720:01
Dunshaughlin 08:0310:0612:0714:0916:0918:0920:03
Cooksland Grange Hall 08:0410:0712:0814:1016:1018:1020:04
Dunsany 08:1310:1612:1714:1916:1918:1920:13
Kilmessan Swainstown 08:1710:2012:2114:2316:2318:2320:17
Kilmessan CU 08:1810:2112:2214:2416:2418:2420:18
Ennistown Stud 08:2210:2512:2614:2816:2818:2820:22
Bective Cross 08:2410:2712:2814:3016:3018:3020:24
Bective Abbey 08:2510:2812:2914:3116:3118:3120:25
Trim Retail Park 08:2910:3212:3314:3516:3518:3520:29
Trim Bypass 08:3110:3412:3514:3716:3718:3720:31
Trim Ring Road 08:3210:3512:3614:3816:3818:3820:32
Trim Friars Park 08:3410:3712:3814:4016:4018:4020:34
Trim Victorine Abbey 08:3710:4012:4014:4216:4218:4220:36

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Inbound

Trim Knightsbrook Hotel 06:5008:5010:5012:5014:5016:5018:50
Trim Friars Park 06:5308:5210:5012:5014:5016:5018:50
Trim Ring Road 06:5508:5410:5212:5214:5216:5218:52
Bective Abbey 07:0209:0211:0013:0015:0017:0019:00
Bective Cross 07:0309:0311:0113:0115:0117:0119:01
Ennistown Stud 07:0509:0511:0313:0315:0317:0319:03
Kilmessan CU 07:0809:0811:0713:0715:0717:0619:06
Kilmessan Quarry 07:1009:1011:0913:0915:0917:0819:08
Dunsany Dunsaney 07:1409:1411:1213:1215:1217:1119:11
Cooksland Grange Hall 07:2309:2311:2113:2115:2117:1919:19
Dunshaughlin 07:2409:2411:2213:2215:2217:2019:20
Dunshaughlin IE 07:2609:2711:2413:2415:2417:2219:22
Rath Hill The Willows 07:2709:2811:2513:2515:2517:2319:23
Dunshaughlin Ballymurphy 07:2909:3011:2713:2715:2717:2519:24
Derrockstown Bush Lane 07:3109:3111:2813:2815:2817:2719:26
Growtown (Meath) Rathbeggan 07:3109:3211:2913:2915:2917:2719:26
Growtown (Meath) Porterstown Lane 07:3309:3311:3013:3015:3017:2919:28
County Meath Fairyhouse Cross 07:3509:3511:3213:3215:3217:3119:30
Pace MSD Dunboyne 07:3509:3611:3313:3315:3317:3119:30
County Meath Bracetown Park 07:3809:3811:3513:3515:3517:3319:32
Clonee 07:41s09:41s11:38s13:38s15:38s17:36s19:35s
Blanchardstown N3 Slip Road 07:48s09:48s11:44s13:44s15:44s17:42s19:40s
Castleknock Parkway Station 07:53s09:53s11:49s13:49s15:49s17:47s19:45s
Ashtown Roundabout 07:55s09:55s11:51s13:51s15:51s17:49s19:47s
Phibsborough PO 08:07s10:07s12:03s14:03s16:03s18:01s19:57s
Phibsborough Mater Hospital 08:12s10:12s12:07s14:07s16:07s18:04s20:01s
Dublin O'Connell Street Upper 08:18s10:17s12:12s14:12s16:12s18:09s20:06s
Dublin City Merrion Row 08:3210:31
Dublin Busáras 12:2214:2216:2018:1920:11

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 21 April 2024

Bus Éireann

Website
Twitter
@BusEireann