10a - City Centre - Ballymagroaty
A bus service operated by Foyle Metro
- Timetable
- Map
City Centre - Ballymagroaty
Foyle Street Stop D (outward) | 09:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 19:00 | 20:40 | 21:40 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quayside (outward) | 09:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 19:01 | 20:41 | 21:41 |
Clarendon Street (outward) | 09:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 19:02 | 20:42 | 21:42 |
Northland Road Model School (inward) | 09:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 19:03 | 20:43 | 21:43 |
Crawford Square (outward) | 09:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 19:03 | 20:43 | 21:43 |
Magee University Northland Road | 09:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 19:04 | 20:44 | 21:44 |
Eden Terrace (inward) | 09:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 19:05 | 20:45 | 21:44 |
Ardglen Park (outward) | 09:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 19:06 | 20:46 | 21:45 |
Glen Road (outward) | 09:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 19:07 | 20:47 | 21:46 |
Glenbank Road (outward) | 09:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 19:09 | 20:49 | 21:47 |
Glenbank Road (outward) | 09:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 19:09 | 20:49 | 21:47 |
Glenbank Road (outward) | 09:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 19:09 | 20:49 | 21:47 |
Springham Park (outward) | 09:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 19:10 | 20:50 | 21:48 |
Springtown Road (outward) | 09:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 19:11 | 20:51 | 21:49 |
Bantry Road (outward) | 09:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 19:12 | 20:52 | 21:50 |
Lowry's Lane (outward) | 09:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 19:12 | 20:52 | 21:50 |
St. Eithne’s Primary School (outward) | 09:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 19:14 | 20:54 | 21:51 |
Shanreagh Park (outward) | 09:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 19:15 | 20:55 | 21:52 |
Inchview (outward) | 09:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 19:15 | 20:55 | 21:52 |
Ringfort Road (outward) | 09:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 19:17 | 20:57 | 21:53 |
Holy Family Primary School (outward) | 09:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 19:18 | 20:58 | 21:54 |
Yeats Court Schools (inward) | 09:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 19:19 | 20:59 | 21:55 |
Ballymagroaty - City Centre
Yeats Court Schools (inward) | 08:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:20 | 21:00 | 21:55 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Synge Court (outward) | 08:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:20 | 21:00 | 21:55 |
Ballymagroarty (inward) | 08:01 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 | 19:21 | 21:01 | 21:56 |
Ballymagroarty (outward) | 08:01 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 | 19:21 | 21:01 | 21:56 |
Friel Close (outward) | 08:02 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 19:22 | 21:02 | 21:57 |
Magill Court (inward) | 08:03 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:23 | 21:03 | 21:58 |
O’Riada Court (inward) | 08:03 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:23 | 21:03 | 21:58 |
Ringfort Road (inward) | 08:04 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:24 | 21:04 | 21:59 |
Hazelbank (inward) | 08:04 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:24 | 21:04 | 21:59 |
Inchview (Inward) (inward) | 08:04 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:24 | 21:04 | 21:59 |
Marianus Park (outward) | 08:05 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:25 | 21:05 | 22:00 |
Norburgh , Springtown Rd (inward) | 08:05 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:25 | 21:05 | 22:00 |
Springtown Rd (inward) | 08:06 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:26 | 21:06 | 22:01 |
Springtown Rd (inward) | 08:06 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:26 | 21:06 | 22:01 |
Springham Park (inward) | 08:07 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:27 | 21:07 | 22:02 |
Glenbank Road (inward) | 08:08 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:28 | 21:08 | 22:03 |
Glenbank (inward) | 08:09 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:29 | 21:09 | 22:04 |
Glenbank Road (inward) | 08:10 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:30 | 21:10 | 22:05 |
Glenvale Park (inward) | 08:10 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:30 | 21:10 | 22:05 |
Northland Road (inward) | 08:11 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 19:31 | 21:11 | 22:06 |
Northland Road (inward) | 08:12 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | 19:32 | 21:12 | 22:07 |
Top Of Clarendon Street (inward) | 08:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | 19:33 | 21:13 | 22:08 |
Clarendon Street (inward) | 08:14 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | 19:34 | 21:14 | 22:09 |
Quayside (inward) | 08:15 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:35 | 21:15 | 22:10 |
Foyle Street Stop D (outward) | 08:16 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:36 | 21:16 | 22:11 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 25 April 2024
Foyle Metro
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni